USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCY for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Rachel Ripley  23  ISF  Indiana  5:29.98 
 3  1650 Free  Rachel Ripley  23  ISF  Indiana  19:03.34 
 5  400 IM  Rachel Ripley  23  ISF  Indiana  4:54.34 

Women 25-29 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Megan L Grunert  25  NAST  Indiana  30.31 
 5  50 Breast  Jamie Preston  26  ISF  Indiana  31.39 
 2  100 Breast  Megan L Grunert  25  NAST  Indiana  1:07.51 
 3  200 Breast  Megan Grunert  25  NAST  Indiana  2:26.75 
 5  50 Fly  Megan L Grunert  25  NAST  Indiana  26.17 
 9  50 Fly  Jenny W Weaver  27  ISF  Indiana  27.19 
 4  100 Fly  Jenny W Weaver  27  ISF  Indiana  58.75 
 7  100 Fly  Joni Williamson  26  ISF  Indiana  59.90 
 10  100 Fly  Megan L Grunert  25  NAST  Indiana  1:00.69 
 3  200 Fly  Jenny W Weaver  27  ISF  Indiana  2:10.85 
 6  200 Fly  Joni Williamson  26  ISF  Indiana  2:16.95 
 7  100 IM  Megan L Grunert  25  NAST  Indiana  1:02.02 
 2  200 IM  Megan L Grunert  25  NAST  Indiana  2:10.72 
 4  400 IM  Megan L Grunert  25  NAST  Indiana  4:48.36 
 9  400 IM  Jamie Preston  26  ISF  Indiana  4:51.49 

Women 30-34 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Britta A English  34  ISF  Indiana  20:47.47 

Women 40-44 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Victoria Rian  41  ISF  Indiana  19:30.54 
 9  100 Back  Cheryl Stine  41  DOC  Indiana  1:03.53 
 9  200 Back  Cheryl Stine  41  DOC  Indiana  2:20.14 
 10  100 Breast  Lou Ann Dixon  40  GRIN  Indiana  1:14.51 
 10  100 Fly  Cheryl Stine  41  DOC  Indiana  1:03.40 
 4  200 Fly  Susie Shuck  42  ISF  Indiana  2:23.55 
 8  200 IM  Cheryl Stine  41  DOC  Indiana  2:21.38 
 8  400 IM  Susie Shuck  42  ISF  Indiana  5:04.70 

Women 55-59 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Susan Francis  55  ISF  Indiana  28.00 
 4  100 Free  Susan Francis  55  ISF  Indiana  1:01.89 
 9  200 Free  Susan A Francis  55  ISF  Indiana  2:25.80 

Women 60-64 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Fly  Barbara Larsen  60  ISF  Indiana  3:23.61 

Women 65-69 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Susan L Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  33.32 
 8  100 Free  Susan Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  1:16.64 
 4  200 Free  Susan L Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  2:48.97 
 10  500 Free  Susan L Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  7:45.66 
 9  1000 Free  Susan L Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  16:22.68 
 2  1650 Free  Susan Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  27:11.42 
 5  100 Back  Susan L Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  1:28.27 
 4  200 Back  Susan L Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  3:11.85 
 8  50 Breast  Susan L Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  45.24 
 7  100 Breast  Susan Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  1:39.15 
 3  200 Breast  Susan Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  3:28.43 
 5  50 Fly  Susan L Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  38.23 
 3  100 Fly  Susan L Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  1:37.03 
 2  200 Fly  Susan L Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  3:34.98 
 2  100 IM  Susan L Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  1:27.40 
 2  200 IM  Susan Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  3:12.72 
 1  400 IM  Susan Meyers  66  ISF  Indiana  6:48.09 

Men 18-24 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Charles Gehring  22  ISF  Indiana  5:15.58 
 2  1000 Free  Charles Gehring  22  ISF  Indiana  10:54.20 
 2  1650 Free  Charles Gehring  22  ISF  Indiana  18:23.86 
 5  200 Back  Mark Wolfred  24  NAST  Indiana  2:04.37 
 10  50 Breast  Mark Wolfred  24  NAST  Indiana  28.47 
 5  200 Breast  Griffith R Goas  22  CSI  Indiana  2:20.02 
 9  200 Fly  Travis Cheney  21  ISF  Indiana  2:12.60 
 3  200 IM  Mark Wolfred  24  NAST  Indiana  2:01.58 

Men 25-29 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  John Hubbard  28  ISF  Indiana  18:54.45 
 10  100 Breast  Jason Revere  25  THT  Indiana  1:01.02 
 10  50 Fly  Jason Revere  25  THT  Indiana  23.46 

Men 30-34 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Ben Christoffel  32  ISF  Indiana  21.58 
 4  200 Free  Adam Dawkins  32  ISF  Indiana  1:46.11 
 4  500 Free  Adam Dawkins  32  ISF  Indiana  4:49.89 
 1  1000 Free  Adam Dawkins  32  ISF  Indiana  9:52.82 
 5  1000 Free  Jeffrey B Halbert  33  ISF  Indiana  10:16.34 
 8  1000 Free  Will Simmons  32  ISF  Indiana  10:38.51 
 3  1650 Free  Jeffrey B Halbert  33  ISF  Indiana  17:28.04 
 5  1650 Free  Will Simmons  32  ISF  Indiana  17:52.48 
 8  200 Back  Adam Dawkins  32  ISF  Indiana  2:04.42 
 10  100 Breast  Ben Christoffel  32  ISF  Indiana  1:00.73 
 4  200 Fly  Adam Dawkins  32  ISF  Indiana  2:00.07 
 10  400 IM  Jeffrey B Halbert  33  ISF  Indiana  4:28.03 

Men 55-59 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Peter F Dewitt  57  DLMA  Indiana  24.01 
 9  200 Back  Jim Thompson  56  ISF  Indiana  2:19.01 

Men 60-64 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Douglas K Miller  61  ISF  Indiana  5:55.44 
 9  1000 Free  Richard Smith  62  GRIN  Indiana  12:17.02 
 3  1650 Free  Richard Smith  62  GRIN  Indiana  20:24.11 
 3  200 Fly  Douglas K Miller  61  ISF  Indiana  2:25.28 
 4  200 IM  Douglas K Miller  61  ISF  Indiana  2:23.20 
 4  400 IM  Douglas K Miller  61  ISF  Indiana  5:15.79 
 10  400 IM  Richard Smith  62  GRIN  Indiana  5:33.71 

Men 65-69 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  George Quigley  67  ISF  Indiana  1:14.91 
 7  200 Back  George Quigley  67  ISF  Indiana  2:44.46 
 10  100 Fly  Mel Goldstein  69  ISF  Indiana  1:18.77 

Men 70-74 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  David L Costill  72  ISF  Indiana  27.05 
 4  100 Free  David L Costill  72  ISF  Indiana  1:00.58 
 5  200 Free  David L Costill  72  ISF  Indiana  2:19.94 
 3  500 Free  David L Costill  72  ISF  Indiana  6:27.57 
 8  1000 Free  Marty Mennen  71  ISF  Indiana  14:50.85 
 4  50 Back  Marty Mennen  71  ISF  Indiana  33.31 
 7  50 Back  David Costill  71  ISF  Indiana  34.77 
 2  100 Back  Marty A Mennen  71  ISF  Indiana  1:12.91 
 1  200 Back  David Costill  71  ISF  Indiana  2:35.46 
 2  200 Back  Marty A Mennen  71  ISF  Indiana  2:39.76 
 2  50 Breast  David L Costill  72  ISF  Indiana  34.71 
 1  100 Breast  David Costill  71  ISF  Indiana  1:18.41 
 1  50 Fly  David L Costill  72  ISF  Indiana  29.17 
 1  100 Fly  David Costill  71  ISF  Indiana  1:08.12 
 2  100 IM  David Costill  71  ISF  Indiana  1:09.19 
 1  200 IM  David L Costill  72  ISF  Indiana  2:29.92 
 1  400 IM  David L Costill  72  ISF  Indiana  5:45.75 

Men 75-79 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Russell Judd  75  ISF  Indiana  1:32.47 
 8  200 Back  Russell Judd  75  ISF  Indiana  3:30.95 

Men 80-84 SCY (2008)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Robert L Risley  80  ISF  Indiana  36.87 
 8  50 Back  Robert L Risley  80  ISF  Indiana  46.04 
 8  100 Fly  Robert L Risley  80  ISF  Indiana  2:08.91 
 6  200 Fly  Doug Strong  83  DOC  Indiana  10:43.03 
 2  100 IM  Robert L Risley  80  ISF  Indiana  1:29.43 
 7  400 IM  Doug Strong  83  DOC  Indiana  16:45.15 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #47
Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #25
Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #29