USMS Top Ten

2005 USMS Top Ten SCY for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Caroline A Kilian  24  ISF  Indiana  24.26 
 5  500 Free  Megan P Ramsey  22  DLMA  Indiana  5:22.36 
 10  1650 Free  Erin McPeak  24  ISF  Indiana  20:37.93 
 2  50 Back  Caroline A Kilian  24  ISF  Indiana  28.06 
 5  200 Back  Joni Davidson  23  ISF  Indiana  2:17.68 
 2  50 Breast  Joni Davidson  23  ISF  Indiana  31.34 
 7  50 Breast  Clare E Helphinstine  22  ISF  Indiana  33.07 
 3  100 Breast  Joni Davidson  23  ISF  Indiana  1:08.61 
 4  200 Breast  Clare E Helphinstine  22  ISF  Indiana  2:32.33 
 6  50 Fly  Jessica J Eaton  24  DOC  Indiana  27.39 
 8  50 Fly  Joni Davidson  23  ISF  Indiana  27.75 
 6  100 Fly  Joni Davidson  23  ISF  Indiana  59.58 
 8  100 Fly  Jessica J Eaton  24  DOC  Indiana  1:00.26 
 1  200 Fly  Joni Davidson  23  ISF  Indiana  2:11.97 
 2  200 Fly  Jessica J Eaton  24  DOC  Indiana  2:14.65 
 4  200 Fly  Erin McPeak  24  ISF  Indiana  2:19.08 
 3  100 IM  Joni Davidson  23  ISF  Indiana  1:02.12 
 7  200 IM  Joni Davidson  23  ISF  Indiana  2:15.71 
 9  400 IM  Clare E Helphinstine  22  ISF  Indiana  5:03.66 

Women 25-29 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1650 Free  Glenna Asmus  26  ISF  Indiana  19:23.50 
 3  200 Breast  Melanie Williams  26  ISF  Indiana  2:31.60 
 8  400 IM  Melanie Williams  26  ISF  Indiana  4:54.06 

Women 30-34 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1000 Free  Kirstin Wilson  30  ISF  Indiana  11:31.44 

Women 50-54 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Karlene F Trebesiner  51  ISF  Indiana  26.76 
 8  50 Free  Susan A Francis  52  ISF  Indiana  27.68 
 4  100 Free  Karlene Trebesiner  51  ISF  Indiana  59.04 
 2  200 Free  Karlene F Trebesiner  51  ISF  Indiana  2:11.33 
 6  500 Free  Karlene Trebesiner  51  ISF  Indiana  5:57.93 
 8  1650 Free  Jo Ann Brooks  51  ISF  Indiana  22:01.70 
 5  50 Back  Karlene F Trebesiner  51  ISF  Indiana  32.24 
 5  100 Back  Karlene F Trebesiner  51  ISF  Indiana  1:10.22 
 4  200 Back  Jo Ann Brooks  51  ISF  Indiana  2:31.21 
 9  200 Back  Karlene Trebesiner  51  ISF  Indiana  2:37.44 
 7  50 Fly  Karlene F Trebesiner  51  ISF  Indiana  30.14 
 5  100 Fly  Karlene F Trebesiner  51  ISF  Indiana  1:10.29 
 9  100 IM  Karlene Trebesiner  51  ISF  Indiana  1:12.69 

Women 55-59 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Sally Hasbrook  56  ISF  Indiana  13:38.82 
 7  50 Breast  Sally Hasbrook  56  ISF  Indiana  39.15 
 8  100 Breast  Sally Hasbrook  56  ISF  Indiana  1:26.49 
 5  200 Breast  Sally Hasbrook  56  ISF  Indiana  3:10.59 
 9  200 Fly  Barbara Larsen  57  ISF  Indiana  3:14.52 
 10  100 IM  Sally Hasbrook  56  ISF  Indiana  1:18.56 
 9  200 IM  Sally Hasbrook  56  ISF  Indiana  2:54.32 

Women 60-64 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Susan Meyers  63  ISF  Indiana  15:44.01 
 8  1650 Free  Susan Meyers  63  ISF  Indiana  26:14.72 
 6  50 Back  Ann Scott  61  GRIN  Indiana  38.65 
 5  100 Back  Ann Scott  61  GRIN  Indiana  1:25.99 
 9  100 Breast  Susan L Meyers  63  ISF  Indiana  1:36.88 
 7  50 Fly  Susan L Meyers  63  ISF  Indiana  37.96 
 7  100 Fly  Susan L Meyers  63  ISF  Indiana  1:31.91 
 6  100 IM  Susan Meyers  63  ISF  Indiana  1:23.00 
 6  200 IM  Susan L Meyers  63  ISF  Indiana  3:05.81 
 6  400 IM  Susan L Meyers  63  ISF  Indiana  6:37.50 

Women 80-84 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Fly  Corey Servaas  80  ISF  Indiana  1:52.26 

Men 18-24 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Matt Schilke  24  ISF  Indiana  19:43.51 
 10  50 Back  Andrew C Cornett  23  DOC  Indiana  26.17 
 7  100 Back  Andrew C Cornett  23  DOC  Indiana  56.06 
 8  200 Back  Michael L Porter  24  DOC  Indiana  2:05.87 
 10  200 Back  Tommie Cuticchia  21  BSMS  Indiana  2:07.24 

Men 25-29 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ben Christoffel  29  ISF  Indiana  21.10 
 6  100 Free  Ben Christoffel  29  ISF  Indiana  47.06 
 9  100 Free  Tom Krajewski  26  ISF  Indiana  47.30 
 3  200 Free  Adam Dawkins  29  ISF  Indiana  1:43.95 
 8  200 Free  Will Simmons  29  ISF  Indiana  1:45.86 
 1  500 Free  Adam Dawkins  29  ISF  Indiana  4:43.83 
 1  1000 Free  Adam Dawkins  29  ISF  Indiana  10:04.18 
 4  1000 Free  Will Simmons  29  ISF  Indiana  10:21.33 
 10  1000 Free  Jeff Campbell  28  ISF  Indiana  11:13.46 
 10  50 Back  Tom Krajewski  26  ISF  Indiana  26.01 
 8  100 Back  Tom Krajewski  26  ISF  Indiana  55.49 
 6  200 Back  Adam Dawkins  29  ISF  Indiana  2:01.14 
 7  200 Back  Patrick Morgan  25  ISF  Indiana  2:01.82 
 4  50 Breast  Ben Christoffel  29  ISF  Indiana  26.81 
 5  100 Breast  Ben Christoffel  29  ISF  Indiana  58.63 
 7  50 Fly  Ben Christoffel  29  ISF  Indiana  23.74 
 7  100 IM  Ben Christoffel  29  ISF  Indiana  54.06 
 5  200 IM  Adam Dawkins  29  ISF  Indiana  2:01.34 
 8  200 IM  Matthew Gilman  28  DOC  Indiana  2:02.41 

Men 30-34 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  500 Free  Jeffrey B Halbert  31  ISF  Indiana  4:52.54 
 1  1000 Free  Jeffrey B Halbert  31  ISF  Indiana  10:00.68 
 10  100 Back  Steve J Hartsock  31  ISF  Indiana  56.86 
 10  200 Back  Steve J Hartsock  31  ISF  Indiana  2:05.01 
 6  200 Fly  Jeffrey B Halbert  31  ISF  Indiana  2:01.20 
 2  400 IM  Jeffrey B Halbert  31  ISF  Indiana  4:16.94 

Men 40-44 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Brad Roby  44  ISF  Indiana  10:33.49 
 5  200 Back  Brad Roby  44  ISF  Indiana  2:04.65 

Men 45-49 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Andrew Saltzman  46  ISF  Indiana  5:04.23 
 8  1650 Free  James D Barber  45  NAST  Indiana  17:58.27 
 9  200 IM  Jeff Holbrook  46  ISF  Indiana  2:08.84 

Men 50-54 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Tom Perrin  54  ISF  Indiana  27.86 
 10  100 Fly  Tom Perrin  54  ISF  Indiana  57.86 

Men 55-59 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Doug Miller  58  ISF  Indiana  5:35.14 
 10  100 Fly  Doug Miller  58  ISF  Indiana  1:01.38 
 3  200 Fly  Doug Miller  58  ISF  Indiana  2:21.90 
 8  400 IM  Doug Miller  58  ISF  Indiana  5:06.89 

Men 60-64 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Tim Griffin  61  DLMA  Indiana  2:09.03 
 3  500 Free  Tim Griffin  61  DLMA  Indiana  5:51.52 
 2  1650 Free  Tim E Griffin  61  DLMA  Indiana  20:20.52 
 10  100 Breast  Charles Lee  60  NAST  Indiana  1:14.11 

Men 65-69 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Marty Mennen  68  ISF  Indiana  27.21 
 5  100 Free  Marty Mennen  68  ISF  Indiana  1:01.35 
 6  500 Free  Marty Mennen  68  ISF  Indiana  6:27.94 
 4  1000 Free  Marty Mennen  68  ISF  Indiana  13:26.11 
 4  1650 Free  Mel Goldstein  66  ISF  Indiana  23:43.66 
 5  50 Back  Marty Mennen  68  ISF  Indiana  32.95 
 2  100 Back  Marty Mennen  68  ISF  Indiana  1:10.60 
 2  200 Back  Marty Mennen  68  ISF  Indiana  2:37.00 
 6  100 Fly  Mel E Goldstein  66  ISF  Indiana  1:17.85 

Men 80-84 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Doug Strong  80  DOC  Indiana  3:37.12 
 8  500 Free  Doug Strong  80  DOC  Indiana  9:36.60 
 9  1000 Free  Doug Strong  80  DOC  Indiana  21:22.10 
 9  1650 Free  Doug Strong  80  DOC  Indiana  39:32.51 
 8  100 Fly  Doug Strong  80  DOC  Indiana  2:47.53 
 6  200 Fly  Doug Strong  80  DOC  Indiana  7:00.65 
 10  200 IM  Doug Strong  80  DLMA  Indiana  5:17.26 
 6  400 IM  Doug Strong  80  DOC  Indiana  11:30.85 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #33
Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #25