USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Kasey Harris  24  WCM  Pacific  1:55.62 
 7  200 Free  Tara Ho  23  UNAT  Pacific  1:59.28 
 3  500 Free  Tara Ho  23  UNAT  Pacific  5:16.48 
 9  500 Free  Neala Kendall  24  SCAM  Pacific  5:30.66 
 5  1000 Free  Kimberly Hills  22  DAM  Pacific  11:40.98 
 9  1000 Free  Ouida Liu  23  USF  Pacific  12:12.08 
 10  1000 Free  Anica Moss  21  DAM  Pacific  12:13.45 
 9  1650 Free  Julie Cho  22  CRUZ  Pacific  20:01.52 
 4  50 Back  Vanessa B Sallee  21  UNAT  Pacific  28.53 
 3  100 Back  Vanessa B Sallee  21  UNAT  Pacific  1:00.81 
 10  100 Back  Tara Ho  23  UNAT  Pacific  1:03.59 
 2  200 Back  Vanessa B Sallee  21  UNAT  Pacific  2:09.36 
 5  200 Back  Tara Ho  23  UNAT  Pacific  2:14.81 
 10  200 Back  Chellis Ying  24  USF  Pacific  2:21.23 
 4  50 Breast  Kasey Harris  24  WCM  Pacific  31.66 
 7  100 Breast  Casie Barton  23  USF  Pacific  1:11.61 
 10  200 Breast  Megan Olson  24  USF  Pacific  2:36.55 
 2  100 Fly  Vanessa B Sallee  21  UNAT  Pacific  59.88 
 7  100 Fly  Tara Ho  23  UNAT  Pacific  1:01.57 
 1  200 Fly  Kasey Harris  24  WCM  Pacific  2:07.70 
 9  200 Fly  Iris Nishimoto  22  USF  Pacific  2:19.86 
 1  100 IM  Kasey Harris  24  WCM  Pacific  1:00.27 
 3  100 IM  Vanessa B Sallee  21  UNAT  Pacific  1:00.38 
 1  400 IM  Kasey Harris  24  WCM  Pacific  4:28.43 

Women 25-29 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Anya Kolbisen  25  BMW  Pacific  24.53 
 7  50 Free  Liesl Taner  27  SMMM  Pacific  24.74 
 8  50 Free  Nicole Omphroy  25  TOC  Pacific  24.75 
 9  50 Free  Kelly M Shea  26  TOC  Pacific  24.91 
 9  500 Free  Michell Jesperson  29  USF  Pacific  5:35.89 
 5  50 Back  Allison Wagner  26  USF  Pacific  28.85 
 9  50 Back  Margo Diamond  25  TOC  Pacific  29.43 
 3  200 Back  Nicole Omphroy  25  TOC  Pacific  2:13.12 
 2  50 Breast  Allison Wagner  26  USF  Pacific  30.61 
 3  100 Breast  Allison Wagner  26  USF  Pacific  1:10.05 
 4  50 Fly  Anya Kolbisen  25  BMW  Pacific  26.39 
 5  50 Fly  Kelly M Shea  26  TOC  Pacific  26.69 
 3  100 Fly  Anya Kolbisen  25  BMW  Pacific  57.85 
 9  100 Fly  Kelly M Shea  26  TOC  Pacific  1:01.22 
 10  200 Fly  Tami Kasamatsu  25  BAM  Pacific  2:27.48 
 4  100 IM  Allison Wagner  26  USF  Pacific  1:00.48 
 10  100 IM  Kelly M Shea  26  TOC  Pacific  1:03.58 
 2  200 IM  Allison Wagner  26  USF  Pacific  2:12.36 

Women 30-34 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Molly Mc Glennen  32  MAM  Pacific  25.36 
 10  50 Free  Carol Leigh-Wood  30  NVM  Pacific  25.70 
 1  100 Free  Katrina Radke  33  UNAT  Pacific  50.92 
 9  100 Free  Molly Mc Glennen  32  MAM  Pacific  56.20 
 1  200 Free  Katrina Radke  33  UNAT  Pacific  1:51.98 
 3  200 Free  Frankie L Hanson  30  STAN  Pacific  2:00.88 
 1  500 Free  Alison Zamanian  33  WCM  Pacific  5:10.08 
 4  500 Free  Frankie L Hanson  30  STAN  Pacific  5:19.26 
 3  1000 Free  Frankie Hanson  30  STAN  Pacific  10:56.21 
 2  1650 Free  Frankie Hanson  31  STAN  Pacific  18:41.95 
 4  1650 Free  Michelle Deasy  32  TOC  Pacific  19:08.91 
 7  1650 Free  Carol Leigh-Wood  30  NVM  Pacific  19:28.66 
 9  1650 Free  Sandie Easton  34  TOC  Pacific  19:37.78 
 8  50 Back  Jan M Howell  31  SNM  Pacific  29.60 
 5  100 Back  Alison Zamanian  33  WCM  Pacific  1:01.95 
 8  100 Back  Jan M Howell  31  SNM  Pacific  1:03.15 
 10  100 Back  Catherine Hanley  31  WCM  Pacific  1:04.33 
 2  50 Breast  Carol Leigh-Wood  30  NVM  Pacific  32.34 
 10  100 Breast  Alison Zamanian  33  WCM  Pacific  1:12.51 
 10  100 Fly  Stephanie Walker  31  SAC  Pacific  1:02.11 
 2  200 Fly  Frankie L Hanson  30  STAN  Pacific  2:16.30 
 5  200 Fly  Marge Reece-Gazda  32  CHIC  Pacific  2:18.86 
 6  200 Fly  Stephanie Walker  31  SAC  Pacific  2:19.26 
 1  100 IM  Katrina Radke  33  UNAT  Pacific  58.29 
 8  200 IM  Catherine Hanley  31  WCM  Pacific  2:20.07 
 4  400 IM  Becky Curtin  30  UNAT  Pacific  4:59.78 
 6  400 IM  Frankie Hanson  30  STAN  Pacific  5:02.17 

Women 35-39 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Laureen Welting  38  TOC  Pacific  25.18 
 8  50 Free  Heather Driscoll  37  LGSR  Pacific  25.71 
 3  100 Free  Jody L Smith  35  STAN  Pacific  53.76 
 6  100 Free  Laureen Welting  38  TOC  Pacific  54.62 
 2  200 Free  Jody L Smith  35  STAN  Pacific  1:55.77 
 3  200 Free  Laureen Welting  38  TOC  Pacific  1:55.86 
 2  500 Free  Jody L Smith  35  STAN  Pacific  5:14.10 
 4  500 Free  Laureen Welting  38  TOC  Pacific  5:17.73 
 3  1000 Free  Jody Smith  35  STAN  Pacific  10:45.58 
 5  1000 Free  Laureen Welting  38  TOC  Pacific  10:52.23 
 3  1650 Free  Laureen Welting  38  TOC  Pacific  18:13.99 
 3  50 Back  Holly D Jenkins  36  YCRC  Pacific  28.63 
 4  50 Back  Jody Smith  35  STAN  Pacific  28.68 
 7  50 Back  Laureen Welting  38  TOC  Pacific  29.41 
 9  50 Back  Joan Schriger  39  TOC  Pacific  29.49 
 10  50 Back  Jackie A Heer  38  LGSR  Pacific  29.69 
 2  100 Back  Jody L Smith  35  STAN  Pacific  59.86 
 6  100 Back  Holly D Jenkins  36  YCRC  Pacific  1:01.75 
 8  100 Back  Joan Schriger  39  TOC  Pacific  1:03.03 
 9  100 Back  Laureen Welting  38  TOC  Pacific  1:03.27 
 1  200 Back  Jody L Smith  35  STAN  Pacific  2:08.31 
 5  200 Back  Holly D Jenkins  36  YCRC  Pacific  2:14.39 
 6  200 Back  Joan Schriger  39  TOC  Pacific  2:15.02 
 10  200 Back  Laureen Welting  38  TOC  Pacific  2:19.26 
 6  50 Breast  Laureen Welting  38  TOC  Pacific  33.28 
 8  50 Breast  C Bleul-Gohlke  37  BAM  Pacific  33.66 
 2  100 Breast  C Bleul-Gohlke  38  BAM  Pacific  1:09.08 
 2  200 Breast  C Bleul-Gohlke  38  BAM  Pacific  2:27.84 
 6  50 Fly  Jody Smith  35  STAN  Pacific  27.81 
 8  50 Fly  Laureen Welting  38  TOC  Pacific  27.88 
 4  100 Fly  Jody Smith  35  STAN  Pacific  59.87 
 7  100 Fly  Jackie A Heer  38  LGSR  Pacific  1:02.12 
 1  200 Fly  Jody Smith  35  STAN  Pacific  2:13.24 
 6  200 Fly  Laureen Welting  38  TOC  Pacific  2:15.35 
 8  200 Fly  Jackie A Heer  38  LGSR  Pacific  2:17.93 
 4  100 IM  C Bleul-Gohlke  38  BAM  Pacific  1:01.70 
 10  100 IM  Holly D Jenkins  36  YCRC  Pacific  1:04.40 
 3  200 IM  C Bleul-Gohlke  38  BAM  Pacific  2:12.39 
 4  200 IM  Jody Smith  35  STAN  Pacific  2:13.42 
 1  400 IM  C Bleul-Gohlke  38  BAM  Pacific  4:36.11 
 10  400 IM  Laureen Welting  38  TOC  Pacific  5:00.01 

Women 40-44 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Lynn Wittstock  41  SCAM  Pacific  55.75 
 6  500 Free  Kimberly Elsbach  41  DAC  Pacific  5:29.64 
 5  1000 Free  Jana Matena  41  MELO  Pacific  11:35.14 
 8  1000 Free  Susan Donahue  43  MVM  Pacific  11:43.30 
 6  1650 Free  Marguerite Meyer  44  TOC  Pacific  19:21.23 
 8  1650 Free  Jana Matena  41  MELO  Pacific  19:38.56 
 10  1650 Free  Susan Donahue  43  MVM  Pacific  19:55.59 
 8  100 Back  Terri Maginnis  43  RAMS  Pacific  1:06.05 
 6  200 Back  Terri Maginnis  43  RAMS  Pacific  2:20.32 
 7  200 Back  Simone La Pay  43  AAM  Pacific  2:26.53 
 9  200 Fly  Olivia J Moore  44  WCM  Pacific  2:30.78 
 10  100 IM  Lynn Wittstock  41  SCAM  Pacific  1:04.68 
 7  200 IM  Terri Maginnis  43  RAMS  Pacific  2:22.30 

Women 45-49 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  LeiAnn Crittenden  47  WCM  Pacific  26.00 
 3  100 Free  LeiAnn Crittenden  47  WCM  Pacific  56.74 
 7  100 Free  Suzann Heim-Bowen  45  WCM  Pacific  58.22 
 9  100 Free  Marguerite Meyer  45  TOC  Pacific  58.57 
 1  200 Free  Suzann Heim-Bowen  45  WCM  Pacific  1:58.85 
 5  200 Free  Cindy Lee  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:08.07 
 10  200 Free  Leiann Crittenden  47  WCM  Pacific  2:09.96 
 1  500 Free  Suzann Heim-Bowen  45  WCM  Pacific  5:13.89 
 5  500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  45  TOC  Pacific  5:42.93 
 8  500 Free  Cindy Lee  46  SMMM  Pacific  5:46.49 
 1  1000 Free  Suzann Heim-Bowen  45  WCM  Pacific  10:43.32 
 4  1000 Free  Marguerite Meyer  45  TOC  Pacific  11:43.68 
 9  1000 Free  Cindy Lee  46  SMMM  Pacific  12:01.58 
 1  1650 Free  Suzann Heim-Bowen  45  WCM  Pacific  17:49.94 
 4  1650 Free  Cindy Lee  46  SMMM  Pacific  19:59.91 
 6  50 Back  Patty Landers  47  WCM  Pacific  30.72 
 3  100 Back  Patty Landers  47  WCM  Pacific  1:05.75 
 4  100 Back  Bonnie Bilich  45  LNM  Pacific  1:06.09 
 9  100 Back  Cindy Lee  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.62 
 3  200 Back  Patty Landers  47  WCM  Pacific  2:23.05 
 1  50 Breast  Dea Ann Joslin  45  UNAT  Pacific  33.10 
 5  50 Breast  LeiAnn Crittenden  47  WCM  Pacific  33.73 
 1  100 Breast  Dea Ann Joslin  45  UNAT  Pacific  1:12.04 
 4  100 Breast  LeiAnn Crittenden  47  WCM  Pacific  1:13.42 
 2  200 Breast  Dea Ann Joslin  45  UNAT  Pacific  2:35.57 
 7  200 Breast  Leiann Crittenden  47  WCM  Pacific  2:44.65 
 7  50 Fly  Suzann Heim-Bowen  45  WCM  Pacific  29.14 
 1  100 Fly  Suzann Heim-Bowen  45  WCM  Pacific  1:01.65 
 5  100 Fly  Debbie Swigert  48  WCM  Pacific  1:06.03 
 1  200 Fly  Suzann Heim-Bowen  45  WCM  Pacific  2:19.02 
 3  100 IM  Dea Ann Joslin  45  UNAT  Pacific  1:06.13 
 7  100 IM  LeiAnn Crittenden  47  WCM  Pacific  1:06.81 
 8  100 IM  Bonnie Bilich  45  LNM  Pacific  1:07.23 
 6  200 IM  Cindy Lee  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:28.47 
 8  200 IM  Bonnie Bilich  45  LNM  Pacific  2:28.77 
 6  400 IM  Cindy Lee  46  SMMM  Pacific  5:19.31 
 7  400 IM  Marguerite Meyer  45  TOC  Pacific  5:22.52 

Women 50-54 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Laura B Val  52  TAM  Pacific  25.74 
 1  100 Free  Laura B Val  52  TAM  Pacific  54.96 
 1  200 Free  Laura B Val  52  TAM  Pacific  2:01.78 
 1  500 Free  Laura B Val  52  TAM  Pacific  5:30.80 
 9  1000 Free  Judy A Eisenman  50  TAM  Pacific  13:06.35 
 10  1650 Free  Mary Saal  50  USF  Pacific  22:52.52 
 6  50 Back  Camill Panighetti  53  CHIC  Pacific  32.79 
 8  100 Back  Camill Panighetti  53  CHIC  Pacific  1:13.61 
 5  200 Back  Camill Panighetti  53  CHIC  Pacific  2:35.00 
 9  100 Breast  Martha Alexander  54  WCM  Pacific  1:24.39 
 1  50 Fly  Laura B Val  52  TAM  Pacific  28.35 
 1  100 Fly  Laura B Val  52  TAM  Pacific  1:02.53 
 9  100 Fly  Camill Panighetti  53  CHIC  Pacific  1:11.30 
 10  100 Fly  Sally Kahn  53  WCM  Pacific  1:12.17 
 6  200 Fly  Mary Tufts  50  TCAM  Pacific  2:55.83 
 5  100 IM  Camill Panighetti  53  CHIC  Pacific  1:11.29 
 9  100 IM  Martha Alexander  54  WCM  Pacific  1:13.39 
 3  200 IM  Camill Panighetti  53  CHIC  Pacific  2:37.64 

Women 55-59 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ruth Shaps  56  MAM  Pacific  29.94 
 9  100 Free  Kristina V King  56  WCM  Pacific  1:08.58 
 10  200 Free  Kristina V King  56  WCM  Pacific  2:31.89 
 6  500 Free  Kristina V King  56  WCM  Pacific  6:28.24 
 9  500 Free  Linda Shoenberger  56  SNM  Pacific  6:38.14 
 4  1000 Free  Kristina V King  56  WCM  Pacific  13:23.36 
 6  1000 Free  Linda Shoenberger  56  SNM  Pacific  13:27.50 
 5  1650 Free  Linda Shoenberger  56  SNM  Pacific  22:23.57 
 3  50 Back  Ruth Shaps  56  MAM  Pacific  35.27 
 1  100 Back  Ruth Shaps  56  MAM  Pacific  1:16.57 
 5  200 Back  Ruth Shaps  56  MAM  Pacific  2:49.84 
 9  50 Breast  Daniela Barnea  59  STAN  Pacific  39.89 
 8  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  59  STAN  Pacific  1:25.87 
 6  200 Breast  Daniela Barnea  59  STAN  Pacific  3:09.38 
 4  50 Fly  A Susan Tyler  55  SNM  Pacific  32.68 
 5  50 Fly  Ruth Shaps  56  MAM  Pacific  33.37 
 3  100 Fly  A Susan Tyler  55  SNM  Pacific  1:16.47 
 5  100 Fly  Kristina V King  56  WCM  Pacific  1:22.45 
 8  100 Fly  Daniela Barnea  59  STAN  Pacific  1:26.31 
 3  200 Fly  Kristina V King  56  WCM  Pacific  3:06.26 
 5  200 Fly  Daniela Barnea  59  STAN  Pacific  3:06.73 
 5  200 IM  Ruth Shaps  56  MAM  Pacific  2:51.57 
 10  200 IM  A Susan Tyler  55  SNM  Pacific  2:56.26 
 7  400 IM  Susan Tyler  55  SNM  Pacific  6:21.80 
 10  400 IM  Daniela Barnea  59  STAN  Pacific  6:28.24 

Women 60-64 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy J Ridout  62  TAM  Pacific  29.72 
 2  100 Free  Nancy J Ridout  62  TAM  Pacific  1:08.27 
 2  200 Free  Nancy J Ridout  62  TAM  Pacific  2:34.02 
 2  500 Free  Nancy J Ridout  62  TAM  Pacific  7:07.84 
 9  1000 Free  Anne Long  62  MELO  Pacific  16:15.19 
 6  1650 Free  Anne Long  62  MELO  Pacific  27:19.81 
 2  50 Breast  Daniela Barnea  60  STAN  Pacific  38.90 
 1  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  60  STAN  Pacific  1:24.68 
 1  200 Breast  Daniela Barnea  60  STAN  Pacific  3:02.86 
 3  50 Fly  Daniela Barnea  60  STAN  Pacific  35.46 
 1  100 Fly  Daniela Barnea  60  STAN  Pacific  1:22.08 
 1  200 Fly  Daniela Barnea  60  STAN  Pacific  3:01.31 
 10  100 IM  Sperry Rademaker  64  TAM  Pacific  1:30.82 
 10  200 IM  Nancy Stretch  64  TOC  Pacific  3:31.17 
 7  400 IM  Nancy A Stretch  64  TOC  Pacific  7:22.92 

Women 65-69 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Midge S Kraetzer  65  WCM  Pacific  32.80 
 1  100 Free  Susan L Munn  65  DAM  Pacific  1:11.97 
 2  100 Free  Midge S Kraetzer  65  WCM  Pacific  1:12.12 
 1  200 Free  Susan L Munn  65  DAM  Pacific  2:39.51 
 4  200 Free  Midge S Kraetzer  65  WCM  Pacific  2:45.67 
 1  500 Free  Susan Munn  65  DAM  Pacific  7:10.83 
 10  500 Free  Midge Kraetzer  65  WCM  Pacific  7:50.36 
 1  1000 Free  Susan Munn  65  DAM  Pacific  14:35.60 
 10  1000 Free  Tessie Branscomb  68  MEND  Pacific  17:54.12 
 1  1650 Free  Susan L Munn  65  DAM  Pacific  24:44.35 
 6  50 Back  Ann Kay  69  MELO  Pacific  42.05 
 4  100 Back  Ann Kay  69  MELO  Pacific  1:30.04 
 5  200 Back  Ann Kay  69  MELO  Pacific  3:16.27 
 8  200 Back  Midge Kraetzer  65  WCM  Pacific  3:28.23 
 5  100 Breast  Susan Munn  65  DAM  Pacific  1:40.00 
 1  50 Fly  Midge S Kraetzer  65  WCM  Pacific  36.18 
 6  50 Fly  Ann Kay  69  MELO  Pacific  41.45 
 1  100 Fly  Midge S Kraetzer  65  WCM  Pacific  1:26.05 
 3  100 Fly  Susan L Munn  65  DAM  Pacific  1:32.65 
 2  200 Fly  Midge Kraetzer  65  WCM  Pacific  3:30.23 
 5  100 IM  Susan Munn  65  DAM  Pacific  1:28.59 
 3  200 IM  Susan L Munn  65  DAM  Pacific  3:11.42 

Women 70-74 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Barbara Callison  71  RINC  Pacific  37.66 
 10  50 Free  Joan Alexander  71  WCM  Pacific  39.91 
 4  100 Free  Barbara Callison  71  RINC  Pacific  1:24.96 
 6  100 Free  Ann Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  1:27.33 
 10  100 Free  Joan Alexander  72  WCM  Pacific  1:29.20 
 3  200 Free  Ann Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  3:02.21 
 6  200 Free  Joan E Alexander  72  WCM  Pacific  3:10.18 
 10  200 Free  Barbara Callison  71  RINC  Pacific  3:17.97 
 5  500 Free  Ann Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  8:11.79 
 7  500 Free  Donna Monroe  70  WCM  Pacific  8:35.25 
 9  500 Free  Barbara Callison  71  RINC  Pacific  8:51.77 
 2  1000 Free  Ann Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  16:38.93 
 5  1000 Free  Donna Monroe  70  WCM  Pacific  17:38.42 
 7  1000 Free  Barbara Callison  71  RINC  Pacific  18:06.16 
 8  1000 Free  Jean Duncan  71  WCM  Pacific  18:30.99 
 4  1650 Free  Donna Monroe  70  WCM  Pacific  29:47.29 
 5  1650 Free  Jean Duncan  71  WCM  Pacific  30:25.49 
 7  50 Back  Ann Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  46.96 
 6  100 Back  Ann Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  1:44.79 
 5  200 Back  Ann Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  3:37.43 
 1  50 Breast  Ann Hirsch  72  WCM  Pacific  43.47 
 9  50 Breast  Joan Alexander  72  WCM  Pacific  51.56 
 1  100 Breast  Ann Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  1:36.12 
 7  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  71  RINC  Pacific  1:57.75 
 10  100 Breast  Barbara Owens  74  LM  Pacific  2:00.31 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  3:26.32 
 3  200 Breast  Joan E Alexander  72  WCM  Pacific  3:46.56 
 6  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  71  RINC  Pacific  4:02.13 
 2  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  71  RINC  Pacific  44.08 
 3  50 Fly  Joan E Alexander  72  WCM  Pacific  45.52 
 4  50 Fly  Ann Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  45.62 
 1  100 Fly  Ann Hirsch  72  WCM  Pacific  1:39.73 
 4  100 Fly  Joan E Alexander  72  WCM  Pacific  1:45.10 
 5  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  71  RINC  Pacific  1:54.57 
 7  100 Fly  Barbara Owens  74  LM  Pacific  2:08.15 
 1  200 Fly  Joan E Alexander  72  WCM  Pacific  3:49.32 
 2  200 Fly  Ann Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  3:50.35 
 7  200 Fly  Jean Duncan  71  WCM  Pacific  5:38.75 
 2  100 IM  Ann Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  1:36.14 
 4  100 IM  Barbara Callison  71  RINC  Pacific  1:43.67 
 2  200 IM  Ann Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  3:25.47 
 3  200 IM  Joan E Alexander  72  WCM  Pacific  3:36.31 
 4  200 IM  Barbara Callison  71  RINC  Pacific  3:40.80 
 2  400 IM  Ann Hirsch  73  WCM  Pacific  7:21.81 
 3  400 IM  Joan Alexander  72  WCM  Pacific  7:40.33 
 8  400 IM  Barbara Owens  74  LM  Pacific  8:34.14 

Women 75-79 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Phyllis Crockett  77  WCM  Pacific  43.03 
 8  50 Free  Asako Maningo  78  SMMM  Pacific  43.34 
 8  100 Free  Asako Maningo  78  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.59 
 8  200 Free  Nan Blackledge  79  RINC  Pacific  3:39.32 
 9  200 Free  Asako Maningo  78  SMMM  Pacific  3:44.59 
 8  500 Free  Nan Blackledge  79  RINC  Pacific  9:43.48 
 5  1000 Free  Nan Blackledge  79  RINC  Pacific  20:04.76 
 6  1000 Free  Phyllis Crockett  77  WCM  Pacific  21:00.36 
 10  1000 Free  Gloria Stupfel  77  SMMM  Pacific  26:01.35 
 8  50 Back  Asako A Maningo  77  SMMM  Pacific  52.31 
 5  100 Back  Asako Maningo  78  SMMM  Pacific  1:51.45 
 7  100 Back  Nan Blackledge  79  RINC  Pacific  1:54.82 
 7  200 Back  Nan Blackledge  79  RINC  Pacific  4:10.70 
 4  50 Breast  Phyllis Crockett  77  WCM  Pacific  56.96 
 4  100 Breast  Phyllis Crockett  77  WCM  Pacific  2:02.89 
 6  200 Breast  Phyllis Crockett  77  WCM  Pacific  4:33.05 
 9  200 Breast  Bunny Dawson  75  RINC  Pacific  4:55.93 
 10  50 Fly  Margaret Voorhees  75  USF  Pacific  1:03.34 
 6  100 Fly  Gloria Stupfel  77  SMMM  Pacific  2:23.66 
 5  200 Fly  Margaret Voorhees  75  USF  Pacific  5:08.31 
 7  200 Fly  Gloria Stupfel  77  SMMM  Pacific  8:00.07 
 5  100 IM  Nan Blackledge  79  RINC  Pacific  2:02.27 
 6  400 IM  Gloria Stupfel  77  SMMM  Pacific  12:54.37 

Women 80-84 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Margery Meyer  81  TOC  Pacific  41.14 
 2  100 Free  Margery Meyer  81  TOC  Pacific  1:35.42 
 1  500 Free  Margery Meyer  81  TOC  Pacific  9:01.03 
 1  1650 Free  Margery Meyer  81  TOC  Pacific  31:36.22 
 6  50 Back  Margery Meyer  81  TOC  Pacific  51.76 
 3  100 Back  Margery Meyer  81  TOC  Pacific  1:53.60 
 3  200 Back  Margery Meyer  81  TOC  Pacific  4:12.60 
 7  50 Breast  Jae Howell  81  WCM  Pacific  1:04.28 
 3  100 Breast  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  2:16.99 
 4  200 Breast  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  5:00.93 
 3  50 Fly  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  1:03.26 
 1  100 Fly  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  2:24.18 
 1  200 Fly  Jae Howell  81  WCM  Pacific  5:19.30 
 1  100 IM  Margery Meyer  81  TOC  Pacific  1:52.94 
 5  100 IM  Jae Howell  81  WCM  Pacific  2:05.33 
 1  200 IM  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  4:38.34 
 2  400 IM  Jae Howell  81  WCM  Pacific  9:51.80 

Women 85-89 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  87  STAN  Pacific  4:14.46 
 7  200 Free  Beate Mohr  86  USF  Pacific  5:32.77 
 2  50 Back  Marjorie Sharpe  87  STAN  Pacific  59.68 
 1  200 Back  Marjorie Sharpe  87  STAN  Pacific  4:27.89 

Women 95-99 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Grace L Hiddleson  95  WOOD  Pacific  3:16.92 
 1  50 Back  Grace L Hiddleson  95  WOOD  Pacific  3:42.94 

Men 18-24 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Andy J Nonaka  24  DAM  Pacific  48.55 
 4  200 Free  Andy J Nonaka  24  DAM  Pacific  1:46.16 
 1  500 Free  Zebron Lemke  23  DAM  Pacific  4:50.09 
 2  500 Free  Andy J Nonaka  24  DAM  Pacific  4:52.22 
 5  500 Free  John Dahlz  19  UNAT  Pacific  5:00.43 
 1  1000 Free  Matthew Roper  23  DAM  Pacific  9:53.27 
 2  1000 Free  Zebron Lemke  23  DAM  Pacific  10:05.15 
 3  1000 Free  Andy Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  10:08.23 
 1  1650 Free  Matthew Roper  23  DAM  Pacific  16:45.44 
 2  1650 Free  Zebron Lemke  23  DAM  Pacific  17:31.07 
 8  1650 Free  Mark Callaghan  24  DAM  Pacific  18:46.14 
 1  200 Back  Matthew Roper  23  DAM  Pacific  1:57.71 
 6  200 Back  Mark Callaghan  24  DAM  Pacific  2:02.71 
 7  200 Back  Zebron Lemke  23  DAM  Pacific  2:03.71 
 6  50 Breast  Andy Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  28.06 
 6  100 Breast  Andy Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  1:01.02 
 2  200 Breast  Andy Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  2:15.28 
 4  50 Fly  Brett Bannan  21  UNAT  Pacific  23.75 
 5  50 Fly  Mark Callaghan  24  DAM  Pacific  23.82 
 3  100 Fly  Mark Callaghan  24  DAM  Pacific  52.71 
 4  100 Fly  Carl Hessler  22  UNAT  Pacific  53.13 
 8  100 Fly  Dmitriy Ayrapetov  23  SCAM  Pacific  54.53 
 3  100 IM  Mark Callaghan  24  DAM  Pacific  55.36 
 4  100 IM  Andy Nonaka  24  WCM  Pacific  55.54 
 1  200 IM  Andy J Nonaka  24  DAM  Pacific  1:59.76 
 5  200 IM  Zebron Lemke  23  DAM  Pacific  2:04.12 
 1  400 IM  Matthew Roper  23  DAM  Pacific  4:16.09 
 2  400 IM  Andy J Nonaka  24  DAM  Pacific  4:17.64 
 3  400 IM  Mark Callaghan  24  DAM  Pacific  4:20.97 
 5  400 IM  Zebron Lemke  23  DAM  Pacific  4:24.26 

Men 25-29 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Scott Greenwood  26  TOC  Pacific  20.84 
 10  50 Free  Glenn Counts  26  USF  Pacific  21.31 
 9  100 Free  Michael Kiedel  28  SCAM  Pacific  47.12 
 3  200 Free  Michael Kiedel  28  SCAM  Pacific  1:43.45 
 8  200 Free  Alex De Latour  25  SCAM  Pacific  1:47.02 
 10  200 Free  Andy Brown  25  WCM  Pacific  1:47.36 
 10  1000 Free  Curtis Brennan  25  DAM  Pacific  11:05.67 
 8  1650 Free  Curtis Brennan  25  DAM  Pacific  18:27.30 
 4  50 Back  Rob Canales  25  UNAT  Pacific  24.53 
 4  200 Back  Andrew Kelly  29  USF  Pacific  2:00.55 
 4  50 Breast  Rob Canales  25  UNAT  Pacific  26.92 
 5  50 Fly  Glenn Counts  26  USF  Pacific  22.74 
 5  200 IM  Michael Kiedel  28  SCAM  Pacific  1:57.52 

Men 30-34 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Robert MacKenzie  30  BMW  Pacific  21.04 
 5  50 Free  Lee Wanie  30  TOC  Pacific  21.70 
 1  100 Free  Robert MacKenzie  30  BMW  Pacific  46.26 
 6  200 Free  Robert MacKenzie  30  BMW  Pacific  1:46.53 
 7  500 Free  Robert MacKenzie  30  BMW  Pacific  4:59.26 
 4  1000 Free  Lee Wanie  30  TOC  Pacific  10:29.60 
 7  1000 Free  Brian Kohlmeier  34  SCAM  Pacific  10:50.59 
 9  1000 Free  Loren Siebert  32  USF  Pacific  10:57.12 
 4  1650 Free  James Hamrick  33  USF  Pacific  17:51.82 
 6  1650 Free  Brian Kohlmeier  34  SCAM  Pacific  18:08.27 
 3  50 Back  Charles Perkins  32  MELO  Pacific  25.37 
 6  50 Back  Lance Bohlman  32  SNM  Pacific  25.53 
 7  100 Back  Charles Perkins  32  MELO  Pacific  54.09 
 8  100 Back  Matthew Mc Kay  32  TOC  Pacific  54.36 
 4  200 Back  Matthew Mc Kay  32  TOC  Pacific  1:58.63 
 7  200 Back  Charles Perkins  32  MELO  Pacific  2:03.79 
 8  200 Back  William C Hale  33  MAM  Pacific  2:04.62 
 8  50 Breast  Robert MacKenzie  30  BMW  Pacific  28.60 
 8  100 Breast  Robert MacKenzie  30  BMW  Pacific  1:02.26 
 7  200 Breast  Walter Baechtiger  30  TAM  Pacific  2:21.57 
 3  50 Fly  Lance Bohlman  32  SNM  Pacific  23.31 
 5  50 Fly  Dikan Rendic  33  WCM  Pacific  23.48 
 10  100 Fly  Mike Mc Whorter  30  UNAT  Pacific  53.67 
 4  200 Fly  Mike Mc Whorter  30  UNAT  Pacific  2:04.07 
 7  200 Fly  Brendon Wen  34  WCM  Pacific  2:06.75 
 10  200 IM  Mike Mc Whorter  30  UNAT  Pacific  2:03.87 
 6  400 IM  William C Hale  33  MAM  Pacific  4:30.42 

Men 35-39 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  1650 Free  Geoffrey Glaser  39  USF  Pacific  16:41.29 
 1  50 Breast  V Stamenkovic  37  FIRE  Pacific  27.13 
 4  50 Breast  Roque J Santos  36  WCM  Pacific  27.50 
 8  50 Breast  Peter C Finney  36  MAM  Pacific  28.68 
 5  100 Breast  V Stamenkovic  37  FIRE  Pacific  1:00.68 
 7  100 Breast  Roque J Santos  36  WCM  Pacific  1:00.76 
 1  200 Breast  Roque J Santos  36  WCM  Pacific  2:09.05 
 10  100 Fly  Rob Laurie  37  SNM  Pacific  54.50 
 8  200 Fly  Roque Santos  36  WCM  Pacific  2:01.24 
 2  100 IM  Roque J Santos  36  WCM  Pacific  54.90 
 3  200 IM  Roque J Santos  36  WCM  Pacific  1:57.97 
 1  400 IM  Roque J Santos  36  WCM  Pacific  4:10.59 

Men 40-44 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  David Boatwright  42  WCM  Pacific  21.87 
 6  50 Free  Bradley Howe  42  AHSM  Pacific  22.24 
 3  100 Free  David Boatwright  42  WCM  Pacific  47.48 
 5  100 Free  Bradley Howe  42  AHSM  Pacific  48.66 
 3  200 Free  David Boatwright  42  WCM  Pacific  1:45.57 
 5  200 Free  Bradley Howe  42  AHSM  Pacific  1:46.39 
 2  500 Free  Bradley Howe  42  AHSM  Pacific  4:50.08 
 1  1000 Free  George F Tidmarsh  44  UNAT  Pacific  10:00.93 
 8  1650 Free  Brad A Gothberg  41  WCM  Pacific  17:53.65 
 8  100 Back  Hector E Chao  40  WCM  Pacific  56.89 
 10  100 Back  Eric Johnson  43  SCAM  Pacific  57.29 
 5  200 Back  Hector E Chao  40  WCM  Pacific  2:02.34 
 6  50 Breast  John Murphy  40  NVM  Pacific  28.13 
 7  50 Breast  Brant Allen  40  SNM  Pacific  28.32 
 10  100 Fly  Kenneth Tittle  41  WCM  Pacific  53.84 
 9  200 Fly  Kenneth Tittle  41  WCM  Pacific  2:03.66 

Men 45-49 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Kirk Kozlowski  45  MVM  Pacific  22.32 
 9  100 Free  Kirk Kozlowski  45  MVM  Pacific  49.88 
 10  200 Free  Philip Arcuni  45  MELO  Pacific  1:54.37 
 7  500 Free  John Morales  45  SRM  Pacific  5:13.25 
 5  1000 Free  Robert Placak  45  TOC  Pacific  10:32.91 
 6  1000 Free  John Morales  46  SRM  Pacific  10:47.49 
 2  1650 Free  Bob Placak  45  TOC  Pacific  17:44.56 
 3  1650 Free  Matthew Kanzler  46  STAN  Pacific  17:58.75 
 7  200 Back  Francisco Canales  46  SRM  Pacific  2:07.63 
 8  200 Back  Philip Arcuni  45  MELO  Pacific  2:07.91 
 7  50 Breast  Craig Sheffer  46  SAC  Pacific  29.11 
 6  50 Fly  Jim Helm  48  SVAM  Pacific  24.95 
 9  50 Fly  Robert H Heath  47  MAM  Pacific  25.02 
 7  100 Fly  Kerry L O'Brien  47  WCM  Pacific  55.59 
 2  200 Fly  Kerry L O'Brien  47  WCM  Pacific  2:05.41 
 3  200 Fly  Matthew H Kanzler  47  STAN  Pacific  2:07.28 
 5  200 Fly  Philip Arcuni  45  MELO  Pacific  2:08.38 
 7  200 Fly  John Morales  46  SRM  Pacific  2:09.70 
 9  200 IM  Mark Evans  45  UNAT  Pacific  2:10.05 
 5  400 IM  Matthew H Kanzler  47  STAN  Pacific  4:38.79 
 6  400 IM  Bryan D Volpp  46  WCM  Pacific  4:40.37 
 8  400 IM  John Morales  46  SRM  Pacific  4:41.38 

Men 50-54 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  500 Free  Jim Clemmons  53  MAM  Pacific  5:10.43 
 5  500 Free  Fred Ferroggiaro  50  TOC  Pacific  5:10.56 
 3  1000 Free  Jim Clemmons  53  MAM  Pacific  10:36.21 
 3  1650 Free  Fred Ferroggiaro  50  TOC  Pacific  17:47.78 
 4  1650 Free  Jim Clemmons  53  MAM  Pacific  17:50.01 
 5  100 Back  Fred Ferroggiaro  50  TOC  Pacific  59.45 
 1  200 Back  Fred Ferroggiaro  50  TOC  Pacific  2:05.89 
 4  50 Breast  Steven E Haufler  51  WCM  Pacific  30.43 
 7  50 Breast  Fred Farley  50  RINC  Pacific  30.74 
 2  100 Breast  Steven E Haufler  51  WCM  Pacific  1:06.21 
 3  200 Breast  Steven E Haufler  51  WCM  Pacific  2:26.68 
 4  200 Breast  Jim Clemmons  53  MAM  Pacific  2:27.17 
 7  100 Fly  James Griffith  51  TOC  Pacific  56.58 
 9  200 Fly  Jim Clemmons  53  MAM  Pacific  2:17.65 
 7  100 IM  Steven E Haufler  51  WCM  Pacific  59.69 
 5  200 IM  Steven E Haufler  51  WCM  Pacific  2:10.65 
 7  200 IM  Jim Clemmons  53  MAM  Pacific  2:12.34 
 4  400 IM  Jim Clemmons  53  MAM  Pacific  4:40.76 

Men 55-59 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Andrew Mc Pherson  57  DAM  Pacific  23.24 
 5  50 Free  James De Lacy  57  WCM  Pacific  23.90 
 2  100 Free  Andrew Mc Pherson  57  DAM  Pacific  50.99 
 5  100 Free  James De Lacy  57  WCM  Pacific  51.96 
 3  200 Free  R Tod Spieker  55  TOC  Pacific  1:54.60 
 5  200 Free  James De Lacy  57  WCM  Pacific  1:58.54 
 1  500 Free  R Tod Spieker  55  TOC  Pacific  5:12.60 
 1  1000 Free  R Tod Spieker  55  TOC  Pacific  10:36.93 
 10  1000 Free  Jim Lawrie  57  SNM  Pacific  12:10.05 
 1  1650 Free  R Tod Spieker  55  TOC  Pacific  17:58.73 
 7  1650 Free  Gary Brenner  56  SMMM  Pacific  20:19.97 
 3  50 Back  R Tod Spieker  55  TOC  Pacific  28.70 
 8  50 Back  Dick Thomas  56  LAM  Pacific  30.04 
 3  100 Back  R Tod Spieker  55  TOC  Pacific  1:03.23 
 1  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  55  TOC  Pacific  2:07.54 
 10  200 Back  David Ugarkovich  56  SAC  Pacific  2:30.56 
 7  50 Breast  Gary J Parlapiano  57  TAM  Pacific  31.64 
 9  50 Breast  Kenneth A Frost  59  TAM  Pacific  31.73 
 6  100 Breast  Kenneth A Frost  59  TAM  Pacific  1:08.95 
 9  100 Breast  Gary J Parlapiano  57  TAM  Pacific  1:10.10 
 6  200 Breast  Kenneth A Frost  59  TAM  Pacific  2:33.32 
 9  200 Breast  Gary J Parlapiano  57  TAM  Pacific  2:38.38 
 2  50 Fly  Andrew Mc Pherson  57  DAM  Pacific  25.47 
 5  50 Fly  James De Lacy  57  WCM  Pacific  26.27 
 3  100 Fly  Andrew Mc Pherson  57  DAM  Pacific  57.25 
 6  100 Fly  James De Lacy  57  WCM  Pacific  1:00.94 
 10  200 Fly  Gary J Parlapiano  57  TAM  Pacific  2:38.20 
 2  400 IM  R Tod Spieker  55  TOC  Pacific  4:48.59 
 8  400 IM  Jim Lawrie  57  SNM  Pacific  5:13.52 

Men 60-64 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  David Gildea  60  MELO  Pacific  26.34 
 2  100 Free  Richard Burns  60  TAM  Pacific  54.17 
 6  100 Free  Edward Cazalet  61  TAM  Pacific  56.80 
 2  200 Free  Edward G Cazalet  61  TAM  Pacific  2:02.53 
 9  200 Free  David R Gildea  60  STAN  Pacific  2:11.79 
 10  200 Free  Allan Cartwright  62  LNM  Pacific  2:14.07 
 1  500 Free  Edward Cazalet  61  TAM  Pacific  5:41.08 
 6  500 Free  Bill Dawson  61  MELO  Pacific  6:05.78 
 1  1000 Free  Edward G Cazalet  61  TAM  Pacific  11:40.28 
 5  1000 Free  Bill Dawson  61  MELO  Pacific  12:45.21 
 1  1650 Free  Edward Cazalet  61  TAM  Pacific  19:27.57 
 6  1650 Free  Bill Dawson  61  MELO  Pacific  21:26.04 
 2  50 Back  Richard Burns  60  TAM  Pacific  28.08 
 3  50 Back  Paul T Boggs  60  TVM  Pacific  29.59 
 1  100 Back  Richard Burns  60  TAM  Pacific  1:01.40 
 3  100 Back  Paul T Boggs  60  TVM  Pacific  1:05.63 
 5  100 Back  Edward Cazalet  61  TAM  Pacific  1:07.61 
 1  200 Back  Richard Burns  60  TAM  Pacific  2:17.33 
 2  200 Back  Edward Cazalet  61  TAM  Pacific  2:23.84 
 3  200 Back  Paul T Boggs  60  TVM  Pacific  2:25.11 
 6  200 Back  Richard Todd  61  TCAM  Pacific  2:30.12 
 2  50 Breast  David Gildea  60  MELO  Pacific  31.28 
 7  50 Breast  Richard Todd  61  TCAM  Pacific  33.45 
 1  100 Breast  David R Gildea  60  STAN  Pacific  1:08.20 
 8  100 Breast  Richard Todd  62  TCAM  Pacific  1:14.93 
 1  200 Breast  David Gildea  60  MELO  Pacific  2:32.87 
 4  200 Breast  Richard Todd  61  TCAM  Pacific  2:38.87 
 3  50 Fly  Richard Burns  60  TAM  Pacific  27.16 
 4  50 Fly  Paul T Boggs  60  TVM  Pacific  27.27 
 10  50 Fly  Richard Bassi  62  TOC  Pacific  28.69 
 2  100 Fly  Paul T Boggs  60  TVM  Pacific  1:02.31 
 6  200 Fly  Bill Dawson  61  MELO  Pacific  2:49.53 
 2  100 IM  Richard Burns  60  TAM  Pacific  1:02.37 
 3  100 IM  Edward G Cazalet  61  TAM  Pacific  1:04.25 
 4  100 IM  Paul T Boggs  60  TVM  Pacific  1:05.36 
 5  100 IM  Richard Todd  61  TCAM  Pacific  1:06.36 
 1  200 IM  Edward G Cazalet  61  TAM  Pacific  2:21.88 
 4  200 IM  Richard Todd  61  TCAM  Pacific  2:28.47 
 8  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  62  LNM  Pacific  2:33.64 
 1  400 IM  Edward G Cazalet  61  TAM  Pacific  5:06.48 
 4  400 IM  Richard Todd  62  TCAM  Pacific  5:33.77 

Men 65-69 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Dennis R Bledsoe  65  WCM  Pacific  26.80 
 10  50 Free  Tim Thornton  67  MHSC  Pacific  27.70 
 8  100 Free  Dennis R Bledsoe  65  WCM  Pacific  1:01.77 
 5  200 Free  E Lee Fitzhugh  66  DAM  Pacific  2:21.16 
 10  500 Free  Dick Peterson  66  SMMM  Pacific  6:40.55 
 6  1000 Free  Tim Thornton  67  MHSC  Pacific  13:10.96 
 3  1650 Free  Tim Thornton  67  MHSC  Pacific  21:47.60 
 4  1650 Free  E Lee Fitzhugh  66  DAM  Pacific  22:10.30 
 7  1650 Free  Dick Peterson  67  SMMM  Pacific  22:56.61 
 9  1650 Free  A Emory Haworth  67  WCM  Pacific  23:45.25 
 10  1650 Free  Barry Fasbender  66  STAN  Pacific  24:01.14 
 5  50 Back  Dennis R Bledsoe  65  WCM  Pacific  32.93 
 4  100 Back  Dennis R Bledsoe  65  WCM  Pacific  1:13.92 
 10  200 Back  Dick Peterson  67  SMMM  Pacific  2:51.77 
 3  50 Breast  Jim Perilman  65  WCM  Pacific  34.89 
 2  100 Breast  Jim Perilman  65  WCM  Pacific  1:17.96 
 5  100 Breast  Dick Peterson  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.76 
 8  100 Breast  A Emory Haworth  67  WCM  Pacific  1:21.17 
 2  200 Breast  Dick Peterson  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:54.89 
 3  200 Breast  Jim Perilman  65  WCM  Pacific  3:00.08 
 7  200 Breast  A Emory Haworth  67  WCM  Pacific  3:06.98 
 8  200 Breast  Barry Fasbender  66  STAN  Pacific  3:07.03 
 4  50 Fly  Dennis R Bledsoe  65  WCM  Pacific  29.29 
 9  50 Fly  A Emory Haworth  67  WCM  Pacific  31.46 
 5  100 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  66  STAN  Pacific  1:15.41 
 7  100 Fly  A Emory Haworth  67  WCM  Pacific  1:15.72 
 8  100 Fly  Jim Perilman  65  WCM  Pacific  1:16.06 
 2  200 Fly  A Emory Haworth  67  WCM  Pacific  2:57.78 
 5  200 Fly  Jim Perilman  65  WCM  Pacific  3:03.76 
 6  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  66  STAN  Pacific  3:04.94 
 9  200 Fly  Robert A Fox  67  TOC  Pacific  3:13.42 
 4  100 IM  Dennis R Bledsoe  65  WCM  Pacific  1:10.27 
 6  200 IM  Dick Peterson  67  SMMM  Pacific  2:47.64 
 10  200 IM  A Emory Haworth  67  WCM  Pacific  2:49.75 
 6  400 IM  A Emory Haworth  67  WCM  Pacific  6:15.92 
 7  400 IM  Dick Peterson  67  SMMM  Pacific  6:20.28 
 8  400 IM  Barry A Fasbender  66  STAN  Pacific  6:26.62 

Men 70-74 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Robert Mayo  70  WCM  Pacific  2:29.14 
 7  500 Free  Robert Mayo  70  WCM  Pacific  6:53.90 
 5  1000 Free  Robert Mayo  70  WCM  Pacific  14:30.07 
 3  1650 Free  Robert W Mayo  70  WCM  Pacific  23:40.49 
 8  50 Back  Robert Mayo  70  WCM  Pacific  36.56 
 4  100 Back  Robert W Mayo  70  WCM  Pacific  1:16.97 
 3  200 Back  Robert W Mayo  70  WCM  Pacific  2:46.87 
 10  50 Breast  Norman Stupfel  71  SMMM  Pacific  37.76 
 7  100 Breast  Norman Stupfel  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:25.29 
 4  200 Breast  Norman Stupfel  71  SMMM  Pacific  3:15.07 
 9  200 IM  Norman Stupfel  71  SMMM  Pacific  3:11.34 
 10  400 IM  Norman Stupfel  71  SMMM  Pacific  6:59.07 

Men 75-79 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Robert Cunningham  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.00 
 10  200 Free  Robert Cunningham  76  SMMM  Pacific  2:59.80 
 8  500 Free  Robert Cunningham  76  SMMM  Pacific  8:27.35 
 6  1000 Free  Don Stupfel  76  SMMM  Pacific  17:44.74 
 6  1650 Free  Don Stupfel  76  SMMM  Pacific  29:08.29 
 8  200 Back  Don Stupfel  76  SMMM  Pacific  3:42.17 
 5  50 Breast  Robert Cunningham  75  SMMM  Pacific  41.30 
 7  50 Breast  August Motmans  76  RINC  Pacific  42.39 
 5  100 Breast  Robert Cunningham  75  SMMM  Pacific  1:35.22 
 9  100 Breast  August Motmans  76  RINC  Pacific  1:37.95 
 4  200 Breast  Robert Cunningham  75  SMMM  Pacific  3:30.90 
 7  50 Fly  August Motmans  76  RINC  Pacific  41.58 
 5  100 Fly  Robert Cunningham  75  SMMM  Pacific  1:38.83 
 3  200 Fly  Frank Grannis  79  TOC  Pacific  3:57.43 
 8  200 Fly  Glynn Jones  79  TOC  Pacific  5:20.23 
 8  100 IM  August Motmans  76  RINC  Pacific  1:34.06 
 7  200 IM  Robert Cunningham  75  SMMM  Pacific  3:24.68 
 8  200 IM  Frank Grannis  79  TOC  Pacific  3:37.12 
 4  400 IM  Robert Cunningham  76  SMMM  Pacific  7:42.06 
 9  400 IM  Glynn Jones  79  TOC  Pacific  10:11.41 

Men 80-84 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  35.96 
 8  50 Free  Jack McCann  81  UNAT  Pacific  37.10 
 9  50 Free  Steve Carlson  84  DAM  Pacific  37.58 
 6  100 Free  Steve Carlson  84  DAM  Pacific  1:25.88 
 7  100 Free  Jack McCann  81  UNAT  Pacific  1:27.54 
 6  200 Free  Steve Carlson  84  DAM  Pacific  3:20.59 
 7  200 Free  Jack McCann  81  UNAT  Pacific  3:28.19 
 9  200 Free  Tom Mc Call  81  SCAM  Pacific  3:42.32 
 2  1000 Free  Tom Mc Call  81  SCAM  Pacific  19:53.22 
 1  50 Back  Jack McCann  81  UNAT  Pacific  42.23 
 1  100 Back  Jack McCann  81  UNAT  Pacific  1:32.51 
 2  200 Back  Jack McCann  81  UNAT  Pacific  3:34.41 
 10  50 Breast  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  53.22 
 9  100 Breast  Tom Mc Call  81  SCAM  Pacific  2:02.42 
 3  200 Breast  Tom Mc Call  81  SCAM  Pacific  4:16.71 
 7  50 Fly  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  51.70 
 3  100 Fly  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  1:59.52 
 4  100 Fly  Tom Mc Call  81  SCAM  Pacific  2:04.57 
 7  100 IM  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  1:52.40 
 8  100 IM  Tom Mc Call  81  SCAM  Pacific  1:56.89 
 4  200 IM  Tom Mc Call  81  SCAM  Pacific  4:07.62 
 5  200 IM  William Johnston  84  WCM  Pacific  4:18.15 
 3  400 IM  Tom Mc Call  81  SCAM  Pacific  8:51.89 

Men 85-89 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  William Johnston  85  WCM  Pacific  35.77 
 9  50 Free  Jim Triolo  89  LAM  Pacific  52.38 
 1  100 Free  William Johnston  85  WCM  Pacific  1:29.20 
 9  100 Free  Walter Keller  85  RINC  Pacific  2:14.07 
 1  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  86  RINC  Pacific  3:19.24 
 3  200 Free  William Johnston  85  WCM  Pacific  3:42.74 
 4  500 Free  William Johnston  85  WCM  Pacific  10:33.49 
 5  500 Free  Jim Triolo  89  LAM  Pacific  11:15.24 
 2  1000 Free  William Johnston  85  WCM  Pacific  21:26.24 
 2  1650 Free  William Johnston  85  WCM  Pacific  38:02.74 
 1  50 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  86  RINC  Pacific  44.97 
 1  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  86  RINC  Pacific  1:39.56 
 9  100 Back  Jim Triolo  89  LAM  Pacific  2:15.13 
 1  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  86  RINC  Pacific  3:45.16 
 8  200 Back  Jim Triolo  89  LAM  Pacific  4:42.21 
 1  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  86  RINC  Pacific  45.93 
 5  50 Breast  William Johnston  85  WCM  Pacific  52.24 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  86  RINC  Pacific  1:50.43 
 6  100 Breast  William Johnston  85  WCM  Pacific  2:13.91 
 7  100 Breast  Walter Keller  85  RINC  Pacific  2:41.70 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  86  RINC  Pacific  4:08.00 
 4  200 Breast  William Johnston  85  WCM  Pacific  5:17.18 
 2  50 Fly  William Johnston  85  WCM  Pacific  53.98 
 1  100 Fly  William Johnston  85  WCM  Pacific  2:03.64 
 1  200 Fly  William Johnston  85  WCM  Pacific  5:39.73 
 1  100 IM  William Johnston  85  WCM  Pacific  1:54.02 
 3  200 IM  William Johnston  85  WCM  Pacific  4:45.33 
 1  400 IM  William Johnston  85  WCM  Pacific  10:04.53 

Men 90-94 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  James S Triolo  90  LAM  Pacific  53.34 
 2  100 Free  James S Triolo  90  LAM  Pacific  1:53.80 
 2  200 Free  James S Triolo  90  LAM  Pacific  4:15.32 
 2  50 Back  James S Triolo  90  LAM  Pacific  59.02 
 2  100 Back  James S Triolo  90  LAM  Pacific  2:10.08 
 2  200 Back  James S Triolo  90  LAM  Pacific  4:47.64 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #21
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #35
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #44