USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCY for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Caroline A Kilian  23  ISF  Indiana  24.01 
 2  100 Free  Caroline A Kilian  23  ISF  Indiana  51.66 
 8  200 Free  Jenny W Garman  23  ISF  Indiana  1:59.56 
 5  1650 Free  Joey Duncan  23  ISF  Indiana  19:26.34 
 2  50 Back  Brighid M Dwyer  24  ISF  Indiana  27.69 
 2  100 Back  Brighid M Dwyer  24  ISF  Indiana  1:00.47 
 7  200 Back  Lacy Spurgeon  23  NAST  Indiana  2:19.33 
 5  50 Breast  Joni Davidson  22  ISF  Indiana  31.73 
 6  50 Breast  Brighid M Dwyer  24  ISF  Indiana  32.27 
 4  100 Breast  Joni Davidson  22  ISF  Indiana  1:09.11 
 10  100 Breast  Joey Duncan  23  ISF  Indiana  1:12.82 
 1  50 Fly  Brighid M Dwyer  24  ISF  Indiana  26.24 
 3  50 Fly  Joni Davidson  22  ISF  Indiana  27.19 
 4  50 Fly  Jenny W Garman  23  ISF  Indiana  27.26 
 1  100 Fly  Joni Davidson  22  ISF  Indiana  59.03 
 4  100 Fly  Jenny W Garman  23  ISF  Indiana  1:00.47 
 6  100 Fly  Brighid M Dwyer  24  ISF  Indiana  1:01.35 
 2  200 Fly  Jenny W Garman  23  ISF  Indiana  2:10.57 
 4  200 Fly  Joni Davidson  22  ISF  Indiana  2:11.81 
 7  200 Fly  Erin C McPeak  23  ISF  Indiana  2:17.57 
 5  100 IM  Joni Davidson  22  ISF  Indiana  1:01.90 
 6  100 IM  Brighid M Dwyer  24  ISF  Indiana  1:02.39 
 4  200 IM  Jenny W Garman  23  ISF  Indiana  2:16.60 
 8  400 IM  Joey Duncan  23  ISF  Indiana  4:58.04 

Women 25-29 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Melanie Williams  25  ISF  Indiana  5:33.05 
 10  1650 Free  Glenna A Asmus  25  ISF  Indiana  20:00.52 
 9  100 Back  Dahnya Chop  29  ISF  Indiana  1:03.53 
 5  200 Back  Dahnya Chop  29  ISF  Indiana  2:16.03 
 7  50 Breast  Melanie Williams  25  ISF  Indiana  32.86 
 6  100 Breast  Melanie Williams  25  ISF  Indiana  1:11.10 
 7  100 Breast  Nichole M Ellis  25  ISF  Indiana  1:11.29 
 4  200 Breast  Melanie Williams  25  ISF  Indiana  2:32.70 
 9  200 Fly  Glenna A Asmus  25  ISF  Indiana  2:24.12 
 9  400 IM  Melanie Williams  25  ISF  Indiana  5:00.79 

Women 30-34 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Michelle C Harter  34  GRIN  Indiana  25.63 

Women 35-39 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Victoria L Rian  37  ISF  Indiana  18:59.37 

Women 40-44 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Caroline Krattli  42  GRIN  Indiana  29.36 
 10  200 Fly  Roberta Norwood  44  ISF  Indiana  2:31.02 
 2  100 IM  Caroline Krattli  42  GRIN  Indiana  1:01.79 
 2  200 IM  Caroline Krattli  42  GRIN  Indiana  2:16.78 

Women 50-54 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Karlen Trebesiner  50  ISF  Indiana  27.09 
 7  50 Free  Susan A Francis  51  ISF  Indiana  27.24 
 3  100 Free  Karlen Trebesiner  50  ISF  Indiana  59.59 
 5  100 Free  Susan A Francis  51  ISF  Indiana  1:00.29 
 6  200 Free  Karlen Trebesiner  50  ISF  Indiana  2:14.58 
 10  200 Free  Susan A Francis  51  ISF  Indiana  2:17.63 
 10  500 Free  Karlen Trebesiner  50  ISF  Indiana  6:13.54 
 7  1650 Free  Jo Ann Brooks  50  ISF  Indiana  22:14.41 
 8  50 Back  K Trebesiner  50  ISF  Indiana  33.74 
 5  100 Back  Karlen Trebesiner  50  ISF  Indiana  1:10.81 
 9  200 IM  Susan A Francis  51  ISF  Indiana  2:47.52 
 7  400 IM  Jo Ann Brooks  50  ISF  Indiana  6:02.51 

Women 55-59 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Sally Hasbrook  55  ISF  Indiana  29.66 
 8  100 Free  Sally Hasbrook  55  ISF  Indiana  1:08.51 
 10  1000 Free  Joan Diercks  56  ISF  Indiana  13:59.74 
 6  50 Breast  Sally Hasbrook  55  ISF  Indiana  38.52 
 7  100 Breast  Sally C Hasbrook  55  ISF  Indiana  1:24.60 
 2  200 Breast  Sally C Hasbrook  55  ISF  Indiana  3:02.96 
 6  200 Fly  Barbara H Larsen  56  ISF  Indiana  3:12.91 
 8  100 IM  Sally C Hasbrook  55  ISF  Indiana  1:18.29 
 4  200 IM  Sally C Hasbrook  55  ISF  Indiana  2:49.94 
 4  400 IM  Sally Hasbrook  55  ISF  Indiana  6:05.99 

Women 60-64 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Susan L Meyers  62  ISF  Indiana  1:14.45 
 9  1650 Free  Sandy S Etnyre  62  ISF  Indiana  28:06.45 
 6  200 Back  Susan Meyers  62  ISF  Indiana  3:10.68 
 10  200 Back  Sandy S Etnyre  62  ISF  Indiana  3:20.14 
 5  50 Breast  Susan Meyers  62  ISF  Indiana  42.15 
 4  100 Breast  Susan L Meyers  62  ISF  Indiana  1:32.97 
 4  200 Breast  Susan L Meyers  62  ISF  Indiana  3:19.96 
 9  200 Breast  Sandy Etnyre  62  ISF  Indiana  3:32.30 
 4  50 Fly  Susan L Meyers  62  ISF  Indiana  36.58 
 7  100 Fly  Sandy Etnyre  62  ISF  Indiana  1:35.70 
 6  200 Fly  Susan Meyers  62  ISF  Indiana  3:29.46 
 5  100 IM  Susan L Meyers  62  ISF  Indiana  1:22.76 
 3  200 IM  Susan L Meyers  62  ISF  Indiana  3:01.60 
 6  200 IM  Sandy S Etnyre  62  ISF  Indiana  3:17.78 
 2  400 IM  Susan L Meyers  62  ISF  Indiana  6:38.57 
 4  400 IM  Sandy S Etnyre  62  ISF  Indiana  6:59.67 

Men 18-24 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Austin Anderson  23  ISF  Indiana  1:49.31 
 7  50 Back  Patrick A Morgan  24  ISF  Indiana  25.94 
 7  100 Back  Patrick A Morgan  24  ISF  Indiana  56.05 
 2  200 Back  Patrick A Morgan  24  ISF  Indiana  1:59.01 
 7  50 Breast  Kevin H Zanes  19  DOC  Indiana  28.20 
 10  100 Breast  Kevin H Zanes  19  DOC  Indiana  1:02.17 
 6  200 Breast  Kevin H Zanes  19  DOC  Indiana  2:19.75 
 10  200 Fly  Phil K Wickizer  24  ISF  Indiana  2:22.17 
 10  100 IM  Kevin H Zanes  19  DOC  Indiana  57.13 
 6  200 IM  Kevin H Zanes  19  DOC  Indiana  2:05.32 

Men 25-29 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Ben Christoffel  28  ISF  Indiana  21.05 
 6  100 Free  Ben Christoffel  28  ISF  Indiana  46.32 
 5  200 Free  Adam Dawkins  28  ISF  Indiana  1:44.50 
 3  500 Free  Adam Dawkins  28  ISF  Indiana  4:43.75 
 6  500 Free  Jeffrey B Halbert  29  GRIN  Indiana  4:58.71 
 1  1000 Free  Adam S Dawkins  28  ISF  Indiana  9:53.96 
 5  1000 Free  Jeffrey B Halbert  29  GRIN  Indiana  10:41.52 
 3  200 Back  Adam Dawkins  28  ISF  Indiana  1:59.32 
 3  50 Breast  Ben Christoffel  28  ISF  Indiana  26.59 
 2  100 Breast  Ben Christoffel  28  ISF  Indiana  57.60 
 3  100 IM  Ben Christoffel  28  ISF  Indiana  52.62 
 10  400 IM  Jeffrey B Halbert  29  GRIN  Indiana  4:25.28 

Men 35-39 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Todd B Mercer  36  ISF  Indiana  48.16 
 9  200 Free  Todd B Mercer  36  ISF  Indiana  1:46.52 
 7  500 Free  Todd B Mercer  36  ISF  Indiana  4:54.11 
 3  200 Back  Todd B Mercer  36  ISF  Indiana  2:01.07 
 9  100 Breast  Wes R Sinclair  35  GRIN  Indiana  1:01.24 
 5  200 IM  Igor Ordinartsev  37  UNAT  Indiana  2:03.04 
 9  400 IM  Igor Ordinartsev  37  UNAT  Indiana  4:29.28 

Men 40-44 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Greg Smith  43  UNAT  Indiana  26.29 

Men 45-49 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Ralph P Dixon  47  NAST  Indiana  58.78 
 2  50 Breast  R Hofstetter  47  ISF  Indiana  28.46 
 10  200 Breast  Steve G Byrne  45  GRIN  Indiana  2:24.07 
 8  100 IM  Ralph P Dixon  47  NAST  Indiana  58.31 

Men 50-54 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Bob S Thomas  51  BSMS  Indiana  26.98 
 6  50 Back  Tom Perrin  53  ISF  Indiana  27.46 
 1  100 Back  Bob S Thomas  51  BSMS  Indiana  58.27 
 3  200 Back  Bob S Thomas  51  BSMS  Indiana  2:10.12 
 6  50 Fly  Thomas C Perrin  53  ISF  Indiana  25.49 
 9  100 Fly  Tom Perrin  53  ISF  Indiana  57.28 
 8  200 Fly  Tom Perrin  53  ISF  Indiana  2:16.67 
 9  200 IM  Bob S Thomas  51  BSMS  Indiana  2:13.38 

Men 55-59 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Richard K Smith  58  GRIN  Indiana  11:51.81 
 6  1650 Free  Richard Smith  58  GRIN  Indiana  20:17.63 
 8  200 Breast  Douglas K Miller  57  ISF  Indiana  2:38.14 
 10  100 Fly  Douglas K Miller  57  ISF  Indiana  1:02.07 
 4  200 Fly  Douglas K Miller  57  ISF  Indiana  2:21.05 
 5  200 IM  Douglas K Miller  57  ISF  Indiana  2:18.93 
 6  400 IM  Douglas K Miller  57  ISF  Indiana  5:04.47 
 10  400 IM  Richard K Smith  58  GRIN  Indiana  5:14.21 

Men 60-64 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Bryan F Rathke  61  GRIN  Indiana  25.85 
 10  50 Breast  Charles B Lee  60  ISF  Indiana  34.20 
 10  200 Breast  Charles B Lee  60  ISF  Indiana  2:48.91 
 7  50 Fly  Bryan F Rathke  61  GRIN  Indiana  28.21 

Men 65-69 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jerry R Myers  65  NAST  Indiana  26.94 
 5  100 Free  Marty A Mennen  67  ISF  Indiana  1:00.21 
 7  500 Free  Marty A Mennen  67  ISF  Indiana  6:26.33 
 5  1000 Free  Marty A Mennen  67  ISF  Indiana  13:05.52 
 8  1000 Free  Mel Goldstein  65  ISF  Indiana  13:32.88 
 6  1650 Free  Mel Goldstein  65  ISF  Indiana  22:37.87 
 4  50 Back  Marty A Mennen  67  ISF  Indiana  32.67 
 3  100 Back  Marty A Mennen  67  ISF  Indiana  1:10.98 
 3  200 Back  Marty A Mennen  67  ISF  Indiana  2:39.41 
 6  50 Breast  Jerry R Myers  65  NAST  Indiana  35.98 
 7  100 Breast  Jerry R Myers  65  NAST  Indiana  1:20.71 
 6  100 Fly  Mel Goldstein  65  ISF  Indiana  1:15.56 
 1  200 Fly  Mel Goldstein  65  ISF  Indiana  2:56.10 
 10  100 IM  Jerry R Myers  65  NAST  Indiana  1:14.44 
 3  400 IM  Mel Goldstein  65  ISF  Indiana  6:11.46 

Men 75-79 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Bob L Risley  76  ISF  Indiana  1:39.10 
 10  200 Fly  Doug Strong  79  DOC  Indiana  6:27.97 
 10  400 IM  Doug Strong  79  DOC  Indiana  10:46.02 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #42
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #13
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #41