USMS Top Ten

2005 USMS Top Ten SCY for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 30-34 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  Dawn R Vanderbeek  31  NHCP  Minnesota  1:13.68 

Women 35-39 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Karen K Zemlin  37  MINN  Minnesota  11:23.17 
 6  1650 Free  Karen K Zemlin  37  MINN  Minnesota  18:49.39 

Women 40-44 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Barbara A Scouler  42  MTKA  Minnesota  55.62 
 8  100 Back  Tenley F Burns  44  MTKA  Minnesota  1:05.29 
 10  200 Back  Tenley F Burns  44  MTKA  Minnesota  2:22.43 
 2  50 Fly  Barbara A Scouler  42  MTKA  Minnesota  26.93 
 3  100 Fly  Barbara A Scouler  42  MTKA  Minnesota  1:00.85 
 6  100 IM  Barbara A Scouler  42  MTKA  Minnesota  1:03.19 
 5  200 IM  Barbara A Scouler  42  MTKA  Minnesota  2:18.35 

Women 45-49 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Ann C Senn  46  MTKA  Minnesota  26.49 

Women 50-54 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Fly  Nancy L Kryka  50  MINN  Minnesota  30.99 

Men 18-24 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Charles A Delbridge  24  MINN  Minnesota  21:10.86 
 5  50 Breast  Matthew M Sievers  22  NSC  Minnesota  28.06 

Men 30-34 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Brian L Jacobson  31  MINN  Minnesota  21.02 
 1  50 Breast  Brian L Jacobson  31  MINN  Minnesota  26.47 
 4  50 Fly  Brian L Jacobson  31  MINN  Minnesota  23.20 

Men 35-39 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Back  Scott P Tripps  35  MINN  Minnesota  54.49 
 9  50 Fly  Scott P Tripps  35  MINN  Minnesota  24.32 

Men 40-44 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  James L Kochendorfer  44  MINN  Minnesota  29.16 
 7  100 Breast  James L Kochendorfer  44  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.55 

Men 45-49 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Thomas Emison  46  MINN  Minnesota  1:51.90 

Men 50-54 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Trip Hedrick  51  UNAT  Minnesota  22.08 
 1  100 Free  Trip Hedrick  51  UNAT  Minnesota  48.47 
 2  200 Free  Trip Hedrick  51  UNAT  Minnesota  1:49.11 
 1  50 Fly  Trip Hedrick  51  UNAT  Minnesota  23.48 
 1  100 Fly  Trip Hedrick  51  UNAT  Minnesota  53.33 

Men 60-64 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Jim Pelissier  61  MINN  Minnesota  1:11.79 
 9  50 Breast  Jim Pelissier  61  MINN  Minnesota  33.16 
 6  100 Breast  Jim Pelissier  61  MINN  Minnesota  1:12.10 

Men 70-74 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Dave Anderson  73  MINN  Minnesota  1:05.21 
 5  200 Free  Dave Anderson  73  MINN  Minnesota  2:26.39 
 7  500 Free  Dave Anderson  73  MINN  Minnesota  6:47.94 

Men 80-84 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  84  MINN  Minnesota  47.90 
 7  100 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  84  MINN  Minnesota  1:47.35 
 7  200 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  84  MINN  Minnesota  3:58.27 
 8  50 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  84  MINN  Minnesota  49.66 
 4  100 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  84  MINN  Minnesota  1:47.75 
 5  200 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  84  MINN  Minnesota  4:11.60 

Men 85-89 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  C. Edward Johnson  86  MINN  Minnesota  43.85 
 2  50 Back  C. Edward Johnson  86  MINN  Minnesota  49.40 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #43
Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #51
Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #13