USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten LCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Caroline Kilian  24  ISF  Indiana  27.27 
 1  100 Free  Caroline Kilian  24  ISF  Indiana  59.06 

Women 25-29 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Melanie Williams  25  ISF  Indiana  40.34 

Women 30-34 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Jenny Double  32  ISF  Indiana  5:28.63 
 7  200 Fly  Raena A Latina  33  NAST  Indiana  3:10.39 

Women 35-39 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Susie Shuck  39  ISF  Indiana  2:52.84 
 6  200 Fly  Susie Shuck  39  ISF  Indiana  3:02.57 

Women 40-44 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Trischa Zorn  40  ISF  Indiana  33.62 
 6  100 Back  Trischa Zorn  40  ISF  Indiana  1:14.19 
 5  200 IM  Trischa Zorn  40  ISF  Indiana  2:43.42 

Women 45-49 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  C Gettelfinger  47  ISF  Indiana  42.16 
 9  200 Breast  C Gettelfinger  47  ISF  Indiana  3:21.87 

Women 50-54 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Karlen Trebesiner  51  ISF  Indiana  30.13 
 3  100 Free  Karlen Trebesiner  51  ISF  Indiana  1:07.02 
 8  200 Free  Joan Byrne  50  ISF  Indiana  2:46.93 
 7  800 Free  Joan Byrne  50  ISF  Indiana  12:03.26 
 5  1500 Free  Joan Byrne  50  ISF  Indiana  23:00.04 
 3  50 Back  Karlen Trebesiner  51  ISF  Indiana  37.65 
 2  100 Back  Karlen Trebesiner  51  ISF  Indiana  1:22.59 
 2  200 Back  Karlen Trebesiner  51  ISF  Indiana  2:59.68 
 10  200 Back  Joan Byrne  50  ISF  Indiana  3:16.30 
 5  100 Fly  Joan Byrne  50  ISF  Indiana  1:28.42 
 5  200 IM  Joan Byrne  50  ISF  Indiana  3:11.09 

Women 55-59 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Barbara Larsen  57  ISF  Indiana  3:42.15 
 10  100 Fly  Barbara Larsen  57  ISF  Indiana  1:46.65 
 5  200 Fly  Barbara Larsen  57  ISF  Indiana  3:44.04 

Women 60-64 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Susan L Meyers  62  ISF  Indiana  52.08 
 4  100 Breast  Susan L Meyers  62  ISF  Indiana  1:49.80 
 3  200 Breast  Susan L Meyers  62  ISF  Indiana  3:54.35 
 7  50 Fly  Susan L Meyers  62  ISF  Indiana  43.11 
 4  200 IM  Susan Meyers  62  ISF  Indiana  3:36.61 
 4  400 IM  Susan Meyers  62  ISF  Indiana  7:47.62 

Men 45-49 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Andy Saltzman  46  GEM  Indiana  59.38 
 8  200 Free  Andy Saltzman  46  GEM  Indiana  2:10.92 
 8  400 Free  Andy Saltzman  46  GEM  Indiana  4:37.59 
 7  800 Free  Andy Saltzman  46  GEM  Indiana  9:49.73 
 6  1500 Free  Andy Saltzman  46  GEM  Indiana  18:47.44 

Men 55-59 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Richard Smith  59  GRIN  Indiana  5:14.82 
 2  1500 Free  Richard Smith  59  GRIN  Indiana  21:12.10 
 7  200 IM  Richard Smith  59  GRIN  Indiana  2:51.55 
 6  400 IM  Richard Smith  59  GRIN  Indiana  6:09.63 

Men 65-69 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  800 Free  Mel E Goldstein  66  ISF  Indiana  12:13.45 
 1  100 Back  Marty A Mennen  68  ISF  Indiana  1:21.70 
 1  200 Back  Marty A Mennen  68  ISF  Indiana  2:57.73 
 4  100 Fly  Mel E Goldstein  66  ISF  Indiana  1:28.92 
 3  200 IM  Mel E Goldstein  66  ISF  Indiana  3:13.48 
 3  400 IM  Mel E Goldstein  66  ISF  Indiana  7:04.99 

Men 75-79 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Fly  Doug Strong  79  DOC  Indiana  16:34.07 
 6  400 IM  Doug Strong  79  DOC  Indiana  13:11.20 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #35
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #51
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #52