USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Rae Hebert  22  ES  Southern  11:17.38 
 4  1500 Free  Rae Hebert  22  ES  Southern  21:18.66 
 5  200 Breast  Margot M Hair  24  UNAT  Southern  3:16.89 
 10  100 Fly  Rebecca L King  24  UNAT  Southern  1:21.70 
 5  100 IM  Rae Hebert  22  ES  Southern  1:14.32 
 8  400 IM  Rebecca L King  24  UNAT  Southern  6:25.91 

Women 25-29 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Mandy Leach  25  CRAQ  Southern  1:02.07 
 6  800 Free  Tracy O Phillips  29  ES  Southern  10:41.61 
 4  1500 Free  Tracy O Phillips  29  ES  Southern  20:04.43 
 4  200 Back  Mandy Leach  25  CRAQ  Southern  2:37.17 
 3  100 Fly  Mandy Leach  25  CRAQ  Southern  1:09.66 
 5  100 IM  Mandy Leach  25  CRAQ  Southern  1:12.53 

Women 40-44 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Faye Lachney  43  ES  Southern  5:14.87 
 9  800 Free  Faye Lachney  43  ES  Southern  10:56.20 
 5  1500 Free  Faye Lachney  43  ES  Southern  20:31.98 

Women 45-49 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  Nancy Gravel  46  FINM  Southern  1:30.10 
 5  200 Breast  Nancy Gravel  46  FINM  Southern  3:15.44 
 10  200 Breast  Ruth Niedrich  45  CRAQ  Southern  3:30.25 
 9  400 IM  Nancy Gravel  46  FINM  Southern  6:37.26 
 10  400 IM  Ruth Niedrich  45  CRAQ  Southern  6:45.48 

Women 50-54 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Lesley A Goodell  50  LMST  Southern  3:48.39 

Women 65-69 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Barbara Bower  66  ES  Southern  1:37.77 
 5  200 Free  Barbara Bower  66  ES  Southern  3:28.16 
 6  400 Free  Barbara Bower  66  ES  Southern  7:12.36 
 9  800 Free  Patricia F Arnold  65  ES  Southern  17:08.82 
 8  1500 Free  Patricia F Arnold  65  ES  Southern  32:26.80 
 8  50 Back  Barbara Bower  66  ES  Southern  52.87 
 4  100 Back  Barbara Bower  66  ES  Southern  1:50.06 
 4  200 Back  Barbara Bower  66  ES  Southern  3:59.27 
 8  200 Back  Patricia F Arnold  65  ES  Southern  4:15.59 
 6  400 IM  Patricia F Arnold  65  ES  Southern  8:54.96 

Men 18-24 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Shawn A Wilson  22  ES  Southern  5:39.26 
 6  50 Breast  Kyota Suzuki  24  UNAT  Southern  33.16 
 5  100 Breast  Kyota Suzuki  24  UNAT  Southern  1:11.59 
 1  200 Breast  Kyota Suzuki  24  UNAT  Southern  2:37.97 

Men 25-29 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Roger Fox  25  ES  Southern  10:55.61 
 8  100 Fly  Roger Fox  25  ES  Southern  1:03.47 

Men 30-34 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Patrick M Krueger  34  FINM  Southern  2:07.10 
 6  50 Back  Clif Buckles  31  FINM  Southern  30.08 
 9  50 Back  Patrick M Krueger  34  FINM  Southern  30.97 
 10  100 Back  Patrick M Krueger  34  FINM  Southern  1:05.64 
 6  200 Back  Patrick M Krueger  34  FINM  Southern  2:25.18 
 9  100 Fly  Patrick M Krueger  34  FINM  Southern  1:02.52 
 4  200 Fly  Patrick M Krueger  34  FINM  Southern  2:25.44 
 6  200 IM  Patrick M Krueger  34  FINM  Southern  2:22.54 

Men 35-39 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Arthur J Wells  39  CGAC  Southern  20:01.18 
 10  50 Breast  Kelly Chadick  35  LMST  Southern  33.81 

Men 40-44 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Scott McCadam  40  FINM  Southern  24.79 
 5  50 Fly  Scott McCadam  40  FINM  Southern  27.53 
 10  100 Fly  Scott McCadam  40  FINM  Southern  1:05.77 

Men 55-59 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Steve Heck  55  BTAC  Southern  27.01 
 4  100 Free  Steve Heck  55  BTAC  Southern  1:00.35 
 3  200 Free  Steve V Heck  55  BTAC  Southern  2:16.28 
 3  400 Free  Steve V Heck  55  BTAC  Southern  4:56.48 
 8  400 Free  William F Babcock  56  FINM  Southern  5:09.40 
 10  1500 Free  William F Babcock  56  FINM  Southern  21:33.91 
 2  50 Back  Steve Heck  55  BTAC  Southern  32.36 
 9  50 Back  Thomas C Proctor  55  FINM  Southern  35.83 
 2  100 Back  Steve Heck  55  BTAC  Southern  1:10.86 
 2  200 Back  Steve V Heck  55  BTAC  Southern  2:40.74 
 6  200 Back  William F Babcock  56  FINM  Southern  2:53.44 
 10  50 Breast  Steve V Heck  55  BTAC  Southern  36.74 
 4  100 Breast  Steve Heck  55  BTAC  Southern  1:17.99 
 4  200 Breast  Steve V Heck  55  BTAC  Southern  2:49.63 
 5  50 Fly  Steve Heck  55  BTAC  Southern  29.78 
 6  100 Fly  Steve V Heck  55  BTAC  Southern  1:10.88 
 7  200 Fly  William F Babcock  56  FINM  Southern  3:07.94 
 1  100 IM  Steve Heck  55  BTAC  Southern  1:08.60 
 1  200 IM  Steve Heck  55  BTAC  Southern  2:32.42 
 1  400 IM  Steve Heck  55  BTAC  Southern  5:32.08 
 9  400 IM  William F Babcock  56  FINM  Southern  6:19.34 

Men 65-69 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Doug Holmes  68  FINM  Southern  1:37.00 

Men 70-74 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Myron Lockey  73  CMAQ  Southern  13:57.85 
 7  1500 Free  Myron Lockey  73  CMAQ  Southern  26:02.76 
 10  50 Breast  Myron Lockey  73  CMAQ  Southern  45.67 
 8  200 Breast  Myron Lockey  73  CMAQ  Southern  3:51.75 

Men 80-84 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Elmer A Frost  81  ES  Southern  53.11 
 10  200 Free  Elmer A Frost  81  ES  Southern  4:55.03 

Men 85-89 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Maurice Stern  88  ES  Southern  1:06.47 
 5  100 Free  Maurice Stern  88  ES  Southern  2:27.30 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #14
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #44
Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #21