USMS Top Ten

2005 USMS Top Ten SCY for Connecticut LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Fly  Rachel Zappalorti  22  CONN  Connecticut  2:16.96 

Women 25-29 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Erin Howarth  26  UNAT  Connecticut  54.60 
 10  500 Free  Erin Howarth  26  UNAT  Connecticut  5:24.64 

Women 40-44 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Back  Sheila Stolarski  42  CONN  Connecticut  2:21.00 

Women 55-59 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Christie Hayes  56  CONN  Connecticut  2:28.64 
 8  500 Free  Meredith Moore  55  CONN  Connecticut  6:26.64 
 7  1000 Free  Meredith Moore  55  CONN  Connecticut  13:21.30 
 2  1650 Free  Meredith A Moore  55  CONN  Connecticut  21:19.53 
 1  50 Back  Meredith A Moore  55  CONN  Connecticut  34.92 
 1  100 Back  Meredith A Moore  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:16.09 
 2  200 Back  Meredith A Moore  55  CONN  Connecticut  2:45.64 
 5  50 Breast  Christie Hayes  56  CONN  Connecticut  38.60 
 6  100 Breast  Christie Hayes  57  CONN  Connecticut  1:24.20 
 8  100 IM  Christie Hayes  56  CONN  Connecticut  1:17.65 
 7  200 IM  Christie Hayes  57  CONN  Connecticut  2:50.44 

Women 60-64 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Fly  Ann L Onton  61  CONN  Connecticut  42.40 

Women 65-69 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1000 Free  Margit Jebe  66  CONN  Connecticut  15:58.02 
 4  100 Back  Margit H Jebe  66  CONN  Connecticut  1:29.29 
 5  200 Back  Margit H Jebe  66  CONN  Connecticut  3:15.20 
 2  50 Breast  Margit H Jebe  66  CONN  Connecticut  42.56 
 3  100 Breast  Margit H Jebe  66  CONN  Connecticut  1:33.13 
 2  200 Breast  Margit H Jebe  66  CONN  Connecticut  3:21.15 
 2  200 IM  Margit H Jebe  66  CONN  Connecticut  3:11.93 

Women 75-79 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Suzanne Graham  78  CONN  Connecticut  3:29.98 
 6  50 Breast  Suzanne Graham  78  CONN  Connecticut  55.19 
 6  100 Breast  Suzanne Graham  78  CONN  Connecticut  2:01.61 

Women 90-94 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Elizabeth Dziadus  94  CONN  Connecticut  2:36.26 
 3  50 Back  Elizabeth Dziadus  94  CONN  Connecticut  2:45.36 

Men 18-24 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Steve Tamas  22  CONN  Connecticut  28.20 
 7  50 Breast  Mike Krajewski  24  CONN  Connecticut  28.23 
 5  100 Breast  Steve Tamas  22  CONN  Connecticut  1:02.15 
 7  100 Breast  Mike Krajewski  24  CONN  Connecticut  1:02.98 
 9  100 IM  Mike Krajewski  24  CONN  Connecticut  56.41 
 8  200 IM  Mike Krajewski  24  CONN  Connecticut  2:05.95 

Men 30-34 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Jared Walkenhorst  30  CONN  Connecticut  27.70 
 5  100 Breast  Jared Walkenhorst  30  CONN  Connecticut  1:00.06 
 3  200 Breast  Jared Walkenhorst  30  CONN  Connecticut  2:12.53 

Men 50-54 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Fly  John Craig  50  CONN  Connecticut  2:11.84 

Men 60-64 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Jack Geoghegan  62  CONN  Connecticut  2:10.33 
 5  500 Free  Jack Geoghegan  62  CONN  Connecticut  5:58.07 
 5  50 Back  Jack Geoghegan  62  CONN  Connecticut  30.81 
 8  100 Back  Jack Geoghegan  62  CONN  Connecticut  1:10.02 

Men 70-74 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  500 Free  George Brunstad  70  CONN  Connecticut  6:36.28 
 3  1000 Free  George Brunstad  70  CONN  Connecticut  13:38.57 
 2  1650 Free  George Brunstad  70  CONN  Connecticut  22:37.23 
 1  50 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  72  CONN  Connecticut  33.99 
 1  100 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  72  CONN  Connecticut  1:16.01 
 1  200 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  72  CONN  Connecticut  2:53.91 
 1  200 Fly  Manuel Sanguily  72  CONN  Connecticut  3:06.28 
 5  200 Fly  George Brunstad  70  CONN  Connecticut  3:31.35 
 5  400 IM  George Brunstad  70  CONN  Connecticut  6:37.19 

Men 75-79 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Fred H Goldner  78  CONN  Connecticut  32:44.71 
 1  50 Breast  Charles J Urstadt  76  CONN  Connecticut  38.26 
 2  100 Breast  Charles J Urstadt  76  CONN  Connecticut  1:30.45 
 5  200 Breast  Charles Urstadt  76  CONN  Connecticut  3:32.93 
 4  50 Fly  Len Goldstone  75  CONN  Connecticut  38.07 
 1  100 Fly  Len Goldstone  75  CONN  Connecticut  1:28.89 
 1  200 Fly  Len Goldstone  75  CONN  Connecticut  3:26.24 
 6  100 IM  Len Goldstone  75  CONN  Connecticut  1:26.11 

Men 80-84 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Fly  Val Ouchakof  80  CONN  Connecticut  3:32.79 

Men 85-89 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  John Merrill  87  CONN  Connecticut  48.61 
 7  100 Free  Harry Bartlett  88  CONN  Connecticut  1:59.13 
 4  200 Free  Harry Bartlett  88  CONN  Connecticut  4:12.94 
 1  500 Free  John Merrill  87  CONN  Connecticut  9:34.60 
 2  1000 Free  John Merrill  88  CONN  Connecticut  20:13.72 
 2  1650 Free  John Merrill  88  CONN  Connecticut  33:50.59 
 1  50 Back  John Merrill  87  CONN  Connecticut  45.87 
 2  100 Back  John Merril  87  CONN  Connecticut  1:42.74 
 1  200 Back  John Merrill  87  CONN  Connecticut  3:39.78 
 5  50 Breast  Harry Bartlett  88  CONN  Connecticut  1:06.73 
 6  100 Breast  Harry Bartlett  88  CONN  Connecticut  2:36.01 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #44
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #51
Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #41