USMS Top Ten

2006 USMS Top Ten SCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1500 Free  Amber McKinney  24  DOC  Indiana  24:57.92 

Women 25-29 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Fly  Jennifer Garman-Weaver  26  ISF  Indiana  31.34 
 2  100 Fly  Jennifer Garman-Weaver  26  ISF  Indiana  1:08.97 

Women 30-34 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Alicia Bechtle  31  ISF  Indiana  29:44.74 
 8  200 Back  Shelby Wright  33  SCMI  Indiana  2:51.59 

Women 35-39 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Bridget Bailie  37  ISF  Indiana  23:03.63 
 5  50 Breast  Lou Ann Dixon  39  GRIN  Indiana  38.05 
 7  100 Breast  Lou Ann Dixon  39  GRIN  Indiana  1:24.75 
 6  200 Breast  Lou Ann Dixon  39  GRIN  Indiana  2:59.26 
 5  200 IM  Lou Ann Dixon  39  GRIN  Indiana  2:49.71 

Women 40-44 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Gerri Fernandez  41  ISF  Indiana  29.57 
 8  100 Free  Gerri Fernandez  41  ISF  Indiana  1:05.42 
 8  200 Free  Victoria Rian  40  ISF  Indiana  2:22.12 
 9  200 Free  Gerri Fernandez  41  ISF  Indiana  2:22.49 
 7  400 Free  Gerri Fernandez  41  ISF  Indiana  5:02.04 
 4  1500 Free  Victoria Rian  40  ISF  Indiana  19:33.13 
 7  50 Fly  Gerri Fernandez  41  ISF  Indiana  32.08 

Women 45-49 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Ann Schnieders  46  ISF  Indiana  30.59 
 7  50 Back  Ann Schnieders  46  ISF  Indiana  34.95 
 9  50 Breast  Cheryl Gettelfinger  49  ISF  Indiana  41.44 
 7  100 Breast  Cheryl Gettelfinger  49  ISF  Indiana  1:30.46 
 5  200 Breast  Cheryl Gettelfinger  49  ISF  Indiana  3:17.23 

Women 50-54 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Karlene Denby  53  ISF  Indiana  31.20 
 4  50 Back  Karlene Denby  53  ISF  Indiana  37.23 
 6  200 Back  Karlene Denby  53  ISF  Indiana  3:02.30 

Women 55-59 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Barbara Larsen  59  ISF  Indiana  3:48.75 

Women 60-64 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Susan Meyers  64  ISF  Indiana  37.65 
 4  50 Fly  Susan Meyers  64  ISF  Indiana  42.18 
 7  100 IM  Susan Meyers  64  ISF  Indiana  1:34.71 
 5  200 IM  Susan Meyers  64  ISF  Indiana  3:28.83 

Men 18-24 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  Cory Francis  19  UNAT  Indiana  11:07.47 
 3  1500 Free  Cory Francis  19  UNAT  Indiana  21:32.03 
 7  50 Breast  Cory Francis  19  UNAT  Indiana  35.08 

Men 25-29 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Andrew Boyce  29  ISF  Indiana  24.63 
 3  50 Fly  Andrew Boyce  29  ISF  Indiana  26.28 
 3  100 Fly  Andrew Boyce  29  ISF  Indiana  57.78 
 5  200 Fly  Andrew Boyce  29  ISF  Indiana  2:14.10 

Men 30-34 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ben Christoffel  30  ISF  Indiana  23.85 
 2  800 Free  Jeffrey Halbert  32  ISF  Indiana  9:05.84 
 6  1500 Free  Jeffrey Maydak  33  NAST  Indiana  19:12.06 
 7  50 Back  Ben Christoffel  30  ISF  Indiana  29.99 
 8  50 Back  Stephen Hartsock  33  ISF  Indiana  30.12 
 7  100 Back  Stephen Hartsock  33  ISF  Indiana  1:05.47 
 9  200 Back  Stephen Hartsock  33  ISF  Indiana  2:24.63 
 5  50 Breast  Ben Christoffel  30  ISF  Indiana  30.43 
 4  100 Breast  Ben Christoffel  30  ISF  Indiana  1:07.00 
 9  50 Fly  Ben Christoffel  30  ISF  Indiana  26.87 
 5  200 Fly  Mark O'Malley  30  ISF  Indiana  2:25.48 
 7  100 IM  Ben Christoffel  30  ISF  Indiana  1:02.14 
 5  400 IM  Jeffrey Halbert  32  ISF  Indiana  4:59.70 

Men 45-49 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Brad Roby  45  ISF  Indiana  2:04.98 
 2  400 Free  Brad Roby  45  ISF  Indiana  4:26.89 
 9  1500 Free  Peter Voss  45  MYMS  Indiana  19:47.51 
 4  200 Back  Brad Roby  45  ISF  Indiana  2:23.15 

Men 60-64 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  400 Free  Doug Miller  60  ISF  Indiana  5:01.41 
 7  400 Free  Richard Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  5:20.14 
 4  800 Free  Richard Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  11:02.03 
 4  1500 Free  Richard Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  20:46.44 
 8  50 Back  Richard Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  36.39 
 3  100 Back  Richard Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  1:19.82 
 9  50 Breast  Charles Lee  62  NAST  Indiana  38.65 
 9  100 Breast  Charles Lee  62  NAST  Indiana  1:27.49 
 4  200 Breast  Doug Miller  60  ISF  Indiana  3:03.29 
 8  200 Breast  Charles Lee  62  NAST  Indiana  3:16.28 
 9  200 Breast  Richard Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  3:17.78 
 3  100 Fly  Doug Miller  60  ISF  Indiana  1:10.83 
 7  100 Fly  Richard K Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  1:22.95 
 1  200 Fly  Doug Miller  60  ISF  Indiana  2:40.08 
 10  100 IM  Richard K Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  1:19.68 
 2  200 IM  Doug Miller  60  ISF  Indiana  2:40.32 
 10  200 IM  Richard K Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  2:56.65 
 2  400 IM  Doug Miller  60  ISF  Indiana  5:40.51 
 3  400 IM  Richard Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  6:09.99 

Men 65-69 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  George Murphy  69  GRIN  Indiana  1:39.57 
 5  100 Fly  Mel Goldstein  68  ISF  Indiana  1:31.72 

Men 75-79 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Robert Risley  79  ISF  Indiana  50.40 

Men 80-84 SCM (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Doug Strong  81  DOC  Indiana  4:34.27 
 9  400 Free  Doug Strong  81  DOC  Indiana  10:13.92 
 6  800 Free  Doug Strong  81  DOC  Indiana  20:20.18 
 7  1500 Free  Doug Strong  81  DOC  Indiana  38:33.55 
 10  100 Breast  Doug Strong  81  DOC  Indiana  4:19.96 
 6  200 Breast  Doug Strong  81  DOC  Indiana  8:46.04 
 5  100 Fly  Doug Strong  81  DOC  Indiana  4:37.27 
 2  200 Fly  Doug Strong  81  DOC  Indiana  10:15.19 
 5  200 IM  Doug Strong  81  DOC  Indiana  8:20.77 
 5  400 IM  Doug Strong  81  DOC  Indiana  14:46.59 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #14
Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #25
Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #41