USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Elizabeth Fandell  23  VACA  Pacific  24:28.03 
 3  50 Breast  Sarah Chinn  20  MAM  Pacific  38.39 
 4  50 Breast  Rebecca Tukna  22  WCM  Pacific  38.57 
 8  50 Breast  Carissa Kiniery  24  DAM  Pacific  39.86 
 9  50 Breast  Laura Landgreen  23  STAN  Pacific  40.08 
 4  200 IM  Laura Landgreen  23  STAN  Pacific  2:39.86 

Women 25-29 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Katie Liu  29  DAM  Pacific  33.00 
 10  50 Back  Heidi Schwarck  25  WCM  Pacific  35.14 
 4  50 Breast  Tammi Acord  25  UNAT  Pacific  38.06 
 7  50 Breast  Kaira Kilpatrick  29  SAC  Pacific  38.48 
 1  200 Breast  Allison M Wagner  27  USF  Pacific  2:45.27 
 1  100 IM  Allison M Wagner  27  USF  Pacific  1:06.99 

Women 30-34 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Katrina Radke  34  UNAT  Pacific  25.98 
 4  50 Free  Carol Leigh-Wood  31  NVM  Pacific  28.49 
 8  50 Free  Stephanie Walker  32  SAC  Pacific  28.99 
 10  100 Free  Laura Dravenstott  33  SMMM  Pacific  1:05.51 
 3  800 Free  Becky Crowe-Hill  31  BMW  Pacific  9:55.62 
 7  800 Free  Kimberlee Shults  31  BMW  Pacific  11:16.89 
 8  800 Free  Lena Mughannam  30  BMW  Pacific  11:19.17 
 1  1500 Free  Alison H Zamanian  34  WCM  Pacific  17:44.19 
 5  1500 Free  Karen Duggan  34  WCM  Pacific  20:35.94 
 6  1500 Free  Susan D Strong  33  WCM  Pacific  20:54.08 
 8  1500 Free  Kimberlee Shults  31  BMW  Pacific  21:21.14 
 9  1500 Free  Susanne P Rublein  34  MAM  Pacific  21:28.78 
 3  50 Back  Stephanie Walker  32  SAC  Pacific  32.85 
 4  50 Back  Carol Leigh-Wood  31  NVM  Pacific  33.60 
 6  100 Back  Traci J Kreppel  33  BMW  Pacific  1:16.70 
 8  100 Back  Karen Duggan  34  WCM  Pacific  1:17.58 
 10  100 Back  Laura Dravenstott  33  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.60 
 5  200 Back  Traci J Kreppel  33  BMW  Pacific  2:48.78 
 8  200 Back  Karen Duggan  34  WCM  Pacific  2:52.26 
 2  50 Breast  Carol Leigh-Wood  31  NVM  Pacific  35.86 
 7  50 Breast  Susanne Rublein  34  MAM  Pacific  38.83 
 10  50 Breast  Margaret Reece  32  CHIC  Pacific  39.89 
 4  100 Breast  Traci J Kreppel  33  BMW  Pacific  1:24.28 
 7  100 Breast  Karen Duggan  34  WCM  Pacific  1:27.07 
 9  200 Breast  Karen Duggan  34  WCM  Pacific  3:12.46 
 1  50 Fly  Katrina Radke  34  UNAT  Pacific  28.05 
 3  50 Fly  Becky Crowe-Hill  31  BMW  Pacific  29.88 
 4  50 Fly  Stephanie Walker  32  SAC  Pacific  30.67 
 8  100 Fly  Traci J Kreppel  33  BMW  Pacific  1:17.28 
 10  100 Fly  Laura Dravenstott  33  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.79 
 2  200 Fly  Becky Crowe-Hill  31  BMW  Pacific  2:27.74 
 2  100 IM  Carol Leigh-Wood  31  NVM  Pacific  1:10.72 
 4  100 IM  Stephanie Walker  32  SAC  Pacific  1:11.65 
 10  100 IM  Traci J Kreppel  33  BMW  Pacific  1:14.92 
 3  200 IM  Becky Crowe-Hill  31  BMW  Pacific  2:37.33 
 6  200 IM  Traci J Kreppel  33  BMW  Pacific  2:44.04 
 7  200 IM  Natalie Shukov  32  BMW  Pacific  2:45.50 
 9  200 IM  Jennifer Collins  33  USF  Pacific  2:46.24 
 3  400 IM  Alison H Zamanian  34  WCM  Pacific  5:21.15 

Women 35-39 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Deborah Donaldson  39  CHIC  Pacific  29.82 
 7  1500 Free  Kara L Gray  39  WCM  Pacific  22:17.93 
 3  50 Back  Holly D Jenkins  37  YCRC  Pacific  34.12 
 6  50 Back  Maike Silver  38  UNAT  Pacific  35.40 
 3  50 Breast  Deborah Donaldson  39  CHIC  Pacific  38.60 
 6  50 Breast  Michelle Ghiggeri  35  WCM  Pacific  40.28 
 7  50 Breast  Loree Watanabe  39  ECYM  Pacific  40.30 
 8  50 Fly  Deborah Donaldson  39  CHIC  Pacific  32.98 
 9  100 IM  Deborah Donaldson  39  CHIC  Pacific  1:16.68 

Women 40-44 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jill Hernandez  44  CHIC  Pacific  27.64 
 5  50 Free  Terri Maginnis  44  RAMS  Pacific  28.91 
 3  100 Free  Jana Matena  42  MELO  Pacific  1:04.24 
 4  200 Free  Jana Matena  42  MELO  Pacific  2:21.65 
 3  400 Free  Jana Matena  42  MELO  Pacific  4:57.65 
 3  800 Free  Jana Matena  42  MELO  Pacific  10:12.75 
 8  800 Free  Lisa Sheeper  40  MELO  Pacific  10:49.83 
 10  800 Free  Ali R Hall  43  FOG  Pacific  11:10.10 
 2  1500 Free  Rebecca Kalibat  41  BMW  Pacific  18:33.31 
 3  1500 Free  Jana Matena  42  MELO  Pacific  19:34.91 
 3  50 Back  Jill Hernandez  44  CHIC  Pacific  32.93 
 6  50 Back  Terri Maginnis  44  RAMS  Pacific  34.12 
 7  50 Back  Liz Tiedemann  41  UNAT  Pacific  34.43 
 9  200 Back  Michelle Hartwell  40  RHMS  Pacific  2:58.76 
 2  50 Breast  Jill Hernandez  44  CHIC  Pacific  36.51 
 1  50 Fly  Jill Hernandez  44  CHIC  Pacific  30.02 
 8  200 Fly  Deb Valderrama  41  BMW  Pacific  3:15.09 
 2  100 IM  Jill Hernandez  44  CHIC  Pacific  1:08.91 
 4  100 IM  Terri Maginnis  44  RAMS  Pacific  1:12.96 

Women 45-49 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Leiann Crittenden  48  WCM  Pacific  28.85 
 5  50 Free  Barbara L Jones  48  MELO  Pacific  30.60 
 6  50 Free  Christin Lockhart  46  CHIC  Pacific  30.74 
 7  50 Free  Hermine Terhorst  46  SRM  Pacific  30.90 
 2  100 Free  Suzann Heim-Bowen  46  WCM  Pacific  1:03.84 
 4  100 Free  Leiann Crittenden  48  WCM  Pacific  1:04.31 
 5  100 Free  Cory S Ferrara  46  BMW  Pacific  1:06.68 
 7  100 Free  Marguerite Meyer  45  TOC  Pacific  1:08.14 
 4  400 Free  Charlene O'Brien  48  WCM  Pacific  5:17.65 
 1  800 Free  Suzann Heim-Bowen  46  WCM  Pacific  9:27.44 
 2  800 Free  Marguerite Meyer  45  TOC  Pacific  10:26.40 
 1  1500 Free  Suzann Heim-Bowen  46  WCM  Pacific  17:50.64 
 4  1500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  45  TOC  Pacific  20:21.30 
 5  1500 Free  Cory S Ferrara  46  BMW  Pacific  20:27.19 
 4  50 Back  Patty Landers  48  WCM  Pacific  36.22 
 8  50 Back  Barbara L Jones  48  MELO  Pacific  37.11 
 2  100 Back  Bonnie Bilich  46  LNM  Pacific  1:13.93 
 4  100 Back  Cory S Ferrara  46  BMW  Pacific  1:17.65 
 7  100 Back  Leiann Crittenden  48  WCM  Pacific  1:18.90 
 8  100 Back  Charlene O'Brien  48  WCM  Pacific  1:19.97 
 2  200 Back  Bonnie Bilich  46  LNM  Pacific  2:42.18 
 3  200 Back  Patty Landers  48  WCM  Pacific  2:47.59 
 2  50 Breast  Leiann Crittenden  48  WCM  Pacific  37.32 
 7  50 Breast  Christin Lockhart  46  CHIC  Pacific  40.66 
 2  100 Breast  Leiann Crittenden  48  WCM  Pacific  1:23.36 
 4  100 Breast  Bonnie Bilich  46  LNM  Pacific  1:27.81 
 3  200 Breast  Leiann Crittenden  48  WCM  Pacific  3:08.56 
 4  50 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  48  WCM  Pacific  33.39 
 7  50 Fly  Cory S Ferrara  46  BMW  Pacific  33.84 
 9  50 Fly  Leiann Crittenden  48  WCM  Pacific  33.93 
 3  100 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  48  WCM  Pacific  1:16.26 
 2  200 Fly  Debbie M Swigert  49  WCM  Pacific  2:48.30 
 5  200 Fly  Marguerite Meyer  45  TOC  Pacific  2:55.06 
 8  200 Fly  Frances Reneau  45  MELO  Pacific  3:11.75 
 2  100 IM  Leiann Crittenden  48  WCM  Pacific  1:14.96 
 4  100 IM  Bonnie Bilich  46  LNM  Pacific  1:15.99 
 1  200 IM  Bonnie Bilich  46  LNM  Pacific  2:44.03 
 3  200 IM  Cory S Ferrara  46  BMW  Pacific  2:46.73 
 5  200 IM  Marguerite Meyer  45  TOC  Pacific  2:48.93 
 2  400 IM  Marguerite Meyer  45  TOC  Pacific  5:57.81 
 4  400 IM  Charlene O'Brien  48  WCM  Pacific  6:02.41 
 7  400 IM  Debbie M Swigert  49  WCM  Pacific  6:08.90 

Women 50-54 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Laura B Val  53  TAM  Pacific  29.23 
 1  100 Free  Laura Val  53  TAM  Pacific  1:02.60 
 1  200 Free  Laura Val  53  TAM  Pacific  2:16.55 
 10  400 Free  Judy Eisenman  50  TAM  Pacific  5:40.83 
 7  800 Free  Judy A Eisenman  50  TAM  Pacific  11:44.17 
 7  1500 Free  R Brittingham  53  WCM  Pacific  22:51.91 
 8  1500 Free  Judy Strauss  50  MELO  Pacific  23:05.11 
 1  50 Back  Laura B Val  53  TAM  Pacific  33.10 
 2  100 Back  Laura Val  53  TAM  Pacific  1:15.00 
 1  50 Breast  Merry Finch  50  YCRC  Pacific  40.16 
 7  100 Breast  Melissa Adkison  52  RHMS  Pacific  1:36.08 
 4  200 Breast  Merry Finch  50  YCRC  Pacific  3:17.54 
 8  200 Breast  Melissa Adkison  52  RHMS  Pacific  3:28.58 
 1  50 Fly  Laura Val  53  TAM  Pacific  32.40 
 9  50 Fly  Barbara Taylor  50  YCRC  Pacific  36.63 
 1  100 Fly  Laura Val  53  TAM  Pacific  1:10.02 
 8  200 Fly  R Brittingham  53  WCM  Pacific  3:52.35 
 10  200 Fly  Susie Powell  52  RHMS  Pacific  4:02.39 
 1  100 IM  Laura B Val  53  TAM  Pacific  1:14.28 
 10  100 IM  Judy A Eisenman  50  TAM  Pacific  1:25.06 
 10  200 IM  Judy A Eisenman  50  TAM  Pacific  3:07.48 

Women 55-59 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ruth Y Shaps  57  MAM  Pacific  32.78 
 7  50 Free  Susan Tyler  56  SNM  Pacific  36.01 
 3  100 Free  Ruth Y Shaps  57  MAM  Pacific  1:15.40 
 5  400 Free  Linda Shoenberger  57  SNM  Pacific  5:52.40 
 3  800 Free  Linda Shoenberger  57  SNM  Pacific  11:59.18 
 2  1500 Free  Linda Shoenberger  57  SNM  Pacific  22:50.15 
 8  1500 Free  Stephanie Scott  57  WCM  Pacific  25:36.52 
 9  1500 Free  Sarah Tyler  59  SNM  Pacific  25:41.93 
 10  1500 Free  Patricia McGarvey  58  WCM  Pacific  26:35.29 
 1  50 Back  Ruth Y Shaps  57  MAM  Pacific  39.28 
 8  50 Back  Susan Tyler  56  SNM  Pacific  44.28 
 10  100 Back  Maggie Tevis  56  RHMS  Pacific  1:47.97 
 3  200 Back  Ruth Y Shaps  57  MAM  Pacific  3:08.89 
 4  50 Breast  Gerre Jones  56  UNAT  Pacific  43.43 
 9  50 Breast  Stephanie Scott  57  WCM  Pacific  47.35 
 5  100 Breast  Stephanie Scott  57  WCM  Pacific  1:45.18 
 4  200 Breast  Stephanie Scott  57  WCM  Pacific  3:45.42 
 8  200 Breast  Cynthia Dutro  56  MELO  Pacific  3:52.99 
 9  200 Breast  A Susan Tyler  56  SNM  Pacific  3:54.96 
 2  50 Fly  A Susan Tyler  56  SNM  Pacific  36.91 
 4  50 Fly  Ruth Y Shaps  57  MAM  Pacific  37.26 
 2  100 Fly  Susan Tyler  56  SNM  Pacific  1:26.45 
 8  200 Fly  Marji Thomas-Will  57  CHIC  Pacific  3:57.07 
 1  100 IM  Ruth Y Shaps  57  MAM  Pacific  1:24.86 
 7  100 IM  A Susan Tyler  56  SNM  Pacific  1:29.78 
 4  200 IM  Susan Tyler  56  SNM  Pacific  3:18.45 
 10  200 IM  Marji Thomas-Will  57  CHIC  Pacific  3:32.71 
 9  400 IM  Marji Thomas-Will  57  CHIC  Pacific  7:36.78 

Women 60-64 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  62  TAM  Pacific  33.33 
 7  50 Free  Betty L Dugan  63  DAM  Pacific  37.60 
 2  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  62  TAM  Pacific  1:18.10 
 9  100 Free  Betty L Dugan  63  DAM  Pacific  1:28.02 
 3  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  62  TAM  Pacific  2:55.39 
 3  400 Free  Nancy Ridout  62  TAM  Pacific  6:12.15 
 10  400 Free  Anne Long  62  MELO  Pacific  6:57.46 
 5  1500 Free  Anne Long  62  MELO  Pacific  26:58.18 
 6  1500 Free  Daniela Barnea  60  STAN  Pacific  28:03.92 
 2  50 Breast  Daniela Barnea  60  STAN  Pacific  46.36 
 2  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  60  STAN  Pacific  1:39.56 
 8  100 Breast  Christa Sherrod  62  UNAT  Pacific  2:06.41 
 2  200 Breast  Daniela Barnea  60  STAN  Pacific  3:34.85 
 9  200 Breast  Christa Sherrod  62  UNAT  Pacific  4:21.92 
 4  50 Fly  Daniela Barnea  60  STAN  Pacific  40.88 
 7  50 Fly  Betty L Dugan  63  DAM  Pacific  46.10 
 3  100 Fly  Daniela Barnea  60  STAN  Pacific  1:35.90 
 3  200 Fly  Daniela Barnea  60  STAN  Pacific  3:31.45 
 6  100 IM  Daniela Barnea  60  STAN  Pacific  1:39.08 
 7  200 IM  Anne Long  62  MELO  Pacific  4:05.62 

Women 65-69 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Tanako Hagiwara  66  USF  Pacific  17:13.97 
 9  50 Fly  Dottie Banta  67  YCRC  Pacific  52.71 
 10  100 Fly  Jeannine Olson  65  RINC  Pacific  2:21.54 
 9  200 Fly  Jeannine Olson  65  RINC  Pacific  5:03.71 
 9  100 IM  Dot Myers  68  SAC  Pacific  1:57.47 
 10  100 IM  Dottie Banta  67  YCRC  Pacific  1:57.55 
 7  200 IM  Jeannine Olson  65  RINC  Pacific  4:18.75 
 8  400 IM  Jeannine Olson  65  RINC  Pacific  9:27.91 

Women 70-74 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ann Kay  70  MELO  Pacific  40.45 
 5  50 Free  Barbara Callison  71  RINC  Pacific  43.67 
 9  50 Free  Donna Monroe  71  WCM  Pacific  47.88 
 2  100 Free  Ann Kay  70  MELO  Pacific  1:31.53 
 5  100 Free  Ann M Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  1:36.70 
 8  100 Free  Donna Monroe  71  WCM  Pacific  1:47.10 
 4  200 Free  Ann M Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  3:30.10 
 6  200 Free  Donna Monroe  71  WCM  Pacific  3:47.52 
 9  200 Free  Jean M Duncan  72  WCM  Pacific  3:56.50 
 5  400 Free  Ann M Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  7:19.55 
 6  400 Free  Donna Monroe  71  WCM  Pacific  7:38.73 
 8  400 Free  Jean M Duncan  72  WCM  Pacific  8:03.95 
 1  800 Free  Ann M Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  14:57.67 
 2  800 Free  Donna Monroe  71  WCM  Pacific  15:37.91 
 4  800 Free  Jean M Duncan  72  WCM  Pacific  16:17.09 
 8  800 Free  Barbara Robben  70  UNAT  Pacific  20:06.19 
 1  1500 Free  Donna Monroe  71  WCM  Pacific  29:58.41 
 3  1500 Free  Jean M Duncan  72  WCM  Pacific  30:25.73 
 6  1500 Free  Barbara Robben  70  UNAT  Pacific  37:50.62 
 1  50 Back  Ann Kay  70  MELO  Pacific  46.74 
 8  50 Back  Irma Reimer  72  SAC  Pacific  1:00.62 
 1  100 Back  Ann Kay  70  MELO  Pacific  1:41.28 
 3  100 Back  Ann M Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  1:55.53 
 1  200 Back  Ann Kay  70  MELO  Pacific  3:45.79 
 1  50 Breast  Ann Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  49.59 
 5  50 Breast  Irma Reimer  72  SAC  Pacific  59.07 
 2  100 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  1:47.73 
 1  200 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  3:52.29 
 7  200 Breast  Jean M Duncan  72  WCM  Pacific  5:43.71 
 1  50 Fly  Ann Kay  70  MELO  Pacific  47.39 
 4  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  71  RINC  Pacific  50.46 
 5  50 Fly  Ann Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  52.03 
 10  50 Fly  Irma Reimer  72  SAC  Pacific  1:06.20 
 2  100 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  1:54.68 
 1  200 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  4:25.92 
 4  200 Fly  Jean M Duncan  72  WCM  Pacific  6:15.04 
 1  100 IM  Ann Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  1:44.26 
 1  100 IM  Ann Kay  70  MELO  Pacific  1:44.26 
 5  100 IM  Barbara Callison  71  RINC  Pacific  1:55.57 
 2  200 IM  Ann Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  3:49.22 
 3  200 IM  Ann Kay  70  MELO  Pacific  3:58.92 
 4  200 IM  Barbara Callison  71  RINC  Pacific  4:06.02 
 7  200 IM  Jean M Duncan  72  WCM  Pacific  5:05.65 
 1  400 IM  Ann M Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  8:16.32 

Women 75-79 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Asako Maningo  79  SMMM  Pacific  47.87 
 7  100 Free  Betty Mc Millan  75  WCM  Pacific  1:49.39 
 8  100 Free  Asako A Maningo  79  SMMM  Pacific  1:50.13 
 6  200 Free  Betty Mc Millan  75  WCM  Pacific  3:55.70 
 7  400 Free  Betty Mc Millan  75  WCM  Pacific  8:33.82 
 3  800 Free  Betty Mc Millan  75  WCM  Pacific  17:17.97 
 8  800 Free  Gloria M Stupfel  78  SMMM  Pacific  23:05.13 
 6  1500 Free  Gloria M Stupfel  78  SMMM  Pacific  42:37.52 
 4  50 Back  Asako Maningo  79  SMMM  Pacific  57.06 
 9  50 Back  Betty Mc Millan  75  WCM  Pacific  1:01.02 
 3  100 Back  Asako A Maningo  79  SMMM  Pacific  2:01.24 
 8  100 Back  Barbara R Owens  75  USF  Pacific  2:12.72 
 7  200 Back  Betty Mc Millan  75  WCM  Pacific  4:52.07 
 4  50 Breast  Barbara R Owens  75  USF  Pacific  59.99 
 4  100 Breast  Barbara R Owens  75  USF  Pacific  2:13.96 
 4  200 Breast  Barbara R Owens  75  USF  Pacific  4:48.37 
 9  200 Breast  Dixie C Germolus  77  WCM  Pacific  5:25.29 
 9  50 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  78  SMMM  Pacific  2:16.14 
 9  100 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  78  SMMM  Pacific  4:17.26 
 5  200 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  78  SMMM  Pacific  10:41.18 
 6  100 IM  Barbara R Owens  75  USF  Pacific  2:09.26 
 3  200 IM  Barbara R Owens  75  USF  Pacific  4:45.02 
 6  200 IM  Dixie C Germolus  77  WCM  Pacific  5:10.76 
 10  200 IM  Gloria M Stupfel  78  SMMM  Pacific  7:45.14 
 10  400 IM  Gloria M Stupfel  78  SMMM  Pacific  14:57.12 

Women 80-84 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Jae Howell  82  WCM  Pacific  2:18.00 
 1  800 Free  Margery Meyer  82  TOC  Pacific  16:03.95 
 9  100 Back  Jae Howell  82  WCM  Pacific  2:29.24 
 2  50 Breast  Margery Meyer  82  TOC  Pacific  1:05.34 
 4  50 Breast  Jae Howell  82  WCM  Pacific  1:08.19 
 4  100 Breast  Margery Meyer  82  TOC  Pacific  2:28.62 
 5  100 Breast  Jae Howell  82  WCM  Pacific  2:34.02 
 4  200 Breast  Jae Howell  82  WCM  Pacific  5:30.21 
 3  50 Fly  Margery Meyer  82  TOC  Pacific  1:09.10 
 3  100 Fly  Jae Howell  82  WCM  Pacific  2:40.66 
 2  200 Fly  Jae Howell  82  WCM  Pacific  5:52.09 
 2  200 IM  Margery Meyer  82  TOC  Pacific  4:54.33 
 3  200 IM  Jae Howell  82  WCM  Pacific  5:12.36 
 2  400 IM  Jae Howell  82  WCM  Pacific  11:20.23 

Women 85-89 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  87  STAN  Pacific  56.02 
 3  50 Free  Audrey Etienne  88  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.64 
 2  200 Free  Audrey Etienne  88  SMMM  Pacific  5:06.29 
 1  50 Back  Marjorie Sharpe  87  STAN  Pacific  1:04.23 
 3  50 Back  Audrey Etienne  88  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.75 

Women 90-94 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Susan S Hanson  91  WCM  Pacific  7:06.00 
 2  50 Back  Susan S Hanson  91  WCM  Pacific  1:45.75 
 1  100 Back  Susan S Hanson  91  WCM  Pacific  3:41.36 
 2  50 Breast  Susan S Hanson  91  WCM  Pacific  2:30.41 

Men 18-24 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Zebron Lemke  24  DAM  Pacific  30.72 
 1  50 Breast  Ryan Spoon  23  SCSC  Pacific  30.09 
 8  50 Breast  Zebron Lemke  24  DAM  Pacific  35.25 
 1  100 Breast  Matthew Smith  23  SCSC  Pacific  1:02.90 
 2  100 Breast  Ryan Spoon  23  SCSC  Pacific  1:05.81 
 7  100 Breast  Daniel Tam  24  WCM  Pacific  1:14.16 
 3  200 Breast  Daniel Tam  24  WCM  Pacific  2:48.21 
 8  100 Fly  Ryan S Carpenter  22  SCSC  Pacific  1:04.01 
 1  100 IM  Matthew Smith  23  SCSC  Pacific  59.33 
 8  100 IM  Zebron Lemke  24  DAM  Pacific  1:05.49 
 7  200 IM  Ryan S Carpenter  22  SCSC  Pacific  2:29.06 
 1  400 IM  Zebron Lemke  24  DAM  Pacific  5:05.83 

Men 25-29 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Andy Nonaka  25  DAM  Pacific  25.22 
 10  50 Free  Andy M Brown  26  WCM  Pacific  25.27 
 1  100 Free  Michael Kiedel  29  BMW  Pacific  52.68 
 1  200 Free  Michael Kiedel  29  BMW  Pacific  1:56.78 
 6  200 Free  Andy J Nonaka  25  DAM  Pacific  2:00.95 
 9  200 Free  Andy M Brown  26  WCM  Pacific  2:03.11 
 1  400 Free  Michael Kiedel  29  BMW  Pacific  4:08.22 
 5  400 Free  Andy J Nonaka  25  DAM  Pacific  4:19.77 
 10  400 Free  Andy M Brown  26  WCM  Pacific  4:33.64 
 1  800 Free  Andy J Nonaka  25  DAM  Pacific  8:59.46 
 8  800 Free  Nick Johansen  25  UNAT  Pacific  10:43.23 
 1  1500 Free  Andy J Nonaka  25  DAM  Pacific  17:08.55 
 5  1500 Free  Trentin Krauss  27  WCM  Pacific  18:47.70 
 7  50 Back  Andy Nonaka  25  DAM  Pacific  30.03 
 4  100 Back  Michael Kiedel  29  BMW  Pacific  1:01.42 
 6  200 Back  Andy M Brown  26  WCM  Pacific  2:23.25 
 7  200 Back  Andy J Nonaka  25  DAM  Pacific  2:24.42 
 3  50 Breast  Andy Nonaka  25  DAM  Pacific  31.34 
 5  50 Breast  Erik Hebert  29  BMW  Pacific  31.99 
 6  50 Breast  Joe Thor Leonard  27  UNAT  Pacific  32.64 
 5  100 Breast  Erik Hebert  29  BMW  Pacific  1:10.89 
 2  200 Breast  Andy J Nonaka  25  DAM  Pacific  2:33.53 
 6  200 Breast  Erik Hebert  29  BMW  Pacific  2:42.68 
 5  50 Fly  Andy Nonaka  25  DAM  Pacific  27.92 
 6  50 Fly  Joe Thor Leonard  27  UNAT  Pacific  28.32 
 7  50 Fly  Trentin Krauss  27  WCM  Pacific  28.35 
 8  50 Fly  Vance Chandler  27  SAC  Pacific  28.38 
 10  50 Fly  Shawn Jeffery  25  FIRE  Pacific  28.47 
 6  100 Fly  Andy M Brown  26  WCM  Pacific  1:02.70 
 1  200 Fly  Shawn Jeffery  25  FIRE  Pacific  2:20.95 
 3  200 Fly  Trentin Krauss  27  WCM  Pacific  2:32.70 
 2  100 IM  Michael Kiedel  29  BMW  Pacific  1:01.35 
 3  100 IM  Andy Nonaka  25  DAM  Pacific  1:01.54 
 8  100 IM  Erik Hebert  29  BMW  Pacific  1:05.25 
 3  200 IM  Michael Kiedel  29  BMW  Pacific  2:12.89 
 5  200 IM  Andy J Nonaka  25  DAM  Pacific  2:15.32 
 9  200 IM  Trentin Krauss  27  WCM  Pacific  2:25.51 
 4  400 IM  Andy J Nonaka  25  DAM  Pacific  4:53.26 
 8  400 IM  Trentin Krauss  27  WCM  Pacific  5:15.21 
 10  400 IM  Erik Hebert  29  BMW  Pacific  5:33.11 

Men 30-34 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Robert Mackenzie  30  BMW  Pacific  23.98 
 5  50 Free  Christopher Roat  30  DAM  Pacific  24.70 
 10  50 Free  Peter Moore  32  SMMM  Pacific  25.12 
 2  100 Free  Robert Mackenzie  30  BMW  Pacific  53.33 
 10  100 Free  Peter Moore  32  SMMM  Pacific  55.98 
 3  200 Free  Robert Mackenzie  30  BMW  Pacific  2:02.96 
 10  200 Free  Nico P Ghilardi  34  BMW  Pacific  2:08.31 
 4  1500 Free  Todd Walsh  34  MVM  Pacific  19:20.93 
 7  1500 Free  Scott Johnston  30  MVM  Pacific  20:14.72 
 1  50 Back  Peter Moore  32  SMMM  Pacific  28.05 
 2  100 Back  Peter Moore  32  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.26 
 10  200 Back  Jason N Pettit  30  BMW  Pacific  2:38.07 
 2  50 Breast  Nikola Savcic  30  SNM  Pacific  29.77 
 7  100 Breast  Robert Mackenzie  30  BMW  Pacific  1:11.73 
 8  200 Breast  Walter Baechtiger  31  TAM  Pacific  2:45.25 
 2  50 Fly  Dikan Rendic  33  WCM  Pacific  26.70 
 4  50 Fly  Peter Moore  32  SMMM  Pacific  26.99 
 4  100 Fly  Peter Moore  32  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.98 
 6  100 IM  Peter Moore  32  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.72 
 7  400 IM  Nico P Ghilardi  34  BMW  Pacific  5:15.72 

Men 35-39 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Brent Lang  36  MVM  Pacific  24.55 
 4  100 Free  Chris Chalmers  37  BMW  Pacific  54.29 
 8  200 Free  Chris Chalmers  37  BMW  Pacific  2:03.42 
 8  800 Free  Eric Bohm  38  WCM  Pacific  9:50.20 
 5  1500 Free  Kurt Oeler  38  UNAT  Pacific  18:51.32 
 3  50 Back  Brent Lang  36  MVM  Pacific  29.23 
 4  50 Back  Rick Hamilton  37  VACA  Pacific  29.58 
 8  50 Back  Stephen Smith  38  SAC  Pacific  30.28 
 5  100 Back  Rick Hamilton  37  VACA  Pacific  1:03.19 
 2  200 Back  Rick Hamilton  37  VACA  Pacific  2:15.82 
 9  50 Breast  Darren Mc Carthy  38  SRM  Pacific  33.80 
 6  100 Breast  Rick Hamilton  37  VACA  Pacific  1:13.58 
 8  100 Breast  Peter C Finney  37  MAM  Pacific  1:14.69 
 7  200 Breast  Peter C Finney  37  MAM  Pacific  2:48.72 
 10  200 Breast  Shinji Takeuchi  39  UNAT  Pacific  2:56.95 
 10  100 Fly  Chris Chalmers  37  BMW  Pacific  1:01.16 
 10  200 Fly  Brendon Y Wen  35  WCM  Pacific  2:28.82 
 9  100 IM  Stephen Smith  38  SAC  Pacific  1:04.02 
 6  200 IM  Rick Hamilton  37  VACA  Pacific  2:20.01 
 9  200 IM  Chris Chalmers  37  BMW  Pacific  2:21.88 
 5  400 IM  Rick Hamilton  37  VACA  Pacific  5:05.35 

Men 40-44 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  David Boatwright  43  WCM  Pacific  24.59 
 3  50 Free  Geoff Glaser  40  USF  Pacific  24.72 
 10  50 Free  Ken Ericsson  44  RHMS  Pacific  25.43 
 1  100 Free  David Boatwright  43  WCM  Pacific  53.58 
 7  100 Free  Geoff Glaser  40  USF  Pacific  55.17 
 8  100 Free  Michael McAweeney  41  BMW  Pacific  55.30 
 1  200 Free  Bradley Howe  42  UNAT  Pacific  1:57.76 
 1  400 Free  Geoff Glaser  40  USF  Pacific  4:13.84 
 2  800 Free  Geoff Glaser  40  USF  Pacific  8:58.38 
 1  1500 Free  George Tidmarsh  44  UNAT  Pacific  17:00.78 
 8  1500 Free  David J Brancamp  43  SNM  Pacific  18:38.97 
 8  50 Back  Hector Chao  40  WCM  Pacific  31.47 
 3  100 Back  Hector Chao  40  WCM  Pacific  1:06.46 
 3  200 Back  Hector Chao  40  WCM  Pacific  2:23.19 
 4  50 Breast  Michael McAweeney  41  BMW  Pacific  32.56 
 6  50 Breast  James N Fregosi  44  BMW  Pacific  32.97 
 9  50 Breast  Ken Ericsson  44  RHMS  Pacific  33.55 
 6  100 Breast  James N Fregosi  44  BMW  Pacific  1:12.47 
 8  100 Breast  Michael McAweeney  41  BMW  Pacific  1:13.26 
 9  200 Breast  James N Fregosi  44  BMW  Pacific  2:46.74 
 8  100 Fly  Hector Chao  40  WCM  Pacific  1:05.20 
 3  200 IM  Hector Chao  40  WCM  Pacific  2:24.74 
 8  400 IM  John S Witte  40  BMW  Pacific  5:30.53 
 9  400 IM  David J Brancamp  43  SNM  Pacific  5:31.59 

Men 45-49 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Kirk Kozlowski  46  MVM  Pacific  25.54 
 6  50 Free  Kurt Wilson  45  UNAT  Pacific  25.75 
 10  50 Free  Robert Heath  47  MAM  Pacific  26.06 
 6  100 Free  Bill Adkison  49  RHMS  Pacific  58.94 
 7  100 Free  Al S Humphrey  45  MELO  Pacific  59.21 
 7  200 Free  Al S Humphrey  45  MELO  Pacific  2:12.57 
 8  200 Free  Bill Adkison  49  RHMS  Pacific  2:12.72 
 5  400 Free  Matthew Kanzler  47  STAN  Pacific  4:33.95 
 6  400 Free  John Morales  46  SRM  Pacific  4:34.90 
 4  800 Free  Matt Kanzler  47  STAN  Pacific  9:36.86 
 7  800 Free  Alexander Knibbs  45  BMW  Pacific  9:59.74 
 8  800 Free  Al S Humphrey  45  MELO  Pacific  10:03.56 
 2  1500 Free  Matthew H Kanzler  47  STAN  Pacific  18:01.19 
 4  1500 Free  John Morales  46  SRM  Pacific  18:40.81 
 7  1500 Free  Jack Sorg  48  MVM  Pacific  19:15.67 
 8  1500 Free  Brian X Skuse  48  BMW  Pacific  19:29.69 
 10  1500 Free  Kerry L O'Brien  47  WCM  Pacific  19:38.30 
 5  50 Back  Robert Heath  47  MAM  Pacific  31.26 
 2  50 Breast  Craig C Sheffer  47  SAC  Pacific  32.53 
 4  100 Breast  Craig C Sheffer  47  SAC  Pacific  1:12.36 
 5  200 Breast  Matthew Kanzler  47  STAN  Pacific  2:41.81 
 10  50 Fly  John Morales  46  SRM  Pacific  28.66 
 6  100 Fly  John Morales  46  SRM  Pacific  1:04.40 
 8  100 Fly  Matthew Kanzler  47  STAN  Pacific  1:04.88 
 2  200 Fly  Matthew Kanzler  47  STAN  Pacific  2:23.79 
 5  200 Fly  John Morales  46  SRM  Pacific  2:29.13 
 10  200 Fly  Alexander Knibbs  45  BMW  Pacific  2:41.00 
 5  100 IM  Bill Adkison  49  RHMS  Pacific  1:06.62 
 6  100 IM  Robert Heath  47  MAM  Pacific  1:07.13 
 5  200 IM  Matthew Kanzler  47  STAN  Pacific  2:26.15 
 6  200 IM  John Morales  46  SRM  Pacific  2:28.10 
 7  200 IM  Bryan D Volpp  47  WCM  Pacific  2:28.33 
 9  200 IM  Bill Adkison  49  RHMS  Pacific  2:30.64 
 5  400 IM  Matthew H Kanzler  47  STAN  Pacific  5:09.34 
 7  400 IM  Bryan D Volpp  47  WCM  Pacific  5:19.09 
 8  400 IM  John Morales  46  SRM  Pacific  5:20.11 

Men 50-54 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Eric Van Boer  50  RHMS  Pacific  25.75 
 5  50 Free  Thomas W Whatley  53  BMW  Pacific  26.04 
 5  100 Free  Eric Van Boer  50  RHMS  Pacific  57.64 
 6  200 Free  Jim Clemmons  54  MAM  Pacific  2:10.43 
 3  400 Free  Jim Clemmons  54  MAM  Pacific  4:33.14 
 2  800 Free  Jim Clemmons  54  MAM  Pacific  9:27.71 
 3  1500 Free  Jim Clemmons  54  MAM  Pacific  18:06.28 
 5  50 Back  Eric Van Boer  50  RHMS  Pacific  31.85 
 6  100 Back  Eric Van Boer  50  RHMS  Pacific  1:08.33 
 8  200 Back  Eric Van Boer  50  RHMS  Pacific  2:36.81 
 9  200 Back  Chris Stewart  53  WCM  Pacific  2:38.14 
 4  50 Breast  Thomas W Whatley  53  BMW  Pacific  34.50 
 1  200 Breast  Jim Clemmons  54  MAM  Pacific  2:45.49 
 9  200 Breast  David Levinson  54  RINC  Pacific  2:58.53 
 6  200 Fly  Jim Clemmons  54  MAM  Pacific  2:36.23 
 4  100 IM  Eric Van Boer  50  RHMS  Pacific  1:08.09 
 3  200 IM  Jim Clemmons  54  MAM  Pacific  2:28.16 
 1  400 IM  Jim Clemmons  54  MAM  Pacific  5:10.40 

Men 55-59 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  R Tod Spieker  56  TOC  Pacific  2:12.55 
 1  400 Free  R Tod Spieker  56  TOC  Pacific  4:40.29 
 1  800 Free  Tod Spieker  56  TOC  Pacific  9:48.40 
 1  1500 Free  R Tod Spieker  56  TOC  Pacific  18:16.00 
 3  50 Back  Dick Thomas  57  LAM  Pacific  32.54 
 6  50 Back  David Ugarkovich  57  SAC  Pacific  35.07 
 10  50 Back  R K Jacobberger  59  OAK  Pacific  35.89 
 3  100 Back  R Tod Spieker  56  TOC  Pacific  1:12.28 
 4  100 Back  James P King  58  WCM  Pacific  1:13.77 
 5  100 Back  Dick Thomas  57  LAM  Pacific  1:15.06 
 9  100 Back  David Ugarkovich  57  SAC  Pacific  1:18.44 
 1  50 Breast  Robert Strand  58  TOC  Pacific  33.60 
 4  50 Breast  Leo Tanaka  57  UNAT  Pacific  35.48 
 7  50 Breast  Jesse B Smyers  58  WCM  Pacific  36.11 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Strand  58  TOC  Pacific  1:13.94 
 9  100 Breast  David Ugarkovich  57  SAC  Pacific  1:22.30 
 10  100 Breast  Jesse B Smyers  58  WCM  Pacific  1:22.54 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  58  TOC  Pacific  2:43.40 
 8  200 Breast  David Ugarkovich  57  SAC  Pacific  3:01.70 
 9  50 Fly  Dick Thomas  57  LAM  Pacific  30.77 
 7  100 Fly  Bill A Grant  55  BAM  Pacific  1:11.76 
 3  200 Fly  Bill A Grant  55  BAM  Pacific  2:57.71 
 5  100 IM  Robert Strand  58  TOC  Pacific  1:10.66 
 9  100 IM  Dick Thomas  57  LAM  Pacific  1:12.68 
 2  200 IM  R Tod Spieker  56  TOC  Pacific  2:35.12 
 8  200 IM  Bill A Grant  55  BAM  Pacific  2:46.74 
 2  400 IM  R Tod Spieker  56  TOC  Pacific  5:39.01 
 10  400 IM  Christian Jochim  56  ALMA  Pacific  6:21.59 

Men 60-64 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Richard Burns  61  TAM  Pacific  29.08 
 7  50 Free  Don Davis  60  RHMS  Pacific  29.10 
 9  50 Free  George Viguie  60  RHMS  Pacific  29.62 
 2  100 Free  Richard Burns  61  TAM  Pacific  1:02.84 
 6  100 Free  George Viguie  60  RHMS  Pacific  1:05.46 
 8  100 Free  Don Davis  60  RHMS  Pacific  1:06.13 
 10  100 Free  David R Gildea  61  STAN  Pacific  1:07.32 
 1  200 Free  Richard Burns  61  TAM  Pacific  2:18.84 
 2  200 Free  Don Davis  60  RHMS  Pacific  2:20.04 
 5  200 Free  George Viguie  60  RHMS  Pacific  2:30.19 
 7  200 Free  Bill Dawson  62  MELO  Pacific  2:33.45 
 3  400 Free  Don Davis  60  RHMS  Pacific  5:07.11 
 7  400 Free  Bill Dawson  62  MELO  Pacific  5:30.38 
 2  800 Free  Don Davis  60  RHMS  Pacific  10:38.35 
 5  800 Free  Bill Dawson  62  MELO  Pacific  11:13.13 
 3  1500 Free  Bill Dawson  62  MELO  Pacific  21:21.39 
 2  50 Back  Richard Burns  61  TAM  Pacific  32.91 
 2  100 Back  Richard Burns  61  TAM  Pacific  1:12.99 
 1  200 Back  Richard Burns  61  TAM  Pacific  2:43.78 
 7  200 Back  Murray Mc Lachlan  63  MELO  Pacific  3:11.52 
 3  50 Breast  Kenneth Frost  60  TAM  Pacific  35.67 
 5  50 Breast  David R Gildea  61  STAN  Pacific  37.30 
 1  100 Breast  Kenneth Frost  60  TAM  Pacific  1:18.46 
 3  100 Breast  David R Gildea  61  STAN  Pacific  1:20.49 
 1  200 Breast  Kenneth Frost  60  TAM  Pacific  2:53.45 
 6  200 Breast  Don Davis  60  RHMS  Pacific  3:10.60 
 7  50 Fly  Richard Burns  61  TAM  Pacific  31.18 
 2  100 Fly  Richard Burns  61  TAM  Pacific  1:11.44 
 9  100 Fly  Bill Dawson  62  MELO  Pacific  1:24.83 
 10  100 Fly  James F Shaw  63  RINC  Pacific  1:29.98 
 8  200 Fly  James F Shaw  63  RINC  Pacific  3:27.93 
 2  100 IM  Richard Burns  61  TAM  Pacific  1:13.24 
 6  100 IM  Kenneth Frost  60  TAM  Pacific  1:16.83 
 2  200 IM  Richard Burns  61  TAM  Pacific  2:47.93 
 4  200 IM  Bill Dawson  62  MELO  Pacific  2:59.48 
 4  400 IM  Bill Dawson  62  MELO  Pacific  6:37.30 

Men 65-69 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Chris Saunders  66  USF  Pacific  2:58.76 
 7  400 Free  Robert F Norris  66  DAM  Pacific  6:36.09 
 8  400 Free  Don Ingalls  66  WACM  Pacific  6:38.48 
 4  800 Free  Dick Peterson  67  SMMM  Pacific  12:51.96 
 5  800 Free  Chris Saunders  66  USF  Pacific  13:11.90 
 6  800 Free  Barry A Fasbender  67  STAN  Pacific  13:18.77 
 8  800 Free  Robert F Norris  66  DAM  Pacific  13:39.96 
 9  800 Free  Don Ingalls  66  WACM  Pacific  13:41.66 
 2  1500 Free  Dick Peterson  67  SMMM  Pacific  24:21.31 
 4  1500 Free  A Emory Haworth  68  WCM  Pacific  24:34.37 
 5  1500 Free  Barry A Fasbender  67  STAN  Pacific  24:45.68 
 6  1500 Free  Chris Saunders  66  USF  Pacific  25:14.05 
 7  1500 Free  Robert F Norris  66  DAM  Pacific  25:34.98 
 9  1500 Free  Don Ingalls  66  WACM  Pacific  26:11.75 
 5  50 Back  Barry Fasbender  67  STAN  Pacific  41.78 
 8  50 Back  Dick Peterson  67  SMMM  Pacific  42.76 
 3  100 Back  Robert F Norris  66  DAM  Pacific  1:32.02 
 4  100 Back  Dick Peterson  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.09 
 3  200 Back  Robert F Norris  66  DAM  Pacific  3:21.16 
 8  200 Back  Barry A Fasbender  67  STAN  Pacific  3:32.76 
 2  50 Breast  Jim E Perilman  65  WCM  Pacific  40.47 
 7  50 Breast  Dick Peterson  67  SMMM  Pacific  41.84 
 2  100 Breast  Jim E Perilman  65  WCM  Pacific  1:28.71 
 3  100 Breast  Dick Peterson  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.74 
 8  100 Breast  Jack Fleming  69  USF  Pacific  1:40.85 
 2  200 Breast  Jim Perilman  65  WCM  Pacific  3:28.62 
 4  200 Breast  Barry A Fasbender  67  STAN  Pacific  3:32.31 
 10  200 Breast  Jack Fleming  69  USF  Pacific  3:50.61 
 5  50 Fly  A Emory Haworth  68  WCM  Pacific  34.91 
 10  50 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  67  STAN  Pacific  37.66 
 2  100 Fly  A Emory Haworth  68  WCM  Pacific  1:27.70 
 3  100 Fly  Jim E Perilman  65  WCM  Pacific  1:27.97 
 4  100 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  67  STAN  Pacific  1:34.52 
 6  100 Fly  Robert Fox  67  TOC  Pacific  1:37.85 
 8  100 Fly  Jack Fleming  69  USF  Pacific  1:40.84 
 1  200 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  67  STAN  Pacific  3:35.95 
 4  200 Fly  Jim Perilman  65  WCM  Pacific  3:43.05 
 6  200 Fly  Robert Fox  67  TOC  Pacific  3:45.82 
 8  200 Fly  Jack Fleming  69  USF  Pacific  4:00.11 
 5  100 IM  Dick Peterson  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.27 
 6  100 IM  A Emory Haworth  68  WCM  Pacific  1:26.46 
 8  100 IM  Barry A Fasbender  67  STAN  Pacific  1:29.26 
 9  100 IM  Jim E Perilman  65  WCM  Pacific  1:30.10 
 3  200 IM  Dick Peterson  67  SMMM  Pacific  3:09.78 
 4  200 IM  A Emory Haworth  68  WCM  Pacific  3:16.15 
 7  200 IM  Barry A Fasbender  67  STAN  Pacific  3:29.44 
 9  200 IM  Jim Perilman  65  WCM  Pacific  3:32.26 
 4  400 IM  Dick Peterson  67  SMMM  Pacific  7:07.23 
 5  400 IM  Barry A Fasbender  67  STAN  Pacific  7:14.45 
 8  400 IM  Jim E Perilman  65  WCM  Pacific  7:42.05 
 9  400 IM  Robert Fox  67  TOC  Pacific  7:43.06 

Men 70-74 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Norman Stupfel  72  SMMM  Pacific  33.25 
 8  100 Free  Robert W Mayo  71  WCM  Pacific  1:15.75 
 8  200 Free  Robert W Mayo  71  WCM  Pacific  2:55.33 
 6  800 Free  Robert W Mayo  71  WCM  Pacific  13:16.75 
 10  800 Free  Mike Milliman  70  OAK  Pacific  14:08.30 
 5  1500 Free  Robert W Mayo  71  WCM  Pacific  24:30.89 
 9  1500 Free  Robert J Cook  72  TAM  Pacific  27:54.98 
 5  100 Back  Robert W Mayo  71  WCM  Pacific  1:28.51 
 6  200 Back  Robert W Mayo  71  WCM  Pacific  3:20.01 
 8  200 Back  Mike Milliman  70  OAK  Pacific  3:31.41 
 7  50 Breast  Norman Stupfel  72  SMMM  Pacific  43.03 
 8  50 Breast  Stan F Morner  70  WCM  Pacific  43.43 
 8  100 Breast  Norman Stupfel  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.14 
 6  200 Breast  Norman Stupfel  72  SMMM  Pacific  3:45.80 
 6  50 Fly  Stan F Morner  70  WCM  Pacific  39.09 
 5  100 Fly  Norman Stupfel  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:47.49 
 8  200 Fly  William Grohe  71  USF  Pacific  5:03.54 
 8  200 IM  Norman Stupfel  72  SMMM  Pacific  3:41.78 
 9  400 IM  John F Sulzbach  70  MELO  Pacific  7:51.02 
 10  400 IM  Norman Stupfel  72  SMMM  Pacific  8:08.86 

Men 75-79 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Don Stupfel  76  SMMM  Pacific  39.21 
 10  100 Free  Fred W Trask  77  WCM  Pacific  1:34.42 
 7  200 Free  Fred W Trask  77  WCM  Pacific  3:31.24 
 6  400 Free  Fred W Trask  77  WCM  Pacific  7:43.45 
 8  400 Free  Don L Stupfel  76  SMMM  Pacific  7:57.82 
 6  800 Free  Fred W Trask  77  WCM  Pacific  16:03.49 
 8  800 Free  Don L Stupfel  76  SMMM  Pacific  16:23.60 
 7  1500 Free  Fred W Trask  77  WCM  Pacific  30:07.58 
 9  1500 Free  Don L Stupfel  76  SMMM  Pacific  31:31.15 
 6  50 Back  Don Stupfel  76  SMMM  Pacific  48.00 
 9  50 Back  Luman Sutton  77  SAC  Pacific  52.29 
 10  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  77  SAC  Pacific  50.30 

Men 80-84 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Tom Mc Call  82  SCAM  Pacific  49.35 
 7  100 Free  Tom Mc Call  82  SCAM  Pacific  1:57.63 
 6  200 Free  Tom Mc Call  82  SCAM  Pacific  4:08.80 
 6  400 Free  Richard T Smith  84  WCM  Pacific  8:58.50 
 5  800 Free  Richard T Smith  84  WCM  Pacific  18:10.45 
 6  800 Free  Tom Mc Call  82  SCAM  Pacific  18:13.52 
 3  1500 Free  Richard T Smith  84  WCM  Pacific  33:55.64 
 4  1500 Free  Tom Mc Call  82  SCAM  Pacific  34:29.40 
 7  1500 Free  Fred T Rogers  81  USF  Pacific  42:49.56 
 8  50 Back  Tom Mc Call  82  SCAM  Pacific  59.16 
 9  100 Back  Tom Mc Call  82  SCAM  Pacific  2:16.85 
 9  50 Breast  Tom Mc Call  82  SCAM  Pacific  1:02.10 
 7  100 Breast  Tom Mc Call  82  SCAM  Pacific  2:19.83 
 2  200 Breast  Tom Mc Call  82  SCAM  Pacific  4:55.03 
 3  50 Fly  Tom Mc Call  82  SCAM  Pacific  1:03.53 
 2  100 Fly  Tom Mc Call  82  SCAM  Pacific  2:25.50 
 3  100 IM  Tom Mc Call  82  SCAM  Pacific  2:10.23 
 2  200 IM  Tom Mc Call  82  SCAM  Pacific  4:50.21 

Men 85-89 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  William Johnston  86  WCM  Pacific  42.51 
 3  50 Free  Steve Carlson  85  DAM  Pacific  43.26 
 1  100 Free  Steve Carlson  85  DAM  Pacific  1:38.75 
 2  100 Free  William Johnston  86  WCM  Pacific  1:48.84 
 1  200 Free  Steve Carlson  85  DAM  Pacific  3:46.07 
 2  200 Free  William Johnston  86  WCM  Pacific  4:22.51 
 1  400 Free  Steve Carlson  85  DAM  Pacific  8:13.18 
 3  400 Free  William Johnston  86  WCM  Pacific  10:34.45 
 2  800 Free  William Johnston  86  WCM  Pacific  19:59.95 
 2  1500 Free  William Johnston  86  WCM  Pacific  38:31.76 
 2  50 Back  Steve Carlson  85  DAM  Pacific  54.72 
 6  50 Back  William Johnston  86  WCM  Pacific  1:09.19 
 4  100 Back  William Johnston  86  WCM  Pacific  2:48.24 
 4  200 Back  William Johnson  86  WCM  Pacific  5:54.83 
 3  100 Breast  William Johnston  86  WCM  Pacific  2:30.02 
 2  200 Breast  William Johnson  86  WCM  Pacific  5:43.10 
 4  50 Fly  William Johnston  86  WCM  Pacific  1:04.75 
 2  100 Fly  William Johnston  86  WCM  Pacific  2:45.54 
 1  200 Fly  William Johnston  86  WCM  Pacific  6:52.38 
 4  100 IM  William Johnson  86  WCM  Pacific  2:13.11 
 2  200 IM  William Johnston  86  WCM  Pacific  5:35.45 

Men 90-94 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Jim Triolo  90  LAM  Pacific  2:09.34 
 2  200 Free  Jim Triolo  90  LAM  Pacific  4:49.62 
 1  400 Free  Jim Triolo  90  LAM  Pacific  9:47.46 
 2  50 Back  Jim Triolo  90  LAM  Pacific  1:06.29 
 2  100 Back  Jim Triolo  90  LAM  Pacific  2:31.93 
 1  200 Back  Jim Triolo  90  LAM  Pacific  5:18.95 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #42
Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #21
Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #25