USMS Top Ten

2005 USMS Top Ten LCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Kristina M Peterson  24  UNAT  Indiana  5:21.91 
 3  800 Free  Kristina M Peterson  24  UNAT  Indiana  11:01.81 
 10  100 Breast  Kristina M Peterson  24  UNAT  Indiana  1:30.23 

Women 40-44 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Fly  Jutta Schickore  41  DOC  Indiana  1:18.36 
 4  400 IM  Susie Shuck  40  ISF  Indiana  6:04.26 

Women 45-49 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Cheryl M Gettelfinger  48  ISF  Indiana  42.12 
 6  200 Breast  Cheryl M Gettelfinger  48  ISF  Indiana  3:20.68 

Women 50-54 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Karlene Denby  52  ISF  Indiana  30.85 
 4  100 Free  Karlene Denby  52  ISF  Indiana  1:09.25 
 5  200 Free  Karlene Denby  52  ISF  Indiana  2:38.69 
 4  800 Free  Joann Brooks  51  ISF  Indiana  11:25.25 
 10  50 Back  Karlene Denby  52  ISF  Indiana  38.88 
 5  100 Back  Karlene Denby  52  ISF  Indiana  1:25.14 
 6  100 Back  Joann Brooks  51  ISF  Indiana  1:25.44 
 6  200 Back  Joann Brooks  51  ISF  Indiana  2:59.73 
 10  50 Fly  Karlene Denby  52  ISF  Indiana  35.46 
 7  200 IM  Joann Brooks  51  ISF  Indiana  3:03.97 

Women 60-64 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Susan L Meyers  63  ISF  Indiana  39.08 
 10  800 Free  Susan L Meyers  63  ISF  Indiana  14:35.40 
 8  1500 Free  Susan L Meyers  63  ISF  Indiana  27:26.58 
 8  50 Breast  Susan L Meyers  63  ISF  Indiana  51.80 
 4  200 Breast  Susan L Meyers  63  ISF  Indiana  3:53.30 
 6  50 Fly  Susan L Meyers  63  ISF  Indiana  45.42 
 5  200 Fly  Susan L Meyers  63  ISF  Indiana  4:14.40 
 3  200 IM  Susan L Meyers  63  ISF  Indiana  3:38.59 

Men 18-24 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  David Doerr  23  DOC  Indiana  2:05.76 
 4  800 Free  David Doerr  23  DOC  Indiana  9:54.77 
 7  50 Back  Michael L Porter  24  DOC  Indiana  31.34 
 6  100 Back  Michael L Porter  24  DOC  Indiana  1:08.09 
 5  200 IM  David Doerr  23  DOC  Indiana  2:26.07 

Men 25-29 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Matthew B Gilman  29  DOC  Indiana  2:09.30 
 7  200 IM  Matthew B Gilman  29  DOC  Indiana  2:22.23 

Men 45-49 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Andrew Saltzman  47  ISF  Indiana  2:10.85 

Men 60-64 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Richard K Smith  60  GRIN  Indiana  2:26.62 
 4  400 Free  Richard K Smith  60  GRIN  Indiana  5:16.32 
 6  800 Free  Richard K Smith  60  GRIN  Indiana  11:13.33 
 4  1500 Free  Richard K Smith  60  GRIN  Indiana  21:26.81 
 7  50 Back  Richard K Smith  60  GRIN  Indiana  36.19 
 4  200 Back  Richard K Smith  60  GRIN  Indiana  2:59.01 
 5  100 Fly  Richard K Smith  60  GRIN  Indiana  1:20.37 
 5  200 IM  Richard K Smith  60  GRIN  Indiana  2:54.49 
 1  400 IM  Richard K Smith  60  GRIN  Indiana  6:13.09 

Men 65-69 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Fly  Mel E Goldstein  67  ISF  Indiana  1:28.32 
 2  400 IM  Mel E Goldstein  67  ISF  Indiana  7:09.03 

Men 80-84 LCM (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Doug Strong  80  DOC  Indiana  4:27.10 
 6  100 Fly  Doug Strong  80  DOC  Indiana  4:00.35 
 3  200 Fly  Doug Strong  80  DOC  Indiana  10:15.39 
 6  200 IM  Doug Strong  80  DOC  Indiana  6:43.23 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #42
Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #44
Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #43