USMS Top Ten

2005 USMS Top Ten SCM for Metropolitan LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ngozi Monu  24  REDT  Metropolitan  28.99 
 5  50 Free  Shirley Sanchez  20  METR  Metropolitan  29.03 
 10  100 Free  Ngozi Monu  24  REDT  Metropolitan  1:06.35 
 9  200 Free  Ngozi Monu  24  REDT  Metropolitan  2:27.76 
 6  400 Free  Ngozi Monu  24  REDT  Metropolitan  5:16.21 
 4  800 Free  Karen Ventimiglia  22  METR  Metropolitan  11:28.80 
 5  200 Breast  Jodie Friedman  24  REDT  Metropolitan  3:07.95 
 8  200 Breast  Erin Conway  24  REDT  Metropolitan  3:14.75 
 8  50 Fly  Shirley Sanchez  20  METR  Metropolitan  33.40 
 10  50 Fly  Diane Ingram  24  METR  Metropolitan  33.87 
 5  100 Fly  Diane Ingram  24  METR  Metropolitan  1:18.25 
 7  100 Fly  Jessica Penaherrera-Kang  19  REDT  Metropolitan  1:19.77 
 3  200 Fly  Jessica Penaherrera-Kang  19  REDT  Metropolitan  3:08.15 
 8  200 IM  Jodie Friedman  24  REDT  Metropolitan  2:50.74 
 5  400 IM  Jodie Friedman  24  REDT  Metropolitan  6:02.19 

Women 25-29 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Allison Coley  29  METR  Metropolitan  10:58.21 
 4  1500 Free  Jennifer Mayman  29  REDT  Metropolitan  19:34.74 
 10  200 Breast  Jackie Lee  25  REDT  Metropolitan  3:14.99 
 7  200 Fly  Bonnie Schwartz  26  METR  Metropolitan  2:48.39 
 10  200 Fly  Jackie Lee  25  REDT  Metropolitan  2:52.06 
 8  400 IM  Bonnie Schwartz  26  METR  Metropolitan  5:43.50 

Women 30-34 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Sara Upton  30  REDT  Metropolitan  30.20 
 8  100 Free  Sara Upton  30  REDT  Metropolitan  1:06.18 
 5  200 Free  Rebeccah Wassner  30  METR  Metropolitan  2:20.34 
 8  200 Free  Sara Upton  30  REDT  Metropolitan  2:25.55 
 8  400 Free  Sara Upton  30  REDT  Metropolitan  5:06.77 
 4  800 Free  Anna Armentrout  34  REDT  Metropolitan  10:27.53 
 6  800 Free  Sara Upton  30  REDT  Metropolitan  10:43.29 
 2  1500 Free  Rebeccah Wassner  30  METR  Metropolitan  18:59.76 
 5  100 Back  Anna Armentrout  34  REDT  Metropolitan  1:16.74 
 6  200 Back  Anna Armentrout  34  REDT  Metropolitan  2:42.19 
 4  100 Breast  Anna Armentrout  34  REDT  Metropolitan  1:29.59 
 4  200 Breast  Sara Upton  30  REDT  Metropolitan  3:11.92 
 4  200 Fly  Anna Armentrout  34  REDT  Metropolitan  2:47.15 
 5  200 IM  Sara Upton  30  REDT  Metropolitan  2:48.40 
 4  400 IM  Anna Armentrout  34  REDT  Metropolitan  5:46.08 

Women 35-39 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  HC Fall Willeboordse  39  METR  Metropolitan  28.04 
 3  100 Free  HC Fall Willeboordse  39  METR  Metropolitan  1:02.56 
 5  200 Free  Kristin Gary  38  REDT  Metropolitan  2:20.61 
 3  50 Back  Fall Willesboordse  39  METR  Metropolitan  33.36 
 8  50 Back  Christine Honig  36  METR  Metropolitan  35.60 
 3  100 Back  Kristin Gary  38  REDT  Metropolitan  1:10.52 
 2  200 Back  Kristin Gary  38  REDT  Metropolitan  2:31.38 
 9  200 Back  Khoon-ying Tay  37  REDT  Metropolitan  2:57.14 
 5  50 Fly  Hc Fall Willeboordse  39  METR  Metropolitan  31.93 
 9  100 Fly  Kristin Gary  38  REDT  Metropolitan  1:15.78 
 3  100 IM  HC Fall Willeboordse  39  METR  Metropolitan  1:12.43 
 10  400 IM  Christine Honig  36  METR  Metropolitan  6:07.78 

Women 40-44 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Janet Harris  40  METR  Metropolitan  35.14 
 9  200 Breast  Abigail Falk  44  REDT  Metropolitan  3:10.68 
 10  200 Fly  Abigail Falk  44  REDT  Metropolitan  3:06.45 
 10  200 IM  Janet Harris  40  METR  Metropolitan  2:50.17 

Women 45-49 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1500 Free  Carolyn Jaenisch  46  METR  Metropolitan  22:03.93 

Women 50-54 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Kathleen Davis  51  METR  Metropolitan  3:29.05 
 10  200 IM  Kathleen Davis  51  METR  Metropolitan  3:13.66 

Women 55-59 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Frances Hare  55  METR  Metropolitan  33.22 
 3  200 Free  Frances Hare  55  METR  Metropolitan  2:33.25 
 3  400 Free  Frances Hare  55  METR  Metropolitan  5:32.65 
 5  800 Free  Frances Hare  55  METR  Metropolitan  11:35.11 
 4  1500 Free  Phyllis Springer  56  REDT  Metropolitan  23:45.27 

Women 60-64 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Jane Katz  62  METR  Metropolitan  44.33 
 5  100 Back  Sue Lecarreaux  60  METR  Metropolitan  1:37.01 
 5  200 Back  Jane Katz  62  METR  Metropolitan  3:25.67 
 8  50 Breast  Nancy James  64  METR  Metropolitan  50.41 
 9  100 Breast  Sue Lecarreaux  60  METR  Metropolitan  1:48.50 
 9  200 Breast  Nancy James  64  METR  Metropolitan  4:03.86 
 7  100 IM  Sue Lecarreaux  60  METR  Metropolitan  1:37.52 

Women 70-74 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Lida Gaschke  73  METR  Metropolitan  1:39.50 
 9  200 Free  Barbara Stanley  72  METR  Metropolitan  4:19.21 
 9  400 Free  Barbara Stanley  72  METR  Metropolitan  8:45.69 
 3  800 Free  Lida Gaschke  73  METR  Metropolitan  15:10.19 
 7  800 Free  Barbara Stanley  72  METR  Metropolitan  17:58.71 
 5  200 Back  Lida Gaschke  73  METR  Metropolitan  4:16.88 
 4  100 IM  Lida Gaschke  73  METR  Metropolitan  1:54.11 

Women 80-84 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Gertrude Box  84  METR  Metropolitan  1:17.00 
 9  100 Breast  Gertrude Box  84  METR  Metropolitan  3:31.68 

Men 18-24 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Stefan Bill  22  METR  Metropolitan  57.38 
 10  100 Free  Matthew Rogers  23  METR  Metropolitan  58.56 
 3  400 Free  Matthew Rogers  23  METR  Metropolitan  4:19.62 
 6  400 Free  Stefan Bill  22  METR  Metropolitan  4:43.20 
 2  800 Free  Matthew Rogers  23  METR  Metropolitan  9:03.23 
 4  800 Free  Steven Feihel  24  METR  Metropolitan  11:29.42 
 5  100 Fly  Matthew Rogers  23  METR  Metropolitan  1:02.93 
 6  200 IM  Stefan Bill  22  METR  Metropolitan  2:27.77 
 1  400 IM  Stefan Bill  22  METR  Metropolitan  5:17.16 

Men 30-34 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Jamie Malcolm  31  METR  Metropolitan  29.96 
 9  50 Back  Jonathan Churins  30  METR  Metropolitan  30.38 
 7  100 Back  Jamie Malcolm  31  METR  Metropolitan  1:05.31 
 7  200 Back  Jamie Malcolm  31  METR  Metropolitan  2:27.92 
 1  100 Breast  Scott Campea  30  METR  Metropolitan  1:06.68 
 1  200 Breast  Scott Campea  30  METR  Metropolitan  2:25.58 
 2  100 IM  Jonathan Churins  30  METR  Metropolitan  58.54 
 4  200 IM  Scott Campea  30  METR  Metropolitan  2:17.76 

Men 35-39 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Arthur Boyko  39  METR  Metropolitan  9:37.69 
 8  1500 Free  Daniel Wildermuth  38  METR  Metropolitan  18:42.24 
 6  50 Breast  Arthur Boyko  39  METR  Metropolitan  31.61 
 7  50 Breast  Jack Mackenroth  36  METR  Metropolitan  31.69 
 5  100 Breast  Arthur Boyko  39  METR  Metropolitan  1:08.99 
 9  100 Breast  Jack Mackenroth  36  METR  Metropolitan  1:10.56 
 5  200 Breast  Arthur Boyko  39  METR  Metropolitan  2:32.74 
 7  200 Breast  Jack Mackenroth  36  METR  Metropolitan  2:39.49 
 9  200 Fly  Robert Hermanet  35  METR  Metropolitan  2:29.21 

Men 40-44 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Daniel Levy  40  WM  Metropolitan  34.17 
 5  100 Breast  Daniel Levy  40  WM  Metropolitan  1:14.51 
 8  200 Breast  Daniel Levy  40  WM  Metropolitan  2:46.92 
 6  50 Fly  Todd Cooper  43  METR  Metropolitan  27.31 
 2  100 IM  Todd Cooper  43  METR  Metropolitan  1:03.59 

Men 45-49 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Robert Goldbloom  46  BDGR  Metropolitan  31.27 
 8  50 Breast  Terry Patterson  48  BDGR  Metropolitan  33.50 
 10  200 Breast  Terry Patterson  48  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:49.00 
 6  50 Fly  Robert Goldbloom  46  BDGR  Metropolitan  27.82 
 7  100 IM  Robert Goldbloom  46  BDGR  Metropolitan  1:05.73 

Men 50-54 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  John Needham  52  WM  Metropolitan  4:42.27 
 8  800 Free  John Needham  52  WM  Metropolitan  10:04.92 
 3  1500 Free  John Needham  52  WM  Metropolitan  18:48.29 
 4  50 Back  Donald Graham  51  METR  Metropolitan  30.76 
 4  100 Back  Donald Graham  51  METR  Metropolitan  1:07.43 
 4  200 Back  Donald Graham  51  METR  Metropolitan  2:35.00 
 2  50 Fly  Donald Graham  51  METR  Metropolitan  27.40 
 7  50 Fly  Roger Kahn  50  BDGR  Metropolitan  29.09 
 5  100 Fly  Donald Graham  51  METR  Metropolitan  1:04.47 
 10  200 Fly  John Chambers  50  METR  Metropolitan  2:47.82 
 3  100 IM  Donald Graham  51  METR  Metropolitan  1:06.03 
 8  200 IM  Donald Graham  51  METR  Metropolitan  2:29.99 

Men 55-59 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Bob Kolonkowski  57  UNAT  Metropolitan  1:17.13 
 10  200 Back  Bob Kolonkowski  57  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:51.97 
 4  50 Breast  Peter Kingan  56  METR  Metropolitan  35.32 
 9  100 Breast  Peter Kingan  56  METR  Metropolitan  1:22.86 
 5  200 Fly  Bob Kolonkowski  57  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:49.73 
 7  400 IM  Bob Kolonkowski  57  UNAT  Metropolitan  6:13.50 

Men 60-64 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Richard Arluck  60  METR  Metropolitan  1:02.70 
 10  50 Back  Mark Grashow  60  METR  Metropolitan  35.96 
 8  100 IM  Mark Grashow  60  METR  Metropolitan  1:18.69 

Men 65-69 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Joseph Bolze  66  METR  Metropolitan  3:45.56 
 6  200 Breast  Joseph Bolze  66  METR  Metropolitan  3:42.26 
 7  200 Fly  Joseph Bolze  66  METR  Metropolitan  3:48.77 
 6  200 IM  Joseph Bolze  66  METR  Metropolitan  3:37.29 
 6  400 IM  Joseph Bolze  66  METR  Metropolitan  7:27.00 

Men 75-79 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Albert Woods  76  SOFM  Metropolitan  50.23 
 9  100 Breast  Albert Woods  76  SOFM  Metropolitan  1:52.40 

Men 80-84 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Richard Briesemeister  80  UNAT  Metropolitan  45.23 
 10  200 Free  Richard Briesemeister  80  UNAT  Metropolitan  4:06.12 
 7  1500 Free  Richard Briesemeister  80  UNAT  Metropolitan  35:21.31 
 7  50 Breast  Walter Lynch  84  METR  Metropolitan  1:02.93 
 9  200 Breast  Walter Lynch  84  METR  Metropolitan  5:43.45 
 10  200 Breast  Jay Charles  83  METR  Metropolitan  7:04.48 
 8  50 Fly  Jay Charles  83  METR  Metropolitan  1:25.18 
 3  200 Fly  Jay Charles  83  METR  Metropolitan  7:29.50 
 7  100 IM  Jay Charles  83  METR  Metropolitan  2:48.96 
 6  400 IM  Jay Charles  83  METR  Metropolitan  13:30.30 

Men 85-89 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Dick Guido  88  METR  Metropolitan  50.02 
 2  200 Free  Dick Guido  88  METR  Metropolitan  4:23.27 

Men 95-99 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gerson Sobel  95  METR  Metropolitan  1:01.65 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #52
Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #13