USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCM for Delaware Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Mollie Grover  23  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:02.04 
 9  100 Free  Denise Morales  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:04.89 
 4  200 Free  Mollie Grover  23  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:18.95 
 5  200 Free  Denise Morales  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:20.15 
 4  100 Back  Mollie Grover  23  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:12.01 
 2  200 Back  Mollie Grover  23  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:32.58 
 10  50 Breast  Jill Murphy  21  FINS  Delaware Valley  40.09 
 7  100 Breast  Valerie L Bodam  24  PWM  Delaware Valley  1:28.89 
 6  100 Fly  Emily Newman  22  BCAT  Delaware Valley  1:19.15 
 2  200 Fly  Emily Newman  22  BCAT  Delaware Valley  2:55.54 
 10  200 IM  Valerie L Bodam  24  PWM  Delaware Valley  2:52.63 
 5  400 IM  Kelli N Campbell  24  PWM  Delaware Valley  6:24.00 

Women 25-29 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Kelly Murphy  25  YBRC  Delaware Valley  29.38 
 5  100 Free  Kelly Murphy  25  YBRC  Delaware Valley  1:04.39 
 8  100 Free  Patricia Flynn  28  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:04.63 
 6  200 Free  Patricia Flynn  28  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:21.92 
 1  400 Free  S Bausher-Grybosk  27  1776  Delaware Valley  4:47.97 
 5  400 Free  Patricia Flynn  28  PAFC  Delaware Valley  4:53.65 
 3  1500 Free  Alicia Markey  25  1776  Delaware Valley  19:20.52 
 8  50 Back  Alicia Markey  25  1776  Delaware Valley  34.98 
 9  50 Back  Kelly Murphy  25  YBRC  Delaware Valley  35.11 
 8  50 Breast  Kelly Murphy  25  YBRC  Delaware Valley  38.70 
 2  100 Breast  Chrissy M Miller  28  PWM  Delaware Valley  1:19.73 
 7  50 Fly  Alicia Markey  25  1776  Delaware Valley  31.87 
 2  100 Fly  Chrissy M Miller  28  PWM  Delaware Valley  1:07.24 
 4  100 Fly  S Bausher-Grybos  27  1776  Delaware Valley  1:10.01 
 2  200 Fly  S Bausher-Grybos  27  1776  Delaware Valley  2:32.56 
 9  100 IM  Alicia Markey  25  1776  Delaware Valley  1:14.83 
 1  200 IM  Chrissy M Miller  28  PWM  Delaware Valley  2:28.44 
 3  200 IM  S Bausher-Grybos  27  1776  Delaware Valley  2:34.90 
 1  400 IM  Chrissy M Miller  28  PWM  Delaware Valley  5:15.27 
 2  400 IM  S Bausher-Grybos  27  1776  Delaware Valley  5:17.46 
 5  400 IM  Patricia Flynn  28  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:41.13 

Women 30-34 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Elke Hoffman  32  FINS  Delaware Valley  11:45.39 

Women 35-39 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Laurie Hug  39  1776  Delaware Valley  2:20.07 
 1  400 Free  Laurie Hug  39  1776  Delaware Valley  4:41.17 
 1  800 Free  Laurie Hug  39  1776  Delaware Valley  9:38.08 
 1  1500 Free  Laurie Hug  39  1776  Delaware Valley  18:09.67 
 3  200 Breast  Laurie Hug  39  1776  Delaware Valley  3:04.75 
 2  200 Fly  Laurie Hug  39  1776  Delaware Valley  2:35.89 
 2  400 IM  Laurie Hug  39  1776  Delaware Valley  5:28.06 

Women 40-44 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Vibeke Swanson  43  1776  Delaware Valley  33.44 
 2  100 Back  Vibeke Swanson  43  1776  Delaware Valley  1:09.93 
 2  200 Back  Vibeke Swanson  43  1776  Delaware Valley  2:32.53 
 3  200 IM  Vibeke Swanson  43  1776  Delaware Valley  2:36.30 
 2  400 IM  Vibeke Swanson  43  1776  Delaware Valley  5:20.13 

Women 45-49 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Breast  Janice A Lukasik  46  PAFC  Delaware Valley  3:27.75 

Women 55-59 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Janet Jastremski  56  1776  Delaware Valley  35.98 
 7  100 Free  Chris Schroeder  55  1776  Delaware Valley  1:20.23 
 10  100 Free  Janet Jastremski  56  1776  Delaware Valley  1:21.02 
 7  50 Back  Chris Schroeder  55  1776  Delaware Valley  43.09 
 9  100 Fly  Janet Jastremski  56  1776  Delaware Valley  1:41.73 
 9  100 IM  Chris Schroeder  55  1776  Delaware Valley  1:33.61 
 9  200 IM  Chris Schroeder  55  1776  Delaware Valley  3:31.41 

Women 65-69 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Elizabeth Krupka  67  1776  Delaware Valley  54.62 
 9  100 Back  Elizabeth Krupka  67  1776  Delaware Valley  2:00.00 
 10  200 Back  Elizabeth Krupka  67  1776  Delaware Valley  4:18.96 

Women 70-74 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1500 Free  Janet Moeller  70  1776  Delaware Valley  32:27.18 
 9  200 Back  Rosemarie Froeder  74  1776  Delaware Valley  5:35.50 
 4  50 Breast  Janet H Moeller  70  1776  Delaware Valley  55.14 
 6  50 Breast  Joan B Waldbaum  73  1776  Delaware Valley  1:00.81 
 5  100 Breast  Joan Waldbaum  73  1776  Delaware Valley  2:13.82 
 4  200 Breast  Janet H Moeller  70  1776  Delaware Valley  4:36.45 
 5  200 Breast  Joan B Waldbaum  73  1776  Delaware Valley  4:51.98 
 7  50 Fly  Janet Moeller  70  1776  Delaware Valley  55.41 
 9  50 Fly  Joan Waldbaum  73  1776  Delaware Valley  1:03.66 
 3  100 Fly  Janet H Moeller  70  1776  Delaware Valley  2:12.40 
 2  200 Fly  Janet H Moeller  70  1776  Delaware Valley  5:13.07 
 8  100 IM  Janet Moeller  70  1776  Delaware Valley  2:01.75 
 10  100 IM  Joan Waldbaum  73  1776  Delaware Valley  2:11.12 
 6  200 IM  Janet Moeller  70  1776  Delaware Valley  4:32.41 
 3  400 IM  Janet H Moeller  70  1776  Delaware Valley  9:50.71 

Women 75-79 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Marianna M Hagan  76  1776  Delaware Valley  2:13.81 
 6  100 Breast  Ruth W Aaron  75  1776  Delaware Valley  2:24.28 
 9  100 Breast  Marianna M Hagan  76  1776  Delaware Valley  2:27.79 
 5  200 Breast  Ruth W Aaron  75  1776  Delaware Valley  4:51.21 
 6  100 Fly  Marianna M Hagan  76  1776  Delaware Valley  2:31.26 
 9  100 IM  Marianna M Hagan  76  1776  Delaware Valley  2:21.38 
 5  200 IM  Ruth W Aaron  75  1776  Delaware Valley  4:50.49 
 6  400 IM  Marianna M Hagan  76  1776  Delaware Valley  11:19.02 

Women 80-84 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Agnes E Zydinsky  82  1776  Delaware Valley  2:13.58 
 5  50 Back  Jeanne D Merryman  81  1776  Delaware Valley  58.09 
 6  100 Back  Jeanne D Merryman  81  1776  Delaware Valley  2:11.98 
 10  100 Back  Agnes E Zydinsky  82  1776  Delaware Valley  2:33.22 
 6  200 Back  Jeanne D Merryman  81  1776  Delaware Valley  4:47.83 
 10  100 Breast  Mary P Wixted  82  1776  Delaware Valley  3:43.80 
 7  200 Breast  Mary P Wixted  82  1776  Delaware Valley  7:16.69 
 2  100 IM  Jeanne D Merryman  81  1776  Delaware Valley  2:24.55 
 7  100 IM  Mary P Wixted  82  1776  Delaware Valley  3:23.13 
 5  200 IM  Mary P Wixted  82  1776  Delaware Valley  7:02.18 

Men 18-24 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Eric A Mojock  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  29.17 
 2  100 Back  Eric A Mojock  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:03.31 
 7  100 Back  Jeff Gall  23  BCAT  Delaware Valley  1:07.09 

Men 25-29 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Thomas Patterson  27  1776  Delaware Valley  10:34.41 
 10  1500 Free  Thomas Patterson  27  1776  Delaware Valley  20:12.44 
 4  50 Breast  Nicholas Mahler  27  YBRC  Delaware Valley  31.71 
 4  100 Breast  Nicholas Mahler  27  YBRC  Delaware Valley  1:09.52 
 4  200 Breast  Nicholas Mahler  27  YBRC  Delaware Valley  2:37.05 
 6  200 Fly  Thomas Patterson  27  1776  Delaware Valley  2:39.63 

Men 30-34 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Alan O' Connor  31  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:28.23 
 5  100 IM  Alan O' Connor  31  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:04.61 

Men 40-44 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Steven R Fisher  42  UNAT  Delaware Valley  18:40.78 
 10  400 IM  Steven R Fisher  42  UNAT  Delaware Valley  5:36.59 

Men 45-49 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Gregory L Oxley  46  1776  Delaware Valley  56.22 
 10  50 Back  Charles Kennedy  47  FINS  Delaware Valley  32.62 
 1  50 Breast  Gregory L Oxley  46  1776  Delaware Valley  32.08 
 1  100 Breast  Gregory L Oxley  46  1776  Delaware Valley  1:09.20 
 1  200 Breast  Gregory L Oxley  46  1776  Delaware Valley  2:35.47 

Men 50-54 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Paul T Trevisan  53  1776  Delaware Valley  25.23 
 1  100 Free  Paul Trevisan  53  1776  Delaware Valley  55.88 
 7  800 Free  James Ryan  52  1776  Delaware Valley  9:54.02 
 9  1500 Free  James Ryan  52  1776  Delaware Valley  19:15.09 
 9  50 Fly  Paul Trevisan  53  1776  Delaware Valley  29.55 

Men 55-59 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Jay Platt  57  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:21.99 
 4  400 Free  Jay Platt  57  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:00.52 
 5  800 Free  Jay Platt  57  PAFC  Delaware Valley  10:50.00 
 8  200 Back  Jay Platt  57  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:57.01 
 7  400 IM  Jay R Platt  57  PAFC  Delaware Valley  6:16.10 

Men 65-69 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Edward C Morgan  65  1776  Delaware Valley  4:06.39 

Men 75-79 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Hal C Begel  75  1776  Delaware Valley  34.11 
 1  100 Free  Hal C Begel  75  1776  Delaware Valley  1:17.35 
 2  50 Fly  Hal C Begel  75  1776  Delaware Valley  41.62 

Men 80-84 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Norman D Garsoe  81  1776  Delaware Valley  2:11.14 
 9  200 Back  Norman D Garsoe  81  1776  Delaware Valley  4:40.15 
 8  50 Breast  Norman D Garsoe  81  1776  Delaware Valley  1:01.48 
 5  100 Breast  Norman D Garsoe  81  1776  Delaware Valley  2:14.37 
 1  200 Breast  Norman D Garsoe  81  1776  Delaware Valley  4:48.15 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #42
Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #20