USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida Gold Coast LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Lisa McLuckie  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  24.64 
 5  100 Free  Lisa McLuckie  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  53.97 
 4  1000 Free  Liz C Dwors  27  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  11:08.26 
 9  1000 Free  Heidi Hester  27  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  11:17.51 
 10  50 Breast  Lisa McLuckie  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  31.76 
 8  100 Breast  Lisa McLuckie  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.99 
 4  200 Breast  Lisa McLuckie  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:28.22 

Women 30-34 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Christy L Garth  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  24.23 
 4  100 Free  Christy L Garth  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  53.64 
 6  50 Fly  Christy L Garth  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  26.15 
 4  100 Fly  Christy L Garth  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  58.23 
 9  100 IM  Christy L Garth  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.25 

Women 45-49 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Barbara A Milanese  46  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:31.19 
 10  200 Back  Barbara Milanese  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.05 

Women 50-54 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Pat A Sargeant  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25.94 
 6  200 Free  Pat A Sargeant  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:09.85 
 8  500 Free  Debbie Cavanaugh  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:57.41 
 8  1000 Free  Celia C Devanney  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  12:16.94 
 2  50 Back  Debbie D Cavanaugh  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.70 
 4  100 Back  Debbie D Cavanaugh  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.87 
 5  200 Back  Debbie D Cavanaugh  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:25.24 
 6  50 Breast  Debbie D Cavanaugh  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  34.50 
 6  100 Breast  Debbie D Cavanaugh  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:16.95 
 7  200 Breast  Debbie D Cavanaugh  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:51.74 
 8  50 Fly  Pat A Sargeant  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.77 
 5  100 Fly  Pat A Sargeant  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.20 
 8  100 IM  Debbie D Cavanaugh  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.28 
 5  200 IM  Debbie D Cavanaugh  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:27.36 
 9  200 IM  Pat A Sargeant  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:32.45 
 7  400 IM  Debbie Cavanaugh  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:26.23 

Women 60-64 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Jeannie R Mitchell  61  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  37.53 
 4  100 Back  Jeannie R Mitchell  61  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  1:21.06 
 5  200 Back  Jeannie Mitchell  61  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:58.77 
 8  50 Breast  Linda Webb  62  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  40.63 
 10  100 Breast  Linda Webb  62  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:31.64 
 8  200 Breast  Linda Webb  62  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  3:22.17 
 7  50 Fly  Brigitte M Edelmaier  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.08 
 5  100 Fly  Brigitte M Edelmaier  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:28.41 
 10  200 IM  Linda Webb  62  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  3:14.64 

Women 75-79 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Ardis A Bourland  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  49.90 
 9  100 Breast  Ardis A Bourland  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:08.97 

Women 80-84 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Libia Arango  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  12:15.81 

Men 18-24 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Chris D Bernard  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  21.30 
 1  100 Free  Chris D Bernard  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  45.79 
 5  100 Free  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  47.59 
 8  100 Free  Dameon Nicholas  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  48.90 
 2  200 Free  Chris D Bernard  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:40.92 
 4  200 Free  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:43.39 
 7  1000 Free  Tommie A Cuticchia  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  11:26.35 
 7  1650 Free  Tommie A Cuticchia  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  19:39.31 
 3  50 Back  Luis Galvan-Sarabia  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  25.00 
 10  50 Back  Chris Bernard  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  26.35 
 3  100 Back  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  54.90 
 4  200 Back  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:58.95 
 7  200 Back  Chris T Normann  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:05.96 
 10  200 Back  Tommie A Cuticchia  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:08.25 
 5  100 Breast  Martin Renwick  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.21 
 2  200 Breast  Martin Renwick  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:16.26 
 10  200 Breast  Michael A Solley  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:28.49 
 2  50 Fly  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  23.06 
 3  50 Fly  Chris D Bernard  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  23.09 
 1  100 Fly  Chris D Bernard  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  50.04 
 3  100 Fly  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  51.44 
 7  100 Fly  Dameon Nicholas  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  52.40 
 4  200 Fly  Dameon Nicholas  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:04.62 
 7  200 Fly  Tom Cuticchia  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:09.46 
 1  100 IM  Chris D Bernard  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  54.16 
 1  200 IM  Chris Bernard  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:58.86 
 6  400 IM  Martin Renwick  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:38.95 
 10  400 IM  Chris T Normann  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:51.84 

Men 25-29 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Tommie A Cuticchia  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:05.06 

Men 30-34 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  500 Free  Matt Hooper  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:50.95 
 4  1000 Free  Matt Hooper  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  10:03.86 
 1  1650 Free  Matt Hooper  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  17:02.76 
 8  50 Back  Matt Hooper  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  25.06 
 7  200 Back  Matt Hooper  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:02.37 
 8  50 Fly  Domenico Sottile  30  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  24.04 
 7  100 Fly  Matt Hooper  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  53.63 
 2  200 Fly  Matt Hooper  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:56.60 
 7  200 IM  Matt Hooper  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:02.18 
 7  400 IM  Matt Hooper  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:26.94 

Men 35-39 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Patrick M Harrington  36  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  47.57 
 7  400 IM  Jim W Harper  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:26.60 

Men 40-44 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Sean P Frampton  41  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.14 
 5  100 Breast  Sean P Frampton  41  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.20 
 5  200 Breast  Sean P Frampton  41  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:16.48 

Men 45-49 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Fly  Jonathan B Olsen  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:10.31 

Men 50-54 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Tim D Erickson  51  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  5:13.28 
 7  1000 Free  Tim D Erickson  51  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  10:52.67 
 8  1650 Free  Tim Erickson  51  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  18:54.84 
 4  200 Fly  Tim Erickson  51  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:07.45 
 5  400 IM  Tim D Erickson  51  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:48.63 

Men 55-59 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Paul Trevisan  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  22.67 
 5  50 Free  Timothy M Shead  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  23.55 
 2  100 Free  Paul Trevisan  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  50.49 
 7  200 Free  Paul Trevisan  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:57.79 
 2  50 Back  Timothy M Shead  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.65 
 1  100 Back  Timothy M Shead  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  57.61 
 8  100 Back  George Schmidt  57  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.76 
 1  50 Breast  Timothy M Shead  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.81 
 1  100 Breast  Timothy M Shead  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.42 
 1  200 Breast  Timothy M Shead  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:17.00 
 1  100 IM  Timothy M Shead  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  56.20 
 8  100 IM  Paul Trevisan  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.07 
 1  200 IM  Timothy M Shead  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:04.09 
 2  400 IM  Timothy M Shead  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:36.48 

Men 60-64 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  David Quiggin  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.44 
 4  100 Free  David Quiggin  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  53.74 
 4  200 Free  David R Quiggin  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:02.23 
 8  500 Free  David Quiggin  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:50.64 
 8  1000 Free  David R Quiggin  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  12:16.92 
 4  1650 Free  David Quiggin  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  20:25.94 
 2  50 Fly  Joel J Burns  62  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  26.13 
 7  50 Fly  David Quiggin  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26.95 
 2  100 Fly  Joel J Burns  62  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  58.68 
 2  200 Fly  Joel J Burns  62  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:22.61 
 6  200 IM  Joel J Burns  62  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:23.51 

Men 65-69 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Fly  Joseph M Lammert  68  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  29.69 

Men 70-74 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Cav Cavanaugh  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25.89 
 5  50 Free  David R McIntyre  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.06 
 2  100 Free  Cav Cavanaugh  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  59.02 
 6  100 Free  David McIntyre  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.16 
 2  200 Free  Cav Cavanaugh  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:14.81 
 5  500 Free  Cav Cavanaugh  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:32.28 
 9  1000 Free  Alan S Rapperport  74  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  14:53.16 
 3  50 Back  David R McIntyre  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.77 
 4  100 Back  David R McIntyre  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:16.32 
 8  100 Back  Alan S Rapperport  74  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:22.62 
 8  200 Back  Alan S Rapperport  74  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:59.52 
 9  50 Breast  Wally E Dobler  74  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  38.91 
 4  50 Fly  David McIntyre  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.46 
 5  50 Fly  Cav Cavanaugh  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.72 
 7  50 Fly  Wally E Dobler  74  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  33.21 
 9  200 Fly  Walter Pesetsky  73  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  3:56.63 
 3  100 IM  David McIntyre  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.21 
 4  100 IM  Cav Cavanaugh  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.24 
 10  100 IM  Wally E Dobler  74  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:19.30 
 4  200 IM  Cav Cavanaugh  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:54.57 

Men 75-79 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  George Busse  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  19:16.04 
 9  1650 Free  George Busse  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31:57.07 
 3  50 Fly  Herb Kern  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.15 
 4  100 Fly  Herb Kern  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:33.84 
 1  200 Fly  Herb Kern  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:28.23 
 8  200 Fly  Snag E Holmes  79  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:09.67 
 10  400 IM  Snag E Holmes  79  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:24.69 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #35
Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #43
Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #36