USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten LCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jessie L Bardin  20  SPM  Florida  28.63 
 1  100 Free  Jessie L Bardin  20  SPM  Florida  1:00.52 
 1  200 Free  Jessie L Bardin  20  SPM  Florida  2:10.15 
 7  200 Free  Jennifer A Cunningham  21  FACT  Florida  2:21.86 
 4  400 Free  Jennifer A Cunningham  21  FACT  Florida  5:04.02 
 4  800 Free  Carmen C Adams  22  SPM  Florida  10:44.97 
 5  800 Free  Alisha M Adams  19  SPM  Florida  10:49.71 
 6  800 Free  Marly J Wilson  24  FACT  Florida  10:52.78 
 3  1500 Free  Carmen C Adams  22  SPM  Florida  20:19.24 
 4  1500 Free  Alisha M Adams  19  SPM  Florida  20:31.70 
 6  1500 Free  Marly J Wilson  24  FACT  Florida  21:06.03 
 6  50 Back  Jessie L Bardin  20  SPM  Florida  34.66 
 6  100 Back  Alisha M Adams  19  SPM  Florida  1:17.23 
 10  200 Back  Jennifer A Cunningham  21  FACT  Florida  2:49.13 
 10  100 Breast  Carmen C Adams  22  SPM  Florida  1:26.43 
 5  200 Breast  Carmen C Adams  22  SPM  Florida  3:03.14 
 10  200 Breast  Marly J Wilson  24  FACT  Florida  3:18.08 
 10  100 Fly  Jennifer A Cunningham  21  FACT  Florida  1:15.58 
 6  200 Fly  Marly J Wilson  24  FACT  Florida  2:57.65 
 4  200 IM  Jessie L Bardin  20  SPM  Florida  2:37.09 
 9  200 IM  Carmen C Adams  22  SPM  Florida  2:50.49 
 5  400 IM  Jennifer A Cunningham  21  FACT  Florida  5:58.36 
 7  400 IM  Marly J Wilson  24  FACT  Florida  6:11.17 

Women 25-29 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Kristen B Schouten  28  CATM  Florida  2:51.50 
 6  50 Breast  Jennifer M Faith  27  TMM  Florida  38.05 
 8  100 Breast  Jennifer M Faith  27  TMM  Florida  1:24.89 
 6  200 Breast  Jennifer M Faith  27  TMM  Florida  3:06.82 

Women 30-34 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Back  Brandy Wince  33  SYSM  Florida  1:20.59 

Women 35-39 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Kathryn J Dougherty  35  SYSM  Florida  29.47 
 9  50 Free  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  29.70 
 10  200 Free  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  2:24.48 
 10  400 Free  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  5:08.42 
 6  50 Back  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  35.53 
 7  100 Back  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  1:17.59 
 9  200 Back  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  2:47.50 
 7  50 Breast  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  38.54 
 8  50 Breast  Kathryn J Dougherty  35  SYSM  Florida  38.58 
 5  100 Breast  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  1:24.06 
 4  200 Breast  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  2:58.24 
 8  50 Fly  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  32.53 
 9  100 Fly  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  1:14.92 
 7  200 IM  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  2:39.57 
 4  400 IM  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  5:36.22 

Women 40-44 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jennifer T Willis  40  AQNT  Florida  27.60 
 10  50 Free  Sylvia Buxton  43  SYSM  Florida  29.71 
 3  100 Free  Jennifer T Willis  40  AQNT  Florida  1:01.42 
 10  100 Free  Larissa Carmichael  41  SYSM  Florida  1:06.51 
 4  200 Free  Jennifer T Willis  40  AQNT  Florida  2:20.21 
 7  200 Free  Larissa Carmichael  41  SYSM  Florida  2:24.12 
 5  50 Back  Jennifer T Willis  40  AQNT  Florida  34.24 
 9  50 Back  Sylvia Buxton  43  SYSM  Florida  35.21 
 6  100 Back  Jennifer T Willis  40  AQNT  Florida  1:14.32 
 7  100 Back  Sylvia Buxton  43  SYSM  Florida  1:16.74 
 10  200 Back  Sylvia Buxton  43  SYSM  Florida  2:52.38 
 3  50 Breast  Jennifer T Willis  40  AQNT  Florida  39.12 
 6  50 Breast  Sylvia Buxton  43  SYSM  Florida  40.29 
 2  100 Breast  Laura Hamel  44  SYSM  Florida  1:27.23 
 1  200 Breast  Laura Hamel  44  SYSM  Florida  3:10.72 
 2  50 Fly  Jennifer T Willis  40  AQNT  Florida  30.72 
 4  50 Fly  Sylvia Buxton  43  SYSM  Florida  31.04 
 2  100 Fly  Sylvia Buxton  43  SYSM  Florida  1:10.17 
 4  200 IM  Jennifer T Willis  40  AQNT  Florida  2:39.61 
 10  400 IM  Laura Hamel  44  SYSM  Florida  6:45.82 

Women 45-49 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Fly  Claire Deboer  48  SYSM  Florida  3:04.82 

Women 50-54 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Deanna Doyle  50  SYSM  Florida  37.33 
 8  100 Back  Deanna Doyle  50  SYSM  Florida  1:23.09 

Women 55-59 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Pat A Sargeant  55  FACT  Florida  1:06.66 
 8  200 Free  Deb W Walker  57  FACT  Florida  2:42.61 
 7  400 Free  Deb W Walker  57  FACT  Florida  5:29.96 
 7  1500 Free  Meredith A Moore  59  SWIM  Florida  24:03.26 
 3  50 Back  Maureen C Hughes  55  FACT  Florida  37.46 
 10  50 Back  Deb W Walker  57  FACT  Florida  40.63 
 7  100 Back  Maureen C Hughes  55  FACT  Florida  1:26.28 
 8  100 Back  Deb W Walker  57  FACT  Florida  1:28.26 
 5  200 Back  Deb W Walker  57  FACT  Florida  3:04.99 
 2  50 Breast  Deb W Walker  57  FACT  Florida  39.72 
 1  100 Breast  Deb W Walker  57  FACT  Florida  1:27.94 
 1  200 Breast  Deb W Walker  57  FACT  Florida  3:13.35 
 8  50 Fly  Maureen C Hughes  55  FACT  Florida  36.24 

Women 60-64 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Meegan J Wilson  60  FACT  Florida  6:31.61 
 9  800 Free  Meegan J Wilson  60  FACT  Florida  13:29.26 
 6  1500 Free  Meegan J Wilson  60  FACT  Florida  25:51.08 
 1  50 Breast  Meegan J Wilson  60  FACT  Florida  42.00 
 4  100 Breast  Meegan J Wilson  60  FACT  Florida  1:39.59 
 3  200 Breast  Meegan J Wilson  60  FACT  Florida  3:35.20 
 9  50 Fly  Meegan J Wilson  60  FACT  Florida  41.32 
 10  100 Fly  Meegan J Wilson  60  FACT  Florida  1:41.71 
 10  200 Fly  Meegan J Wilson  60  FACT  Florida  4:16.96 
 7  200 IM  Meegan J Wilson  60  FACT  Florida  3:31.42 
 7  400 IM  Meegan J Wilson  60  FACT  Florida  7:30.87 

Women 65-69 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Patricia M Bond  69  FMM  Florida  7:11.99 
 8  800 Free  Marianne E Bradley  65  FACT  Florida  14:45.67 
 9  1500 Free  Marianne E Bradley  65  FACT  Florida  30:58.40 
 8  100 Back  Patricia M Bond  69  FMM  Florida  1:51.85 
 5  200 Back  Patricia M Bond  69  FMM  Florida  3:51.90 
 10  200 Back  Marianne E Bradley  65  FACT  Florida  4:15.58 
 10  200 Breast  Jean M Allen  68  FMM  Florida  4:36.91 
 9  200 Fly  Marianne E Bradley  65  FACT  Florida  5:27.49 
 5  200 IM  Patricia M Bond  69  FMM  Florida  3:59.75 

Women 70-74 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Patricia A Tullman  71  FMM  Florida  41.22 
 7  100 Free  Patricia A Tullman  71  FMM  Florida  1:32.20 
 9  100 Free  Patricia M Bond  70  FMM  Florida  1:33.00 
 9  200 Free  Patricia A Tullman  71  FMM  Florida  3:23.77 
 10  200 Free  Patricia M Bond  70  FMM  Florida  3:23.99 
 4  400 Free  Patricia M Bond  70  FMM  Florida  7:03.20 
 10  400 Free  Patricia Tullman  71  FMM  Florida  7:29.65 
 3  800 Free  Patricia M Bond  70  FMM  Florida  14:41.73 
 6  800 Free  Patricia A Tullman  71  FMM  Florida  15:10.92 
 9  800 Free  Martha J Henderson  72  FACT  Florida  16:06.48 
 2  1500 Free  Patricia M Bond  70  FMM  Florida  27:35.09 
 5  1500 Free  Patricia A Tullman  71  FMM  Florida  30:01.49 
 3  50 Back  Margit H Jebe  70  SWIM  Florida  48.31 
 10  50 Back  Patricia M Bond  70  FMM  Florida  53.23 
 6  100 Back  Patricia M Bond  70  FMM  Florida  1:49.88 
 9  100 Back  Patricia A Tullman  71  FMM  Florida  1:56.76 
 2  200 Back  Patricia M Bond  70  FMM  Florida  3:43.93 
 4  200 Back  Margit H Jebe  70  SWIM  Florida  3:45.46 
 7  200 Back  Patricia A Tullman  71  FMM  Florida  4:04.53 
 1  50 Breast  Margit H Jebe  70  SWIM  Florida  47.33 
 6  50 Breast  Doris C Prokopi  73  FMM  Florida  59.44 
 1  100 Breast  Margit H Jebe  70  SWIM  Florida  1:44.46 
 8  100 Breast  Doris C Prokopi  73  FMM  Florida  2:14.54 
 1  200 Breast  Margit H Jebe  70  SWIM  Florida  3:52.70 
 8  200 Breast  Doris C Prokopi  73  FMM  Florida  4:52.93 
 6  50 Fly  Margit H Jebe  70  SWIM  Florida  50.29 
 7  50 Fly  Patricia A Tullman  71  FMM  Florida  50.81 
 4  100 Fly  Margit H Jebe  70  SWIM  Florida  1:55.51 
 5  100 Fly  Patricia A Tullman  71  FMM  Florida  1:58.59 
 7  100 Fly  Martha J Henderson  72  FACT  Florida  2:16.17 
 2  200 IM  Margit H Jebe  70  SWIM  Florida  3:48.21 
 4  200 IM  Patricia M Bond  70  FMM  Florida  3:59.06 
 10  200 IM  Patricia A Tullman  71  FMM  Florida  4:29.80 
 6  400 IM  Martha J Henderson  72  FACT  Florida  10:13.68 

Women 75-79 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Mary C Tusa  78  FACT  Florida  47.39 
 4  100 Free  Mary C Tusa  78  FACT  Florida  1:46.16 
 10  100 Free  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  1:57.07 
 1  200 Free  Mary C Tusa  78  FACT  Florida  3:38.29 
 5  200 Free  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  4:07.80 
 10  200 Free  Marianne A Vann  76  FMM  Florida  4:30.92 
 3  400 Free  Mary C Tusa  78  FACT  Florida  7:46.48 
 7  400 Free  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  8:33.57 
 9  400 Free  Nancy N Durstein  79  FACT  Florida  8:44.46 
 4  800 Free  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  17:26.68 
 5  800 Free  Nancy N Durstein  79  FACT  Florida  17:47.51 
 2  1500 Free  Joan Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  33:06.08 
 5  50 Back  Mary C Tusa  78  FACT  Florida  58.62 
 7  100 Back  Mary C Tusa  78  FACT  Florida  2:08.89 
 7  200 Back  Mary C Tusa  78  FACT  Florida  4:40.60 
 8  200 Back  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  4:47.63 
 9  200 Back  Sylvia Eisele  79  FACT  Florida  4:51.10 
 5  50 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  79  FACT  Florida  57.78 
 3  100 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  79  FACT  Florida  2:09.27 
 9  100 Breast  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  2:38.51 
 3  200 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  79  FACT  Florida  4:45.47 
 6  200 Breast  Nancy N Durstein  79  FACT  Florida  5:30.62 
 7  200 Breast  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  5:33.27 
 8  50 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  79  FACT  Florida  1:05.47 
 9  50 Fly  Nancy N Durstein  79  FACT  Florida  1:06.62 
 10  50 Fly  Ruth A Hoskinson  79  FMM  Florida  1:08.75 
 4  100 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  79  FACT  Florida  2:32.29 
 6  100 Fly  Nancy N Durstein  79  FACT  Florida  2:46.42 
 7  100 Fly  Joan Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  2:55.21 
 8  100 Fly  Ruth A Hoskinson  79  FMM  Florida  3:06.75 
 2  200 Fly  Nancy N Durstein  79  FACT  Florida  5:54.99 
 3  200 Fly  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  6:00.14 
 4  200 IM  Sylvia Eisele  79  FACT  Florida  4:52.29 
 6  200 IM  Nancy N Durstein  79  FACT  Florida  5:05.18 
 3  400 IM  Nancy N Durstein  79  FACT  Florida  10:29.25 
 4  400 IM  Joan K Campbell  78  FACT  Florida  10:44.89 

Women 80-84 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jean D Troy  81  FMM  Florida  44.34 
 3  50 Free  Betty Lorenzi  81  FACT  Florida  47.86 
 9  50 Free  Edna B Gordon  82  FACT  Florida  1:01.37 
 1  100 Free  Jean D Troy  81  FMM  Florida  1:41.63 
 3  100 Free  Betty S Lorenzi  81  FACT  Florida  1:46.85 
 5  100 Free  Edna B Gordon  82  FACT  Florida  2:09.44 
 1  200 Free  Jean D Troy  81  FMM  Florida  3:39.06 
 2  200 Free  Betty S Lorenzi  81  FACT  Florida  3:44.41 
 6  200 Free  Edna B Gordon  82  FACT  Florida  4:38.63 
 1  400 Free  Betty Lorenzi  81  FACT  Florida  8:02.52 
 5  400 Free  Edna B Gordon  82  FACT  Florida  9:49.12 
 1  800 Free  Betty Lorenzi  81  FACT  Florida  16:09.92 
 1  1500 Free  Betty S Lorenzi  81  FACT  Florida  30:27.88 
 1  50 Back  Betty S Lorenzi  81  FACT  Florida  50.28 
 7  50 Back  Edna B Gordon  82  FACT  Florida  1:15.60 
 1  100 Back  Betty S Lorenzi  81  FACT  Florida  1:51.26 
 7  100 Back  Edna B Gordon  82  FACT  Florida  2:41.09 
 1  200 Back  Betty S Lorenzi  81  FACT  Florida  4:01.04 
 5  200 Back  Edna B Gordon  82  FACT  Florida  5:29.22 
 6  200 Back  Gladys Olsen  82  FMM  Florida  5:30.66 
 1  50 Breast  Jean D Troy  81  FMM  Florida  1:05.61 
 1  100 Breast  Jean D Troy  81  FMM  Florida  2:29.23 
 3  200 Breast  Gladys Olsen  82  FMM  Florida  6:42.10 
 1  50 Fly  Jean D Troy  81  FMM  Florida  59.08 
 4  50 Fly  Gladys Olsen  82  FMM  Florida  1:30.13 
 3  100 Fly  Jean D Troy  81  FMM  Florida  2:34.51 
 5  100 Fly  Gladys Olsen  82  FMM  Florida  3:18.35 
 4  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  82  FMM  Florida  7:08.30 
 1  200 IM  Jean D Troy  81  FMM  Florida  4:30.11 
 4  200 IM  Gladys Olsen  82  FMM  Florida  5:50.09 
 1  400 IM  Jean D Troy  81  FMM  Florida  9:53.91 
 5  400 IM  Gladys Olsen  82  FMM  Florida  12:43.47 

Women 85-89 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  June B Reynolds  86  FMM  Florida  2:31.64 
 4  50 Back  June B Reynolds  86  FMM  Florida  1:19.73 
 3  100 Back  June B Reynolds  86  FMM  Florida  3:07.62 
 3  200 Back  June B Reynolds  86  FMM  Florida  7:07.09 
 3  50 Breast  June B Reynolds  86  FMM  Florida  1:15.82 
 4  100 Breast  June B Reynolds  86  FMM  Florida  3:06.26 
 1  200 Breast  June B Reynolds  86  FMM  Florida  6:43.28 
 1  50 Fly  June B Reynolds  86  FMM  Florida  1:19.49 
 1  100 Fly  June B Reynolds  86  FMM  Florida  3:06.35 
 2  200 IM  June B Reynolds  86  FMM  Florida  5:58.89 

Men 18-24 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Brent A Sunnucks  21  SPM  Florida  1:12.65 
 10  200 Back  Bobby J Weber  22  SWIM  Florida  3:01.14 
 8  200 Breast  Bobby J Weber  22  SWIM  Florida  3:24.33 
 7  50 Fly  Brent A Sunnucks  21  SPM  Florida  27.48 
 3  100 Fly  Brent A Sunnucks  21  SPM  Florida  1:00.67 
 2  200 Fly  Brent A Sunnucks  21  SPM  Florida  2:19.57 

Men 25-29 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  25  SPM  Florida  2:02.63 
 8  400 Free  Kevin Erndl  29  SWIM  Florida  4:42.91 
 3  800 Free  Kevin Erndl  29  SWIM  Florida  9:56.00 
 9  200 Back  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  25  SPM  Florida  2:39.46 
 6  50 Breast  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  25  SPM  Florida  32.18 
 9  200 Breast  Colin M Schneider  27  MOO  Florida  3:12.29 
 1  200 IM  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  25  SPM  Florida  2:15.18 

Men 35-39 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Jay R Lockaby  38  SYSM  Florida  30.86 
 5  100 Back  Jay R Lockaby  38  SYSM  Florida  1:09.28 
 8  100 Fly  Jay R Lockaby  38  SYSM  Florida  1:03.42 

Men 45-49 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  D Scott Wells  47  EAJM  Florida  58.34 
 9  100 Free  Mark A Calvert  49  TMM  Florida  58.35 
 5  200 Free  D Scott Wells  47  EAJM  Florida  2:05.70 
 7  400 Free  Mark A Calvert  49  TMM  Florida  4:41.99 
 6  800 Free  D Scott Wells  47  EAJM  Florida  9:48.22 
 7  800 Free  Mark A Calvert  49  TMM  Florida  9:50.51 
 2  1500 Free  D Scott Wells  47  EAJM  Florida  18:19.30 
 9  200 Back  Mark A Calvert  49  TMM  Florida  2:33.92 

Men 50-54 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Mark A Drennen  52  SYSM  Florida  2:10.47 
 3  400 Free  Mark A Drennen  52  SYSM  Florida  4:34.61 
 2  800 Free  Mark A Drennen  52  SYSM  Florida  9:28.81 
 1  1500 Free  Mark A Drennen  52  SYSM  Florida  17:58.64 
 8  200 Back  Thomas G Bliss  54  FACT  Florida  2:38.36 
 9  50 Breast  David S Hefner  54  SYSM  Florida  34.82 
 6  200 Breast  Mark A Drennen  52  SYSM  Florida  2:48.88 
 6  50 Fly  William L Specht  50  SPM  Florida  27.78 
 2  100 Fly  William L Specht  50  SPM  Florida  1:01.54 
 2  200 Fly  William L Specht  50  SPM  Florida  2:21.85 
 9  200 Fly  Thomas G Bliss  54  FACT  Florida  2:43.00 
 9  200 IM  Mark A Drennen  52  SYSM  Florida  2:30.54 
 4  400 IM  Mark A Drennen  52  SYSM  Florida  5:23.24 

Men 55-59 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Rick B Walker  58  SYSM  Florida  2:16.24 
 5  400 Free  Rick B Walker  58  SYSM  Florida  4:49.06 
 2  800 Free  Rick B Walker  58  SYSM  Florida  9:52.70 
 3  1500 Free  Rick B Walker  58  SYSM  Florida  19:22.05 
 1  50 Breast  Rick B Walker  58  SYSM  Florida  35.01 
 2  100 Breast  Rick B Walker  58  SYSM  Florida  1:17.72 
 6  50 Fly  Kevin M McCormack  56  SYSM  Florida  29.30 
 4  100 Fly  Kevin M McCormack  56  SYSM  Florida  1:09.30 
 9  200 Fly  Cliff M Patterson  56  CATM  Florida  3:16.06 
 8  200 IM  Michael J Ruelf  55  TMM  Florida  2:40.98 

Men 60-64 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Glenn Woodsum  61  FACT  Florida  28.58 
 6  100 Free  Glenn Woodsum  61  FACT  Florida  1:03.72 
 7  400 Free  Bruce E Mohl  62  SWIM  Florida  5:11.73 
 3  800 Free  Bruce E Mohl  62  SWIM  Florida  10:45.38 
 7  50 Back  Jan Soderstrom  63  SYSM  Florida  36.76 
 5  100 Back  Bruce E Mohl  62  SWIM  Florida  1:23.58 
 8  50 Breast  Bill R Kelley  60  FACT  Florida  37.84 
 7  200 IM  Bruce E Mohl  62  SWIM  Florida  2:50.46 

Men 65-69 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  67  FMM  Florida  2:38.28 
 7  800 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  67  FMM  Florida  12:09.52 
 5  1500 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  67  FMM  Florida  22:54.54 
 7  100 Back  Gaylord Hopkins  67  FMM  Florida  1:25.53 
 9  200 Back  Gaylord Hopkins  67  FMM  Florida  3:07.44 
 8  50 Breast  Gary Trimble  66  SYSM  Florida  40.63 
 10  50 Breast  Donald J Puchalski  69  FACT  Florida  41.06 
 9  100 Breast  Gary Trimble  66  SYSM  Florida  1:32.50 
 7  200 Breast  Fred Wakelin  66  FACT  Florida  3:31.62 
 8  200 IM  Donald J Puchalski  69  FACT  Florida  3:17.99 

Men 70-74 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Burwell Jones  74  SYSM  Florida  2:45.68 
 8  400 Free  Michael A Stollmeyer  71  FACT  Florida  6:22.49 
 5  800 Free  Michael A Stollmeyer  71  FACT  Florida  12:48.21 
 1  50 Breast  Karl Wiedamann  70  FACT  Florida  37.47 
 1  100 Breast  Karl Wiedamann  70  FACT  Florida  1:24.71 
 1  200 Breast  Karl Wiedamann  70  FACT  Florida  3:07.50 
 6  100 Fly  Dren Geer  73  SYSM  Florida  1:40.88 
 7  200 Fly  James F Browne  70  FMM  Florida  4:56.38 
 8  400 IM  James F Browne  70  FMM  Florida  9:31.70 

Men 75-79 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  32.08 
 1  100 Free  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  1:11.83 
 1  200 Free  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  2:35.63 
 1  400 Free  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  5:35.89 
 5  400 Free  Robert Beach  78  SPM  Florida  6:54.50 
 5  800 Free  Robert Beach  78  SPM  Florida  14:26.16 
 4  1500 Free  Robert E Beach  78  SPM  Florida  27:35.03 
 2  50 Back  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  37.63 
 2  100 Back  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  1:23.14 
 1  200 Back  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  3:00.32 
 8  50 Breast  Charles E Weatherbee  76  FMM  Florida  49.76 
 7  200 Breast  Charles Weatherbee  76  FMM  Florida  4:22.42 
 9  50 Fly  Charles Weatherbee  76  FMM  Florida  50.88 
 3  100 Fly  Charles E Weatherbee  76  FMM  Florida  1:57.24 
 1  200 IM  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  3:09.97 
 4  200 IM  Charles E Weatherbee  76  FMM  Florida  3:47.61 
 1  400 IM  Burwell Jones  75  SYSM  Florida  6:52.51 
 2  400 IM  Charles Weatherbee  76  FMM  Florida  8:16.90 

Men 80-84 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Robert E Sigersmith  84  FACT  Florida  45.05 
 10  100 Free  Robert M Williams  81  FMM  Florida  1:53.38 
 9  200 Free  Robert E Sigersmith  84  FACT  Florida  4:11.55 
 6  800 Free  Robert E Sigersmith  84  FACT  Florida  18:56.63 
 8  800 Free  Robert M Williams  81  FMM  Florida  19:47.13 
 5  1500 Free  Robert M Williams  81  FMM  Florida  37:29.20 
 4  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  84  FMM  Florida  52.11 
 9  50 Back  Robert M Williams  81  FMM  Florida  57.26 
 10  50 Back  Harrison Homans  80  FMM  Florida  58.36 
 4  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  84  FMM  Florida  1:57.83 
 6  100 Back  Robert M Williams  81  FMM  Florida  2:07.89 
 7  100 Back  Harrison Homans  80  FMM  Florida  2:11.03 
 4  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  84  FMM  Florida  4:22.26 
 7  200 Back  Robert M Williams  81  FMM  Florida  4:41.31 
 10  200 Back  Harrison Homans  80  FMM  Florida  4:46.45 
 2  50 Breast  Robert MacDonald  80  FMM  Florida  47.28 
 1  100 Breast  Robert MacDonald  80  FMM  Florida  1:43.21 
 1  200 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  80  FMM  Florida  3:48.49 
 2  50 Fly  Robert MacDonald  80  FMM  Florida  45.65 
 5  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  84  FMM  Florida  1:01.32 
 6  50 Fly  Robert M Williams  81  FMM  Florida  1:15.51 
 4  100 Fly  Paul Hutinger  84  FMM  Florida  2:31.98 
 6  100 Fly  Robert M Williams  81  FMM  Florida  3:25.62 
 1  200 IM  Robert MacDonald  80  FMM  Florida  3:45.46 
 8  200 IM  Robert M Williams  81  FMM  Florida  5:30.72 

Men 85-89 LCM (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Cliff Eastwood  87  FMM  Florida  2:56.57 
 10  100 Free  Lester O Bell  87  SPCO  Florida  3:04.68 
 7  200 Free  Cliff Eastwood  87  FMM  Florida  6:34.47 
 8  200 Free  Lester O Bell  87  SPCO  Florida  7:08.89 
 6  400 Free  Cliff Eastwood  86  SCCS  Florida  14:40.91 
 7  50 Back  Elliott W Schofield  86  FACT  Florida  1:45.13 
 9  50 Back  Robert D Atwood  88  SPM  Florida  1:57.05 
 10  50 Back  Lester O Bell  87  SPCO  Florida  2:23.12 
 3  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  86  SPM  Florida  1:13.11 
 8  50 Breast  Lester O Bell  87  SPCO  Florida  1:49.62 
 5  100 Breast  Lester O Bell  87  SPCO  Florida  4:54.77 
 2  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  86  SPM  Florida  6:02.99 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #41
Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #42