USMS Top Ten

2006 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Holly C Detra  21  SYSM  Florida  5:38.87 
 4  1000 Free  Holly C Detra  21  SYSM  Florida  11:30.44 
 9  1000 Free  Kaleigh A Kenyon  20  CFM  Florida  12:15.47 
 10  1650 Free  Kaleigh A Kenyon  20  CFM  Florida  20:27.32 
 8  200 Fly  Holly C Detra  21  SYSM  Florida  2:25.22 

Women 25-29 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Erika Erndl  27  CCYA  Florida  24.77 
 4  100 Free  Agnese Ozolina  26  SYSM  Florida  53.97 
 5  100 Free  Erika Erndl  27  CCYA  Florida  54.07 
 4  200 Back  Agnese Ozolina  26  SYSM  Florida  2:17.06 
 7  50 Breast  Agnese Ozolina  26  SYSM  Florida  32.60 
 2  100 Breast  Agnese Ozolina  26  SYSM  Florida  1:08.21 
 2  200 Breast  Erika Erndl  27  CCYA  Florida  2:26.07 
 4  200 Breast  Agnese Ozolina  26  SYSM  Florida  2:29.39 
 2  50 Fly  Erika Erndl  27  CCYA  Florida  26.55 
 3  100 IM  Erika Erndl  27  CCYA  Florida  59.75 
 9  100 IM  Agnese Ozolina  26  SYSM  Florida  1:02.87 
 4  200 IM  Erika Erndl  27  CCYA  Florida  2:11.79 
 7  200 IM  Agnese Ozolina  26  SYSM  Florida  2:14.48 

Women 30-34 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Sarah M Quinty  31  CCYA  Florida  2:04.77 
 1  500 Free  Melissa D Varlas  33  SYSM  Florida  5:21.76 
 9  500 Free  Sarah M Quinty  31  CCYA  Florida  5:34.14 
 7  50 Back  Melissa D Varlas  32  SYSM  Florida  29.68 
 7  100 Back  Melissa D Varlas  32  SYSM  Florida  1:03.39 
 7  200 Back  Melissa D Varlas  33  SYSM  Florida  2:17.42 
 4  50 Fly  Melissa D Varlas  32  SYSM  Florida  27.64 
 3  100 Fly  Melissa D Varlas  33  SYSM  Florida  1:01.36 
 1  200 Fly  Melissa D Varlas  32  SYSM  Florida  2:11.94 
 3  200 IM  Melissa D Varlas  32  SYSM  Florida  2:16.17 
 6  200 IM  Sarah M Quinty  31  CCYA  Florida  2:20.19 
 3  400 IM  Melissa D Varlas  32  SYSM  Florida  4:51.96 

Women 35-39 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1650 Free  AnnMarie Guglielmi  37  FACT  Florida  19:27.39 
 10  50 Breast  Linda Visser  36  FACT  Florida  33.79 
 4  100 Breast  Linda Visser  35  FACT  Florida  1:12.19 
 4  200 Breast  Linda Visser  35  FACT  Florida  2:35.79 
 8  200 Breast  Annmarie Guglielmi  37  FACT  Florida  2:39.63 
 8  200 Fly  Annmarie Guglielmi  37  FACT  Florida  2:25.10 
 6  100 IM  Linda Visser  36  FACT  Florida  1:04.38 
 5  200 IM  Linda Visser  35  FACT  Florida  2:20.26 
 6  400 IM  Linda Visser  35  FACT  Florida  4:58.23 

Women 40-44 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Charlotte Petersen  41  SPM  Florida  55.91 
 5  200 Free  Charlotte Petersen  41  SPM  Florida  1:58.13 
 6  500 Free  Charlotte Petersen  41  SPM  Florida  5:16.77 
 2  1000 Free  Charlotte Petersen  41  SPM  Florida  10:46.40 
 10  50 Back  Sylvia Buxton  40  SYSM  Florida  30.30 
 6  200 Back  Charlotte Petersen  41  SPM  Florida  2:18.01 
 4  50 Breast  Holly A Vaughn  44  FACT  Florida  33.15 
 4  100 Breast  Holly A Vaughn  44  FACT  Florida  1:10.90 
 7  200 Breast  Holly A Vaughn  44  FACT  Florida  2:42.09 
 6  50 Fly  Sylvia C Buxton  40  SYSM  Florida  27.76 
 4  200 IM  Charlotte Petersen  41  SPM  Florida  2:17.17 

Women 45-49 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Fly  Claire de Boer  45  SYSM  Florida  1:06.48 
 7  200 Fly  Claire de Boer  45  SYSM  Florida  2:31.21 

Women 50-54 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Pat A Sargeant  52  FACT  Florida  26.83 
 4  100 Free  Pat A Sargeant  52  FACT  Florida  59.35 
 3  200 Free  Pat A Sargeant  52  FACT  Florida  2:12.39 
 9  1650 Free  Jo Ann Harrelson  50  SPM  Florida  21:52.87 
 5  100 Breast  Deb W Walker  54  FACT  Florida  1:20.94 
 10  50 Fly  Pat A Sargeant  52  FACT  Florida  30.82 
 5  100 Fly  Pat A Sargeant  52  FACT  Florida  1:08.58 
 7  200 IM  Pat A Sargeant  52  FACT  Florida  2:36.08 
 6  400 IM  Jo Ann Harrelson  50  SPM  Florida  5:50.74 

Women 55-59 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Meredith A Moore  56  FACT  Florida  30.35 
 7  500 Free  Meredith A Moore  56  FACT  Florida  6:34.40 
 8  1000 Free  Meredith A Moore  56  FACT  Florida  13:10.30 
 8  1650 Free  Meredith A Moore  56  FACT  Florida  22:15.62 
 5  50 Back  Judy K Humbarger  55  SPM  Florida  34.68 
 8  50 Back  Meredith A Moore  56  FACT  Florida  36.23 
 3  100 Back  Judy K Humbarger  55  SPM  Florida  1:13.95 
 8  100 Back  Meredith A Moore  56  FACT  Florida  1:18.58 
 2  200 Back  Judy K Humbarger  55  SPM  Florida  2:39.21 
 7  200 Back  Meredith A Moore  56  FACT  Florida  2:48.88 
 2  50 Breast  Meegan J Wilson  57  FACT  Florida  39.04 
 4  50 Breast  Lynn Cartee  58  FACT  Florida  39.31 
 9  50 Breast  Linda R Felton  55  FACT  Florida  40.96 
 1  100 Breast  Meegan J Wilson  57  FACT  Florida  1:24.71 
 4  100 Breast  Lynn Cartee  58  FACT  Florida  1:29.12 
 2  200 Breast  Meegan J Wilson  57  FACT  Florida  3:01.91 
 10  200 Breast  Lynn Cartee  58  FACT  Florida  3:21.80 
 7  100 Fly  Judy K Humbarger  55  SPM  Florida  1:18.03 
 10  100 Fly  Meegan J Wilson  57  FACT  Florida  1:23.00 
 5  100 IM  Judy K Humbarger  55  SPM  Florida  1:17.20 

Women 60-64 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Barb E Goltz  60  FACT  Florida  2:40.97 
 2  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  63  SPM  Florida  38.76 
 2  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  63  SPM  Florida  1:25.12 
 4  200 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  63  SPM  Florida  3:09.23 

Women 65-69 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Patricia M Bond  68  FMM  Florida  7:59.54 
 8  1000 Free  Margit H Jebe  67  FACT  Florida  15:53.70 
 10  1000 Free  Patricia M Bond  68  FMM  Florida  16:11.93 
 9  1650 Free  Patricia A Tullman  68  FMM  Florida  29:14.48 
 9  50 Back  Patricia M Bond  68  FMM  Florida  43.94 
 4  100 Back  Margit H Jebe  67  FACT  Florida  1:28.55 
 7  100 Back  Patricia M Bond  67  FMM  Florida  1:31.80 
 4  200 Back  Patricia M Bond  68  FMM  Florida  3:09.90 
 6  200 Back  Margit H Jebe  67  FACT  Florida  3:13.36 
 2  50 Breast  Margit Jebe  67  FACT  Florida  42.18 
 6  50 Breast  Jacquelyn G Piper  69  SPM  Florida  46.37 
 2  100 Breast  Margit H Jebe  67  FACT  Florida  1:31.14 
 5  100 Breast  Jacquelyn G Piper  69  SPM  Florida  1:40.97 
 3  200 Breast  Margit Jebe  67  FACT  Florida  3:26.55 
 9  50 Fly  Margit Jebe  67  FACT  Florida  42.90 
 10  50 Fly  Patricia A Tullman  68  FMM  Florida  43.23 
 10  100 Fly  Patricia A Tullman  68  FMM  Florida  1:44.66 
 9  200 Fly  Patricia A Tullman  68  FMM  Florida  3:58.20 
 4  100 IM  Margit Jebe  67  FACT  Florida  1:28.31 
 4  200 IM  Margit H Jebe  67  FACT  Florida  3:11.72 
 8  200 IM  Patricia M Bond  67  FMM  Florida  3:23.75 
 6  400 IM  Patricia M Bond  68  FMM  Florida  7:12.69 

Women 70-74 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Margaret T Homans  73  FMM  Florida  1:26.31 
 7  200 Free  Margaret T Homans  73  FMM  Florida  3:20.87 
 10  500 Free  Margaret T Homans  73  FMM  Florida  8:52.44 
 7  1000 Free  Katie A Knight-Perry  70  SPM  Florida  19:12.90 
 8  1000 Free  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  19:35.16 
 10  1000 Free  Beverly J Tucker  70  FACT  Florida  19:45.95 
 6  1650 Free  Margaret T Homans  73  FMM  Florida  31:26.59 
 7  1650 Free  Katie A Knight-Perry  70  SPM  Florida  31:55.76 
 8  1650 Free  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  33:14.76 
 8  50 Back  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  48.91 
 10  50 Back  Margaret T Homans  73  FMM  Florida  50.98 
 5  100 Back  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  1:48.49 
 10  100 Back  Margaret T Homans  73  FMM  Florida  1:53.13 
 7  200 Back  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  3:55.07 
 10  200 Back  Margaret T Homans  73  FMM  Florida  4:07.31 
 2  50 Breast  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  47.79 
 8  50 Breast  Beverly J Tucker  70  FACT  Florida  50.60 
 4  100 Breast  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  1:47.54 
 8  100 Breast  Beverly J Tucker  70  FACT  Florida  1:57.23 
 4  200 Breast  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  3:58.44 
 9  200 Breast  Margaret T Homans  73  FMM  Florida  4:21.79 
 10  200 Breast  Beverly J Tucker  70  FACT  Florida  4:23.10 
 7  50 Fly  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  50.55 
 6  100 Fly  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  1:59.43 
 3  200 Fly  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  5:08.78 
 7  100 IM  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  1:47.95 
 6  200 IM  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  3:59.84 
 5  400 IM  Doris C Prokopi  70  FMM  Florida  8:45.11 

Women 75-79 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jean D Troy  78  FMM  Florida  36.39 
 5  50 Free  Mary C Tusa  75  FACT  Florida  39.83 
 1  100 Free  Jean D Troy  78  FMM  Florida  1:20.56 
 5  100 Free  Mary C Tusa  76  FACT  Florida  1:29.56 
 9  100 Free  Joan K Campbell  75  FACT  Florida  1:37.64 
 1  200 Free  Jean D Troy  78  FMM  Florida  3:01.89 
 3  200 Free  Mary C Tusa  75  FACT  Florida  3:11.51 
 7  200 Free  Joan Campbell  75  FACT  Florida  3:29.61 
 2  500 Free  Jean D Troy  78  FMM  Florida  8:30.40 
 6  500 Free  Joan K Campbell  76  FACT  Florida  8:59.90 
 9  500 Free  Nancy Durstein  75  FACT  Florida  9:21.10 
 3  1000 Free  Joan K Campbell  76  FACT  Florida  18:56.55 
 5  1000 Free  Nancy N Durstein  76  FACT  Florida  19:14.74 
 3  1650 Free  Joan K Campbell  76  FACT  Florida  31:24.66 
 6  1650 Free  Nancy N Durstein  76  FACT  Florida  32:55.79 
 6  50 Back  Sylvia Eisele  76  FACT  Florida  48.28 
 8  50 Back  Mary C Tusa  75  FACT  Florida  48.85 
 4  100 Back  Mary C Tusa  75  FACT  Florida  1:43.92 
 8  100 Back  Sylvia Eisele  76  FACT  Florida  1:47.70 
 5  200 Back  Mary C Tusa  75  FACT  Florida  3:47.27 
 6  200 Back  Sylvia Eisele  76  FACT  Florida  3:48.28 
 9  200 Back  Joan Campbell  75  FACT  Florida  4:08.01 
 1  50 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  76  FACT  Florida  44.79 
 5  50 Breast  Jean D Troy  78  FMM  Florida  53.09 
 2  100 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  76  FACT  Florida  1:43.19 
 5  100 Breast  Jean D Troy  78  FMM  Florida  1:57.93 
 10  100 Breast  Joan Campbell  75  FACT  Florida  2:05.99 
 2  200 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  76  FACT  Florida  3:49.54 
 8  200 Breast  Joan Campbell  75  FACT  Florida  4:28.71 
 3  50 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  76  FACT  Florida  48.40 
 4  50 Fly  Jean D Troy  78  FMM  Florida  49.53 
 10  50 Fly  Nancy N Durstein  76  FACT  Florida  58.13 
 3  100 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  76  FACT  Florida  1:53.00 
 4  100 Fly  Jean D Troy  78  FMM  Florida  1:53.49 
 8  100 Fly  Nancy Durstein  75  FACT  Florida  2:19.60 
 9  100 Fly  Joan K Campbell  75  FACT  Florida  2:28.29 
 10  100 Fly  Ruth A Hoskinson  76  FMM  Florida  2:49.20 
 2  200 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  76  FACT  Florida  4:09.89 
 4  200 Fly  Nancy N Durstein  76  FACT  Florida  5:02.97 
 6  200 Fly  Joan K Campbell  76  FACT  Florida  5:10.44 
 1  100 IM  Jean D Troy  78  FMM  Florida  1:38.09 
 4  100 IM  Sylvia Eisele  76  FACT  Florida  1:45.41 
 8  100 IM  Mary C Tusa  76  FACT  Florida  1:50.41 
 9  100 IM  Nancy N Durstein  76  FACT  Florida  1:55.72 
 2  200 IM  Jean D Troy  78  FMM  Florida  3:43.99 
 3  200 IM  Sylvia Eisele  76  FACT  Florida  3:49.22 
 5  200 IM  Joan K Campbell  75  FACT  Florida  4:07.17 
 8  200 IM  Nancy N Durstein  76  FACT  Florida  4:19.10 
 2  400 IM  Jean D Troy  78  FMM  Florida  7:50.40 
 3  400 IM  Sylvia Eisele  76  FACT  Florida  8:04.24 
 5  400 IM  Joan K Campbell  76  FACT  Florida  8:53.22 
 7  400 IM  Nancy N Durstein  76  FACT  Florida  9:22.87 

Women 80-84 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Florence E Carr  80  SYSM  Florida  36.85 
 8  50 Free  June B Reynolds  84  FMM  Florida  51.63 
 1  100 Free  Florence E Carr  80  SYSM  Florida  1:30.50 
 2  200 Free  Florence E Carr  80  SYSM  Florida  3:35.15 
 9  200 Free  June B Reynolds  84  FMM  Florida  4:19.46 
 9  500 Free  June B Reynolds  84  FMM  Florida  11:51.04 
 10  500 Free  Florence Carr  80  SYSM  Florida  12:26.23 
 2  50 Back  Florence E Carr  80  SYSM  Florida  50.51 
 1  100 Back  Florence E Carr  80  SYSM  Florida  1:46.42 
 8  200 Back  Florence E Carr  80  SYSM  Florida  5:18.25 
 9  200 Back  Mary Jane Schafer  83  FMM  Florida  5:29.65 
 5  50 Breast  Florence E Carr  80  SYSM  Florida  59.84 
 10  100 Breast  Ellen Brown  80  FACT  Florida  2:35.61 
 8  200 Breast  June B Reynolds  84  FMM  Florida  5:39.78 
 2  50 Fly  Florence Carr  80  SYSM  Florida  54.02 
 3  50 Fly  June B Reynolds  84  FMM  Florida  1:06.05 
 2  100 Fly  June B Reynolds  84  FMM  Florida  2:31.97 
 6  100 Fly  Mary Jane Schafer  83  FMM  Florida  4:45.15 
 3  200 Fly  June B Reynolds  84  FMM  Florida  6:02.66 
 1  100 IM  Florence E Carr  80  SYSM  Florida  1:50.48 
 4  100 IM  June B Reynolds  84  FMM  Florida  2:11.62 
 2  200 IM  Florence E Carr  80  SYSM  Florida  4:30.48 
 3  200 IM  June B Reynolds  84  FMM  Florida  4:56.99 

Women 85-89 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Kay M Schimpf  88  FMM  Florida  1:10.33 
 6  100 Free  Kay M Schimpf  88  FMM  Florida  2:37.70 
 5  200 Free  Kay M Schimpf  88  FMM  Florida  5:48.56 
 5  500 Free  Kay M Schimpf  88  FMM  Florida  14:25.82 
 3  1000 Free  Kay M Schimpf  88  FMM  Florida  29:13.42 
 3  50 Back  Gertrud J Zint  88  FMM  Florida  1:11.05 
 2  100 Back  Gertrud J Zint  88  FMM  Florida  2:39.79 
 2  200 Back  Gertrud J Zint  88  FMM  Florida  5:43.33 
 2  50 Breast  Gertrud J Zint  88  FMM  Florida  1:12.98 
 1  100 Breast  Gertrud J Zint  88  FMM  Florida  2:59.78 
 1  200 Breast  Gertrud J Zint  88  FMM  Florida  6:30.52 
 3  50 Fly  Gertrud J Zint  88  FMM  Florida  1:42.95 
 3  100 IM  Gertrud J Zint  88  FMM  Florida  2:57.26 
 3  200 IM  Gertrud J Zint  88  FMM  Florida  6:45.70 
 1  400 IM  Gertrud J Zint  88  FMM  Florida  14:40.37 

Men 18-24 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Edward J Bradley  22  SPM  Florida  22.00 
 2  100 Free  Edward J Bradley  22  SPM  Florida  46.85 
 3  200 Free  Edward J Bradley  22  SPM  Florida  1:44.20 
 2  500 Free  Edward J Bradley  22  SPM  Florida  4:52.33 
 8  200 Back  Edward J Bradley  22  SPM  Florida  2:06.13 
 10  50 Breast  Matt T Goodwin  23  TTM  Florida  28.20 
 4  200 IM  Edward Bradley  22  SPM  Florida  1:57.03 

Men 25-29 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Kevin M Erndl  26  CCYA  Florida  21.83 
 8  50 Free  Adam Jerger  29  SPM  Florida  21.87 
 5  200 Free  Adam Jerger  29  SPM  Florida  1:46.39 
 7  500 Free  James M McGarity  29  CCYA  Florida  4:58.14 
 8  500 Free  Sean P McCormack  25  MOO  Florida  4:58.42 
 8  50 Back  Matthew S Baldwin  27  TTM  Florida  25.42 
 10  100 Back  Matthew S Baldwin  27  TTM  Florida  54.84 
 10  200 Back  Matthew S Baldwin  27  TTM  Florida  2:01.23 
 1  50 Breast  Adam Jerger  29  SPM  Florida  25.73 
 4  50 Breast  Kevin M Erndl  26  CCYA  Florida  26.94 
 1  100 Breast  Adam Jerger  29  SPM  Florida  55.66 
 8  100 Breast  Kevin M Erndl  26  CCYA  Florida  59.80 
 2  200 Breast  Adam Jerger  29  SPM  Florida  2:04.88 
 2  50 Fly  Adam Jerger  29  SPM  Florida  22.85 
 10  50 Fly  Kevin M Erndl  26  CCYA  Florida  23.70 
 2  100 IM  Adam Jerger  29  SPM  Florida  52.59 
 3  200 IM  Adam Jerger  29  SPM  Florida  1:57.78 
 4  400 IM  Adam Jerger  29  SPM  Florida  4:23.60 

Men 30-34 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1650 Free  David C Maddux  30  TTM  Florida  18:33.98 
 6  50 Back  Denis H Kaltchev  32  FACT  Florida  25.26 
 2  50 Breast  Denis H Kaltchev  32  FACT  Florida  26.98 
 2  100 Breast  Denis H Kaltchev  32  FACT  Florida  59.47 
 3  100 Breast  Chad E Cron  30  GSC  Florida  59.97 
 2  200 Breast  Chad E Cron  30  GSC  Florida  2:10.68 
 8  50 Fly  Denis H Kaltchev  32  FACT  Florida  23.72 
 8  100 Fly  Denis H Kaltchev  32  FACT  Florida  53.46 
 3  100 IM  Denis H Kaltchev  32  FACT  Florida  53.90 
 8  200 IM  Chad E Cron  30  GSC  Florida  2:02.94 

Men 35-39 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Stepan Oliva  39  WIN  Florida  22.10 
 8  100 Free  Stepan Oliva  39  WIN  Florida  48.29 
 6  50 Back  Jay R Lockaby  35  SYSM  Florida  25.74 
 2  100 Back  Martin L Zubero  36  FACT  Florida  51.23 
 5  100 Back  Jay R Lockaby  35  SYSM  Florida  55.11 
 1  200 Back  Martin L Zubero  36  FACT  Florida  1:50.89 
 8  200 Back  Jay R Lockaby  35  SYSM  Florida  2:02.03 
 10  100 Fly  Jay R Lockaby  35  SYSM  Florida  54.02 
 6  200 Fly  Jay R Lockaby  35  SYSM  Florida  2:02.31 
 1  100 IM  Martin L Zubero  36  FACT  Florida  53.61 
 9  200 IM  Jay R Lockaby  35  SYSM  Florida  2:02.94 
 9  400 IM  Jay R Lockaby  35  SYSM  Florida  4:32.26 

Men 40-44 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Joe Crozier  42  FACT  Florida  18:01.71 
 7  200 Back  Christopher G Emig  42  UNAT  Florida  2:08.29 
 10  200 Back  Brad A Hermanson  41  MOO  Florida  2:11.29 
 10  50 Breast  Brad A Hermanson  41  MOO  Florida  29.43 

Men 45-49 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Steve O Allbritton  48  SCSF  Florida  22.25 
 4  100 Free  Jerry Dawson  45  NTC  Florida  49.52 
 8  100 Free  Steve O Allbritton  48  SCSF  Florida  50.24 
 2  200 Free  Jerry Dawson  45  NTC  Florida  1:50.92 
 3  500 Free  Mark A Drennen  49  FACT  Florida  4:59.31 
 5  500 Free  William L Specht  47  SPM  Florida  5:01.18 
 1  1000 Free  Mark A Drennen  49  FACT  Florida  10:18.19 
 7  1000 Free  Mark A Calvert  46  FACT  Florida  10:37.83 
 2  1650 Free  Mark A Drennen  49  FACT  Florida  17:13.31 
 5  50 Back  William L Specht  48  SPM  Florida  26.26 
 3  100 Back  William L Specht  48  SPM  Florida  55.70 
 2  200 Back  William L Specht  48  SPM  Florida  2:02.12 
 10  200 Back  Mark A Drennen  49  FACT  Florida  2:12.54 
 2  50 Fly  William L Specht  48  SPM  Florida  23.89 
 1  100 Fly  William L Specht  48  SPM  Florida  52.64 
 1  200 Fly  William L Specht  48  SPM  Florida  1:57.80 
 9  200 Fly  Mark A Drennen  49  FACT  Florida  2:13.88 
 6  100 IM  Jerry Dawson  45  NTC  Florida  56.79 
 3  200 IM  Jerry Dawson  45  NTC  Florida  2:05.09 
 9  200 IM  Mark A Drennen  49  FACT  Florida  2:08.62 
 4  400 IM  Mark A Drennen  49  FACT  Florida  4:38.60 
 6  400 IM  William L Specht  47  SPM  Florida  4:40.97 

Men 50-54 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  David S Hefner  51  SYSM  Florida  23.10 
 9  1650 Free  Kern M Davis  51  SPM  Florida  18:53.92 
 1  50 Back  Casey Claflin  52  FACT  Florida  26.49 
 8  50 Back  David S Hefner  51  SYSM  Florida  27.66 
 1  100 Back  Casey Claflin  52  FACT  Florida  57.50 
 4  200 Back  Casey Claflin  52  FACT  Florida  2:09.38 
 7  200 Back  Thomas Bliss  50  FACT  Florida  2:14.41 
 9  50 Fly  John T McCall  54  FACT  Florida  25.59 
 6  100 Fly  Kevin M McCormack  53  SYSM  Florida  56.52 
 10  100 Fly  Steven N Gregg  50  SPM  Florida  57.09 
 4  200 Fly  Steven N Gregg  50  SPM  Florida  2:10.76 
 8  100 IM  David S Hefner  51  SYSM  Florida  59.37 
 9  100 IM  Casey Claflin  52  FACT  Florida  59.41 
 5  200 IM  Thomas Bliss  50  FACT  Florida  2:12.97 
 10  200 IM  Casey Claflin  52  FACT  Florida  2:14.19 
 6  400 IM  Thomas G Bliss  51  FACT  Florida  4:53.15 
 7  400 IM  Kern M Davis  51  SPM  Florida  4:53.67 
 10  400 IM  Russell R Frazier  52  SCSF  Florida  4:57.64 

Men 55-59 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  J Nathan Leech  57  FACT  Florida  2:01.30 
 3  500 Free  Rick B Walker  55  SYSM  Florida  5:21.95 
 10  500 Free  J Nathan Leech  57  FACT  Florida  5:37.71 
 3  1000 Free  Rick B Walker  55  SYSM  Florida  11:10.98 
 4  1650 Free  Rick B Walker  55  SYSM  Florida  18:29.32 
 9  100 Back  J Nathan Leech  57  FACT  Florida  1:04.56 
 8  200 Back  J Nathan Leech  57  FACT  Florida  2:21.72 
 8  50 Breast  Rudy J Vazmina  55  SYSM  Florida  31.82 
 9  50 Breast  Rick B Walker  55  SYSM  Florida  31.93 
 5  100 Breast  Rick B Walker  55  SYSM  Florida  1:08.92 
 7  100 Breast  J Nathan Leech  57  FACT  Florida  1:09.21 
 10  100 Breast  Rudy J Vazmina  55  SYSM  Florida  1:10.03 
 3  200 Breast  Rick B Walker  55  SYSM  Florida  2:31.36 
 7  50 Fly  Rudy J Vazmina  55  SYSM  Florida  26.55 
 7  100 Fly  Rudy J Vazmina  55  SYSM  Florida  1:00.22 
 4  100 IM  J Nathan Leech  57  FACT  Florida  1:02.01 
 7  200 IM  J Nathan Leech  57  FACT  Florida  2:20.33 

Men 60-64 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  64  FMM  Florida  2:11.17 
 10  50 Back  Jan Soderstrom  60  SYSM  Florida  31.20 
 5  100 Back  Jan Soderstrom  60  SYSM  Florida  1:07.33 
 6  200 Back  Jan Soderstrom  60  SYSM  Florida  2:32.14 
 9  200 Back  Gaylord Hopkins  64  FMM  Florida  2:37.57 
 2  50 Breast  Scott Guthrie  61  FACT  Florida  30.39 
 6  100 Breast  Scott Guthrie  61  FACT  Florida  1:11.17 
 7  100 Breast  Edward Nessel  60  FACT  Florida  1:12.09 
 6  200 Breast  Edward H Nessel  61  FACT  Florida  2:43.42 

Men 65-69 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Douglas B Brown  67  FACT  Florida  28.30 
 7  100 Free  Douglas B Brown  66  FACT  Florida  1:02.82 
 6  200 Free  Douglas B Brown  66  FACT  Florida  2:28.05 
 9  500 Free  Douglas B Brown  66  FACT  Florida  6:40.22 
 5  1000 Free  Douglas B Brown  66  FACT  Florida  13:51.33 
 8  1000 Free  Michael A Stollmeyer  68  FACT  Florida  14:39.27 
 5  1650 Free  Douglas B Brown  67  FACT  Florida  22:43.01 
 10  1650 Free  Michael A Stollmeyer  68  FACT  Florida  24:36.84 
 1  50 Back  John C Smith  67  SYSM  Florida  30.96 
 8  50 Back  Donald J Puchalski  67  FACT  Florida  34.92 
 1  100 Back  John C Smith  67  SYSM  Florida  1:06.61 
 1  50 Breast  Karl E Wiedamann  67  FACT  Florida  33.67 
 3  50 Breast  Donald J Puchalski  67  FACT  Florida  34.04 
 7  50 Breast  Charles E Kilbourne  66  FACT  Florida  36.39 
 2  100 Breast  Karl E Wiedamann  67  FACT  Florida  1:13.80 
 4  100 Breast  Donald J Puchalski  67  FACT  Florida  1:16.82 
 8  100 Breast  Doug Messineo  65  FACT  Florida  1:22.72 
 9  100 Breast  Charles E Kilbourne  66  FACT  Florida  1:23.85 
 2  200 Breast  Karl E Wiedamann  67  FACT  Florida  2:45.48 
 3  200 Breast  Donald J Puchalski  67  FACT  Florida  2:56.29 
 6  200 Breast  Doug Messineo  65  FACT  Florida  3:09.74 
 2  50 Fly  John C Smith  67  SYSM  Florida  28.60 
 2  100 IM  John C Smith  67  SYSM  Florida  1:07.58 
 3  100 IM  Donald J Puchalski  67  FACT  Florida  1:10.40 
 5  200 IM  Donald Puchalski  66  FACT  Florida  2:47.22 
 6  400 IM  Donald J Puchalski  67  FACT  Florida  6:04.42 

Men 70-74 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Dren Geer  72  SYSM  Florida  28.87 
 6  100 Free  Dren Geer  72  SYSM  Florida  1:03.78 
 5  200 Free  Dren Geer  72  SYSM  Florida  2:25.67 
 7  1650 Free  Konrad P Euler  70  SPM  Florida  25:33.82 
 8  100 Fly  Herbert Alvarado  70  FMM  Florida  1:24.95 
 3  200 Fly  Dren Geer  72  SYSM  Florida  3:15.99 
 5  400 IM  Charles E Weatherbee  73  FMM  Florida  6:54.53 

Men 75-79 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  James T Pitts  75  FMM  Florida  1:14.08 
 10  100 Free  Robert E Beach  75  SPM  Florida  1:14.53 
 6  200 Free  Robert E Beach  75  SPM  Florida  2:45.95 
 2  500 Free  Robert E Beach  75  SPM  Florida  7:12.34 
 2  1000 Free  Robert E Beach  75  SPM  Florida  14:47.43 
 1  1650 Free  Robert Beach  75  SPM  Florida  24:07.51 
 2  50 Back  Thomas Smith  78  SPM  Florida  37.68 
 10  50 Back  Charles H Schlegel  76  FMM  Florida  41.27 
 2  100 Back  Thomas Smith  78  SPM  Florida  1:25.60 
 6  100 Back  Charles H Schlegel  76  FMM  Florida  1:32.59 
 5  200 Back  Charles H Schlegel  76  FMM  Florida  3:28.12 
 8  200 Back  Mike J Torsney  75  SPM  Florida  3:35.66 
 4  50 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  77  FACT  Florida  39.73 
 3  100 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  77  FACT  Florida  1:26.60 
 1  200 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  77  FACT  Florida  3:11.13 
 4  50 Fly  Aaron Kurtzman  76  FMM  Florida  40.14 
 9  50 Fly  Mike J Torsney  75  SPM  Florida  41.48 
 5  100 Fly  Mike J Torsney  75  SPM  Florida  1:36.91 
 4  200 Fly  Don K Smith  75  SPM  Florida  6:01.02 
 5  200 Fly  Keith Burbridge  77  BLUE  Florida  6:29.55 
 3  100 IM  Robert C MacDonald  77  FACT  Florida  1:22.89 
 5  100 IM  Thomas Smith  78  SPM  Florida  1:25.33 
 1  200 IM  Thomas Smith  78  SPM  Florida  3:12.66 
 5  200 IM  Robert C MacDonald  77  FACT  Florida  3:16.87 
 7  400 IM  Don Smith  75  SPM  Florida  10:18.02 
 9  400 IM  Keith Burbridge  77  BLUE  Florida  12:26.56 

Men 80-84 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Robert E Sigersmith  81  FACT  Florida  36.25 
 7  100 Free  Robert Sigersmith  80  FACT  Florida  1:24.50 
 6  200 Free  Robert E Sigersmith  81  FACT  Florida  3:23.08 
 9  200 Free  Paul Hutinger  81  FMM  Florida  3:41.51 
 5  500 Free  Robert Sigersmith  80  FACT  Florida  9:16.15 
 8  500 Free  Alex M Ramirez-Miller  81  SPM  Florida  9:51.87 
 3  1000 Free  Robert Blake  81  FMM  Florida  18:56.58 
 4  1000 Free  Robert E Sigersmith  81  FACT  Florida  19:10.52 
 7  1000 Free  Alex M Ramirez-Miller  81  SPM  Florida  22:29.83 
 4  1650 Free  Robert E Sigersmith  81  FACT  Florida  31:42.35 
 2  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  81  FMM  Florida  40.97 
 4  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  81  FMM  Florida  1:36.30 
 9  100 Back  James L Hiers  81  FACT  Florida  1:51.98 
 3  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  81  FMM  Florida  3:36.46 
 8  200 Back  James L Hiers  81  FACT  Florida  4:13.69 
 5  50 Breast  James Anderson  81  FMM  Florida  48.41 
 9  50 Breast  Robert Blake  81  FMM  Florida  53.13 
 4  100 Breast  James Anderson  81  FMM  Florida  1:48.78 
 10  100 Breast  Robert Blake  81  FMM  Florida  2:06.57 
 3  200 Breast  James Anderson  81  FMM  Florida  4:16.37 
 3  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  81  FMM  Florida  44.26 
 6  50 Fly  James Anderson  81  FMM  Florida  46.22 
 4  100 Fly  Paul Hutinger  81  FMM  Florida  1:50.69 
 3  200 Fly  Paul Hutinger  81  FMM  Florida  4:19.78 
 3  400 IM  Robert Blake  81  FMM  Florida  9:23.58 

Men 85-89 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Brud Cleaveland  88  FMM  Florida  39.55 
 9  50 Free  Charles P Edwards  86  FMM  Florida  53.92 
 2  100 Free  Brud Cleaveland  88  FMM  Florida  1:40.77 
 5  100 Free  Charles P Edwards  86  FMM  Florida  2:04.29 
 6  100 Free  Robert D Atwood  85  SPM  Florida  2:20.36 
 4  200 Free  Brud Cleaveland  88  FMM  Florida  3:58.36 
 9  200 Free  Charles P Edwards  86  FMM  Florida  4:44.08 
 6  500 Free  Charles P Edwards  86  FMM  Florida  13:24.21 
 10  100 Back  Robert D Atwood  85  SPM  Florida  2:56.98 
 9  200 Back  Robert D Atwood  85  SPM  Florida  6:34.28 
 4  50 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  88  FMM  Florida  53.34 
 10  50 Breast  Robert D Atwood  85  SPM  Florida  1:31.94 
 5  100 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  88  FMM  Florida  2:05.50 
 10  100 Breast  Charles P Edwards  86  FMM  Florida  4:35.83 
 4  200 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  88  FMM  Florida  4:54.19 
 7  100 IM  Charles P Edwards  86  FMM  Florida  3:14.36 

Men 90-94 SCY (2006)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Frank H Tillotson  91  FMM  Florida  1:28.99 
 4  100 Free  Frank H Tillotson  91  FMM  Florida  3:16.35 
 5  50 Back  Frank H Tillotson  91  FMM  Florida  1:29.35 
 3  100 Back  Frank H Tillotson  91  FMM  Florida  3:09.23 
 2  200 Back  Frank H Tillotson  91  FMM  Florida  7:32.37 
 4  50 Breast  Frank H Tillotson  91  FMM  Florida  1:56.55 
 1  100 Breast  Frank H Tillotson  91  FMM  Florida  5:05.05 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #50
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #45
Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #35