USMS Top Ten

2006 USMS Top Ten SCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Back  Angela Fults  23  OREG  Oregon  1:14.21 
 6  200 Back  Angela Fults  23  OREG  Oregon  2:41.78 
 7  200 Breast  Angela Fults  23  OREG  Oregon  3:06.69 

Women 30-34 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nicole Weeks  34  OREG  Oregon  28.84 
 5  1500 Free  Anicia Criscione  33  OREG  Oregon  22:36.51 
 7  50 Back  Nicole Weeks  34  OREG  Oregon  36.54 
 5  50 Breast  Nicole Weeks  34  OREG  Oregon  38.85 
 2  50 Fly  Nicole Weeks  34  OREG  Oregon  31.56 
 10  100 IM  Nicole Weeks  34  OREG  Oregon  1:15.35 
 8  400 IM  Anicia Criscione  33  OREG  Oregon  6:32.89 

Women 35-39 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Alison Moore  36  OREG  Oregon  3:10.91 
 6  100 Fly  Shauna Simpson  35  OREG  Oregon  1:12.47 
 3  200 Fly  Shauna Simpson  35  OREG  Oregon  2:37.72 

Women 40-44 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Arlene Delmage  44  OREG  Oregon  29.53 
 9  50 Free  Lynn Squires  42  OREG  Oregon  29.84 
 5  100 Free  Lynn Squires  42  OREG  Oregon  1:04.46 
 10  200 Free  Lynn Squires  42  OREG  Oregon  2:22.76 
 5  800 Free  Arlene Delmage  44  OREG  Oregon  10:39.36 
 5  1500 Free  Arlene Delmage  44  OREG  Oregon  19:59.46 
 4  50 Back  Valerie Jenkins  43  OREG  Oregon  33.99 
 5  100 Breast  Ellen Ferguson  44  OREG  Oregon  1:25.03 
 5  50 Fly  Arlene Delmage  44  OREG  Oregon  31.52 
 7  100 Fly  Arlene Delmage  44  OREG  Oregon  1:14.27 
 5  200 Fly  Arlene Delmage  44  OREG  Oregon  2:41.95 
 10  100 IM  Valerie Jenkins  43  OREG  Oregon  1:16.82 
 5  400 IM  Arlene Delmage  44  OREG  Oregon  5:48.06 

Women 45-49 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Karen Andrus-Hughes  49  OREG  Oregon  28.73 
 9  50 Free  Sharon Foley  46  MACO  Oregon  30.18 
 1  100 Free  Karen Andrus-Hughes  49  OREG  Oregon  1:02.98 
 2  50 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  49  OREG  Oregon  32.59 
 3  100 Back  Karen Andrus-Hughes  49  OREG  Oregon  1:12.50 
 9  50 Fly  Sharon Foley  46  MACO  Oregon  33.62 
 8  100 Fly  Karen Andrus-Hughes  49  OREG  Oregon  1:19.17 
 10  100 Fly  Sharon Foley  46  MACO  Oregon  1:20.03 
 8  200 Fly  Joanie Krehbiel  45  OREG  Oregon  3:05.78 
 7  100 IM  Karen Andrus-Hughes  49  OREG  Oregon  1:16.29 
 6  200 IM  Karen Andrus-Hughes  49  OREG  Oregon  2:49.17 

Women 50-54 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Elizabeth Budd  52  OREG  Oregon  11:55.92 
 6  1500 Free  Elizabeth Budd  52  OREG  Oregon  23:16.02 

Women 55-59 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Janet Gettling  58  OREG  Oregon  33.69 
 4  50 Breast  Janet Gettling  58  OREG  Oregon  43.09 
 8  50 Fly  Janet Gettling  58  OREG  Oregon  37.72 
 5  100 IM  Janet Gettling  58  OREG  Oregon  1:26.73 

Women 60-64 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Joy Ward  64  OREG  Oregon  35.54 
 7  100 Free  Joy Ward  64  OREG  Oregon  1:22.60 
 1  50 Back  Joy Ward  64  OREG  Oregon  41.89 
 1  100 Back  Joy Ward  64  OREG  Oregon  1:27.97 
 1  200 Back  Joy Ward  64  OREG  Oregon  3:09.16 
 1  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  60  MACO  Oregon  41.27 
 9  50 Breast  Joy Ward  64  OREG  Oregon  51.07 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  60  MACO  Oregon  1:31.01 
 2  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  60  MACO  Oregon  3:27.01 
 1  50 Fly  Joy Ward  64  OREG  Oregon  37.73 
 2  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  60  MACO  Oregon  1:33.34 
 3  100 Fly  Joy Ward  64  OREG  Oregon  1:35.40 
 1  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  60  MACO  Oregon  3:23.67 
 3  100 IM  Ginger Pierson  60  MACO  Oregon  1:29.96 
 5  100 IM  Joy Ward  64  OREG  Oregon  1:33.39 
 3  200 IM  Joy Ward  64  OREG  Oregon  3:23.86 
 4  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  60  MACO  Oregon  3:24.76 
 2  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  60  MACO  Oregon  7:11.26 

Women 65-69 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Dolores Dinneen  69  OREG  Oregon  37:44.64 
 9  50 Breast  Peggie Hodge  66  OREG  Oregon  57.22 
 8  100 Breast  Peggie Hodge  66  OREG  Oregon  2:02.55 
 9  100 IM  Peggie Hodge  66  OREG  Oregon  1:53.19 
 6  200 IM  Peggie Hodge  66  OREG  Oregon  4:19.00 
 6  400 IM  Peggie Hodge  66  OREG  Oregon  8:43.72 

Women 70-74 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Kaleo Schroder  70  OREG  Oregon  2:16.95 

Women 80-84 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Margaret Wells  80  OREG  Oregon  1:22.68 
 9  100 Back  Margaret Wells  80  OREG  Oregon  2:55.80 
 8  50 Breast  Margaret Wells  80  OREG  Oregon  1:42.22 

Women 85-89 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Pauline Stangel  85  OREG  Oregon  1:03.75 
 10  50 Free  Elfie Stevenin  85  OREG  Oregon  1:39.77 
 4  100 Free  Pauline Stangel  85  OREG  Oregon  2:28.38 
 10  100 Free  Elfie Stevenin  85  OREG  Oregon  4:04.17 
 3  200 Free  Pauline Stangel  85  OREG  Oregon  5:26.73 
 3  800 Free  Elfie Stevenin  85  OREG  Oregon  34:37.06 
 8  50 Back  Elfie Stevenin  85  OREG  Oregon  1:41.92 
 6  100 Back  Elfie Stevenin  85  OREG  Oregon  3:51.21 
 1  50 Breast  Pauline Stangel  85  OREG  Oregon  1:22.35 
 6  50 Breast  Elfie Stevenin  85  OREG  Oregon  2:30.25 
 3  50 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  85  OREG  Oregon  2:11.28 
 1  100 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  85  OREG  Oregon  6:13.75 
 3  100 IM  Elfie Stevenin  85  OREG  Oregon  4:18.45 
 1  200 IM  Elfie Stevenin  85  OREG  Oregon  9:51.94 

Women 90-94 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Hilda Buel  92  OREG  Oregon  2:01.11 
 2  50 Back  Hilda Buel  92  OREG  Oregon  2:08.15 
 4  100 Back  Hilda Buel  92  OREG  Oregon  4:36.60 
 1  50 Breast  Hilda Buel  92  OREG  Oregon  3:05.97 
 2  50 Fly  Hilda Buel  92  OREG  Oregon  4:47.58 
 2  100 IM  Hilda Buel  92  OREG  Oregon  6:11.08 

Men 18-24 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Kevin Cleary  23  OREG  Oregon  11:19.60 
 5  200 Back  Kevin Cleary  23  OREG  Oregon  3:02.89 
 7  100 Breast  Kevin Cleary  23  OREG  Oregon  1:24.99 
 8  200 Breast  Kevin Cleary  23  OREG  Oregon  3:09.66 

Men 30-34 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Robbert Van Andel  32  OREG  Oregon  4:30.64 
 5  800 Free  Robbert Van Andel  32  OREG  Oregon  9:17.01 
 1  1500 Free  Robbert Van Andel  32  OREG  Oregon  17:46.27 
 10  50 Back  W Fitzpatrick  33  OREG  Oregon  30.29 
 7  200 Breast  Robbert Van Andel  32  OREG  Oregon  2:41.26 
 6  400 IM  Robbert Van Andel  32  OREG  Oregon  4:59.93 

Men 40-44 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 IM  Gano Butcher  42  OREG  Oregon  2:28.43 

Men 45-49 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Steve George  47  OREG  Oregon  1:09.43 
 8  200 Back  Steve George  47  OREG  Oregon  2:30.89 
 5  100 Breast  Pat Allender  48  OREG  Oregon  1:13.44 
 2  200 Breast  Pat Allender  48  OREG  Oregon  2:38.89 
 1  100 Fly  Dennis Baker  45  OREG  Oregon  58.35 
 1  200 Fly  Dennis Baker  45  OREG  Oregon  2:06.40 
 7  200 IM  Pat Allender  48  OREG  Oregon  2:26.62 

Men 50-54 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Mike Tennant  53  OREG  Oregon  26.34 
 7  50 Back  Wes Edwards  53  OREG  Oregon  31.65 
 2  100 Back  Wes Edwards  53  OREG  Oregon  1:05.99 
 9  50 Fly  Steve Kevan  52  OREG  Oregon  29.50 
 5  200 IM  Steve Kevan  52  OREG  Oregon  2:31.45 
 5  400 IM  Steve Kevan  52  OREG  Oregon  5:30.66 

Men 55-59 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Bob Bruce  58  OREG  Oregon  28.39 
 4  1500 Free  Bob Bruce  58  OREG  Oregon  20:04.73 
 1  50 Breast  Allen Stark  57  OREG  Oregon  34.60 
 1  100 Breast  Allen Stark  57  OREG  Oregon  1:15.95 
 1  200 Breast  Allen Stark  57  OREG  Oregon  2:48.34 
 7  100 Fly  Mark Worden  55  OREG  Oregon  1:11.98 
 6  200 Fly  Mark Worden  55  OREG  Oregon  3:04.18 
 8  200 IM  Mark Worden  55  OREG  Oregon  2:43.58 

Men 60-64 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Robert Smith  63  OREG  Oregon  27.98 
 4  100 Free  Tom Landis  64  OREG  Oregon  1:03.30 
 4  400 Free  Tom Landis  64  OREG  Oregon  5:06.33 
 2  800 Free  Tom Landis  64  OREG  Oregon  10:46.37 
 2  1500 Free  Tom Landis  64  OREG  Oregon  20:08.21 
 1  50 Back  Robert Smith  63  OREG  Oregon  32.87 
 7  50 Fly  Robert Smith  63  OREG  Oregon  32.52 
 6  100 IM  Robert Smith  63  OREG  Oregon  1:15.87 
 4  400 IM  Tom Landis  64  OREG  Oregon  6:11.36 

Men 65-69 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ronald Nakata  67  OREG  Oregon  31.53 
 4  100 Free  Ronald Nakata  67  OREG  Oregon  1:12.23 
 9  800 Free  Brent Lake  68  OREG  Oregon  13:22.78 
 3  1500 Free  Ralph Mohr  65  OREG  Oregon  24:28.33 
 10  50 Back  Brent Lake  68  OREG  Oregon  41.19 
 8  100 Back  Brent Lake  68  OREG  Oregon  1:30.98 
 7  200 Back  Brent Lake  68  OREG  Oregon  3:20.85 
 9  50 Breast  Ronald Nakata  67  OREG  Oregon  42.20 
 2  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  68  OREG  Oregon  31.83 
 4  50 Fly  Ronald Nakata  67  OREG  Oregon  34.30 
 2  100 Fly  Bert Petersen  68  OREG  Oregon  1:25.49 
 8  100 Fly  Ralph Mohr  65  OREG  Oregon  1:36.30 
 3  100 IM  Ronald Nakata  67  OREG  Oregon  1:20.58 
 2  200 IM  Ronald Nakata  67  OREG  Oregon  3:08.46 

Men 70-74 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  David Radcliff  72  OREG  Oregon  1:07.48 
 8  200 Free  Bill King  73  OREG  Oregon  3:01.11 
 1  400 Free  David Radcliff  72  OREG  Oregon  5:20.65 
 7  400 Free  Bill King  73  OREG  Oregon  6:36.35 
 1  800 Free  David Radcliff  72  OREG  Oregon  11:07.97 
 2  50 Back  George Thayer  70  OREG  Oregon  41.40 
 5  100 Back  George Thayer  70  OREG  Oregon  1:33.37 
 3  200 Back  George Thayer  70  OREG  Oregon  3:21.29 

Men 75-79 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Milton Marks  76  OREG  Oregon  36.11 
 6  50 Back  Milton Marks  76  OREG  Oregon  47.47 
 9  100 Back  Lee Miesen  79  MACO  Oregon  1:56.30 
 6  50 Breast  Milton Marks  76  OREG  Oregon  45.69 
 4  100 Breast  Milton Marks  76  OREG  Oregon  1:44.08 

Men 80-84 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Willard Lamb  84  OREG  Oregon  37.31 
 3  400 Free  Willard Lamb  84  OREG  Oregon  7:12.04 
 2  800 Free  Willard Lamb  84  OREG  Oregon  14:50.91 
 4  800 Free  Gilbert Young  84  OREG  Oregon  16:09.44 
 2  1500 Free  Willard Lamb  84  OREG  Oregon  29:05.37 
 4  1500 Free  Gilbert Young  84  OREG  Oregon  31:13.02 
 3  50 Back  Willard Lamb  84  OREG  Oregon  51.18 
 6  50 Breast  Gilbert Young  84  OREG  Oregon  1:03.57 
 8  50 Breast  Willard Lamb  84  OREG  Oregon  1:09.15 
 9  50 Fly  Willard Lamb  84  OREG  Oregon  1:07.03 
 5  100 IM  Willard Lamb  84  OREG  Oregon  2:06.15 

Men 85-89 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Andrew Holden  87  OREG  Oregon  41.31 
 4  50 Free  Charles Bushey  85  OREG  Oregon  55.74 
 8  50 Free  Rupert Fixott  85  OREG  Oregon  1:04.80 
 5  100 Free  Charles Bushey  85  OREG  Oregon  2:16.94 
 3  200 Free  Charles Bushey  85  OREG  Oregon  4:53.49 
 1  50 Back  Andrew Holden  87  OREG  Oregon  52.47 
 6  50 Back  Charles Bushey  85  OREG  Oregon  1:18.35 
 4  100 Back  Charles Bushey  85  OREG  Oregon  2:59.18 
 4  50 Breast  Rupert Fixott  85  OREG  Oregon  1:14.42 
 1  50 Fly  Andrew Holden  87  OREG  Oregon  52.76 
 1  100 IM  Andrew Holden  87  OREG  Oregon  2:03.54 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #51
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #41
Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #33