USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCM for Alaska LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 30-34 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Samantha Wuttig  34  AKMS  Alaska  21:46.43 
 10  100 Breast  Samantha Wuttig  34  AKMS  Alaska  1:28.15 
 7  200 Breast  Samantha Wuttig  34  AKMS  Alaska  3:05.93 
 7  100 Fly  Shannon Titzel  34  AKMS  Alaska  1:17.00 
 8  200 Fly  Shannon Titzel  34  AKMS  Alaska  2:53.19 
 9  200 Fly  Nan Werdin  33  AKMS  Alaska  2:55.78 

Women 35-39 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Mimi Cook  39  AKMS  Alaska  1:04.59 
 6  400 Free  Mimi Cook  39  AKMS  Alaska  4:52.54 
 5  800 Free  Mimi Cook  39  AKMS  Alaska  10:08.29 
 8  50 Back  Christine Tait  39  AKMS  Alaska  36.10 

Women 45-49 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Peggy Brannon  45  AKMS  Alaska  40.66 
 5  100 Breast  Peggy Brannon  45  AKMS  Alaska  1:28.51 

Women 50-54 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Colny Tucker  53  AKMS  Alaska  30.61 
 6  100 Free  Colny Tucker  53  AKMS  Alaska  1:08.47 
 9  800 Free  Colny Tucker  53  AKMS  Alaska  11:56.64 
 5  50 Breast  Paula Smith  50  AKMS  Alaska  41.94 
 3  100 Breast  Paula Smith  50  AKMS  Alaska  1:32.46 
 7  200 Breast  Paula Smith  50  AKMS  Alaska  3:24.56 
 6  50 Fly  Colny Tucker  53  AKMS  Alaska  35.41 
 6  100 IM  Colny Tucker  53  AKMS  Alaska  1:22.01 

Women 55-59 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  Susan Ellis  57  AKMS  Alaska  1:49.18 
 6  200 Breast  Susan Ellis  57  AKMS  Alaska  3:49.82 
 7  400 IM  Catherine Brooks  56  AKMS  Alaska  7:23.32 

Women 65-69 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Breast  Margret Van Flein  69  AKMS  Alaska  4:46.00 

Men 25-29 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1500 Free  Pieter De Hart  26  AKMS  Alaska  19:02.69 
 7  200 Fly  Justin Doty  25  AKMS  Alaska  2:39.81 
 8  200 Fly  Ben Hammond  29  AKMS  Alaska  2:41.23 
 9  200 Fly  Clint Carpenter  29  AKMS  Alaska  2:44.19 
 6  400 IM  Pieter De Hart  26  AKMS  Alaska  5:08.91 

Men 30-34 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Jens Beck  34  AKMS  Alaska  4:44.80 
 3  200 Fly  Jens Beck  34  AKMS  Alaska  2:24.94 
 6  400 IM  Jens Beck  34  AKMS  Alaska  5:14.73 

Men 35-39 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Michael Sorensen  36  AKMS  Alaska  4:30.38 

Men 40-44 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Matt Dixon  42  AKMS  Alaska  2:08.60 
 4  100 Back  Matt Dixon  42  AKMS  Alaska  1:06.52 
 5  200 Back  Matt Dixon  42  AKMS  Alaska  2:25.19 
 7  200 IM  Matt Dixon  42  AKMS  Alaska  2:27.58 

Men 45-49 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Rick Abbott  49  AKMS  Alaska  2:06.40 
 3  100 Back  Rick Abbott  49  AKMS  Alaska  1:04.86 
 3  200 Back  Rick Abbott  49  AKMS  Alaska  2:26.07 
 3  200 IM  Rick Abbott  49  AKMS  Alaska  2:25.60 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #33
Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #29
Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #25