USMS Top Ten

2007 USMS Top Ten SCY for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Clare E Helphinstine  24  ISF  Indiana  32.46 
 5  100 Breast  Clare E Helphinstine  24  ISF  Indiana  1:10.97 
 4  200 Breast  Clare E Helphinstine  24  ISF  Indiana  2:30.30 
 6  200 Breast  Maegen Himes  24  ISF  Indiana  2:31.29 
 5  100 Fly  Maegen Himes  24  ISF  Indiana  1:00.32 
 3  100 IM  Maegen Himes  24  ISF  Indiana  1:01.14 
 3  200 IM  Maegen Himes  24  ISF  Indiana  2:12.38 
 10  400 IM  Clare E Helphinstine  24  ISF  Indiana  4:59.50 

Women 25-29 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Back  Sarah Retrum  26  ISF  Indiana  1:01.97 
 4  200 Back  Sarah Retrum  26  ISF  Indiana  2:13.16 
 9  200 Fly  Jenni Clarke  27  ISF  Indiana  2:22.78 
 9  200 IM  Sarah Retrum  26  ISF  Indiana  2:17.79 

Women 35-39 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Lou Ann Dixon  39  GRIN  Indiana  2:40.48 

Women 40-44 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Victoria Rian  40  ISF  Indiana  5:32.58 
 7  1000 Free  Victoria Rian  40  ISF  Indiana  11:37.17 
 5  1650 Free  Victoria Rian  40  ISF  Indiana  19:23.88 
 10  1650 Free  Anne O'Dea  41  ISF  Indiana  20:19.31 
 6  50 Back  Cheryl Stine  40  DOC  Indiana  29.56 
 2  100 Back  Cheryl Stine  40  DOC  Indiana  1:03.48 
 4  200 Back  Cheryl Stine  40  DOC  Indiana  2:20.08 
 10  200 Back  Victoria Rian  40  ISF  Indiana  2:23.79 
 10  50 Fly  Gerri Fernandez  41  ISF  Indiana  28.26 
 6  200 Fly  Susie Shuck  41  ISF  Indiana  2:24.63 
 8  200 IM  Cheryl Stine  40  DOC  Indiana  2:20.93 
 7  400 IM  Susie Shuck  41  ISF  Indiana  5:07.77 
 9  400 IM  Victoria Rian  40  ISF  Indiana  5:12.63 

Women 45-49 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Fly  Alice O'Connor  45  ISF  Indiana  1:06.73 

Women 55-59 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Sally Hasbrook  58  ISF  Indiana  40.26 
 6  100 Breast  Sally Hasbrook  58  ISF  Indiana  1:27.61 
 9  200 Fly  Barbara Larsen  59  ISF  Indiana  3:20.32 

Women 65-69 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Susan L Meyers  65  ISF  Indiana  33.18 
 4  200 Free  Susan Meyers  65  ISF  Indiana  2:50.96 
 8  1650 Free  Sandy Etnyre  65  ISF  Indiana  30:10.79 
 7  100 Back  Susan Meyers  65  ISF  Indiana  1:31.40 
 5  200 Back  Susan Meyers  65  ISF  Indiana  3:15.20 
 2  50 Breast  Susan L Meyers  65  ISF  Indiana  42.82 
 5  100 Breast  Susan Meyers  65  ISF  Indiana  1:35.08 
 1  200 Breast  Susan L Meyers  65  ISF  Indiana  3:17.49 
 3  50 Fly  Susan L Meyers  65  ISF  Indiana  36.87 
 10  50 Fly  Sandy Etnyre  65  ISF  Indiana  43.46 
 2  100 Fly  Susan Meyers  65  ISF  Indiana  1:33.56 
 9  100 Fly  Sandy Etnyre  65  ISF  Indiana  1:42.97 
 1  200 Fly  Susan L Meyers  65  ISF  Indiana  3:28.27 
 2  100 IM  Susan L Meyers  65  ISF  Indiana  1:23.68 
 2  200 IM  Susan L Meyers  65  ISF  Indiana  3:03.47 
 7  200 IM  Sandy Etnyre  65  ISF  Indiana  3:30.72 
 1  400 IM  Susan L Meyers  65  ISF  Indiana  6:36.98 
 7  400 IM  Sandy Etnyre  65  ISF  Indiana  7:36.88 

Men 18-24 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Back  Tommie A Cuticchia  24  CSI  Indiana  56.78 
 4  200 Back  Tommie A Cuticchia  24  CSI  Indiana  2:03.54 
 5  200 Back  Mark Wolfred  23  NAST  Indiana  2:05.11 
 5  200 Fly  Tommie A Cuticchia  24  CSI  Indiana  2:06.48 
 7  400 IM  Tommie A Cuticchia  24  CSI  Indiana  4:37.98 

Men 25-29 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1650 Free  John Hubbard  27  ISF  Indiana  17:57.17 
 5  50 Back  Jonathan Karr  26  NAST  Indiana  24.40 
 3  50 Fly  Jonathan Karr  26  NAST  Indiana  23.22 
 9  100 IM  Jonathan Karr  26  NAST  Indiana  54.99 

Men 30-34 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ben Christoffel  31  ISF  Indiana  21.25 
 5  100 Free  Ben Christoffel  31  ISF  Indiana  47.55 
 4  200 Free  Adam Dawkins  31  ISF  Indiana  1:45.65 
 6  200 Free  Will Simmons  31  ISF  Indiana  1:47.86 
 1  500 Free  Adam Dawkins  31  ISF  Indiana  4:48.76 
 5  500 Free  Jeffrey B Halbert  32  ISF  Indiana  4:58.93 
 1  1000 Free  Adam Dawkins  31  ISF  Indiana  9:58.51 
 3  1000 Free  Will Simmons  31  ISF  Indiana  10:16.37 
 9  1000 Free  Jeffrey B Halbert  32  ISF  Indiana  10:37.22 
 3  1650 Free  Jeffrey B Halbert  32  ISF  Indiana  17:51.31 
 7  1650 Free  Steve Hartsock  33  ISF  Indiana  18:11.00 
 8  1650 Free  Will Simmons  31  ISF  Indiana  18:12.92 
 6  200 Back  Adam Dawkins  31  ISF  Indiana  2:02.59 
 3  50 Breast  Ben Christoffel  31  ISF  Indiana  26.95 
 2  100 Breast  Ben Christoffel  31  ISF  Indiana  59.78 
 3  50 Fly  Ben Christoffel  31  ISF  Indiana  23.64 
 5  200 Fly  Adam Dawkins  31  ISF  Indiana  2:01.64 
 6  100 IM  Ben Christoffel  31  ISF  Indiana  54.42 
 5  200 IM  Adam Dawkins  31  ISF  Indiana  2:00.95 
 5  400 IM  Jeffrey B Halbert  32  ISF  Indiana  4:24.62 

Men 35-39 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Eric Arnold  35  CSI  Indiana  21.92 
 7  200 Back  Jason Brooks  35  UNAT  Indiana  2:04.16 
 6  200 Breast  Jason Timmons  39  ISF  Indiana  2:22.32 

Men 45-49 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1000 Free  Brad Roby  45  ISF  Indiana  10:44.89 

Men 50-54 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Gary Rodefeld  53  GRIN  Indiana  5:17.86 

Men 55-59 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Tom Perrin  56  ISF  Indiana  27.24 
 1  100 Back  Tom Perrin  56  ISF  Indiana  1:00.03 
 2  50 Fly  Tom Perrin  56  ISF  Indiana  25.59 
 3  100 Fly  Tom Perrin  56  ISF  Indiana  57.82 
 7  200 Fly  Dave Tanner  57  DOC  Indiana  2:23.68 
 3  100 IM  Tom Perrin  56  ISF  Indiana  1:01.29 

Men 60-64 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  500 Free  Doug Miller  60  ISF  Indiana  5:37.19 
 10  500 Free  Richard Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  6:00.02 
 6  1000 Free  Richard Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  12:08.13 
 5  1650 Free  Richard Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  20:11.92 
 10  1650 Free  Tim Griffin  63  DLMA  Indiana  21:13.75 
 10  200 Back  Richard Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  2:40.92 
 6  200 Breast  Doug Miller  60  ISF  Indiana  2:44.25 
 5  100 Fly  Doug Miller  60  ISF  Indiana  1:02.89 
 1  200 Fly  Doug Miller  60  ISF  Indiana  2:20.17 
 2  200 IM  Doug Miller  60  ISF  Indiana  2:20.29 
 1  400 IM  Doug Miller  60  ISF  Indiana  5:03.43 
 6  400 IM  Richard Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  5:38.79 

Men 65-69 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Alan Somers  65  DOC  Indiana  6:20.56 

Men 70-74 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Dave Costill  71  ISF  Indiana  27.33 
 6  50 Free  Marty Mennen  70  ISF  Indiana  28.01 
 3  100 Free  Dave Costill  71  ISF  Indiana  1:01.06 
 5  100 Free  Marty Mennen  70  ISF  Indiana  1:01.88 
 3  500 Free  David Costill  71  ISF  Indiana  6:29.22 
 2  1000 Free  Dave Costill  71  ISF  Indiana  13:30.40 
 3  1000 Free  Marty Mennen  70  ISF  Indiana  13:37.82 
 2  1650 Free  David Costill  71  ISF  Indiana  22:34.11 
 3  50 Back  Marty Mennen  70  ISF  Indiana  33.39 
 2  100 Back  Marty Mennen  70  ISF  Indiana  1:11.72 
 1  200 Back  Marty Mennen  70  ISF  Indiana  2:40.11 
 2  200 Back  David Costill  70  ISF  Indiana  2:43.98 
 4  50 Breast  Dave Costill  71  ISF  Indiana  36.52 
 1  100 Breast  David Costill  70  ISF  Indiana  1:20.91 
 3  200 Breast  David Costill  71  ISF  Indiana  3:05.06 
 4  50 Fly  Dave Costill  71  ISF  Indiana  30.93 
 1  100 Fly  Dave Costill  71  ISF  Indiana  1:11.22 
 1  200 Fly  Dave Costill  71  ISF  Indiana  2:58.98 
 2  100 IM  Dave Costill  71  ISF  Indiana  1:09.87 
 1  200 IM  Dave Costill  71  ISF  Indiana  2:36.30 
 1  400 IM  Dave Costill  71  ISF  Indiana  5:49.84 

Men 75-79 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Fran McAree  76  ISF  Indiana  1:16.44 
 9  200 Free  Fran McAree  76  ISF  Indiana  2:54.39 
 10  200 IM  Fran McAree  76  ISF  Indiana  3:40.40 

Men 80-84 SCY (2007)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Peter Boerner  80  DOC  Indiana  5:09.54 
 7  200 Fly  Doug Strong  82  DOC  Indiana  10:28.02 
 8  400 IM  Doug Strong  82  DOC  Indiana  16:03.92 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #21
Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #50
Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #29