USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCY for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Rebecca M Martin  27  MINN  Minnesota  11:52.37 
 7  1650 Free  Rebecca M Martin  27  MINN  Minnesota  19:43.64 

Women 35-39 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jeni Buys  35  TYR  Minnesota  25.44 
 7  100 Free  Jeni Buys  35  TYR  Minnesota  54.74 
 8  500 Free  Jeni E Buys  35  TYR  Minnesota  5:21.79 
 10  1000 Free  Karen K Zemlin  36  MINN  Minnesota  11:24.75 
 7  1650 Free  Karen K Zemlin  36  MINN  Minnesota  18:49.71 
 7  50 Breast  Jeni E Buys  35  TYR  Minnesota  33.35 
 9  100 Breast  Jeni E Buys  35  TYR  Minnesota  1:12.79 
 9  200 Breast  Jeni Buys  35  TYR  Minnesota  2:38.18 

Women 40-44 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Barbara A Scouler  41  MINN  Minnesota  25.29 
 7  100 Free  Barbara A Scouler  41  MINN  Minnesota  55.02 
 8  500 Free  Barbara A Scouler  41  MINN  Minnesota  5:30.06 
 10  100 Back  Tenley F Burns  43  MINN  Minnesota  1:06.71 
 2  50 Fly  Barbara A Scouler  41  MINN  Minnesota  26.79 
 6  100 Fly  Barbara A Scouler  41  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.05 
 3  100 IM  Barbara A Scouler  41  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.93 
 3  200 IM  Barbara A Scouler  41  MINN  Minnesota  2:17.27 

Women 50-54 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Breast  Elizabeth Cutter  51  STMA  Minnesota  3:00.11 

Women 60-64 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Carol S Smollen  60  MINN  Minnesota  28:06.52 

Men 18-24 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Mike Christianson  23  UNAT  Minnesota  26.73 
 1  100 Breast  Mike Christianson  23  UNAT  Minnesota  57.78 

Men 25-29 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Curt G Wood  25  MINN  Minnesota  5:02.05 

Men 30-34 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Brian L Jacobson  30  MINN  Minnesota  20.93 
 3  1000 Free  Todd Menzel  31  TYR  Minnesota  10:24.94 
 3  50 Breast  Brian L Jacobson  30  MINN  Minnesota  27.49 
 9  50 Fly  Brian L Jacobson  30  MINN  Minnesota  24.00 
 6  100 IM  Brian L Jacobson  30  MINN  Minnesota  55.06 

Men 35-39 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Chris Black  37  UNAT  Minnesota  4:59.15 
 5  1000 Free  Chris Black  37  UNAT  Minnesota  10:25.41 
 3  50 Back  Thomas Senn  36  MINN  Minnesota  25.27 
 5  200 Back  Thomas Senn  36  MINN  Minnesota  2:03.21 
 10  200 Back  Christopher Black  38  UNAT  Minnesota  2:07.42 
 2  50 Breast  Michael J Ruffner  38  TYR  Minnesota  27.43 
 1  100 Breast  Michael J Ruffner  38  TYR  Minnesota  59.10 
 2  200 Breast  Michael J Ruffner  38  TYR  Minnesota  2:09.48 
 5  400 IM  Christopher Black  38  UNAT  Minnesota  4:24.15 

Men 45-49 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Thomas W Emison  45  MINN  Minnesota  1:53.12 
 4  500 Free  Thomas W Emison  45  MINN  Minnesota  5:10.75 
 2  50 Fly  Trip Hedrick  49  UNAT  Minnesota  24.50 
 3  100 Fly  Trip Hedrick  49  UNAT  Minnesota  53.97 

Men 50-54 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Trip Hedrick  50  UNAT  Minnesota  21.90 
 1  100 Free  Trip Hedrick  50  UNAT  Minnesota  48.16 
 1  200 Free  Trip Hedrick  50  UNAT  Minnesota  1:48.45 
 1  50 Fly  Trip Hedrick  50  UNAT  Minnesota  23.19 
 1  100 Fly  Trip Hedrick  50  UNAT  Minnesota  52.05 
 2  100 IM  Trip Hedrick  50  UNAT  Minnesota  56.53 

Men 55-59 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Frank Warner  55  TYR  Minnesota  29.36 
 7  100 Back  Frank Warner  55  TYR  Minnesota  1:05.48 
 4  200 Back  Frank Warner  55  TYR  Minnesota  2:20.80 
 4  50 Breast  Rod Cargill  57  TYR  Minnesota  31.10 
 7  100 Breast  Rod Cargill  57  TYR  Minnesota  1:09.38 

Men 60-64 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Vince Herring  61  MINN  Minnesota  22:21.64 
 4  50 Breast  Jim Pelissier  60  MINN  Minnesota  32.21 
 3  100 Breast  Jim Pelissier  60  MINN  Minnesota  1:10.29 
 2  200 Breast  Jim Pelissier  60  MINN  Minnesota  2:34.89 
 7  100 IM  Jim Pelissier  60  MINN  Minnesota  1:06.79 
 6  200 IM  Jim Pelissier  60  MINN  Minnesota  2:31.84 

Men 70-74 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Dave Anderson  72  MINN  Minnesota  1:05.10 
 4  500 Free  Dave Anderson  72  MINN  Minnesota  6:41.22 

Men 80-84 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  83  MINN  Minnesota  46.65 
 6  100 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  83  MINN  Minnesota  1:43.09 
 4  200 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  83  MINN  Minnesota  3:45.11 
 3  50 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  83  MINN  Minnesota  47.57 
 1  100 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  83  MINN  Minnesota  1:45.53 

Men 85-89 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  C Edward Johnson  85  MINN  Minnesota  46.07 
 3  50 Back  C Edward Johnson  85  MINN  Minnesota  46.20 

Men 90-94 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Ruben Berg  90  MINN  Minnesota  4:29.02 
 6  100 Back  Ruben Berg  90  MINN  Minnesota  4:54.49 
 5  200 Back  Ruben Berg  90  MINN  Minnesota  10:43.03 
 6  50 Breast  Ruben Berg  90  MINN  Minnesota  4:30.36 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #45
Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #42
Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #49