USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCM for Metropolitan LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ngozi Monu  23  REDT  Metropolitan  27.98 
 5  50 Free  Shirley J Sanchez  19  METR  Metropolitan  28.90 
 3  100 Free  Shirley J Sanchez  19  METR  Metropolitan  1:03.32 
 4  100 Free  Ngozi Monu  23  REDT  Metropolitan  1:03.57 
 7  200 Free  Lauren Borisoff  22  REDT  Metropolitan  2:23.48 
 3  400 Free  Ngozi Monu  23  REDT  Metropolitan  5:03.50 
 7  400 Free  Gwen Wagner  24  METR  Metropolitan  5:11.11 
 10  400 Free  Jodie Friedman  23  REDT  Metropolitan  5:22.43 
 1  800 Free  Ngozi Monu  23  REDT  Metropolitan  10:19.81 
 4  800 Free  Erin Conway  23  REDT  Metropolitan  11:11.02 
 3  50 Back  Kathryn Duncombe  23  METR  Metropolitan  31.84 
 2  100 Back  Kathryn Duncombe  23  METR  Metropolitan  1:08.44 
 5  50 Breast  Jodie Friedman  23  REDT  Metropolitan  38.97 
 4  100 Breast  Jodie Friedman  23  REDT  Metropolitan  1:28.22 
 9  100 Breast  Erin Conway  23  REDT  Metropolitan  1:31.39 
 4  200 Breast  Jodie Friedman  23  REDT  Metropolitan  3:11.58 
 8  200 Breast  Karen Larkin  24  CIYM  Metropolitan  3:22.59 
 8  50 Fly  Gwen Wagner  24  METR  Metropolitan  33.11 
 1  100 IM  Kathryn Duncombe  23  METR  Metropolitan  1:10.77 

Women 25-29 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1500 Free  Bonnie Schwartz  25  METR  Metropolitan  20:20.81 
 10  100 Back  Maura Schoonmaker  28  METR  Metropolitan  1:17.32 
 9  200 Back  Maura Schoonmaker  28  METR  Metropolitan  2:44.55 
 5  50 Breast  Jennifer Fox  28  METR  Metropolitan  38.09 
 5  100 Breast  Jennifer Fox  28  METR  Metropolitan  1:23.42 
 3  200 Breast  Megan Griffis  25  METR  Metropolitan  2:53.15 
 10  200 Fly  E Jazmin Antezana  27  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:59.76 

Women 30-34 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Laura Alonso  33  METR  Metropolitan  28.93 
 9  100 Back  Anna Armentrout  33  REDT  Metropolitan  1:17.65 
 10  200 Back  Colleen Alderson  33  METR  Metropolitan  2:55.32 
 5  200 Breast  Chris Radcliff  30  REDT  Metropolitan  2:59.57 
 7  50 Fly  Laura Alonso  33  METR  Metropolitan  31.43 
 9  100 Fly  Anna Armentrout  33  REDT  Metropolitan  1:17.98 
 6  400 IM  Chris Radcliff  30  REDT  Metropolitan  5:39.75 
 9  400 IM  Anna S Armentrout  33  REDT  Metropolitan  5:47.88 

Women 35-39 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  A Luallen-Egg  39  BDGR  Metropolitan  29.69 
 3  100 Free  Kristin Gary  37  REDT  Metropolitan  1:03.45 
 10  200 Free  A Luallen-Egg  39  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:24.00 
 9  400 Free  A Luallen-Egg  39  BDGR  Metropolitan  4:54.91 
 6  800 Free  A L Luallen-Egg  39  BDGR  Metropolitan  10:16.80 
 6  1500 Free  Janet Harris  39  METR  Metropolitan  21:39.94 
 1  50 Back  A Luallen-Egg  39  BDGR  Metropolitan  32.33 
 2  50 Back  Kristin Gary  37  REDT  Metropolitan  33.29 
 9  50 Back  Maureen Costello  39  REDT  Metropolitan  36.39 
 1  100 Back  A Luallen-Egg  39  BDGR  Metropolitan  1:08.66 
 2  100 Back  Kristin Gary  37  REDT  Metropolitan  1:09.44 
 10  100 Back  Eileen Loveless  38  METR  Metropolitan  1:18.90 
 1  200 Back  Kristin Gary  37  REDT  Metropolitan  2:29.35 
 2  200 Back  A Luallen-Egg  39  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:31.46 
 10  200 Back  Christine Honig  35  METR  Metropolitan  2:52.19 
 4  50 Breast  A Luallen-Egg  39  BDGR  Metropolitan  39.06 
 4  100 Breast  A Luallen-Egg  39  BDGR  Metropolitan  1:25.08 
 4  200 Breast  A L Luallen-Egg  39  BDGR  Metropolitan  3:06.13 
 3  50 Fly  A Luallen-Egg  39  BDGR  Metropolitan  32.30 
 7  100 Fly  A L Luallen-Egg  39  BDGR  Metropolitan  1:14.49 
 1  100 IM  A Luallen-Egg  39  BDGR  Metropolitan  1:12.42 
 3  200 IM  A Luallen-Egg  39  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:36.69 
 4  400 IM  A L Luallen-Egg  39  BDGR  Metropolitan  5:38.81 

Women 40-44 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Breast  Carolyn Koster  43  METR  Metropolitan  3:08.77 
 10  400 IM  Abigail Falk  43  REDT  Metropolitan  6:07.83 

Women 50-54 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Fran Hare  54  METR  Metropolitan  11:50.77 
 9  50 Back  Nancy Surdoval  51  WM  Metropolitan  38.13 
 10  50 Fly  Kathleen Davis  50  METR  Metropolitan  36.76 
 5  100 Fly  Kathleen Davis  50  METR  Metropolitan  1:25.99 
 9  400 IM  Kathleen Davis  50  METR  Metropolitan  6:58.55 

Women 55-59 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Susan L Yeomans  56  REDT  Metropolitan  2:39.36 
 9  200 Free  Phyllis Springer  55  REDT  Metropolitan  3:00.59 
 7  400 Free  Phyllis Springer  55  REDT  Metropolitan  6:03.24 
 5  800 Free  Phyllis Springer  55  REDT  Metropolitan  12:27.53 
 7  800 Free  Susan Yeomans  56  REDT  Metropolitan  12:58.74 
 3  1500 Free  Phyllis Springer  55  REDT  Metropolitan  23:23.87 
 8  100 Back  Sue Lecarreaux  59  METR  Metropolitan  1:37.60 
 8  200 Back  Sue Lecarreaux  59  METR  Metropolitan  3:26.64 
 9  200 Back  Phyllis Springer  55  REDT  Metropolitan  3:28.48 
 7  200 Breast  Marie H Vellucci  55  METR  Metropolitan  3:49.96 
 10  50 Fly  Susan Yeomans  56  REDT  Metropolitan  41.23 
 6  100 Fly  Susan Yeomans  56  REDT  Metropolitan  1:34.83 
 5  200 Fly  Marie Vellucci  55  METR  Metropolitan  3:46.90 
 5  200 IM  Susan Yeomans  56  REDT  Metropolitan  3:22.50 
 3  400 IM  Susan L Yeomans  56  REDT  Metropolitan  7:00.42 

Women 60-64 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Anne Botsford  61  METR  Metropolitan  1:27.11 
 5  200 Free  Jane Katz  61  METR  Metropolitan  2:58.94 
 10  200 Free  Anne Botsford  61  METR  Metropolitan  3:13.96 
 5  400 Free  Kathleen B Sarg  61  METR  Metropolitan  6:44.16 
 9  400 Free  Anne Botsford  61  METR  Metropolitan  6:54.99 
 3  800 Free  Jane Katz  61  METR  Metropolitan  12:41.92 
 2  50 Back  Jane Katz  61  METR  Metropolitan  43.00 
 7  50 Back  Anne Botsford  61  METR  Metropolitan  47.35 
 1  100 Back  Jane Katz  61  METR  Metropolitan  1:35.65 
 2  200 Back  Jane Katz  61  METR  Metropolitan  3:17.52 
 4  200 Breast  Kathleen B Sarg  61  METR  Metropolitan  4:01.96 
 7  200 Breast  Jane Katz  61  METR  Metropolitan  4:10.16 
 6  50 Fly  Anne Botsford  61  METR  Metropolitan  42.75 
 5  100 IM  Jane Katz  61  METR  Metropolitan  1:38.92 

Women 65-69 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Fly  Barbara Love  67  METR  Metropolitan  1:59.36 
 4  200 Fly  Barbara Love  67  METR  Metropolitan  4:17.90 
 4  200 IM  Barbara Love  67  METR  Metropolitan  3:56.70 

Women 70-74 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Lida Gaschke  72  METR  Metropolitan  42.72 
 4  100 Free  Lida Gaschke  72  METR  Metropolitan  1:35.46 
 5  200 Free  Lida A Gaschke  72  METR  Metropolitan  3:32.81 
 4  400 Free  Lida A Gaschke  72  METR  Metropolitan  7:17.80 
 4  50 Back  Lida Gaschke  72  METR  Metropolitan  54.28 
 5  100 Back  Lida A Gaschke  72  METR  Metropolitan  2:00.96 
 10  100 Breast  Jane Smith  70  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:45.53 
 8  200 Breast  Jane Smith  70  UNAT  Metropolitan  5:48.18 
 4  100 IM  Lida Gaschke  72  METR  Metropolitan  1:52.42 

Women 80-84 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Gertrude Box  83  METR  Metropolitan  1:30.69 
 9  100 Breast  Gertrude Box  83  METR  Metropolitan  3:26.44 
 8  100 IM  Gertrude Box  83  METR  Metropolitan  3:23.34 

Men 18-24 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Paul J Buren  24  METR  Metropolitan  24.09 
 8  50 Free  John Allan  24  WM  Metropolitan  25.31 
 4  100 Free  Paul Schned  24  METR  Metropolitan  55.42 
 8  100 Free  John Allan  24  WM  Metropolitan  56.74 
 3  50 Breast  John Allan  24  WM  Metropolitan  31.16 
 4  50 Breast  Paul A Schned  24  METR  Metropolitan  31.78 
 4  100 Breast  John Allan  24  WM  Metropolitan  1:08.99 
 1  50 Fly  Paul J Buren  24  METR  Metropolitan  25.81 
 3  100 IM  Paul Schned  24  METR  Metropolitan  1:01.99 
 4  100 IM  John Allan  24  WM  Metropolitan  1:04.20 
 1  200 IM  John Allan  24  WM  Metropolitan  2:19.70 

Men 25-29 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Hashim Al-Mashat  29  METR  Metropolitan  10:41.63 
 9  100 Back  Nathan P Went  27  METR  Metropolitan  1:06.83 
 10  50 Breast  Rodney Hameroff  25  METR  Metropolitan  34.20 
 8  200 IM  David Denrich  25  METR  Metropolitan  2:24.44 

Men 30-34 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Victor Egg  34  BDGR  Metropolitan  55.15 
 5  400 Free  Thayer Thompson  30  METR  Metropolitan  4:31.57 
 4  200 Back  James Fox  33  METR  Metropolitan  2:23.53 
 8  50 Breast  Victor Egg  34  BDGR  Metropolitan  32.26 
 8  100 Breast  Victor Egg  34  BDGR  Metropolitan  1:12.21 
 9  100 Breast  Jun Maruta  34  METR  Metropolitan  1:12.28 
 5  200 Breast  Jun Maruta  34  METR  Metropolitan  2:38.95 
 6  50 Fly  Laird Adamson  32  METR  Metropolitan  27.12 
 5  100 Fly  Laird Adamson  32  METR  Metropolitan  1:01.47 
 6  200 Fly  Onesimo de Mira  31  METR  Metropolitan  2:40.45 
 9  400 IM  Jun Maruta  34  METR  Metropolitan  5:25.10 
 10  400 IM  John Martinez  32  UNAT  Metropolitan  5:31.85 

Men 35-39 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Mark E Corbisiero  35  METR  Metropolitan  25.36 
 9  100 Free  Mark E Corbisiero  35  METR  Metropolitan  55.19 
 7  800 Free  Patrick Bridges  38  REDT  Metropolitan  9:48.98 
 6  1500 Free  Patrick D Bridges  38  REDT  Metropolitan  18:59.61 
 8  1500 Free  Jack Mackenroth  35  METR  Metropolitan  19:44.51 
 1  50 Breast  Arthur Boyko  38  METR  Metropolitan  31.38 
 3  50 Breast  Jack Mackenroth  35  METR  Metropolitan  32.89 
 2  100 Breast  Arthur Boyko  38  METR  Metropolitan  1:10.72 
 2  200 Breast  Arthur Boyko  38  METR  Metropolitan  2:36.68 
 8  50 Fly  Mark E Corbisiero  35  METR  Metropolitan  27.60 
 4  100 IM  Mark E Corbisiero  35  METR  Metropolitan  1:02.78 
 6  400 IM  Arthur Boyko  38  METR  Metropolitan  5:17.98 

Men 40-44 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Steven M Newman  42  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:09.14 
 8  400 Free  Greg Werlinich  40  BDGR  Metropolitan  4:39.10 
 10  50 Back  Val Florio  42  SOFM  Metropolitan  31.97 
 6  100 Back  Greg Werlinich  40  BDGR  Metropolitan  1:08.11 
 7  200 Back  Greg Werlinich  40  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:30.33 
 3  50 Fly  David S Holmes  40  METR  Metropolitan  27.20 
 9  200 IM  James Anderson  42  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:30.37 

Men 45-49 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Robert Goldbloom  45  BDGR  Metropolitan  26.01 
 5  100 Free  Robert Goldbloom  45  BDGR  Metropolitan  58.28 
 10  800 Free  Brad Cole  46  METR  Metropolitan  10:08.43 
 9  1500 Free  Gilles Chalandon  48  METR  Metropolitan  19:34.40 
 3  50 Back  Robert Goldbloom  45  BDGR  Metropolitan  30.52 
 5  200 Back  Anthony J Reino  48  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:29.80 
 3  50 Fly  Robert Goldbloom  45  BDGR  Metropolitan  27.00 
 5  100 Fly  Robert Goldbloom  45  BDGR  Metropolitan  1:04.30 
 1  100 IM  Robert Goldbloom  45  BDGR  Metropolitan  1:03.09 
 6  400 IM  Robert Goldbloom  45  BDGR  Metropolitan  5:16.25 

Men 50-54 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  John C Needham  51  WM  Metropolitan  4:41.66 
 5  800 Free  John Needham  51  WM  Metropolitan  9:50.09 
 4  1500 Free  John C Needham  51  WM  Metropolitan  18:37.09 

Men 55-59 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Richard Arluck  59  METR  Metropolitan  1:02.25 
 5  50 Breast  Yoel Kende  55  METR  Metropolitan  36.02 
 8  100 Breast  Yoel Kende  55  METR  Metropolitan  1:22.07 

Men 60-64 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Carl Hoegler  62  WM  Metropolitan  3:14.79 
 10  50 Breast  David W Spence  62  METR  Metropolitan  38.25 
 7  200 Fly  Douglas Stern  61  REDT  Metropolitan  3:25.68 
 9  200 IM  Douglas Stern  61  REDT  Metropolitan  3:06.76 
 5  400 IM  Douglas E Stern  61  REDT  Metropolitan  6:39.81 

Men 65-69 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Breast  Joseph R Bolze  65  METR  Metropolitan  3:39.36 
 2  200 Fly  Joe Bolze  65  METR  Metropolitan  3:40.86 
 6  200 IM  Joseph R Bolze  65  METR  Metropolitan  3:27.44 
 6  400 IM  Joseph R Bolze  65  METR  Metropolitan  7:21.36 

Men 75-79 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  R Briesemeister  79  METR  Metropolitan  8:14.47 

Men 80-84 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Gaetano Pavone  82  METR  Metropolitan  41.90 
 5  100 Free  Andrew Weiss  83  UNAT  Metropolitan  1:46.04 
 3  50 Back  Gaetano Pavone  82  METR  Metropolitan  48.95 
 3  100 Back  Gaetano Pavone  82  METR  Metropolitan  1:52.57 
 8  100 Back  Walter Lynch  83  METR  Metropolitan  2:15.73 
 3  200 Back  Gaetano Pavone  82  METR  Metropolitan  4:05.66 
 6  50 Breast  Walter Lynch  83  METR  Metropolitan  57.79 
 8  100 Breast  Walter A Lynch  83  METR  Metropolitan  2:22.99 
 6  200 Breast  Walter Lynch  83  METR  Metropolitan  5:17.49 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #25
Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #47
Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #13