USMS Top Ten

2007 USMS Top Ten LCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Anastacia I Vazhenin  23  GAJA  Georgia  2:23.32 
 4  400 Free  Anastacia I Vazhenin  23  GAJA  Georgia  5:01.11 
 4  200 Back  Anastacia I Vazhenin  23  GAJA  Georgia  2:42.51 
 7  200 IM  Anastacia I Vazhenin  23  GAJA  Georgia  2:43.79 

Women 30-34 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Mandi Bell  32  GAJA  Georgia  1:18.01 
 10  100 Fly  Chris G Hartley  32  RAY  Georgia  1:13.90 

Women 35-39 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Kristina Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  28.89 
 5  200 Free  Kristina Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  2:21.91 
 3  400 Free  Kristina Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  4:55.34 
 3  800 Free  Kristina Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  10:08.11 
 2  50 Fly  Kristina Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  30.66 
 2  100 Fly  Kristina Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  1:08.43 
 3  200 Fly  Kristina Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  2:40.37 

Women 45-49 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Beth McGee  45  GAJA  Georgia  29.48 
 7  100 Free  Beth McGee  45  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.35 
 10  200 Free  Beth McGee  45  GAJA  Georgia  2:24.85 
 9  400 Free  Beth McGee  45  GAJA  Georgia  5:08.06 
 9  100 Breast  Tana M Selby  48  GAJA  Georgia  1:32.95 
 6  200 IM  Beth McGee  45  GAJA  Georgia  2:52.22 

Women 50-54 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Patricia Constantino  52  GAJA  Georgia  42.30 
 9  100 Breast  Patricia Constantino  52  GAJA  Georgia  1:34.76 
 5  200 Breast  Skippy Mattson  54  GAJA  Georgia  3:23.79 
 8  200 Fly  Cece Carlton  52  GAJA  Georgia  3:16.29 

Women 60-64 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Betty B Veater  61  BRYB  Georgia  2:56.22 
 3  400 Free  Betty B Veater  61  BRYB  Georgia  6:13.87 
 4  800 Free  Betty B Veater  61  BRYB  Georgia  13:17.27 
 4  1500 Free  Betty B Veater  61  BRYB  Georgia  24:51.19 
 3  100 Breast  Betty B Veater  61  BRYB  Georgia  1:44.25 
 5  200 Breast  Betty B Veater  61  BRYB  Georgia  3:48.61 

Women 65-69 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Mary L Stephens  65  BRYB  Georgia  3:33.89 
 6  400 Free  Mary L Stephens  65  BRYB  Georgia  7:23.41 
 8  800 Free  Mary L Stephens  65  BRYB  Georgia  14:59.30 
 4  1500 Free  Mary L Stephens  65  BRYB  Georgia  28:10.95 

Men 25-29 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Paul Buren  27  GAJA  Georgia  24.19 
 9  200 Free  Paul Buren  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:13.71 
 4  50 Fly  Paul Buren  27  GAJA  Georgia  26.17 

Men 30-34 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Sergey Ashihmin  30  GAJA  Georgia  25.58 
 5  100 Free  Sergey Ashihmin  30  GAJA  Georgia  56.26 
 5  50 Back  Sean McKinley  34  ART  Georgia  30.82 
 6  100 Back  Sean McKinley  34  ART  Georgia  1:10.96 

Men 40-44 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  40  AWJ  Georgia  54.87 
 5  200 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  40  AWJ  Georgia  2:03.61 
 2  50 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  40  AWJ  Georgia  31.58 
 1  200 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  40  AWJ  Georgia  2:14.39 
 1  400 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  40  AWJ  Georgia  4:50.97 

Men 45-49 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Keith C Berryhill  48  RAY  Georgia  58.47 
 5  200 Free  Keith C Berryhill  48  RAY  Georgia  2:07.43 
 6  400 Free  Keith C Berryhill  48  RAY  Georgia  4:32.24 
 6  800 Free  Keith C Berryhill  48  RAY  Georgia  9:43.06 
 5  1500 Free  Keith C Berryhill  48  RAY  Georgia  18:48.71 
 7  50 Back  Bart L Graham  47  AWJ  Georgia  31.54 
 6  100 Back  Bart L Graham  47  AWJ  Georgia  1:07.89 
 5  50 Breast  Andy Dyer  49  AWJ  Georgia  34.26 
 3  100 Breast  Andy Dyer  49  AWJ  Georgia  1:15.97 
 2  200 Breast  Chris Weissman  45  GAJA  Georgia  2:42.03 
 2  200 IM  Chris Weissman  45  GAJA  Georgia  2:23.10 

Men 50-54 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  John Fields  51  AWJ  Georgia  25.39 
 3  100 Free  John A Fields  51  AWJ  Georgia  56.65 
 4  100 Free  Bob H Bugg  50  GAJA  Georgia  57.59 
 2  200 Free  Bob H Bugg  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:05.73 
 9  200 Free  John A Fields  51  AWJ  Georgia  2:13.22 
 3  400 Free  Bob H Bugg  50  GAJA  Georgia  4:33.11 
 6  400 Free  Rob Copeland  51  GAJA  Georgia  4:47.03 
 1  200 Back  Bob H Bugg  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:28.35 
 1  50 Breast  Doug Malcolm  50  GAJA  Georgia  31.37 
 5  50 Breast  Berry Hamilton  54  GAJA  Georgia  34.97 
 1  100 Breast  Doug Malcolm  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:11.59 
 5  100 Breast  Berry Hamilton  54  GAJA  Georgia  1:18.09 
 4  200 Breast  Berry Hamilton  54  GAJA  Georgia  2:52.65 
 1  50 Fly  John A Fields  51  AWJ  Georgia  27.12 
 6  200 Fly  Rob Copeland  51  GAJA  Georgia  2:36.09 
 8  200 IM  Berry Hamilton  54  GAJA  Georgia  2:34.60 

Men 55-59 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Robert Brown  55  AWJ  Georgia  35.79 
 3  100 Breast  Robert Brown  55  AWJ  Georgia  1:20.19 
 5  200 Breast  Robert Brown  55  AWJ  Georgia  3:01.02 
 5  200 IM  Robert Brown  55  AWJ  Georgia  2:43.51 
 2  400 IM  Robert Brown  55  AWJ  Georgia  5:54.66 

Men 60-64 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Bob E Couch  60  AWJ  Georgia  2:25.98 
 1  400 Free  Bob E Couch  60  AWJ  Georgia  5:10.79 
 1  800 Free  Bob E Couch  60  AWJ  Georgia  10:47.67 
 9  1500 Free  David S Eisner  60  AWJ  Georgia  24:57.61 
 10  200 Breast  John Zeigler  62  GAJA  Georgia  3:27.09 
 6  200 Fly  John V Zeigler  61  GAJA  Georgia  3:26.02 
 4  200 IM  Bob E Couch  60  AWJ  Georgia  2:47.89 
 2  400 IM  Bob E Couch  60  AWJ  Georgia  6:09.65 

Men 65-69 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Raymond Woller  66  GAJA  Georgia  3:25.41 

Men 70-74 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  George Gfroerer  74  GAJA  Georgia  41.17 
 4  100 Back  George Gfroerer  74  GAJA  Georgia  1:32.80 
 4  200 Back  George Gfroerer  74  GAJA  Georgia  3:34.72 

Men 75-79 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Irwin Stolz  78  GAJA  Georgia  3:28.59 
 7  400 Free  Irwin Stolz  78  GAJA  Georgia  7:30.94 

Men 80-84 LCM (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Jack Mitchell  80  GAJA  Georgia  4:06.70 
 6  50 Back  Jack Mitchell  80  GAJA  Georgia  51.59 
 5  100 Back  Jack Mitchell  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:55.77 
 7  200 Back  Jack Mitchell  80  GAJA  Georgia  4:30.80 
 6  50 Breast  Jack Mitchell  80  GAJA  Georgia  56.54 
 4  100 Breast  Jack Mitchell  80  GAJA  Georgia  2:08.93 
 4  200 Breast  Jack Mitchell  80  GAJA  Georgia  5:03.43 
 4  50 Fly  Jack Mitchell  80  GAJA  Georgia  53.33 
 3  100 Fly  Jack Mitchell  80  GAJA  Georgia  2:30.58 
 4  200 IM  Jack Mitchell  80  GAJA  Georgia  4:52.41 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #42
Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #52
Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #14