USMS Top Ten

2005 USMS Top Ten SCY for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Kelly E Bowman  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  24.46 
 1  100 Free  Kelly E Bowman  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  52.74 
 3  200 Free  Kelly E Bowman  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:56.70 
 4  500 Free  Kelly E Bowman  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:16.27 
 1  1000 Free  Kelly E Bowman  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  10:46.87 
 9  50 Back  Katie Hiles  22  AAMS  Potomac Valley  29.78 
 7  100 Back  Katie Hiles  22  AAMS  Potomac Valley  1:03.09 
 5  50 Breast  Erin K Smith  24  ALEX  Potomac Valley  32.69 
 5  100 Breast  Erin K Smith  24  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:10.91 
 7  100 Breast  Kelly E Bowman  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:12.08 
 8  100 IM  Kelly Bowman  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:03.92 
 6  200 IM  Kelly E Bowman  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:14.54 
 3  400 IM  Kelly E Bowman  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:51.58 

Women 25-29 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Petra Martin  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  23.16 
 8  50 Free  Jennifer M O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  25.35 
 8  100 Free  Jennifer M O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  54.59 
 7  200 Free  Jennifer M O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:58.07 
 8  1000 Free  Jennifer M O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  11:25.90 
 6  1650 Free  Jennifer Teerlink  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  19:18.95 
 5  200 Back  Jennifer Teerlink  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:13.19 
 9  200 Back  Jennifer O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:18.30 
 4  50 Breast  Petra Martin  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  30.03 
 4  100 Breast  Cynthia Lewin  29  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:08.00 
 1  50 Fly  Petra Martin  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  25.83 
 3  100 IM  Petra Martin  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  59.53 
 8  100 IM  Cynthia Lewin  29  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:02.48 
 10  200 IM  Jennifer M O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:15.71 
 9  400 IM  Jennifer O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  4:57.80 

Women 30-34 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Amy K Weiss  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  11:51.03 
 7  50 Back  Jeri M Ramsbottom  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.71 
 9  100 Back  Jeri M Ramsbottom  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.43 
 7  200 Back  Jeri M Ramsbottom  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:19.15 
 9  50 Breast  Chio E Hatakeyama  30  ALEX  Potomac Valley  33.70 
 9  100 Breast  Chio E Hatakeyama  30  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:13.89 

Women 35-39 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Susan O Williams  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.17 
 7  50 Back  Cheryl A Ward  39  GMUP  Potomac Valley  29.71 
 10  50 Back  Heather A Coulson-Moore  35  GMUP  Potomac Valley  30.31 
 5  100 Back  Susan O Williams  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.05 
 7  100 Back  Cheryl A Ward  39  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:03.60 

Women 40-44 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Carolyn C Voorhees  43  TERR  Potomac Valley  25.35 
 7  50 Free  Mary B Lueker  40  RMST  Potomac Valley  25.35 
 10  50 Fly  Carolyn C Voorhees  43  TERR  Potomac Valley  27.92 

Women 45-49 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Lauren A Hasselquist  47  FXCM  Potomac Valley  32.36 
 9  100 Back  Lauren A Hasselquist  47  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:09.04 

Women 50-54 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Denise Kirwan  53  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:38.85 
 8  50 Breast  Patricia S Constantino  50  RMST  Potomac Valley  36.97 
 9  400 IM  Denise Kirwan  53  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:51.01 

Women 55-59 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Ann B Lyttle  57  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:28.63 
 9  100 Back  Patricia S Lengle  55  AAMS  Potomac Valley  1:23.94 
 8  50 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  58  ANCM  Potomac Valley  40.06 
 7  100 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  58  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:26.31 
 4  200 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  58  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:08.85 
 10  200 Fly  Margot Pettijohn  58  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:18.20 
 9  400 IM  Margot Pettijohn  58  ANCM  Potomac Valley  6:23.99 

Women 60-64 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Karen Klisch  63  DCAC  Potomac Valley  26:55.11 

Women 80-84 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Minna L Hamner  82  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:22.68 
 9  200 Back  Minna L Hamner  82  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:07.24 
 6  50 Breast  Minna L Hamner  82  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:04.91 
 10  100 Breast  Minna L Hamner  82  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:40.01 

Women 85-89 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Anne I Walker  89  DCM  Potomac Valley  58.08 
 7  50 Free  Mary M Lathram  89  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:05.50 
 3  100 Free  Anne I Walker  89  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:09.33 
 7  100 Free  Mary M Lathram  89  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:31.23 
 3  200 Free  Anne I Walker  89  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:45.20 
 6  200 Free  Mary M Lathram  89  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:31.68 
 4  500 Free  Mary M Lathram  89  DCM  Potomac Valley  14:54.10 
 2  1000 Free  Mary M Lathram  89  DCM  Potomac Valley  31:00.83 
 2  1650 Free  Mary M Lathram  89  DCM  Potomac Valley  48:00.90 
 2  50 Back  Anne I Walker  89  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:06.68 
 4  50 Back  Mary M Lathram  89  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:11.65 
 2  100 Back  Anne I Walker  89  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:32.23 
 4  100 Back  Mary M Lathram  89  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:43.37 
 2  200 Back  Anne I Walker  89  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:22.44 
 3  200 Back  Mary M Lathram  89  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:40.74 

Men 18-24 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Matt R Haupt  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  47.09 
 1  200 Free  Matt R Haupt  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:42.18 
 10  200 Free  John W Keefe  21  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:45.84 
 10  500 Free  Jeffrey R Strahota  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:01.81 
 10  1000 Free  Jeffrey R Strahota  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  11:06.71 
 10  100 Back  Christopher T Natoli  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  56.70 
 6  200 Back  Christopher T Natoli  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:04.99 
 2  100 Breast  Matt R Haupt  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  59.68 
 5  50 Fly  Matt Haupt  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  23.47 
 10  50 Fly  Daniel M Andrepont  23  RMST  Potomac Valley  24.06 
 1  100 Fly  Matt R Haupt  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  49.85 
 6  100 Fly  John W Keefe  21  TERR  Potomac Valley  53.76 
 7  100 Fly  Daniel M Andrepont  23  RMST  Potomac Valley  54.41 
 1  200 Fly  Matt R Haupt  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:52.88 
 3  200 Fly  John W Keefe  21  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:00.92 
 2  100 IM  Matt Haupt  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  53.32 
 6  100 IM  Daniel M Andrepont  23  RMST  Potomac Valley  55.25 
 1  200 IM  Matt R Haupt  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:54.04 
 7  200 IM  John W Keefe  21  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:05.21 

Men 25-29 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  James W Hogan  26  TRIN  Potomac Valley  5:00.56 
 10  200 Back  James S Crowder  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:03.45 
 3  50 Breast  Andrew S Killian  25  ALEX  Potomac Valley  26.72 
 5  50 Breast  Peter J Fehring  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  26.91 
 3  100 Breast  Peter J Fehring  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  58.31 
 4  100 Breast  Andrew S Killian  25  ALEX  Potomac Valley  58.56 
 4  200 Breast  Peter J Fehring  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:10.93 
 5  200 Breast  Andrew S Killian  25  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:13.02 
 8  100 Fly  James W Hogan  26  TRIN  Potomac Valley  53.07 
 4  200 Fly  Christopher D Rice  28  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:00.06 
 5  200 Fly  James W Hogan  26  TRIN  Potomac Valley  2:00.15 

Men 30-34 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Timothy L Boyd  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  47.86 
 7  100 Breast  Michael R Goodison  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:00.68 
 5  200 Breast  Michael R Goodison  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:15.48 

Men 35-39 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Jeffrey H Roddin  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  22.28 
 8  1000 Free  Phillip J King  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  10:35.57 
 10  1000 Free  Andrew F Ellis  36  TERR  Potomac Valley  10:37.47 
 10  50 Back  Jeffrey H Roddin  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.16 
 7  100 Back  Jeffrey H Roddin  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  55.80 
 7  100 Breast  Neill C Williams  37  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.49 
 9  200 Breast  Matthew A Kinney  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:16.46 
 5  50 Fly  Neill C Williams  37  DCAC  Potomac Valley  23.91 
 7  50 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  24.10 
 4  100 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  52.76 
 6  100 Fly  Bill Zolna  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  53.13 
 6  200 Fly  Bill Zolna  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:59.85 
 5  100 IM  Jeffrey H Roddin  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  55.26 
 9  100 IM  Neill C Williams  37  DCAC  Potomac Valley  55.69 
 8  400 IM  Matthew A Kinney  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:28.42 
 9  400 IM  Phillip J King  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:29.31 

Men 40-44 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1650 Free  Doug E Chestnut  40  GMUP  Potomac Valley  17:21.30 
 1  50 Back  J Clay Britt  44  ANCM  Potomac Valley  24.70 
 1  100 Back  J Clay Britt  44  ANCM  Potomac Valley  53.56 
 4  200 Back  Doug E Chestnut  40  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:04.08 
 1  50 Fly  J Clay Britt  44  ANCM  Potomac Valley  24.20 
 2  100 IM  J Clay Britt  44  ANCM  Potomac Valley  54.31 

Men 45-49 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Jose E.v. P Cunningham  48  DCAC  Potomac Valley  29.53 
 9  100 Breast  Jose E.v. P Cunningham  48  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:04.92 

Men 50-54 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Bradford R Gandee  50  UNAT  Potomac Valley  50.81 
 4  200 Free  Bradford R Gandee  50  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:51.46 
 3  500 Free  Bradford R Gandee  50  UNAT  Potomac Valley  5:05.21 
 10  50 Back  Jeffrey S Bryan  52  TCSD  Potomac Valley  28.33 
 6  200 Fly  David R Oates  54  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:14.81 
 5  400 IM  Robert M Hansen  50  GMUP  Potomac Valley  4:48.29 

Men 55-59 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Fly  Kieran Kelleher  56  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:00.17 

Men 60-64 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Back  Hugh Roddin  63  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:30.98 
 7  100 Fly  Hugh Roddin  63  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:07.33 
 2  200 Fly  Hugh Roddin  63  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:33.15 
 8  200 IM  Hugh Roddin  63  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:34.15 
 3  400 IM  Hugh Roddin  63  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:23.33 

Men 65-69 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Louis H Diamond  65  ANCM  Potomac Valley  36.45 

Men 75-79 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Kenneth Flynn  75  DCM  Potomac Valley  32.58 
 4  50 Breast  Kenneth Flynn  75  DCM  Potomac Valley  41.23 
 5  100 Breast  Kenneth Flynn  75  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:35.09 
 6  200 Breast  Kenneth Flynn  75  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:33.35 
 6  50 Fly  Kenneth Flynn  75  DCM  Potomac Valley  42.02 
 4  100 Fly  Kenneth Flynn  75  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:39.29 

Men 80-84 SCY (2005)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Bob Kerper  81  GERM  Potomac Valley  46.92 
 6  100 Back  Bob Kerper  81  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:44.87 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #33
Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #36
Sponsor #13
Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #47