USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Amy Hendrick  23  VSM  Southeastern  25.87 
 10  500 Free  Eileen Bouldin  19  VSM  Southeastern  5:31.26 
 7  50 Back  Amy Hendrick  23  VSM  Southeastern  29.07 
 6  100 Back  Amy Hendrick  23  VSM  Southeastern  1:01.96 
 9  200 Back  Patricia Hanks  22  AMS  Southeastern  2:21.17 
 9  50 Breast  Amy Hendrick  23  VSM  Southeastern  33.20 
 7  200 Breast  Ashley Rowatt  23  VSM  Southeastern  2:34.35 
 10  50 Fly  Amy Hendrick  23  VSM  Southeastern  28.27 
 10  200 Fly  Ashley Rowatt  23  VSM  Southeastern  2:20.78 
 9  100 IM  Ashley Whitney  24  EXCL  Southeastern  1:03.22 
 7  200 IM  Ashley Rowatt  23  VSM  Southeastern  2:18.09 
 6  400 IM  Ashley Rowatt  23  VSM  Southeastern  4:49.76 

Women 30-34 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Beth Eldridge  34  AMS  Southeastern  24.16 
 6  50 Free  Andrea Morrison  30  EXCL  Southeastern  25.41 
 4  100 Free  Beth Eldridge  33  AMS  Southeastern  53.42 
 7  100 Free  Andrea Morrison  30  EXCL  Southeastern  54.42 
 6  200 Free  Andrea Morrison  30  EXCL  Southeastern  2:02.88 
 9  500 Free  Beth Eldridge  34  AMS  Southeastern  5:34.01 
 6  1650 Free  Helen Naylor  34  VSM  Southeastern  19:17.39 
 9  100 Back  Andrea Morrison  30  EXCL  Southeastern  1:04.05 
 4  50 Breast  Beth Eldridge  33  AMS  Southeastern  32.49 
 6  100 Breast  Beth Eldridge  34  AMS  Southeastern  1:11.72 
 6  50 Fly  Beth Eldridge  34  AMS  Southeastern  27.44 
 5  100 Fly  Beth Eldridge  34  AMS  Southeastern  1:00.34 
 8  100 Fly  Andrea Morrison  30  EXCL  Southeastern  1:01.40 
 10  200 Fly  Mallory Slaughter  33  BSLM  Southeastern  2:22.16 
 4  100 IM  Beth Eldridge  33  AMS  Southeastern  1:02.66 
 7  100 IM  Andrea Morrison  30  EXCL  Southeastern  1:03.44 
 5  200 IM  Andrea Morrison  30  EXCL  Southeastern  2:18.93 
 6  200 IM  Beth Eldridge  33  AMS  Southeastern  2:19.46 
 5  400 IM  Andrea Morrison  30  EXCL  Southeastern  5:01.11 
 9  400 IM  Helen Naylor  34  VSM  Southeastern  5:05.76 

Women 35-39 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Helen Naylor  35  VSM  Southeastern  5:29.32 
 6  1650 Free  Helen Naylor  35  VSM  Southeastern  18:45.60 
 9  400 IM  Helen Naylor  35  VSM  Southeastern  4:58.64 

Women 45-49 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Bonny List  45  CHRR  Southeastern  5:47.18 
 7  1000 Free  Bonny List  45  CHRR  Southeastern  11:56.28 
 3  50 Back  Sarah C Banko  45  MCMS  Southeastern  29.96 
 6  100 Back  Sarah C Banko  45  MCMS  Southeastern  1:06.41 
 7  100 Breast  Bonny List  45  CHRR  Southeastern  1:15.63 
 6  50 Fly  Sarah C Banko  45  MCMS  Southeastern  29.08 
 9  100 IM  Bonny List  45  CHRR  Southeastern  1:07.28 
 10  100 IM  Sarah C Banko  45  MCMS  Southeastern  1:08.58 

Women 50-54 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Fly  Karen Shedron  50  EXCL  Southeastern  29.73 
 2  100 Fly  Karen Shedron  50  EXCL  Southeastern  1:07.59 

Women 60-64 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  BeaAnn Kelly  60  PS  Southeastern  1:16.43 
 9  100 IM  Rebeccah Jones  60  UNAT  Southeastern  1:29.63 
 9  200 IM  Rebeccah Jones  60  UNAT  Southeastern  3:26.66 

Women 65-69 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Barbara Dillard  65  CCM  Southeastern  35.04 
 8  50 Back  Barbara Dillard  65  CCM  Southeastern  42.50 
 9  100 Back  Barbara Dillard  65  CCM  Southeastern  1:33.96 
 10  50 Fly  Barbara Dillard  65  CCM  Southeastern  44.38 

Women 80-84 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Marjorie Stone  80  PS  Southeastern  44.26 
 5  100 Free  Marjorie Stone  80  PS  Southeastern  1:43.33 
 3  200 Free  Marjorie Stone  80  PS  Southeastern  3:42.19 
 3  500 Free  Marjorie Stone  80  PS  Southeastern  9:40.37 
 2  50 Breast  Marjorie Stone  80  PS  Southeastern  54.77 
 2  100 Breast  Marjorie Stone  80  PS  Southeastern  2:06.85 
 2  200 Breast  Marjorie Stone  80  PS  Southeastern  4:42.25 
 6  100 IM  Marjorie Stone  80  PS  Southeastern  2:06.70 

Men 18-24 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  David Tucker  24  AMS  Southeastern  21.78 
 6  500 Free  Joseph Gonzales  23  AMS  Southeastern  5:00.80 
 4  1000 Free  Joseph Gonzales  23  AMS  Southeastern  10:21.96 
 5  1650 Free  David Dillehay  23  EXCL  Southeastern  18:18.94 
 10  100 Back  Andrew Gnann  23  BSLM  Southeastern  57.35 
 8  50 Fly  Jason Dalbey  22  AMS  Southeastern  24.39 
 6  100 Fly  Andrew Gnann  23  BSLM  Southeastern  53.97 
 6  400 IM  Justin Karpinos  22  CHRR  Southeastern  4:30.24 
 10  400 IM  David Dillehay  23  EXCL  Southeastern  4:33.93 

Men 25-29 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Jason Goltz  26  UNAT  Southeastern  25.28 
 9  100 Back  Casey Quilter  28  UNAT  Southeastern  55.87 
 6  50 Fly  Jason Goltz  26  UNAT  Southeastern  23.26 
 5  100 Fly  Jason Goltz  26  UNAT  Southeastern  51.02 
 4  200 Fly  Jason Goltz  26  UNAT  Southeastern  1:56.59 

Men 30-34 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Breast  Chris Roy  33  AMS  Southeastern  1:01.52 

Men 35-39 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Sean P Coughlin  37  AMS  Southeastern  28.89 
 8  100 Breast  Sean P Coughlin  37  AMS  Southeastern  1:01.09 
 10  200 Breast  Sean P Coughlin  37  AMS  Southeastern  2:20.07 

Men 40-44 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Roger von Jouanne  42  MATT  Southeastern  1:47.56 
 4  200 Back  Roger von Jouanne  42  MATT  Southeastern  1:59.88 
 9  100 Breast  Reed Dunne  40  UNAT  Southeastern  1:02.02 
 5  200 Breast  Roger von Jouanne  42  MATT  Southeastern  2:17.83 
 7  200 Breast  Reed Dunne  40  UNAT  Southeastern  2:18.80 
 5  100 IM  Richard Hughey  40  AMS  Southeastern  54.93 
 8  100 IM  Reed Dunne  40  UNAT  Southeastern  55.89 
 2  200 IM  Roger von Jouanne  42  MATT  Southeastern  1:58.82 

Men 45-49 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  John Ebuna  47  GKMS  Southeastern  22.42 
 4  100 Free  John Ebuna  47  GKMS  Southeastern  49.08 
 9  100 Back  Mark List  47  CHRR  Southeastern  58.39 
 4  200 Back  Mark List  47  CHRR  Southeastern  2:06.00 
 8  100 Fly  John Ebuna  47  GKMS  Southeastern  55.66 
 4  100 IM  John Ebuna  47  GKMS  Southeastern  56.99 

Men 65-69 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  William Lauer  68  GKMS  Southeastern  2:21.95 
 6  500 Free  William Lauer  68  GKMS  Southeastern  6:23.98 
 9  50 Back  John Trainer  66  MCMS  Southeastern  34.82 
 1  100 Back  John C Smith  65  UNAT  Southeastern  1:05.03 
 8  100 Back  John N Trainer  66  MCMS  Southeastern  1:16.88 
 1  200 Back  John C Smith  65  UNAT  Southeastern  2:30.10 
 9  200 Back  John N Trainer  66  MCMS  Southeastern  2:51.50 
 6  50 Fly  William Lauer  68  GKMS  Southeastern  30.77 
 3  100 Fly  William Lauer  68  GKMS  Southeastern  1:13.87 
 9  100 IM  William Lauer  68  GKMS  Southeastern  1:13.56 
 4  200 IM  William Lauer  68  GKMS  Southeastern  2:44.28 

Men 75-79 SCY (2004)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Dick Breitenfeld  75  UNAT  Southeastern  1:20.67 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #42
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #14
Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #52