USMS Top Ten

2005 USMS Top Ten SCM for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Caitlain Spangler  20  SWOM  Ohio  39.43 
 4  100 Breast  Hillary Ran  24  UNAT  Ohio  1:22.75 
 10  100 Breast  Caitlain Spangler  20  SWOM  Ohio  1:26.77 
 7  50 Fly  Caitlain Spangler  20  SWOM  Ohio  33.34 
 7  200 IM  Hillary Ran  24  UNAT  Ohio  2:47.89 

Women 25-29 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  800 Free  Laura E Ganim  28  GOST  Ohio  10:25.44 

Women 30-34 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 IM  Amira Jarmakani  31  OHSP  Ohio  6:18.39 

Women 45-49 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Laura Wright  47  GCMT  Ohio  22:28.94 

Men 18-24 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1500 Free  Sean P Fahey  20  UNAT  Ohio  19:11.21 
 10  50 Back  Stephen Pasquale  24  SWOM  Ohio  32.11 
 9  100 Back  Stephen Pasquale  24  SWOM  Ohio  1:15.27 
 6  200 Fly  Sean P Fahey  20  UNAT  Ohio  2:50.11 
 2  400 IM  Sean P Fahey  20  UNAT  Ohio  5:43.12 

Men 25-29 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Christopher Thelen  28  SWOM  Ohio  10:20.18 
 10  1500 Free  Christopher Thelen  28  SWOM  Ohio  19:30.81 
 3  50 Back  William Polk  25  OHSP  Ohio  28.73 
 3  100 Back  William Polk  25  OHSP  Ohio  1:01.91 
 5  200 Fly  Cody Rasmussen  28  SWOM  Ohio  2:22.94 
 8  100 IM  William Polk  25  OHSP  Ohio  1:02.69 
 10  200 IM  Cody Rasmussen  28  SWOM  Ohio  2:25.15 

Men 30-34 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Jeffrey Radel  33  OHSP  Ohio  4:31.63 
 3  800 Free  J Todd Radel  33  OHSP  Ohio  9:29.86 
 6  200 Back  Todd Radel  33  OHSP  Ohio  2:24.42 
 4  50 Breast  Todd Radel  33  OHSP  Ohio  31.84 
 2  100 Breast  Jeffrey Radel  33  OHSP  Ohio  1:07.39 
 3  200 Breast  Jeffrey Radel  33  OHSP  Ohio  2:29.97 
 3  200 IM  Jeffrey Radel  33  OHSP  Ohio  2:17.72 
 4  400 IM  Jeffrey Radel  33  OHSP  Ohio  4:56.39 

Men 35-39 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Patrice Bordron  37  GCMT  Ohio  2:06.48 

Men 65-69 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Robert B Williams  66  SWOM  Ohio  4:00.81 

Men 70-74 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Dick Chisholm  71  SWOM  Ohio  6:47.39 
 6  800 Free  Dick Chisholm  71  SWOM  Ohio  13:45.49 
 3  1500 Free  Dick Chisholm  71  SWOM  Ohio  25:55.53 

Men 75-79 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Frank B Samoya  79  SWOM  Ohio  7:29.85 

Men 85-89 SCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Russ Witte  89  SWOM  Ohio  50.45 
 3  50 Breast  Russ Witte  89  SWOM  Ohio  58.84 
 3  100 Breast  Russ Witte  89  SWOM  Ohio  2:24.11 
 1  200 Breast  Russ Witte  89  SWOM  Ohio  5:18.22 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #20
Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #52
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #21