USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCY for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Alissa K Davies  24  BGSU  Ohio  24.09 
 6  50 Free  Alli Haver  19  GOST  Ohio  25.11 
 1  50 Breast  Alissa K Davies  24  BGSU  Ohio  29.69 
 2  100 Breast  Sarah K Agnew  21  BGSU  Ohio  1:08.56 
 2  200 Breast  Sarah K Agnew  21  BGSU  Ohio  2:25.23 
 4  100 IM  Alissa K Davies  24  BGSU  Ohio  1:01.46 
 8  100 IM  Sarah K Agnew  21  BGSU  Ohio  1:03.18 
 2  200 IM  Sarah K Agnew  21  BGSU  Ohio  2:14.37 

Women 25-29 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1000 Free  Laura O'Neill  26  GOST  Ohio  11:45.61 
 6  1650 Free  Erin A Ford  28  COPS  Ohio  19:43.60 
 5  200 Breast  Kelly L Kull  29  GCMT  Ohio  2:35.90 
 9  200 Breast  Krista Manchand  28  SWOM  Ohio  2:36.51 
 6  200 Fly  Kelly L Kull  29  GCMT  Ohio  2:18.90 
 6  400 IM  Kelly L Kull  29  GCMT  Ohio  4:53.70 

Women 30-34 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Jen Carter  33  GOST  Ohio  32.53 
 2  100 Breast  Jen Carter  33  GOST  Ohio  1:10.23 
 6  100 IM  Jen Carter  33  GOST  Ohio  1:03.34 
 3  200 IM  Jen Carter  33  GOST  Ohio  2:18.52 

Women 45-49 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  M Pujalet-Devitt  47  SWOM  Ohio  2:30.31 
 5  100 Fly  Michele Devitt  47  SWOM  Ohio  1:06.03 
 4  200 Fly  M Pujalet-Devitt  47  SWOM  Ohio  2:25.53 
 4  200 IM  M Pujalet-Devitt  47  SWOM  Ohio  2:27.17 
 5  400 IM  Michele P Devitt  47  SWOM  Ohio  5:17.72 

Men 18-24 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Joe Seither  24  SWOM  Ohio  48.72 
 8  500 Free  Ryan A Golden  22  BGSU  Ohio  5:07.87 
 4  1650 Free  Ryan A Golden  22  BGSU  Ohio  18:01.45 
 5  50 Breast  Stuart A Willison  23  SWOM  Ohio  27.97 
 7  100 Breast  Stuart A Willison  23  SWOM  Ohio  1:01.71 
 3  50 Fly  Joe Seither  24  SWOM  Ohio  23.53 
 7  100 Fly  Lucas B Womack  22  BGSU  Ohio  54.37 

Men 25-29 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Fly  Cody Rasmussen  26  SWOM  Ohio  1:57.52 

Men 30-34 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  500 Free  Ken S Dunlap  32  SWOM  Ohio  4:53.64 
 6  200 Back  Carter Gaither  33  GOST  Ohio  2:01.92 

Men 35-39 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Greg Edmondson  37  SWOM  Ohio  17:50.09 
 6  100 Fly  Greg L Edmondson  37  SWOM  Ohio  54.04 
 5  200 Fly  Greg Edmondson  37  SWOM  Ohio  1:59.78 

Men 40-44 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  500 Free  Bill D Palmer  43  GOST  Ohio  4:54.38 
 8  500 Free  Chris L Birnbrich  40  GCMT  Ohio  4:59.62 
 4  1000 Free  Bill D Palmer  43  GOST  Ohio  10:19.50 

Men 45-49 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 IM  Franklin M Halley  46  SWOM  Ohio  2:09.49 

Men 60-64 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Daniel Willert  61  GOST  Ohio  57.27 
 6  200 Free  Daniel Willert  61  GOST  Ohio  2:09.07 
 5  500 Free  Daniel Willert  61  GOST  Ohio  5:56.55 
 2  1650 Free  Daniel Willert  61  GOST  Ohio  20:50.02 
 8  50 Back  Orrin B Nordstrom  63  SWOM  Ohio  31.76 
 7  100 Back  Orrin B Nordstrom  63  SWOM  Ohio  1:08.42 
 7  400 IM  Daniel Willert  61  GOST  Ohio  5:42.96 

Men 65-69 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Fly  Robert Williams  65  SWOM  Ohio  1:19.64 
 8  200 Fly  Robert Williams  65  SWOM  Ohio  3:12.27 

Men 75-79 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  500 Free  Frank B Samoya  78  SWOM  Ohio  8:06.13 
 3  1000 Free  Frank Samoya  77  SWOM  Ohio  17:13.97 
 2  1650 Free  Frank Samoya  77  SWOM  Ohio  27:42.96 

Men 85-89 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Russ Witte  87  SWOM  Ohio  44.82 
 7  200 Free  Russ Witte  87  SWOM  Ohio  4:18.78 
 4  50 Breast  Russ Witte  87  SWOM  Ohio  50.17 
 3  100 Breast  Russ Witte  86  SWOM  Ohio  1:54.76 
 2  200 Breast  Russ Witte  86  SWOM  Ohio  4:27.66 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #29
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #25
Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #36