USMS Top Ten

2006 USMS Top Ten SCY for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Meghan M Medendorp  24  NAST  Indiana  24.80 
 4  50 Breast  Meghan M Medendorp  24  NAST  Indiana  32.38 
 8  50 Breast  Clare E Helphinstine  23  ISF  Indiana  32.93 
 5  100 Breast  Clare E Helphinstine  23  ISF  Indiana  1:10.55 
 4  200 Breast  Clare E Helphinstine  23  ISF  Indiana  2:32.74 
 9  50 Fly  Meghan M Medendorp  24  NAST  Indiana  27.88 
 10  400 IM  Clare E Helphinstine  23  ISF  Indiana  5:02.97 

Women 25-29 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Kim Bolin  25  NAST  Indiana  24.70 
 7  100 Free  Kim Bolin  25  NAST  Indiana  54.35 

Women 35-39 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Victoria Rian  39  ISF  Indiana  19:43.05 
 8  100 Back  Cheryl E Stine  39  DOC  Indiana  1:03.67 
 10  100 Fly  Cheryl Stine  39  DOC  Indiana  1:03.66 
 9  200 Fly  Cheryl Stine  39  DOC  Indiana  2:26.09 
 9  100 IM  Cheryl E Stine  39  DOC  Indiana  1:05.54 
 8  200 IM  Cheryl E Stine  39  DOC  Indiana  2:22.21 
 10  400 IM  Cheryl E Stine  39  DOC  Indiana  5:02.26 

Women 40-44 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Susie Shuck  40  ISF  Indiana  2:23.61 
 8  400 IM  Susie Shuck  40  ISF  Indiana  5:08.67 

Women 50-54 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Susan Francis  53  ISF  Indiana  27.71 
 10  50 Free  Karlene F Denby  52  ISF  Indiana  27.72 
 9  200 Free  Karlene F Denby  52  ISF  Indiana  2:17.97 
 7  50 Back  Karlene F Denby  52  ISF  Indiana  33.12 
 4  100 Back  Karlene F Denby  52  ISF  Indiana  1:12.48 

Women 55-59 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Barbara Larsen  58  ISF  Indiana  3:24.06 

Women 60-64 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Susan Meyers  64  ISF  Indiana  33.44 
 8  200 Back  Susan L Meyers  64  ISF  Indiana  3:14.43 
 6  200 Breast  Susan L Meyers  64  ISF  Indiana  3:19.93 
 9  50 Fly  Susan Meyers  64  ISF  Indiana  37.02 
 8  100 IM  Susan L Meyers  64  ISF  Indiana  1:24.42 
 9  200 IM  Susan L Meyers  64  ISF  Indiana  3:06.80 
 7  400 IM  Susan L Meyers  64  ISF  Indiana  6:37.95 

Men 18-24 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1650 Free  Sean Fahey  20  UNAT  Indiana  19:25.36 

Men 25-29 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Tom Krajewski  27  ISF  Indiana  47.89 
 2  50 Back  Jon J Karr  25  NAST  Indiana  24.05 
 6  100 Fly  Jon J Karr  25  NAST  Indiana  52.16 
 3  100 IM  Jon J Karr  25  NAST  Indiana  53.30 

Men 30-34 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ben Christoffel  30  ISF  Indiana  21.04 
 5  200 Free  Adam Dawkins  30  ISF  Indiana  1:47.99 
 2  500 Free  Adam Dawkins  30  ISF  Indiana  4:53.26 
 10  100 Back  Steve Hartsock  32  ISF  Indiana  56.92 
 7  200 Back  Adam Dawkins  30  ISF  Indiana  2:05.43 
 8  200 Back  Steve Hartsock  32  ISF  Indiana  2:05.99 

Men 45-49 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Brad Roby  45  ISF  Indiana  1:51.87 
 4  1000 Free  Brad Roby  45  ISF  Indiana  10:32.12 
 6  200 Back  Brad Roby  45  ISF  Indiana  2:07.38 

Men 55-59 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Peter F DeWitt  55  DLMA  Indiana  23.77 
 4  100 Free  Peter F DeWitt  55  DLMA  Indiana  52.85 
 5  50 Back  Tom Perrin  55  ISF  Indiana  28.16 
 5  100 Back  Tom Perrin  55  ISF  Indiana  1:03.08 
 5  50 Fly  Tom Perrin  55  ISF  Indiana  26.33 
 10  50 Fly  Peter F DeWitt  55  DLMA  Indiana  26.57 
 8  100 Fly  Tom Perrin  55  ISF  Indiana  1:00.39 
 9  100 IM  Peter F DeWitt  55  DLMA  Indiana  1:03.59 

Men 60-64 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Richard Smith  60  GRIN  Indiana  5:49.99 
 3  1000 Free  Richard K Smith  60  GRIN  Indiana  12:09.84 
 2  1650 Free  Richard K Smith  60  GRIN  Indiana  20:12.42 
 3  400 IM  Richard Smith  60  GRIN  Indiana  5:26.11 

Men 65-69 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  David Costill  69  GRIN  Indiana  6:33.04 
 8  500 Free  Marty A Mennen  69  ISF  Indiana  6:36.09 
 9  50 Back  Marty Mennen  69  ISF  Indiana  35.05 
 2  100 Back  Marty Mennen  69  ISF  Indiana  1:10.76 
 1  200 Back  Marty Mennen  69  ISF  Indiana  2:36.70 
 4  200 Back  David Costill  69  GRIN  Indiana  2:43.78 
 5  100 Breast  David Costill  69  GRIN  Indiana  1:20.96 
 10  100 IM  Mel Goldstein  67  ISF  Indiana  1:17.37 
 9  400 IM  Mel E Goldstein  67  ISF  Indiana  6:34.64 

Men 70-74 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  David Costill  70  GRIN  Indiana  36.67 
 2  100 Breast  David Costill  70  GRIN  Indiana  1:20.73 
 4  200 Breast  David Costill  70  GRIN  Indiana  3:06.86 
 1  100 IM  David Costill  70  GRIN  Indiana  1:11.35 

Men 75-79 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Fran McAree  75  ISF  Indiana  2:48.71 

Men 80-84 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Doug Strong  81  DOC  Indiana  3:43.87 
 10  500 Free  Doug Strong  80  DOC  Indiana  10:06.83 
 6  1000 Free  Doug Strong  81  DOC  Indiana  22:09.30 
 7  1650 Free  Doug Strong  81  DOC  Indiana  39:04.96 
 10  100 Fly  Doug Strong  80  DOC  Indiana  3:13.31 
 9  200 Fly  Doug Strong  81  DOC  Indiana  8:19.09 
 7  200 IM  Doug Strong  80  DOC  Indiana  5:31.31 
 8  400 IM  Doug Strong  81  DOC  Indiana  12:53.23 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #42
Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #25