USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Jennifer Billings  23  OREG  Oregon  12:14.18 

Women 30-34 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Sara Quan  32  OREG  Oregon  2:17.92 
 2  400 Free  Sara Quan  32  OREG  Oregon  4:43.59 
 2  800 Free  Sara Quan  32  OREG  Oregon  9:47.90 
 8  50 Breast  Nikki Weeks  32  OREG  Oregon  39.26 
 4  200 Breast  Sara Quan  32  OREG  Oregon  2:57.02 
 9  100 IM  Nikki Weeks  32  OREG  Oregon  1:14.84 

Women 40-44 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Valerie Jenkins  41  OREG  Oregon  2:23.23 
 4  50 Back  Valerie Jenkins  41  OREG  Oregon  32.94 
 4  100 Back  Valerie Jenkins  41  OREG  Oregon  1:16.97 

Women 45-49 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  K Andrus-Hughes  47  OREG  Oregon  28.77 
 4  50 Free  Colette Crabbe  48  OREG  Oregon  30.42 
 1  100 Free  K Andrus-Hughes  47  OREG  Oregon  1:03.00 
 1  200 Free  K Andrus-Hughes  47  OREG  Oregon  2:20.80 
 2  1500 Free  Mary Sweat  47  OREG  Oregon  19:49.05 
 1  50 Back  K Andrus-Hughes  47  OREG  Oregon  32.93 
 1  100 Back  K Andrus-Hughes  47  OREG  Oregon  1:10.90 
 1  200 Back  K Andrus-Hughes  47  OREG  Oregon  2:38.51 
 3  50 Breast  Colette Crabbe  48  OREG  Oregon  38.13 
 2  200 Breast  Colette Crabbe  48  OREG  Oregon  2:57.92 
 8  200 Breast  Lori Lamoureux  45  UNAT  Oregon  3:27.53 
 6  50 Fly  Colette Crabbe  48  OREG  Oregon  33.62 
 7  50 Fly  K Andrus-Hughes  47  OREG  Oregon  33.84 
 1  100 IM  Colette Crabbe  48  OREG  Oregon  1:13.29 
 3  100 IM  K Andrus-Hughes  47  OREG  Oregon  1:15.05 

Women 55-59 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Janet Gettling  56  OREG  Oregon  34.02 
 9  50 Free  Sandi Rousseau  57  OREG  Oregon  36.44 
 5  100 Free  Janet Gettling  56  OREG  Oregon  1:16.16 
 9  100 Free  Sandi Rousseau  57  OREG  Oregon  1:20.77 
 3  50 Back  Janet Gettling  56  OREG  Oregon  41.96 
 7  100 Back  Ginger Pierson  58  MACO  Oregon  1:36.50 
 1  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  58  MACO  Oregon  40.86 
 2  50 Breast  Janet Gettling  56  OREG  Oregon  42.34 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  58  MACO  Oregon  1:30.11 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  58  MACO  Oregon  3:20.84 
 3  50 Fly  Janet Gettling  56  OREG  Oregon  37.08 
 8  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  57  OREG  Oregon  40.71 
 4  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  58  MACO  Oregon  1:31.19 
 2  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  58  MACO  Oregon  3:20.77 
 3  100 IM  Janet Gettling  56  OREG  Oregon  1:26.76 
 5  100 IM  Ginger Pierson  58  MACO  Oregon  1:28.13 
 3  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  58  MACO  Oregon  3:17.91 
 4  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  58  MACO  Oregon  7:01.94 

Women 60-64 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Joy Ward  62  OREG  Oregon  36.14 
 8  50 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  61  OREG  Oregon  37.61 
 6  100 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  61  OREG  Oregon  1:23.76 
 7  100 Free  Joy Ward  62  OREG  Oregon  1:25.80 
 6  400 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  61  OREG  Oregon  6:44.56 
 4  800 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  61  OREG  Oregon  13:07.26 
 2  1500 Free  Sue Calnek-Morris  61  OREG  Oregon  25:45.30 
 1  50 Back  Joy Ward  62  OREG  Oregon  42.87 
 1  200 Back  Joy Ward  62  OREG  Oregon  3:16.72 
 6  50 Breast  Joy Ward  62  OREG  Oregon  52.41 
 2  50 Fly  Joy Ward  62  OREG  Oregon  39.13 
 4  100 Fly  Joy Ward  62  OREG  Oregon  1:36.11 
 3  100 IM  Joy Ward  62  OREG  Oregon  1:35.19 
 3  200 IM  Joy Ward  62  OREG  Oregon  3:25.90 

Women 70-74 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Bev Lesperance  72  OREG  Oregon  5:00.98 

Women 75-79 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Fly  Margaret Wells  78  OREG  Oregon  3:09.32 
 8  200 IM  Margaret Wells  78  OREG  Oregon  6:05.27 
 8  400 IM  Margaret Wells  78  OREG  Oregon  12:58.80 

Women 80-84 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  83  OREG  Oregon  2:35.99 
 5  100 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  83  OREG  Oregon  6:09.54 
 9  100 IM  Elfie Stevenin  83  OREG  Oregon  4:21.47 
 6  200 IM  Elfie Stevenin  83  OREG  Oregon  9:29.32 
 4  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  83  OREG  Oregon  18:56.32 

Women 90-94 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Hilda Buel  90  OREG  Oregon  1:56.11 
 1  100 Free  Hilda Buel  90  OREG  Oregon  5:12.26 
 3  50 Back  Hilda Buel  90  OREG  Oregon  2:32.52 
 2  100 Back  Hilda Buel  90  OREG  Oregon  5:30.05 
 3  50 Breast  Hilda Buel  90  OREG  Oregon  2:36.88 
 1  100 Breast  Hilda Buel  90  OREG  Oregon  6:29.98 
 1  200 Breast  Hilda Buel  90  OREG  Oregon  14:53.20 
 2  50 Fly  Hilda Buel  90  OREG  Oregon  4:00.74 
 1  200 IM  Hilda Buel  90  OREG  Oregon  11:57.44 

Men 18-24 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Nathan Johnsen  24  OREG  Oregon  29.66 
 1  100 Back  Nathan Johnsen  24  OREG  Oregon  1:03.02 
 9  100 Breast  Nathan Johnsen  24  OREG  Oregon  1:18.20 
 3  200 Fly  Kevin Cleary  21  OREG  Oregon  2:47.70 
 4  200 IM  Nathan Johnsen  24  OREG  Oregon  2:25.59 

Men 25-29 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  Brad Cota  29  OREG  Oregon  1:15.17 

Men 30-34 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Curtis Taylor  33  OREG  Oregon  24.92 
 6  100 Free  Curtis Taylor  33  OREG  Oregon  55.01 
 8  800 Free  Kennedy Price  32  OREG  Oregon  10:15.59 
 10  50 Back  Curtis Taylor  33  OREG  Oregon  31.12 

Men 35-39 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Troy Drawz  36  MACO  Oregon  4:26.59 
 10  400 Free  Timothy Nelson  39  OREG  Oregon  4:34.78 
 4  800 Free  Timothy Nelson  39  OREG  Oregon  9:40.34 
 10  100 Breast  Chris Gaarder  39  OREG  Oregon  1:15.21 
 8  200 Breast  Chris Gaarder  39  OREG  Oregon  2:50.79 
 9  50 Fly  Greg Cooper  37  MACO  Oregon  27.86 

Men 40-44 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  800 Free  Dennis Baker  43  OREG  Oregon  8:46.71 
 7  100 Back  Anthony Morgan  40  UNAT  Oregon  1:08.56 
 10  100 Back  Gano Butcher  40  OREG  Oregon  1:09.89 

Men 45-49 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Pat Allender  46  OREG  Oregon  2:09.78 
 7  400 Free  Pat Allender  46  OREG  Oregon  4:36.25 
 7  50 Back  Peter Metzger  49  OREG  Oregon  31.68 
 9  50 Back  David Burleson  47  MACO  Oregon  32.14 
 7  100 Back  Peter Metzger  49  OREG  Oregon  1:08.52 
 9  100 Back  David Burleson  47  MACO  Oregon  1:09.78 
 5  100 Breast  Pat Allender  46  OREG  Oregon  1:12.90 
 4  200 Breast  Pat Allender  46  OREG  Oregon  2:39.87 
 9  200 Fly  David Burleson  47  MACO  Oregon  2:39.21 
 8  100 IM  Pat Allender  46  OREG  Oregon  1:07.50 
 4  200 IM  Pat Allender  46  OREG  Oregon  2:26.05 

Men 50-54 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Larry Philbrick  52  OREG  Oregon  33.61 
 10  200 Back  Wes Edwards  51  OREG  Oregon  2:38.34 

Men 55-59 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Jon Stout  58  OREG  Oregon  35.76 
 2  50 Breast  Allen Stark  55  OREG  Oregon  33.97 
 2  100 Breast  Allen Stark  55  OREG  Oregon  1:15.69 
 2  200 Breast  Allen Stark  55  OREG  Oregon  2:47.88 

Men 60-64 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Robert S Smith  61  OREG  Oregon  27.94 
 10  50 Free  Tom Landis  62  OREG  Oregon  29.73 
 7  100 Free  Tom Landis  62  OREG  Oregon  1:06.09 
 5  400 Free  Tom Landis  62  OREG  Oregon  5:19.59 
 4  800 Free  Tom Landis  62  OREG  Oregon  11:05.48 
 2  1500 Free  Tom Landis  62  OREG  Oregon  21:20.01 
 6  1500 Free  Robert S Smith  61  OREG  Oregon  22:50.78 
 1  50 Back  Robert Smith  61  OREG  Oregon  31.31 
 1  100 Back  Robert Smith  61  OREG  Oregon  1:09.20 
 5  50 Fly  Robert S Smith  61  OREG  Oregon  30.86 
 1  100 IM  Robert S Smith  61  OREG  Oregon  1:12.36 

Men 65-69 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  George Thayer  68  OREG  Oregon  32.70 
 4  400 Free  Brent Lake  66  OREG  Oregon  6:13.36 
 2  800 Free  Brent Lake  66  OREG  Oregon  12:28.63 
 1  1500 Free  Brent Lake  66  OREG  Oregon  23:50.03 
 6  50 Back  Brent Lake  66  OREG  Oregon  42.01 
 7  50 Back  George Thayer  68  OREG  Oregon  42.10 
 1  100 Back  Brent Lake  66  OREG  Oregon  1:29.13 
 2  100 Back  George Thayer  68  OREG  Oregon  1:31.92 
 1  200 Back  Brent Lake  66  OREG  Oregon  3:15.14 
 4  200 Back  George Thayer  68  OREG  Oregon  3:23.99 
 6  50 Breast  Ronald Nakata  65  OREG  Oregon  41.79 
 4  50 Fly  Ronald Nakata  65  OREG  Oregon  34.05 
 2  100 IM  Ronald Nakata  65  OREG  Oregon  1:21.07 
 2  200 IM  Ronald Nakata  65  OREG  Oregon  3:05.25 

Men 70-74 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  David Radcliff  70  OREG  Oregon  29.77 
 1  100 Free  David Radcliff  70  OREG  Oregon  1:06.50 
 2  200 Free  David Radcliff  70  OREG  Oregon  2:30.60 
 2  400 Free  David Radcliff  70  OREG  Oregon  5:25.28 
 1  800 Free  David Radcliff  70  OREG  Oregon  11:11.81 
 1  1500 Free  David Radcliff  70  OREG  Oregon  21:25.90 
 9  50 Breast  Milton Marks  74  OREG  Oregon  44.19 
 10  100 Breast  Milton Marks  74  OREG  Oregon  1:41.96 
 9  200 Breast  Milton Marks  74  OREG  Oregon  3:54.22 
 2  50 Fly  David Radcliff  70  OREG  Oregon  36.04 
 2  100 IM  David Radcliff  70  OREG  Oregon  1:22.09 

Men 80-84 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Gilbert Young  82  OREG  Oregon  42.48 
 9  50 Free  Rupert Fixott  83  OREG  Oregon  50.30 
 3  100 Free  Gilbert Young  82  OREG  Oregon  1:34.67 
 10  100 Free  Charles Bushey  83  OREG  Oregon  2:08.86 
 4  200 Free  Gilbert Young  82  OREG  Oregon  3:41.70 
 4  400 Free  Gilbert Young  82  OREG  Oregon  8:05.20 
 3  800 Free  Gilbert Young  82  OREG  Oregon  16:41.68 
 7  800 Free  Charles Bushey  83  OREG  Oregon  19:46.97 
 9  1500 Free  Joseph Mallon  83  OREG  Oregon  46:50.57 
 10  50 Back  Rupert Fixott  83  OREG  Oregon  1:05.96 
 10  100 Back  Rupert Fixott  83  OREG  Oregon  2:33.18 
 9  100 Breast  Rupert Fixott  83  OREG  Oregon  2:35.75 
 4  100 IM  Rupert Fixott  83  OREG  Oregon  2:30.13 

Men 85-89 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Andrew Holden  85  OREG  Oregon  37.85 
 1  50 Back  Andrew Holden  85  OREG  Oregon  49.24 
 3  50 Breast  Andrew Holden  85  OREG  Oregon  58.91 
 2  50 Fly  Andrew Holden  85  OREG  Oregon  47.89 
 1  100 Fly  Andrew Holden  85  OREG  Oregon  2:01.65 
 1  100 IM  Andrew Holden  85  OREG  Oregon  1:48.23 
 1  200 IM  Andrew Holden  85  OREG  Oregon  4:19.20 
 1  400 IM  Andrew Holden  85  OREG  Oregon  9:36.09 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #50
Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #33