USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  800 Free  Rachel M Ripley  24  ISF  Indiana  10:04.12 
 6  50 Back  Rachel M Ripley  24  ISF  Indiana  33.23 
 10  100 Fly  Rachel M Ripley  24  ISF  Indiana  1:13.82 

Women 25-29 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Breast  Clare E Helphinstine  26  ISF  Indiana  1:22.53 
 7  200 Breast  Clare E Helphinstine  26  ISF  Indiana  2:56.89 
 4  50 Fly  Jenny W Weaver  28  ISF  Indiana  30.39 
 3  100 Fly  Jenny W Weaver  28  ISF  Indiana  1:07.08 
 7  400 IM  Clare E Helphinstine  26  ISF  Indiana  5:49.28 

Women 40-44 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Victoria L Rian  42  ISF  Indiana  2:20.15 
 7  400 Free  Victoria L Rian  42  ISF  Indiana  4:56.44 
 4  800 Free  Victoria L Rian  42  ISF  Indiana  10:11.03 
 8  200 Back  Susie Shuck  43  ISF  Indiana  2:48.93 
 10  50 Breast  Lou Ann Dixon  41  LPMM  Indiana  39.41 
 4  100 Breast  Lou Ann Dixon  41  LPMM  Indiana  1:24.59 
 5  200 Breast  Lou Ann Dixon  41  GRIN  Indiana  3:03.12 
 3  200 Fly  Susie Shuck  43  ISF  Indiana  2:45.15 
 10  200 IM  Susie Shuck  43  ISF  Indiana  2:44.50 
 4  400 IM  Susie Shuck  43  ISF  Indiana  5:50.23 

Women 50-54 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Christine E Pedersen  50  ISF  Indiana  22:19.10 
 8  50 Breast  Cheryl M Gettelfinger  51  ISF  Indiana  41.43 
 9  100 Breast  Cheryl M Gettelfinger  51  ISF  Indiana  1:30.83 
 7  200 Breast  Cheryl Gettelfinger  51  ISF  Indiana  3:17.17 

Women 55-59 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Karlene Denby  55  ISF  Indiana  31.77 
 4  100 Free  Karlene Denby  55  ISF  Indiana  1:11.37 
 6  200 Free  Karlene Denby  55  ISF  Indiana  2:38.80 
 7  400 Free  Karlene Denby  55  ISF  Indiana  5:34.85 
 8  800 Free  Karlene Denby  55  ISF  Indiana  11:49.57 
 5  1500 Free  Karlene Denby  55  ISF  Indiana  22:11.22 
 5  50 Back  Karlene Denby  55  ISF  Indiana  38.38 
 7  100 Back  Karlene Denby  55  ISF  Indiana  1:24.38 
 9  200 Back  Karlene Denby  55  ISF  Indiana  3:09.95 
 8  50 Fly  Karlene Denby  55  ISF  Indiana  37.42 
 7  100 IM  Karlene Denby  55  ISF  Indiana  1:26.89 

Women 60-64 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 IM  Carol A Hall  61  ISF  Indiana  11:00.33 

Women 65-69 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Susan L Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  37.92 
 5  800 Free  Susan L Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  14:37.50 
 5  1500 Free  Susan L Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  27:43.37 
 6  50 Breast  Susan L Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  53.48 
 3  100 Breast  Susan L Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  1:52.20 
 2  200 Breast  Susan L Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  3:59.57 
 4  50 Fly  Susan L Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  44.67 
 9  50 Fly  Sandy S Etnyre  67  ISF  Indiana  49.36 
 4  100 Fly  Susan L Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  1:47.84 
 3  200 Fly  Susan L Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  4:06.67 
 4  100 IM  Susan L Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  1:41.08 
 3  200 IM  Susan L Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  3:38.31 
 3  400 IM  Susan L Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  7:49.71 

Men 30-34 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ben J Christoffel  32  ISF  Indiana  23.91 
 3  50 Breast  Ben J Christoffel  32  ISF  Indiana  30.43 
 4  100 Breast  Ben J Christoffel  32  ISF  Indiana  1:08.14 
 7  200 Breast  Mark V O'Malley  32  ISF  Indiana  2:42.93 
 10  100 IM  Ben J Christoffel  32  ISF  Indiana  1:02.91 

Men 35-39 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Jeremy B Houchens  38  ISF  Indiana  9:44.00 
 9  200 Back  Jeffrey M Maydak  35  NAST  Indiana  2:25.55 

Men 50-54 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Jordan Hatch  51  SCMI  Indiana  4:42.92 
 6  800 Free  Jordan Hatch  51  SCMI  Indiana  9:51.92 

Men 65-69 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Back  George J Quigley  68  ISF  Indiana  1:23.04 
 5  200 Back  George Quigley  68  ISF  Indiana  3:04.72 

Men 70-74 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  David L Costill  72  ISF  Indiana  2:32.29 
 9  50 Breast  George Murphy  71  GRIN  Indiana  44.84 
 8  100 Breast  George Murphy  71  GRIN  Indiana  1:43.46 
 6  200 Breast  George Murphy  71  GRIN  Indiana  3:50.17 
 3  50 Fly  Dave Costill  72  ISF  Indiana  33.06 
 5  50 Fly  Mel E Goldstein  70  ISF  Indiana  36.00 
 1  100 Fly  Dave Costill  72  ISF  Indiana  1:21.79 
 2  100 IM  Dave Costill  72  ISF  Indiana  1:17.19 
 2  200 IM  Mel E Goldstein  70  ISF  Indiana  3:12.85 

Men 80-84 SCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Robert L Risley  81  ISF  Indiana  44.19 
 7  50 Back  Robert L Risley  81  ISF  Indiana  52.75 
 6  100 Back  Robert L Risley  81  ISF  Indiana  2:03.92 
 8  50 Fly  Robert L Risley  81  ISF  Indiana  58.63 
 2  200 Fly  Doug Strong  83  DOC  Indiana  15:59.67 
 7  200 IM  Doug Strong  83  DOC  Indiana  13:10.12 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #35
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #29
Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #13