USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten LCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jessica Lizzoli  23  FACT  Florida  29.21 
 7  100 Free  Jessica Lizzoli  23  FACT  Florida  1:06.21 
 5  400 Free  Christy Watkins  23  FACT  Florida  5:05.50 
 4  800 Free  Holly Detra  20  FACT  Florida  11:12.73 
 8  800 Free  Marly J Wilson  20  FACT  Florida  11:37.02 
 2  1500 Free  Holly Detra  20  FACT  Florida  20:56.56 
 1  50 Back  Jessica Lizzoli  23  FACT  Florida  34.10 
 8  100 Back  Christy Watkins  23  FACT  Florida  1:17.04 
 6  200 IM  Christy Watkins  23  FACT  Florida  2:43.60 

Women 25-29 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 IM  Kristen L Drake  26  FACT  Florida  6:23.28 

Women 30-34 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  400 Free  Melissa Varlas  31  SPM  Florida  4:51.93 
 2  800 Free  Emily Smith  30  NTC  Florida  10:15.11 
 3  1500 Free  Emily Smith  30  NTC  Florida  19:26.66 
 5  1500 Free  Linda Visser  34  FACT  Florida  21:30.37 
 2  100 Back  Melissa Varlas  31  SPM  Florida  1:12.99 
 2  200 Back  Melissa Varlas  31  SPM  Florida  2:35.03 
 8  200 Back  Linda Visser  34  FACT  Florida  2:56.86 
 10  50 Breast  Linda Visser  34  FACT  Florida  40.44 
 5  100 Breast  Linda Visser  34  FACT  Florida  1:25.48 
 3  200 Breast  Linda Visser  34  FACT  Florida  3:07.69 
 2  100 Fly  Melissa Varlas  31  SPM  Florida  1:08.23 
 2  200 Fly  Melissa Varlas  31  SPM  Florida  2:32.17 
 7  200 IM  Linda Visser  34  FACT  Florida  2:46.93 
 8  200 IM  Melissa Varlas  31  SPM  Florida  2:47.19 
 3  400 IM  Melissa Varlas  31  SPM  Florida  5:36.48 

Women 35-39 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Sylvia C Buxton  39  FACT  Florida  28.51 
 7  1500 Free  Stacey Howle  38  SWIM  Florida  22:08.45 
 3  50 Back  Sylvia C Buxton  39  FACT  Florida  33.23 
 4  100 Back  Sylvia C Buxton  39  FACT  Florida  1:14.27 
 5  50 Breast  Paula Boyle  35  TTM  Florida  40.51 
 6  50 Breast  Mandy L Zipf  39  TTM  Florida  40.81 
 7  50 Breast  Kathy Marques  37  FACT  Florida  41.14 
 9  50 Breast  Livia Zien  38  SPM  Florida  41.24 
 10  100 Breast  Livia Zien  38  SPM  Florida  1:29.32 
 9  200 Breast  Livia Zien  38  SPM  Florida  3:13.98 
 3  50 Fly  Sylvia C Buxton  39  FACT  Florida  30.57 
 4  100 Fly  Sylvia C Buxton  39  FACT  Florida  1:09.96 

Women 40-44 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  C Petersen  40  SPM  Florida  1:03.02 
 2  200 Free  C Petersen  40  SPM  Florida  2:13.38 
 3  400 Free  C Petersen  40  SPM  Florida  4:40.36 
 1  800 Free  C Petersen  40  SPM  Florida  9:39.53 
 3  200 Back  C Petersen  40  SPM  Florida  2:39.91 
 6  50 Breast  Holly A Vaughn  43  FMM  Florida  38.72 
 7  50 Fly  Tillie Atkins  40  SWIM  Florida  31.64 
 10  100 Fly  Maureen Jones  41  FACT  Florida  1:16.26 
 9  200 IM  Tillie Atkins  40  SWIM  Florida  2:44.77 

Women 45-49 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jean Bancks  48  FACT  Florida  30.48 
 4  100 Free  Jean A Bancks  48  FACT  Florida  1:06.20 
 8  100 Free  Tricia T Moses  45  SPM  Florida  1:06.94 
 7  200 Free  Jean A Bancks  48  FACT  Florida  2:26.65 
 6  1500 Free  Jean A Bancks  48  FACT  Florida  20:46.23 
 9  1500 Free  Sharon B Salzman  46  SPM  Florida  21:14.26 
 6  50 Back  D Doyle-Vallery  46  FACT  Florida  36.57 
 8  100 Back  D Doyle-Vallery  46  FACT  Florida  1:21.28 
 8  50 Breast  Tricia Moses  45  SPM  Florida  41.56 
 8  100 Fly  Tricia T Moses  45  SPM  Florida  1:18.23 

Women 50-54 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Margaret R Dodson  53  FACT  Florida  40.48 
 10  100 Back  Deb W Walker  53  FACT  Florida  1:27.36 
 6  200 Back  Deb W Walker  53  FACT  Florida  3:05.03 
 2  50 Breast  Deb W Walker  53  FACT  Florida  40.18 
 1  100 Breast  Deb W Walker  53  FACT  Florida  1:28.62 
 1  200 Breast  Deb W Walker  53  FACT  Florida  3:12.86 

Women 55-59 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Anne M Page  56  SPM  Florida  33.95 
 9  50 Free  Anne P Grams  57  FACT  Florida  34.60 
 9  100 Free  Anne M Page  56  SPM  Florida  1:18.52 
 8  400 Free  Anne P Grams  57  FACT  Florida  6:04.66 
 3  50 Breast  Meegan J Wilson  56  FACT  Florida  42.83 
 2  100 Breast  Meegan J Wilson  56  FACT  Florida  1:34.91 
 2  200 Breast  Meegan J Wilson  56  FACT  Florida  3:25.08 
 3  50 Fly  Anne P Grams  57  FACT  Florida  36.78 
 7  50 Fly  Meegan J Wilson  56  FACT  Florida  39.61 
 9  50 Fly  Anne M Page  56  SPM  Florida  40.78 
 8  100 Fly  Meegan Wilson  56  FACT  Florida  1:38.24 
 4  200 IM  Anne P Grams  57  FACT  Florida  3:11.62 
 7  200 IM  Meegan J Wilson  56  FACT  Florida  3:22.45 

Women 65-69 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Patricia Tullman  67  FMM  Florida  39.57 
 9  50 Free  Susan Andreu  66  FACT  Florida  42.98 
 4  100 Free  Patricia Tullman  67  FMM  Florida  1:26.11 
 10  100 Free  Susan Andreu  66  FACT  Florida  1:43.98 
 4  200 Free  Patricia Tullman  67  FMM  Florida  3:16.26 
 6  400 Free  Patricia Tullman  67  FMM  Florida  7:10.88 
 7  400 Free  Patricia Bond  66  FMM  Florida  7:12.79 
 4  800 Free  Patricia Tullman  67  FMM  Florida  14:51.08 
 7  800 Free  Jean M Sterling  68  FACT  Florida  16:16.06 
 10  800 Free  Doris Prokopi  69  FMM  Florida  17:24.21 
 6  1500 Free  Patricia Tullman  67  FMM  Florida  29:28.95 
 5  50 Back  Patricia Bond  66  FMM  Florida  49.33 
 7  50 Back  Patricia Tullman  67  FMM  Florida  50.78 
 6  100 Back  Patricia Bond  66  FMM  Florida  1:47.70 
 10  100 Back  Patricia Tullman  67  FMM  Florida  1:56.59 
 9  200 Back  Patricia Tullman  67  FMM  Florida  4:08.79 
 5  50 Breast  Jean Sterling  68  FACT  Florida  52.41 
 9  50 Breast  Doris Prokopi  69  FMM  Florida  55.00 
 5  100 Breast  Jean M Sterling  68  FACT  Florida  1:58.90 
 6  100 Breast  Doris Prokopi  69  FMM  Florida  2:01.89 
 3  200 Breast  Doris Prokopi  69  FMM  Florida  4:25.29 
 4  200 Breast  Jean M Sterling  68  FACT  Florida  4:27.08 
 10  200 Breast  Sandy Steer  65  SPM  Florida  4:53.08 
 4  50 Fly  Patricia Tullman  67  FMM  Florida  47.53 
 7  50 Fly  Jean M Sterling  68  FACT  Florida  50.25 
 8  50 Fly  Patricia Bond  66  FMM  Florida  52.78 
 4  100 Fly  Patricia Tullman  67  FMM  Florida  1:59.83 
 6  100 Fly  Jean Sterling  68  FACT  Florida  2:03.57 
 9  100 Fly  Doris Prokopi  69  FMM  Florida  2:12.34 
 6  200 Fly  Jean Sterling  68  FACT  Florida  4:30.30 
 9  200 Fly  Doris Prokopi  69  FMM  Florida  5:34.99 
 3  200 IM  Patricia Bond  66  FMM  Florida  3:56.15 
 5  200 IM  Jean Sterling  68  FACT  Florida  4:05.77 
 10  200 IM  Doris Prokopi  69  FMM  Florida  4:22.33 
 5  400 IM  Jean M Sterling  68  FACT  Florida  8:46.50 
 8  400 IM  Doris Prokopi  69  FMM  Florida  9:39.83 

Women 70-74 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Margaret T Homans  72  FMM  Florida  42.48 
 7  100 Free  Margaret Homans  71  FMM  Florida  1:39.81 
 9  200 Free  Margaret T Homans  72  FMM  Florida  3:42.79 
 5  400 Free  Elizabeth A Kirby  71  FACT  Florida  7:21.55 
 7  400 Free  Margaret T Homans  72  FMM  Florida  7:55.53 
 8  400 Free  Joan Campbell  74  FACT  Florida  7:59.14 
 6  800 Free  Joan Campbell  74  FACT  Florida  16:54.94 
 3  1500 Free  Elizabeth A Kirby  71  FACT  Florida  28:04.11 
 7  1500 Free  Joan K Campbell  74  FACT  Florida  31:44.95 
 5  50 Back  Margaret T Homans  72  FMM  Florida  52.77 
 2  100 Back  Elizabeth A Kirby  71  FACT  Florida  1:45.50 
 7  100 Back  Margaret T Homans  72  FMM  Florida  2:05.34 
 8  100 Back  Joan Campbell  74  FACT  Florida  2:09.25 
 2  200 Back  Elizabeth A Kirby  71  FACT  Florida  3:52.41 
 10  200 Back  Joan Campbell  74  FACT  Florida  4:36.31 
 7  50 Breast  Betty Senter  70  VAST  Florida  1:04.69 
 8  50 Breast  Rosie Vijil  70  FMM  Florida  1:07.03 
 10  50 Breast  Alyce M Vogel  72  FACT  Florida  1:08.28 
 9  100 Breast  Rosie Vijil  70  FMM  Florida  2:27.79 
 10  100 Breast  Joan Campbell  74  FACT  Florida  2:27.94 
 8  200 Breast  Rosie Vijil  70  FMM  Florida  5:04.51 
 10  200 Breast  Joan Campbell  74  FACT  Florida  5:07.13 
 6  100 Fly  Joan Campbell  74  FACT  Florida  2:55.39 
 8  200 IM  Joan Campbell  74  FACT  Florida  4:46.90 
 5  400 IM  Joan Campbell  74  FACT  Florida  10:36.98 

Women 75-79 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jean D Troy  77  FMM  Florida  40.56 
 2  100 Free  Jean D Troy  77  FMM  Florida  1:29.77 
 10  100 Free  Edna Gordon  78  FACT  Florida  1:56.22 
 1  200 Free  Jean D Troy  77  FMM  Florida  3:24.89 
 7  200 Free  Nancy Durstein  75  FACT  Florida  4:01.99 
 9  200 Free  Edna Gordon  78  FACT  Florida  4:09.72 
 1  400 Free  Jean D Troy  77  FMM  Florida  7:14.86 
 6  400 Free  Nancy Durstein  75  FACT  Florida  8:27.71 
 8  400 Free  Edna Gordon  78  FACT  Florida  8:34.94 
 1  800 Free  Jean Troy  77  FMM  Florida  14:49.08 
 7  800 Free  Nancy N Durstein  75  FACT  Florida  17:47.33 
 1  1500 Free  Jean Troy  77  FMM  Florida  28:37.14 
 5  1500 Free  Nancy Durstein  75  FACT  Florida  34:31.06 
 8  100 Back  Edna Gordon  78  FACT  Florida  2:24.48 
 9  100 Back  Nancy Durstein  75  FACT  Florida  2:24.71 
 3  200 Back  Sylvia Eisele  75  FACT  Florida  4:17.32 
 6  200 Back  Edna Gordon  78  FACT  Florida  4:59.79 
 9  200 Back  Nancy Durstein  75  FACT  Florida  5:00.55 
 1  50 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  75  FACT  Florida  51.76 
 5  50 Breast  Jean Troy  77  FMM  Florida  1:00.82 
 7  50 Breast  Ellen Brown  79  VAST  Florida  1:05.40 
 1  100 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  75  FACT  Florida  1:57.62 
 5  100 Breast  Jean Troy  77  FMM  Florida  2:21.18 
 8  100 Breast  Nancy Durstein  75  FACT  Florida  2:26.40 
 1  200 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  75  FACT  Florida  4:24.58 
 8  200 Breast  Nancy Durstein  75  FACT  Florida  5:31.37 
 10  200 Breast  Gladys Olsen  78  FMM  Florida  6:00.32 
 2  50 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  75  FACT  Florida  53.32 
 3  50 Fly  Jean Troy  77  FMM  Florida  56.44 
 6  50 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  75  FMM  Florida  1:07.28 
 7  50 Fly  Nancy N Durstein  75  FACT  Florida  1:10.45 
 9  50 Fly  Gladys Olsen  78  FMM  Florida  1:26.37 
 2  100 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  75  FACT  Florida  2:05.72 
 3  100 Fly  Jean Troy  77  FMM  Florida  2:15.83 
 7  100 Fly  Nancy Durstein  75  FACT  Florida  2:31.44 
 8  100 Fly  Gladys Olsen  78  FMM  Florida  2:51.93 
 9  100 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  75  FMM  Florida  2:58.81 
 2  200 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  75  FACT  Florida  4:38.66 
 6  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  78  FMM  Florida  6:00.24 
 2  200 IM  Sylvia Eisele  75  FACT  Florida  4:11.70 
 4  200 IM  Jean Troy  77  FMM  Florida  4:24.99 
 8  200 IM  Nancy Durstein  75  FACT  Florida  4:40.84 
 1  400 IM  Sylvia Eisele  75  FACT  Florida  9:02.29 
 2  400 IM  Jean Troy  77  FMM  Florida  9:28.31 
 5  400 IM  Nancy N Durstein  75  FACT  Florida  11:03.77 
 6  400 IM  Gladys Olsen  78  FMM  Florida  11:57.10 

Women 80-84 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Bunny Cederlund  83  FACT  Florida  52.09 
 9  50 Free  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  54.72 
 9  100 Free  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  2:11.28 
 9  200 Free  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  4:44.67 
 8  400 Free  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  10:29.65 
 2  800 Free  Bunny Cederlund  83  FACT  Florida  18:33.89 
 5  800 Free  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  22:37.42 
 1  50 Back  A Cederlund  83  FACT  Florida  54.64 
 6  50 Back  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  1:10.14 
 1  100 Back  Bunny Cederlund  83  FACT  Florida  2:10.78 
 7  100 Back  Marjorie R Newman  81  FACT  Florida  2:41.72 
 9  100 Back  Mary Jane Schafer  81  FMM  Florida  3:00.37 
 1  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  83  FACT  Florida  4:38.51 
 5  200 Back  Marjorie R Newman  81  FACT  Florida  5:38.35 
 7  200 Back  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  5:45.63 
 4  50 Breast  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  1:14.25 
 4  100 Breast  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  2:41.91 
 4  200 Breast  Marjorie R Newman  81  FACT  Florida  8:22.33 
 2  50 Fly  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  1:07.09 
 7  50 Fly  Marjorie R Newman  81  FACT  Florida  1:44.37 
 3  100 Fly  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  2:46.45 
 5  100 Fly  Mary Jane Schafer  81  FMM  Florida  5:01.99 
 3  200 Fly  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  6:29.39 
 4  200 Fly  Mary Jane Schafer  81  FMM  Florida  7:18.53 
 3  200 IM  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  5:20.56 
 5  200 IM  Mary Jane Schafer  81  FMM  Florida  7:42.03 
 3  400 IM  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  11:44.62 
 4  400 IM  Mary Jane Schafer  81  FMM  Florida  17:01.09 

Women 85-89 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Kay Schimpf  87  FMM  Florida  1:16.04 
 3  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  87  FMM  Florida  2:48.55 
 2  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  87  FMM  Florida  5:57.64 
 2  400 Free  Kay Schimpf  87  FMM  Florida  11:48.75 
 2  800 Free  Kay Schimpf  87  FMM  Florida  25:15.14 
 5  50 Back  Anneliese Zoeller  86  FACT  Florida  1:41.10 
 6  50 Back  Kay Schimpf  87  FMM  Florida  1:43.17 
 5  100 Back  Kay Schimpf  87  FMM  Florida  3:22.05 
 5  200 Back  Kay Schimpf  87  FMM  Florida  7:00.46 
 3  50 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  86  FACT  Florida  1:33.92 
 4  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  87  FMM  Florida  1:47.85 
 1  100 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  86  FACT  Florida  3:35.49 
 2  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  87  FMM  Florida  4:14.65 
 2  200 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  86  FACT  Florida  7:43.76 

Men 25-29 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  800 Free  Chris Connor  29  FACT  Florida  10:34.63 
 5  800 Free  David Maddux  29  TTM  Florida  10:45.31 
 6  800 Free  Hank Campbell  25  FMM  Florida  10:58.99 
 8  1500 Free  David Maddux  29  TTM  Florida  20:07.32 
 10  1500 Free  Chris Connor  29  FACT  Florida  20:19.33 
 7  200 Back  David Maddux  29  TTM  Florida  2:36.05 
 7  200 Breast  Chris Connor  29  FACT  Florida  3:04.75 
 8  200 IM  David Maddux  29  TTM  Florida  2:38.09 
 10  400 IM  Chris Connor  29  FACT  Florida  6:06.61 

Men 30-34 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  David Willoughby  32  CCYA  Florida  10:02.36 
 5  1500 Free  David Willoughby  32  CCYA  Florida  19:04.67 
 6  50 Back  Denis Kattcher  31  STAC  Florida  30.19 
 8  50 Breast  Denis Kattcher  31  STAC  Florida  33.19 
 10  200 Breast  Chris Zacharda  33  MOO  Florida  2:57.72 

Men 35-39 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Scot Weiss  39  FACT  Florida  25.48 
 10  50 Free  Mac Dawson  37  GSC  Florida  25.77 
 7  100 Free  Scot Weiss  39  FACT  Florida  58.05 
 9  200 Back  Thomas Dykstra  36  GSC  Florida  2:36.87 
 10  200 IM  Winston Ritchey  36  FACT  Florida  2:29.56 
 7  400 IM  Thomas Dykstra  36  GSC  Florida  5:34.99 

Men 40-44 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Jerry Dawson  44  NTC  Florida  2:07.90 
 8  400 Free  Jerry Dawson  44  NTC  Florida  4:35.27 
 4  1500 Free  Joe Crozier  41  FACT  Florida  19:29.95 
 9  100 Back  Brad Hermanson  40  MOO  Florida  1:09.82 
 8  50 Fly  Brian S Starford  41  FACT  Florida  27.86 
 7  100 Fly  Jerry Dawson  44  NTC  Florida  1:03.60 
 7  200 IM  Jerry Dawson  44  NTC  Florida  2:24.96 

Men 45-49 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Mark Drennen  48  FACT  Florida  2:07.90 
 1  400 Free  Mark A Drennen  48  FACT  Florida  4:27.17 
 9  400 Free  William Specht  46  SPM  Florida  4:37.96 
 1  800 Free  Mark A Drennen  48  FACT  Florida  9:08.34 
 1  1500 Free  Mark Drennen  48  FACT  Florida  17:38.94 
 3  50 Back  William L Specht  46  SPM  Florida  30.42 
 3  100 Back  William L Specht  46  SPM  Florida  1:06.74 
 9  200 Back  William Specht  46  SPM  Florida  2:34.09 
 8  100 Breast  Mark Drennen  48  FACT  Florida  1:16.43 
 6  200 Breast  Mark A Drennen  48  FACT  Florida  2:49.89 
 2  50 Fly  William L Specht  46  SPM  Florida  27.46 
 2  100 Fly  William L Specht  46  SPM  Florida  59.60 
 10  100 Fly  Mark Drennen  48  FACT  Florida  1:06.09 
 1  200 Fly  William L Specht  46  SPM  Florida  2:12.89 
 7  200 Fly  Mark Drennen  48  FACT  Florida  2:31.78 
 4  200 IM  Mark A Drennen  48  FACT  Florida  2:26.65 
 2  400 IM  Mark A Drennen  48  FACT  Florida  5:10.57 

Men 50-54 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  David S Hefner  50  FACT  Florida  26.99 
 9  800 Free  Russell R Frazier  50  SPM  Florida  10:09.16 
 3  1500 Free  Rick B Walker  54  FACT  Florida  18:59.51 
 2  50 Back  Casey Claflin  51  SWIM  Florida  30.94 
 7  50 Back  David S Hefner  50  FACT  Florida  31.94 
 10  50 Back  Jeffrey Perout  51  GSC  Florida  32.62 
 4  100 Back  Casey Claflin  51  SWIM  Florida  1:09.90 
 6  100 Back  Jeffrey Perout  51  GSC  Florida  1:10.41 
 8  100 Back  Thomas G Bliss  50  FACT  Florida  1:10.81 
 3  200 Back  Thomas G Bliss  50  FACT  Florida  2:30.54 
 4  50 Breast  David S Hefner  50  FACT  Florida  34.63 
 10  50 Breast  Rick Walker  54  FACT  Florida  35.64 
 4  100 Breast  Rick B Walker  54  FACT  Florida  1:18.19 
 5  200 Breast  Rick B Walker  54  FACT  Florida  2:54.71 
 7  50 Fly  John McCall  52  FACT  Florida  28.77 
 9  50 Fly  David S Hefner  50  FACT  Florida  29.13 
 4  100 Fly  John T McCall  53  FACT  Florida  1:03.37 
 2  200 Fly  Thomas G Bliss  50  FACT  Florida  2:33.91 
 5  200 Fly  John McCall  53  FACT  Florida  2:43.62 
 3  200 IM  Thomas G Bliss  50  FACT  Florida  2:28.92 
 6  200 IM  Russell R Frazier  50  SPM  Florida  2:34.95 
 1  400 IM  Thomas G Bliss  50  FACT  Florida  5:21.94 
 5  400 IM  John T McCall  53  FACT  Florida  5:34.24 
 8  400 IM  Russell R Frazier  50  SPM  Florida  5:42.60 

Men 55-59 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Glenn Woodsum  57  FACT  Florida  27.88 
 4  100 Free  Glenn Woodsum  57  FACT  Florida  1:02.46 
 10  200 Breast  James P Redic  58  FACT  Florida  3:15.39 
 10  400 IM  Bill Pillmore  56  FACT  Florida  6:29.76 

Men 60-64 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Dean Dye  63  SWIM  Florida  39.40 
 7  100 Back  Dean Dye  63  SWIM  Florida  1:29.29 
 8  100 Back  Peter Betzer  62  SPM  Florida  1:29.68 
 8  200 Back  Peter Betzer  62  SPM  Florida  3:15.80 
 4  50 Breast  Scott Guthrie  60  FACT  Florida  36.14 
 9  50 Breast  Teun Van Der Veen  60  SPM  Florida  38.80 
 7  100 Breast  Teun Van Der Veen  60  SPM  Florida  1:26.05 
 8  100 Breast  Scott Guthrie  60  FACT  Florida  1:26.25 
 7  200 Breast  Teun Van Der Veen  60  SPM  Florida  3:13.56 
 6  50 Fly  Scott Guthrie  60  FACT  Florida  31.35 
 10  100 Fly  Christian Iselin  61  FACT  Florida  1:25.89 
 9  200 Fly  Christian Iselin  61  FACT  Florida  3:27.97 
 10  400 IM  Christian Iselin  61  FACT  Florida  7:04.84 

Men 65-69 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Mike A Stollmeyer  67  FACT  Florida  1:14.81 
 10  100 Free  James Browne  66  FMM  Florida  1:20.17 
 5  200 Free  Mike A Stollmeyer  67  FACT  Florida  2:49.16 
 6  400 Free  Mike Stollmeyer  67  FACT  Florida  6:11.95 
 7  400 Free  Konrad Euler  69  SPM  Florida  6:14.58 
 6  800 Free  Mike Stollmeyer  67  FACT  Florida  12:55.47 
 8  800 Free  Konrad Euler  69  SPM  Florida  13:15.85 
 3  1500 Free  Mike A Stollmeyer  67  FACT  Florida  24:19.11 
 10  1500 Free  James F Browne  66  FMM  Florida  27:04.64 
 6  50 Back  Donald Puchalski  65  FACT  Florida  39.59 
 2  50 Breast  Donald Puchalski  65  FACT  Florida  39.74 
 4  50 Breast  Karl Wiedamann  66  FACT  Florida  41.48 
 7  50 Breast  Charles Kilbourne  65  FACT  Florida  42.37 
 1  100 Breast  Karl E Wiedamann  66  FACT  Florida  1:29.45 
 4  100 Breast  Donald Puchalski  65  FACT  Florida  1:33.77 
 7  100 Breast  Charles Kilbourne  65  FACT  Florida  1:39.73 
 1  200 Breast  Karl E Wiedamann  66  FACT  Florida  3:22.99 
 3  200 Breast  Donald Puchalski  65  FACT  Florida  3:27.63 
 10  200 Breast  Charles Kilbourne  65  FACT  Florida  3:42.76 
 7  50 Fly  Donald Puchalski  65  FACT  Florida  35.94 
 9  100 Fly  Charles Kilbourne  65  FACT  Florida  1:39.40 
 8  200 Fly  James Browne  66  FMM  Florida  4:30.19 
 4  200 IM  Donald Puchalski  65  FACT  Florida  3:15.48 
 7  400 IM  Donald Puchalski  65  FACT  Florida  7:09.92 

Men 70-74 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Burwell Jones  71  FACT  Florida  32.18 
 2  100 Free  Dren Geer  70  FACT  Florida  1:10.42 
 3  100 Free  Burwell Jones  71  FACT  Florida  1:10.49 
 2  200 Free  Burwell Jones  71  FACT  Florida  2:35.56 
 6  200 Free  Dren Geer  70  FACT  Florida  2:47.61 
 2  400 Free  Burwell Jones  71  FACT  Florida  5:36.45 
 2  800 Free  Burwell Jones  71  FACT  Florida  11:45.38 
 9  800 Free  Robert Beach  74  SPM  Florida  13:28.92 
 2  1500 Free  Burwell Jones  71  FACT  Florida  22:17.24 
 2  50 Back  Burwell Jones  71  FACT  Florida  37.62 
 2  100 Back  Burwell Jones  71  FACT  Florida  1:22.74 
 1  200 Back  Burwell Jones  71  FACT  Florida  3:01.68 
 10  200 Breast  C E Weatherbee  72  FMM  Florida  4:15.24 
 2  100 Fly  Dren Geer  70  FACT  Florida  1:34.66 
 5  100 Fly  Burwell Jones  71  FACT  Florida  1:37.50 
 3  200 Fly  Dren Geer  70  FACT  Florida  3:45.77 
 1  200 IM  Burwell Jones  71  FACT  Florida  3:06.99 
 9  200 IM  C E Weatherbee  72  FMM  Florida  3:39.87 
 1  400 IM  Burwell Jones  71  FACT  Florida  6:50.77 
 7  400 IM  C E Weatherbee  72  FMM  Florida  7:55.21 

Men 75-79 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Robert MacDonald  76  FMM  Florida  36.44 
 5  100 Free  Robert MacDonald  76  FMM  Florida  1:25.55 
 9  100 Back  Robert Williams  77  FMM  Florida  1:59.52 
 2  50 Breast  Robert MacDonald  76  FMM  Florida  42.87 
 8  50 Breast  Aaron Kurtzman  75  FMM  Florida  48.55 
 1  100 Breast  Robert MacDonald  76  FMM  Florida  1:35.55 
 10  100 Breast  Aaron Kurtzman  75  FMM  Florida  2:02.10 
 1  200 Breast  Robert MacDonald  76  FMM  Florida  3:32.60 
 3  50 Fly  Aaron Kurtzman  75  FMM  Florida  43.78 
 9  50 Fly  Robert Williams  77  FMM  Florida  1:10.09 
 10  50 Fly  Keith Burbridge  76  BLUE  Florida  1:29.43 
 1  100 Fly  Robert MacDonald  76  FMM  Florida  1:38.81 
 4  100 Fly  Aaron Kurtzman  75  FMM  Florida  1:58.95 
 8  100 Fly  Keith Burbridge  76  BLUE  Florida  3:43.68 
 5  200 Fly  Keith Burbridge  76  BLUE  Florida  8:07.72 
 2  200 IM  Robert MacDonald  76  FMM  Florida  3:33.49 
 7  400 IM  Keith Burbridge  76  BLUE  Florida  13:18.20 
 9  400 IM  Al Rogerson  79  FACT  Florida  15:45.50 

Men 80-84 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Robert S Blake  80  FMM  Florida  36.99 
 3  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  80  FMM  Florida  37.90 
 4  50 Free  Rogers B Holmes  83  FACT  Florida  38.67 
 7  50 Free  Robert Sigersmith  80  FACT  Florida  39.41 
 9  50 Free  John D Corse  80  FACT  Florida  40.99 
 2  100 Free  Robert S Blake  80  FMM  Florida  1:28.10 
 6  100 Free  Robert Sigersmith  80  FACT  Florida  1:39.06 
 9  100 Free  Richard Avery  81  SPM  Florida  1:53.59 
 10  100 Free  A Ramirez-Miller  80  SPM  Florida  1:54.55 
 2  200 Free  Robert S Blake  80  FMM  Florida  3:28.94 
 6  200 Free  Robert Sigersmith  80  FACT  Florida  3:46.36 
 7  200 Free  A Ramirez-Miller  80  SPM  Florida  4:10.31 
 3  400 Free  Robert S Blake  80  FMM  Florida  7:20.49 
 5  400 Free  Robert Sigersmith  80  FACT  Florida  8:15.66 
 6  400 Free  A Ramirez-Miller  80  SPM  Florida  8:52.51 
 2  800 Free  Robert S Blake  80  FMM  Florida  15:56.84 
 5  800 Free  Robert Sigersmith  80  FACT  Florida  16:44.71 
 2  1500 Free  Robert Blake  80  FMM  Florida  31:36.15 
 3  1500 Free  Robert Sigersmith  80  FACT  Florida  33:12.51 
 5  1500 Free  A Ramirez-Miller  80  SPM  Florida  34:53.97 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  80  FMM  Florida  41.40 
 3  50 Back  Rogers B Holmes  83  FACT  Florida  47.36 
 5  50 Back  John D Corse  80  FACT  Florida  50.39 
 6  50 Back  Richard Avery  81  SPM  Florida  52.42 
 9  50 Back  Edwin H Graves  81  FACT  Florida  57.58 
 10  50 Back  Robert Sigersmith  80  FACT  Florida  57.64 
 1  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  80  FMM  Florida  1:35.42 
 2  100 Back  Rogers B Holmes  83  FACT  Florida  1:48.23 
 7  100 Back  Richard Avery  81  SPM  Florida  2:09.92 
 10  100 Back  A Ramirez-Miller  80  SPM  Florida  2:24.26 
 1  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  80  FMM  Florida  3:30.76 
 9  200 Back  Richard Avery  81  SPM  Florida  4:53.76 
 10  200 Back  A Ramirez-Miller  80  SPM  Florida  4:59.38 
 3  50 Breast  John D Corse  80  FACT  Florida  50.37 
 4  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  80  FMM  Florida  50.59 
 8  50 Breast  Richard Avery  81  SPM  Florida  58.53 
 9  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  82  SPM  Florida  58.83 
 3  100 Breast  John D Corse  80  FACT  Florida  2:02.75 
 9  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  82  SPM  Florida  2:16.01 
 10  100 Breast  Richard Avery  81  SPM  Florida  2:22.76 
 2  200 Breast  John D Corse  80  FACT  Florida  4:35.19 
 6  200 Breast  Richard Avery  81  SPM  Florida  5:08.19 
 7  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  82  SPM  Florida  5:08.43 
 3  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  80  FMM  Florida  55.29 
 10  200 IM  Albert Chipman  82  FACT  Florida  9:09.64 
 3  400 IM  Robert Blake  80  FMM  Florida  10:30.90 

Men 90-94 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Frank Tillotson  90  FMM  Florida  1:26.71 
 4  200 Free  Frank H Tillotson  90  FMM  Florida  6:29.45 
 2  800 Free  Frank Tillotson  90  FMM  Florida  30:22.00 
 2  50 Back  Frank Tillotson  90  FMM  Florida  1:19.68 
 3  100 Back  Frank H Tillotson  90  FMM  Florida  3:03.35 
 2  200 Back  Frank H Tillotson  90  FMM  Florida  6:53.68 
 1  50 Breast  Frank Tillotson  90  FMM  Florida  2:13.75 
 1  100 Breast  Frank Tillotson  90  FMM  Florida  5:09.74 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #52
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #50
Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #51