USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Amanda Nurrenbern  21  GRIN  Indiana  28.52 
 8  50 Free  Amanda M Bennett  19  GRIN  Indiana  29.41 
 5  100 Free  Mandy Nurrenbern  21  GRIN  Indiana  1:03.91 
 9  100 Free  Brenda Banning  21  GRIN  Indiana  1:04.89 
 2  200 Free  Megan P Ramsey  21  DLMA  Indiana  2:17.12 
 8  200 Free  Mandy Nurrenbern  21  GRIN  Indiana  2:25.84 
 10  200 Free  Brenda Banning  21  GRIN  Indiana  2:27.44 
 1  400 Free  Megan P Ramsey  21  DLMA  Indiana  4:43.88 
 8  400 Free  Amanda Nurrenbern  21  GRIN  Indiana  5:12.28 
 6  100 Back  Brenda Banning  21  GRIN  Indiana  1:14.38 
 3  100 Breast  Amanda M Bennett  19  GRIN  Indiana  1:25.70 
 6  100 Breast  Sarah White  20  ISF  Indiana  1:28.56 
 9  200 Breast  Anastacia Corbit  19  BSMS  Indiana  3:27.99 
 4  50 Fly  Megan P Ramsey  21  DLMA  Indiana  31.68 
 5  50 Fly  Brenda Banning  21  GRIN  Indiana  31.98 
 10  50 Fly  Erin C McPeak  24  ISF  Indiana  33.29 
 3  100 Fly  Erin C McPeak  24  ISF  Indiana  1:13.66 
 5  100 Fly  Naomi N Schrock  19  GRIN  Indiana  1:18.68 
 7  100 IM  Brenda Banning  21  GRIN  Indiana  1:14.79 
 2  200 IM  Megan P Ramsey  21  DLMA  Indiana  2:38.05 
 7  200 IM  Sarah White  20  ISF  Indiana  2:46.26 
 9  200 IM  Erin C McPeak  24  ISF  Indiana  2:48.24 
 3  400 IM  Sarah White  20  ISF  Indiana  5:59.23 

Women 25-29 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Melanie Williams  26  ISF  Indiana  4:54.42 
 2  800 Free  Melanie Williams  26  ISF  Indiana  9:56.69 
 1  1500 Free  Melanie Williams  26  ISF  Indiana  18:45.30 
 9  50 Breast  Melanie Williams  26  ISF  Indiana  38.88 
 4  100 Breast  Melanie Williams  26  ISF  Indiana  1:22.59 
 5  200 Breast  Melanie Williams  26  ISF  Indiana  2:53.65 
 7  200 IM  Melanie Williams  26  ISF  Indiana  2:41.42 

Women 30-34 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Raena A Latina  33  NAST  Indiana  11:29.50 

Women 35-39 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Victoria Rian  38  ISF  Indiana  4:56.93 
 9  100 Fly  Susie Shuck  39  ISF  Indiana  1:17.55 
 7  200 Fly  Ilyse Hildebrand  37  ISF  Indiana  3:11.65 

Women 40-44 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Beth Schubert  40  NAST  Indiana  2:54.48 

Women 45-49 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Breast  C Gettelfinger  47  ISF  Indiana  3:14.14 
 3  50 Fly  Roberta Norwood  45  ISF  Indiana  32.90 

Women 50-54 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Karlen Trebesiner  51  ISF  Indiana  30.01 
 9  50 Free  Susan Francis  51  ISF  Indiana  31.60 
 4  100 Free  K Trebesinger  51  ISF  Indiana  1:07.40 
 6  200 Free  Karlen Trebesiner  51  ISF  Indiana  2:31.32 
 10  200 Free  Joan Byrne  50  ISF  Indiana  2:40.78 
 6  400 Free  K Trebesinger  51  ISF  Indiana  5:18.71 
 9  400 Free  Joan Byrne  50  ISF  Indiana  5:39.53 
 5  800 Free  Joan Byrne  50  ISF  Indiana  11:35.79 
 10  800 Free  Susan Francis  51  ISF  Indiana  11:57.63 
 5  1500 Free  Joan Byrne  50  ISF  Indiana  21:55.91 
 4  50 Back  Karlen Trebesiner  51  ISF  Indiana  36.71 
 4  100 Back  Karlen Trebesiner  51  ISF  Indiana  1:19.31 
 3  200 Back  Karlen Trebesiner  51  ISF  Indiana  2:55.04 
 9  200 Back  Joan Byrne  50  ISF  Indiana  3:05.87 
 8  50 Breast  Joan Byrne  50  ISF  Indiana  43.14 
 5  50 Fly  Karlen Trebesiner  51  ISF  Indiana  34.53 
 4  100 Fly  Karlen Trebesiner  51  ISF  Indiana  1:23.92 
 4  100 IM  Karlen Trebesiner  51  ISF  Indiana  1:21.06 
 8  200 IM  K Trebesinger  51  ISF  Indiana  3:03.02 
 4  400 IM  Karlen Trebesiner  51  ISF  Indiana  6:26.43 

Women 55-59 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Barbara Larsen  57  ISF  Indiana  3:31.55 
 3  200 Fly  Barbara Larsen  57  ISF  Indiana  3:37.76 
 6  400 IM  Barbara Larsen  57  ISF  Indiana  7:19.88 

Women 60-64 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Susan L Meyers  62  ISF  Indiana  3:08.48 
 8  400 Free  Susan Meyers  62  ISF  Indiana  6:54.98 
 6  800 Free  Susan Meyers  62  ISF  Indiana  14:05.69 
 3  1500 Free  Susan Meyers  62  ISF  Indiana  26:33.61 
 4  50 Back  Ann M Scott  60  GRIN  Indiana  44.78 
 3  100 Back  Ann M Scott  60  GRIN  Indiana  1:40.97 
 4  50 Breast  Susan L Meyers  62  ISF  Indiana  49.92 
 3  400 IM  Susan L Meyers  62  ISF  Indiana  7:28.44 

Women 80-84 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Cory Servaas  80  ISF  Indiana  1:43.08 
 8  50 Fly  Cory Servaas  80  ISF  Indiana  2:09.25 

Women 85-89 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Mary J Brown  86  GRIN  Indiana  1:27.98 
 4  100 Back  Mary J Brown  86  GRIN  Indiana  3:15.85 

Men 18-24 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Matthew R Smith  24  BSMS  Indiana  55.27 
 6  100 Free  Adam L Truex  21  GRIN  Indiana  55.94 
 1  200 Free  Adam L Truex  21  GRIN  Indiana  2:04.77 
 6  200 Free  Marc Smith  24  UNAT  Indiana  2:09.91 
 8  200 Free  Matthew R Smith  24  BSMS  Indiana  2:11.51 
 1  400 Free  Adam L Truex  21  GRIN  Indiana  4:28.60 
 7  400 Free  Ross D Cover  22  GRIN  Indiana  5:09.19 
 8  400 Free  Jimmy R Wills  22  GRIN  Indiana  5:13.09 
 1  1500 Free  Adam L Truex  21  GRIN  Indiana  18:22.40 
 5  50 Back  Tommie Cuticchia  21  BSMS  Indiana  30.29 
 9  100 Back  Tommie Cuticchia  21  BSMS  Indiana  1:08.13 
 3  200 Back  Nathan Truex  19  GRIN  Indiana  2:22.93 
 9  200 Back  Ross D Cover  22  GRIN  Indiana  2:41.29 
 4  200 Breast  Jimmy Wills  22  GRIN  Indiana  2:59.33 
 9  200 Breast  Tom Reynolds  21  GRIN  Indiana  3:11.76 
 9  50 Fly  Tommie Cuticchia  21  BSMS  Indiana  27.78 
 6  100 Fly  Tommie Cuticchia  21  BSMS  Indiana  1:03.73 
 9  100 Fly  Adam L Truex  21  GRIN  Indiana  1:04.12 
 3  200 IM  Adam L Truex  21  GRIN  Indiana  2:23.18 
 8  200 IM  Nathan Truex  19  GRIN  Indiana  2:29.14 
 10  200 IM  Tommie Cuticchia  21  BSMS  Indiana  2:32.92 
 2  400 IM  Tommie Cuticchia  21  BSMS  Indiana  5:32.15 
 3  400 IM  Jimmy Wills  22  GRIN  Indiana  6:09.39 
 5  400 IM  Tom Reynolds  21  GRIN  Indiana  7:03.55 

Men 25-29 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ben Christoffel  28  ISF  Indiana  24.14 
 8  100 Free  Ben Christoffel  28  ISF  Indiana  55.47 
 10  200 Free  Adam Dawkins  29  ISF  Indiana  2:03.45 
 3  400 Free  Adam Dawkins  29  ISF  Indiana  4:15.56 
 10  100 Back  Adam Dawkins  29  ISF  Indiana  1:07.01 
 1  50 Breast  Ben Christoffel  28  ISF  Indiana  31.00 
 9  50 Breast  Mark O'Malley  28  ISF  Indiana  33.93 
 3  100 Breast  Ben Christoffel  28  ISF  Indiana  1:09.46 
 3  50 Fly  Ben Christoffel  28  ISF  Indiana  26.94 
 7  100 Fly  Mark O'Malley  28  ISF  Indiana  1:03.32 
 6  100 IM  Ben Christoffel  28  ISF  Indiana  1:03.68 

Men 30-34 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  800 Free  Jeffrey B Halbert  30  GRIN  Indiana  9:12.21 
 6  1500 Free  Tim Zimmer  34  ISF  Indiana  20:09.57 
 9  200 IM  Ryan Warren  30  ISF  Indiana  2:23.93 
 2  400 IM  Jeffrey B Halbert  30  GRIN  Indiana  5:05.16 

Men 35-39 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Igor Ordinartsev  37  ISF  Indiana  33.27 

Men 55-59 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Douglas K Miller  58  ISF  Indiana  5:05.09 
 10  800 Free  Richard Smith  59  GRIN  Indiana  10:59.77 
 3  1500 Free  Richard Smith  59  GRIN  Indiana  20:48.21 
 4  400 IM  Doug Miller  58  ISF  Indiana  5:50.13 

Men 60-64 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Doug D Church  60  NAST  Indiana  24:54.56 
 10  200 Back  Doug D Church  60  NAST  Indiana  3:30.42 
 6  50 Breast  Charles Lee  60  ISF  Indiana  37.79 
 7  100 Breast  Charles Lee  60  ISF  Indiana  1:25.21 
 7  200 Breast  Charles Lee  60  ISF  Indiana  3:11.51 
 10  100 IM  Charles Lee  60  ISF  Indiana  1:19.97 
 8  400 IM  Doug D Church  60  NAST  Indiana  7:46.93 

Men 65-69 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  400 IM  Mel Goldstein  66  ISF  Indiana  6:43.99 

Men 75-79 SCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Fly  Doug Strong  79  DOC  Indiana  3:31.32 
 6  200 Fly  Doug Strong  79  DOC  Indiana  7:14.76 
 9  400 IM  Doug Strong  79  DOC  Indiana  12:39.46 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #49
Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #50
Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #43