USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCY for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1000 Free  Liz Myers  29  GAJA  Georgia  11:38.70 
 7  200 Back  Liz Myers  29  GAJA  Georgia  2:17.67 

Women 30-34 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Christie Danford  30  GAJA  Georgia  2:18.54 
 10  200 Breast  Tracy L Collett  33  GAJA  Georgia  2:42.23 
 8  50 Fly  Emma A Rout  32  GAS  Georgia  27.62 
 9  100 Fly  Emma A Rout  32  GAS  Georgia  1:01.48 
 4  200 Fly  Emma A Rout  32  GAS  Georgia  2:18.81 

Women 35-39 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Fly  Sylvia C Buxton  38  GAJA  Georgia  27.39 
 9  100 Fly  Sylvia C Buxton  38  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.46 

Women 40-44 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Beth O Mc Gee  42  GAJA  Georgia  24.93 
 4  100 Free  Beth O Mc Gee  42  GAJA  Georgia  54.22 
 4  200 Free  Beth O Mc Gee  42  GAJA  Georgia  2:00.36 
 9  200 IM  Beth O Mc Gee  42  GAJA  Georgia  2:22.50 

Women 50-54 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Back  Skippy Mattson  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:34.46 
 7  100 Breast  Skippy Mattson  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:21.87 
 4  200 Breast  Skippy Mattson  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:55.66 
 4  200 IM  Skippy Mattson  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:40.13 
 3  400 IM  Skippy Mattson  50  GAJA  Georgia  5:42.02 

Women 55-59 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  F S Williamson  56  GAJA  Georgia  27.87 
 1  100 Free  F S Williamson  56  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.61 
 2  200 Free  F S Williamson  56  GAJA  Georgia  2:14.03 
 2  500 Free  F S Williamson  56  GAJA  Georgia  6:10.49 
 1  50 Back  F S Williamson  56  GAJA  Georgia  34.62 
 2  100 Back  F Williamson  55  GAJA  Georgia  1:17.85 
 5  50 Breast  F Williamson  55  GAJA  Georgia  38.05 
 4  100 Breast  F Williamson  55  GAJA  Georgia  1:23.03 
 9  100 IM  F Williamson  55  GAJA  Georgia  1:18.50 
 2  200 IM  F S Williamson  56  GAJA  Georgia  2:41.96 

Women 60-64 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  Sandy Skarsaune  60  GAJA  Georgia  1:38.86 
 5  200 Breast  Sandy Skarsaune  60  GAJA  Georgia  3:27.07 

Men 18-24 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Breast  Grant VanLishout  22  GAJA  Georgia  2:23.46 
 10  200 Breast  James J Witt  22  GAJA  Georgia  2:25.47 

Men 25-29 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1000 Free  Scott P Finney  28  GAJA  Georgia  10:52.68 
 7  200 Breast  Scott P Finney  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:15.55 

Men 35-39 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  36  AWJ  Georgia  1:00.21 
 3  200 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  36  AWJ  Georgia  2:11.79 
 4  200 Fly  Lorenzo Benucci  36  AWJ  Georgia  1:59.68 
 1  200 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  36  AWJ  Georgia  1:55.58 

Men 40-44 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Keith C Berryhill  44  GAJA  Georgia  17:54.01 
 2  100 Breast  Chris Weissman  41  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.38 
 10  200 Breast  George Patton  43  GAS  Georgia  2:19.76 
 10  200 Fly  Igor V Vazhenin  40  GAJA  Georgia  2:03.77 
 10  400 IM  Igor V Vazhenin  40  GAJA  Georgia  4:34.00 

Men 45-49 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Bob H Bugg  46  GAJA  Georgia  48.51 
 1  200 Free  Bob H Bugg  46  GAJA  Georgia  1:46.21 
 4  1000 Free  Bob H Bugg  46  GAJA  Georgia  10:27.19 
 6  1650 Free  Scott F Rabalais  45  GAJA  Georgia  18:15.47 
 7  50 Back  Bob H Bugg  46  GAJA  Georgia  26.97 
 8  100 Back  Bob H Bugg  46  GAJA  Georgia  58.29 
 3  200 Back  Bob H Bugg  46  GAJA  Georgia  2:04.34 

Men 50-54 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  Robert V Brown  51  GAJA  Georgia  1:08.22 

Men 70-74 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  George Gfroerer  70  GAJA  Georgia  35.34 
 9  100 Back  George Gfroerer  70  GAJA  Georgia  1:21.26 
 8  200 Breast  Irwin Stolz  74  GAJA  Georgia  3:24.56 

Men 75-79 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Jack Mitchell  77  GAJA  Georgia  42.18 
 9  100 Back  Jack Mitchell  77  GAJA  Georgia  1:37.98 
 10  200 Breast  Jack Mitchell  77  GAJA  Georgia  4:04.26 
 8  50 Fly  Jack Mitchell  77  GAJA  Georgia  42.16 
 6  100 Fly  Jack Mitchell  77  GAJA  Georgia  1:40.38 
 10  100 IM  Jack Mitchell  77  GAJA  Georgia  1:35.81 
 10  200 IM  Jack Mitchell  77  GAJA  Georgia  3:50.27 

Men 80-84 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  John Taylor  82  GAJA  Georgia  29:48.22 
 10  100 Fly  Herb McAuley  81  GAJA  Georgia  3:32.13 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #49
Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #44