USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten LCM for North Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Laura Holt  28  DAMM  North Texas  27.91 
 1  50 Back  Laura Holt  28  DAMM  North Texas  31.67 
 5  100 Back  Laura H Glass  28  DAMM  North Texas  1:13.89 
 1  50 Breast  Laura Glass  28  DAMM  North Texas  33.85 
 1  100 Breast  Laura H Glass  28  DAMM  North Texas  1:15.93 
 2  50 Fly  Laura Glass  28  DAMM  North Texas  29.95 

Women 30-34 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Martina Moravcova  32  DAMM  North Texas  25.74 
 2  50 Free  Dominique Diezi  31  SMU  North Texas  26.94 
 10  50 Free  Katie McClelland  32  DAMM  North Texas  29.50 
 1  100 Free  Martina Moravcova  32  DAMM  North Texas  55.62 
 2  100 Free  Dominique Diezi  31  SMU  North Texas  58.87 
 3  100 Free  Katie McClelland  32  DAMM  North Texas  1:01.93 
 5  1500 Free  Erin Sackash  31  DAMM  North Texas  21:16.08 
 1  50 Breast  Katie McClelland  32  DAMM  North Texas  33.20 
 1  100 Breast  Katie McClelland  32  DAMM  North Texas  1:13.29 
 1  200 Breast  Katie McClelland  32  DAMM  North Texas  2:41.63 
 1  50 Fly  Martina Moravcova  32  DAMM  North Texas  27.48 
 1  100 Fly  Martina Moravcova  32  DAMM  North Texas  58.81 
 1  200 IM  Katie McClelland  32  DAMM  North Texas  2:31.44 

Women 40-44 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Michelle H Chow  40  SMU  North Texas  28.12 
 7  50 Back  Michelle H Chow  40  SMU  North Texas  34.42 
 4  50 Breast  Michelle H Chow  40  SMU  North Texas  39.18 
 6  50 Fly  Michelle H Chow  40  SMU  North Texas  31.33 
 3  100 Fly  Michelle H Chow  40  SMU  North Texas  1:12.75 
 9  200 Fly  Christina Gray  42  SMU  North Texas  3:02.85 
 7  200 IM  Michelle H Chow  40  SMU  North Texas  2:44.83 

Women 50-54 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Lynn Morrison  54  PCAT  North Texas  30.37 
 7  100 Free  Lynn Morrison  54  PCAT  North Texas  1:07.24 

Women 55-59 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Krissy Maccurdy  56  PCAT  North Texas  43.52 
 3  100 Breast  Krissy Maccurdy  56  PCAT  North Texas  1:31.86 
 3  200 Breast  Krissy Maccurdy  56  PCAT  North Texas  3:25.14 
 3  50 Fly  Janie Cole  55  SMU  North Texas  32.89 
 9  50 Fly  Krissy Maccurdy  56  PCAT  North Texas  37.07 
 4  200 IM  Krissy Maccurdy  56  PCAT  North Texas  3:04.58 

Men 18-24 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Shane Milu  22  SMU  North Texas  23.95 
 1  100 Free  Shane Milu  22  SMU  North Texas  52.60 
 1  200 Free  Shane Milu  22  SMU  North Texas  1:56.88 
 6  1500 Free  Nicholas Webster  22  FAST  North Texas  22:24.81 
 4  50 Back  Shane Milu  22  SMU  North Texas  30.73 
 7  200 Breast  Nicholas Webster  22  FAST  North Texas  3:18.43 
 7  400 IM  Nicholas Webster  22  FAST  North Texas  6:12.38 

Men 30-34 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  James Davis  32  UNAT  North Texas  32.93 
 8  100 Breast  James Davis  32  UNAT  North Texas  1:13.48 
 7  200 Breast  James Davis  32  UNAT  North Texas  2:45.26 
 7  50 Fly  James Davis  32  UNAT  North Texas  27.78 

Men 35-39 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Christopher S Derks  38  IMSC  North Texas  2:03.68 
 1  400 Free  Christopher S Derks  38  IMSC  North Texas  4:14.65 
 1  800 Free  Christopher Derks  38  IMSC  North Texas  8:52.46 
 1  1500 Free  Christopher S Derks  38  IMSC  North Texas  16:32.72 
 10  50 Breast  Patrick Kennedy  36  PCAT  North Texas  33.58 
 6  100 Breast  Patrick Kennedy  36  PCAT  North Texas  1:15.58 

Men 40-44 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Andy Edmondson  41  PCAT  North Texas  2:06.70 
 10  400 Free  Alejandro Moreno  40  DAMM  North Texas  4:30.39 
 5  800 Free  Alejandro Moreno  40  DAMM  North Texas  9:09.05 
 9  100 Breast  Jim Dunn  41  RIDG  North Texas  1:16.34 
 7  200 Breast  Jim Dunn  41  RIDG  North Texas  2:49.30 
 5  50 Fly  Gregory O Sargent  41  DAMM  North Texas  26.81 
 7  100 Fly  Gregory O Sargent  41  DAMM  North Texas  1:00.38 
 1  200 IM  Gregory O Sargent  41  DAMM  North Texas  2:18.11 
 7  200 IM  Jim Dunn  41  RIDG  North Texas  2:26.06 
 3  400 IM  Gregory O Sargent  41  DAMM  North Texas  5:03.51 
 5  400 IM  Jim Dunn  41  RIDG  North Texas  5:14.20 

Men 45-49 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  David M Guthrie  48  DAMM  North Texas  56.74 
 7  100 Free  Robert Hudek  46  DAMM  North Texas  58.33 
 4  200 Free  Robert Hudek  46  DAMM  North Texas  2:05.13 
 8  200 Free  John Kenny  48  DAMM  North Texas  2:07.18 
 2  400 Free  Robert Hudek  46  DAMM  North Texas  4:23.87 
 2  800 Free  Robert Hudek  46  DAMM  North Texas  9:25.63 
 4  50 Back  Jay Yarid  45  DAMM  North Texas  28.77 
 3  100 Back  Jay Yarid  45  DAMM  North Texas  1:02.79 
 3  200 Back  Jay Yarid  45  DAMM  North Texas  2:19.11 
 10  200 Back  Thomas Radam  46  IMSC  North Texas  2:33.97 
 1  50 Breast  David M Guthrie  48  DAMM  North Texas  30.59 
 1  100 Breast  David M Guthrie  48  DAMM  North Texas  1:07.38 
 1  200 Breast  David M Guthrie  48  DAMM  North Texas  2:27.79 
 4  50 Fly  John Kenny  48  DAMM  North Texas  27.13 
 4  100 Fly  John Kenny  48  DAMM  North Texas  59.87 
 5  200 Fly  Rod Sikora  48  DAMM  North Texas  2:35.70 
 7  200 Fly  Chris Osburn  45  RIDG  North Texas  2:47.18 
 5  200 IM  John Kenny  48  DAMM  North Texas  2:25.26 
 5  400 IM  Robert Hudek  46  DAMM  North Texas  5:11.81 
 7  400 IM  Thomas Radam  46  IMSC  North Texas  5:33.07 

Men 50-54 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  James Montgomery  53  SMU  North Texas  58.60 
 9  400 Free  James Montgomery  53  SMU  North Texas  4:46.44 
 5  50 Back  Tom Barton  52  SMU  North Texas  31.48 
 8  100 Back  Tom Barton  52  SMU  North Texas  1:09.99 
 5  200 Back  Tom Barton  52  SMU  North Texas  2:35.25 

Men 55-59 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  Richard Enright  56  DAMM  North Texas  1:21.10 

Men 65-69 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 IM  William H Crowley  69  PCAT  North Texas  7:47.99 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #35
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #44