USMS Top Ten

2005 USMS Top Ten SCM for Alaska LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 IM  Paige von Hofen  27  AKMS  Alaska  5:44.57 

Women 30-34 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Rebecca McKee  33  AKMS  Alaska  26:34.89 
 8  200 Breast  Mary Keen  30  AKMS  Alaska  3:41.81 

Women 35-39 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Shannon Titzel  35  AKMS  Alaska  2:50.03 

Women 40-44 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Mimi Cook  40  AKMS  Alaska  2:19.80 
 8  400 Free  Mimi Cook  40  AKMS  Alaska  4:57.51 
 9  1500 Free  Mimi Cook  40  AKMS  Alaska  20:02.15 
 8  200 Back  Christine Tait  40  AKMS  Alaska  2:49.19 

Women 45-49 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Lynn De George  45  AKMS  Alaska  2:23.69 
 3  400 Free  Lynn De George  45  AKMS  Alaska  5:00.93 
 2  200 Back  Lynn De George  45  AKMS  Alaska  2:43.06 
 8  100 Fly  Lynn De George  45  AKMS  Alaska  1:18.03 
 5  200 IM  Lynn De George  45  AKMS  Alaska  2:45.87 
 1  400 IM  Lynn De George  45  AKMS  Alaska  5:46.80 

Women 50-54 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Colny Tucker  54  AKMS  Alaska  30.73 
 8  100 Free  Colny Tucker  54  AKMS  Alaska  1:09.72 
 5  50 Breast  Paula Smith  51  AKMS  Alaska  41.91 
 3  100 Breast  Paula Smith  51  AKMS  Alaska  1:31.06 
 4  200 Breast  Paula Smith  51  AKMS  Alaska  3:24.97 
 10  50 Fly  Colny Tucker  54  AKMS  Alaska  35.27 
 9  100 Fly  Colny Tucker  54  AKMS  Alaska  1:26.23 
 7  100 IM  Colny Tucker  54  AKMS  Alaska  1:23.05 

Women 55-59 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Susan Ellis  58  AKMS  Alaska  1:47.59 

Women 70-74 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Margret Van Flein  70  AKMS  Alaska  57.10 
 8  100 Breast  Margret Van Flein  70  AKMS  Alaska  2:18.30 
 4  200 Breast  Margret Van Flein  70  AKMS  Alaska  4:51.63 

Women 80-84 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Wilma Goldmann  80  AKMS  Alaska  6:04.70 

Men 18-24 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Dan Buckley  20  AKMS  Alaska  26.05 
 4  50 Breast  Dan Buckley  20  AKMS  Alaska  33.06 

Men 40-44 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1500 Free  Matt Dixon  43  AKMS  Alaska  18:11.09 
 9  50 Back  Matt Dixon  43  AKMS  Alaska  30.77 
 10  100 Back  Matt Dixon  43  AKMS  Alaska  1:06.30 
 10  200 Back  Matt Dixon  43  AKMS  Alaska  2:26.96 
 3  50 Breast  Robert Forgit  44  AKMS  Alaska  33.48 

Men 50-54 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Rick Abbott  50  AKMS  Alaska  25.62 
 3  200 Free  Rick Abbott  50  AKMS  Alaska  2:06.84 
 3  50 Back  Rick Abbott  50  AKMS  Alaska  30.57 
 9  50 Breast  Rick Abbott  50  AKMS  Alaska  34.82 
 3  50 Fly  Rick Abbott  50  AKMS  Alaska  27.52 
 2  100 IM  Rick Abbott  50  AKMS  Alaska  1:05.65 
 4  200 IM  Rick Abbott  50  AKMS  Alaska  2:26.22 

Men 75-79 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Breast  Yaro Mucha  76  AKMS  Alaska  4:43.13 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #29
Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #20
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #35