USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCY for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Clarissa L Wentworth  22  DRM  Ohio  24.84 
 3  100 Free  Clarissa L Wentworth  22  DRM  Ohio  54.21 
 2  200 Free  Clarissa L Wentworth  22  DRM  Ohio  1:58.12 
 6  200 Free  Ginny Miller  23  DAS  Ohio  2:02.50 
 2  500 Free  Clarissa L Wentworth  22  DRM  Ohio  5:15.35 
 3  500 Free  Ginny Miller  23  DAS  Ohio  5:16.00 
 1  1000 Free  Ginny Miller  23  DAS  Ohio  10:58.20 
 1  1650 Free  Ginny Miller  23  DAS  Ohio  18:17.48 
 4  1650 Free  Clarissa L Wentworth  22  DRM  Ohio  19:05.41 
 7  200 Back  Annelie Jonsson  24  SWOM  Ohio  2:17.76 
 7  50 Breast  Annelie Jonsson  24  SWOM  Ohio  33.37 
 6  50 Fly  Clarissa L Wentworth  22  DRM  Ohio  27.06 
 4  100 Fly  Clarissa L Wentworth  22  DRM  Ohio  59.81 
 7  100 Fly  Sara Gombash  22  SWOM  Ohio  1:02.07 
 8  200 Fly  Ginny Miller  23  DAS  Ohio  2:20.70 
 6  200 IM  Annelie Jonsson  24  SWOM  Ohio  2:17.39 
 10  200 IM  Ginny Miller  23  DAS  Ohio  2:19.82 
 2  400 IM  Annelie Jonsson  24  SWOM  Ohio  4:47.05 
 4  400 IM  Ginny Miller  23  DAS  Ohio  4:52.37 

Women 30-34 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Laura E Ganim  31  COMS  Ohio  11:44.09 
 5  50 Breast  Stephanie S Besco  32  DAS  Ohio  32.67 
 9  100 Breast  Stephanie S Besco  32  DAS  Ohio  1:11.94 
 6  200 Breast  Stephanie S Besco  32  DAS  Ohio  2:36.17 

Women 40-44 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Fly  Beth Birnbrich  43  COMS  Ohio  1:02.00 
 6  200 Fly  Beth Birnbrich  43  COMS  Ohio  2:24.47 

Women 45-49 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Robin L Klestinec  46  COMS  Ohio  11:36.70 

Women 50-54 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Michele M Pujalet-Devitt  51  DAS  Ohio  12:26.39 

Men 18-24 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Kurtis Blohm  24  UNAT  Ohio  21.91 
 3  500 Free  James Carey  21  OUMS  Ohio  5:12.55 
 3  400 IM  James Carey  21  OUMS  Ohio  4:35.11 

Men 25-29 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Michael R Keefe  27  SWOM  Ohio  47.34 
 9  200 Free  Michael R Keefe  27  SWOM  Ohio  1:47.20 
 5  1650 Free  Jason M Hill  29  DAS  Ohio  18:07.42 
 7  1650 Free  Paul K Bizzarro  28  DRM  Ohio  18:21.16 
 10  100 Back  Alan Wight  27  SWOM  Ohio  54.84 

Men 30-34 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Cody C Rasmussen  30  DAS  Ohio  2:20.08 
 1  100 Fly  Cody C Rasmussen  30  DAS  Ohio  51.83 
 1  200 Fly  Cody C Rasmussen  30  DAS  Ohio  1:55.44 
 6  200 IM  Cody C Rasmussen  30  DAS  Ohio  2:01.75 
 5  400 IM  Cody C Rasmussen  30  DAS  Ohio  4:24.86 

Men 40-44 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Brian A Jones  42  COMS  Ohio  21.34 
 2  100 Free  Brian A Jones  42  COMS  Ohio  46.71 
 2  200 Free  Brian A Jones  42  COMS  Ohio  1:42.40 
 10  1650 Free  Greg L Edmondson  41  SWOM  Ohio  18:39.83 
 10  50 Fly  Brian A Jones  42  COMS  Ohio  23.68 
 4  100 Fly  Brian A Jones  42  COMS  Ohio  51.44 
 6  200 Fly  Greg L Edmondson  41  SWOM  Ohio  1:59.52 
 5  100 IM  Brian A Jones  42  COMS  Ohio  54.59 

Men 45-49 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Joe N Reinhardt  46  UNAT  Ohio  22.08 
 8  100 Breast  John K Walton  45  DRM  Ohio  1:03.75 
 7  200 Breast  John K Walton  45  DRM  Ohio  2:20.68 

Men 50-54 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Franklin M Halley  50  DAS  Ohio  11:13.88 
 4  400 IM  Franklin M Halley  50  DAS  Ohio  4:45.70 

Men 70-74 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Dick Chisholm  73  SWOM  Ohio  25:55.96 

Men 80-84 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Frank B Samoya  81  SWOM  Ohio  3:23.38 
 4  1000 Free  Frank B Samoya  82  SWOM  Ohio  18:52.53 

Men 85-89 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Richard Tybout  87  COMS  Ohio  4:57.20 

Men 90-94 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Russ Witte  90  SWOM  Ohio  1:54.05 
 2  200 Free  Russ Witte  90  SWOM  Ohio  4:35.63 
 1  50 Breast  Russ Witte  90  SWOM  Ohio  53.76 
 1  100 Breast  Russ Witte  90  SWOM  Ohio  2:07.54 
 1  200 Breast  Russ Witte  90  SWOM  Ohio  4:44.50 
 1  100 IM  Russ Witte  90  SWOM  Ohio  2:15.22 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #43
Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #45
Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #14