USMS Top Ten

2005 USMS Top Ten SCY for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Ashley E Scott  21  GAS  Georgia  2:01.89 
 4  100 Fly  Merritt E Adams  24  AWJ  Georgia  58.91 
 7  100 Fly  Amy Halligan  22  GAJA  Georgia  59.64 
 4  100 IM  Amy Halligan  22  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.89 
 5  200 IM  Amy Halligan  22  GAJA  Georgia  2:14.28 
 9  200 IM  Merritt E Adams  24  AWJ  Georgia  2:16.63 

Women 25-29 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Pamela R Hanson  26  GAJA  Georgia  53.10 
 1  50 Back  Pamela Hanson  25  GAJA  Georgia  27.12 
 1  100 Back  Pamela R Hanson  26  GAJA  Georgia  56.96 
 1  200 Back  Pamela R Hanson  26  GAJA  Georgia  2:00.57 
 3  100 Breast  Pamela Hanson  26  GAJA  Georgia  1:07.56 
 7  50 Fly  Pamela Hanson  25  GAJA  Georgia  27.12 
 1  100 Fly  Pamela Hanson  26  GAJA  Georgia  57.63 
 3  200 IM  Pamela Hanson  26  GAJA  Georgia  2:06.10 

Women 30-34 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Erin Pryles  32  GAJA  Georgia  5:34.43 
 9  200 IM  Erin Pryles  32  GAJA  Georgia  2:19.07 

Women 40-44 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Beth O Mc Gee  43  GAJA  Georgia  25.46 
 3  100 Free  Beth O Mc Gee  43  GAJA  Georgia  54.26 
 7  200 Free  Beth O Mc Gee  43  GAJA  Georgia  2:01.80 
 9  200 IM  Beth O Mc Gee  43  GAJA  Georgia  2:22.62 

Women 50-54 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 IM  Skippy Mattson  51  GAJA  Georgia  5:50.13 

Women 55-59 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Francine S Williamson  57  GAJA  Georgia  28.14 
 2  100 Free  Francine S Williamson  57  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.54 
 3  200 Free  Francine S Williamson  57  GAJA  Georgia  2:15.53 
 3  500 Free  Francine S Williamson  57  GAJA  Georgia  6:12.34 
 2  100 Back  Francine S Williamson  57  GAJA  Georgia  1:17.00 
 4  50 Breast  Francine S Williamson  57  GAJA  Georgia  38.02 
 3  100 Breast  Francine S Williamson  57  GAJA  Georgia  1:22.37 
 9  200 Breast  Betty Veater  58  BRYB  Georgia  3:22.87 
 6  100 IM  Francine S Williamson  57  GAJA  Georgia  1:15.68 
 4  200 IM  Francine S Williamson  57  GAJA  Georgia  2:45.01 

Women 60-64 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Breast  Sandy Skarsaune  61  GAJA  Georgia  3:31.58 

Women 70-74 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Rocio Lancaster  71  GAJA  Georgia  3:23.35 

Men 18-24 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1000 Free  David Spires  21  ART  Georgia  10:31.37 
 5  1650 Free  David Spires  21  ART  Georgia  17:34.57 
 6  200 Breast  David Spires  21  ART  Georgia  2:30.23 
 8  200 Fly  David Spires  21  ART  Georgia  2:06.22 
 10  200 IM  David Spires  21  ART  Georgia  2:06.27 
 5  400 IM  David Spires  21  ART  Georgia  4:31.04 

Men 30-34 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Oliver T Gumbrill  30  GAJA  Georgia  22.00 
 10  100 Fly  Oliver T Gumbrill  30  GAJA  Georgia  53.18 
 7  100 IM  Oliver T Gumbrill  30  GAJA  Georgia  54.57 

Men 35-39 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  37  AWJ  Georgia  48.51 
 5  200 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  37  AWJ  Georgia  1:46.38 
 9  50 Back  Tom Northcutt  39  GAS  Georgia  26.15 
 6  100 Back  Tom Northcutt  39  GAS  Georgia  55.61 
 9  50 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  37  AWJ  Georgia  28.48 
 3  100 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  37  AWJ  Georgia  59.92 
 5  200 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  37  AWJ  Georgia  2:13.01 
 10  100 Fly  Lorenzo Benucci  36  AWJ  Georgia  53.71 
 2  100 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  37  AWJ  Georgia  53.53 
 1  200 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  37  AWJ  Georgia  1:57.86 
 6  200 IM  Tom Northcutt  39  GAS  Georgia  2:01.71 
 5  400 IM  Tom Northcutt  39  GAS  Georgia  4:22.28 

Men 40-44 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Christopher J Weissman  42  GAJA  Georgia  22.42 
 9  1000 Free  Matthew A Bailey  43  AWJ  Georgia  10:33.01 
 8  1650 Free  Matthew A Bailey  43  AWJ  Georgia  17:37.01 
 1  50 Breast  Christopher J Weissman  42  GAJA  Georgia  27.60 
 1  100 Breast  Christopher J Weissman  42  GAJA  Georgia  59.12 
 1  200 Breast  Christopher J Weissman  42  GAJA  Georgia  2:11.97 
 8  200 Breast  Reiner Musier  43  GAJA  Georgia  2:21.33 
 3  100 IM  Christopher J Weissman  42  GAJA  Georgia  55.18 
 2  200 IM  Christopher J Weissman  42  GAJA  Georgia  2:00.30 

Men 45-49 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Bob Bugg  47  GAJA  Georgia  22.95 
 3  100 Free  Bob Bugg  47  GAJA  Georgia  49.64 
 7  100 Free  John A Fields  48  AWJ  Georgia  50.31 
 10  100 Free  Mark Bertz  45  GAJA  Georgia  50.54 
 3  200 Free  Bob Bugg  47  GAJA  Georgia  1:48.70 
 4  500 Free  Bob Bugg  47  GAJA  Georgia  4:57.29 
 7  500 Free  Keith Berryhill  45  RAY  Georgia  5:03.74 
 5  1000 Free  Keith Berryhill  45  RAY  Georgia  10:27.06 
 9  1000 Free  Scott Rabalais  46  SAVM  Georgia  10:49.08 
 4  1650 Free  Keith C Berryhill  45  RAY  Georgia  17:49.91 
 2  50 Breast  Doug C Malcolm  48  GAJA  Georgia  28.31 
 6  50 Breast  Andy Dyer  46  AWJ  Georgia  29.39 
 2  100 Breast  Doug C Malcolm  48  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.23 
 3  200 Breast  Doug C Malcolm  48  GAJA  Georgia  2:19.03 
 9  200 Breast  George Patton  45  GAS  Georgia  2:23.14 
 8  100 Fly  Bob Bugg  47  GAJA  Georgia  56.20 

Men 50-54 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Berry Hamilton  52  GAJA  Georgia  30.23 
 8  50 Breast  David Ellwanger  50  GAJA  Georgia  30.53 
 4  100 Breast  Berry Hamilton  52  GAJA  Georgia  1:06.23 
 6  100 Breast  Robert V Brown  52  AWJ  Georgia  1:06.66 
 3  200 Breast  Berry Hamilton  52  GAJA  Georgia  2:23.70 
 7  200 Breast  Robert V Brown  52  AWJ  Georgia  2:27.29 
 7  100 IM  Berry Hamilton  52  GAJA  Georgia  59.74 
 7  200 IM  Berry Hamilton  52  GAJA  Georgia  2:11.47 

Men 55-59 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Bob E Couch  58  AWJ  Georgia  20:03.18 

Men 70-74 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  George Gfroerer  71  GAJA  Georgia  35.71 
 5  100 Back  George Gfroerer  71  GAJA  Georgia  1:19.40 
 6  200 Back  George Gfroerer  71  GAJA  Georgia  3:00.21 
 9  200 Back  Marion T Dunlap  71  UNAT  Georgia  3:07.54 

Men 75-79 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Irwin Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:15.99 
 8  200 Free  Irwin Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  2:54.38 
 10  1000 Free  Jack Mitchell  78  GAJA  Georgia  19:24.38 
 8  100 Back  Jack Mitchell  78  GAJA  Georgia  1:39.11 
 9  50 Breast  Irwin Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  43.60 
 6  100 Breast  Irwin Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:35.33 
 2  200 Breast  Irwin Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  3:26.14 
 9  50 Fly  Jack Mitchell  78  GAJA  Georgia  44.10 
 7  100 Fly  Jack Mitchell  78  GAJA  Georgia  1:45.06 
 10  100 IM  Irwin Stolz  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:32.45 
 9  200 IM  Jack Mitchell  78  GAJA  Georgia  3:52.58 

Men 80-84 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Herb McAuley  82  GAJA  Georgia  39.09 
 8  50 Fly  Herb McAuley  82  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.31 
 10  100 IM  Herb McAuley  82  GAJA  Georgia  2:11.15 
 9  400 IM  Herb McAuley  82  GAJA  Georgia  12:45.53 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #49
Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #44
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #45