USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCM for Metropolitan LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Ngozi R Monu  22  REDT  Metropolitan  27.52 
 8  100 Free  Ngozi Mony  22  REDT  Metropolitan  1:01.08 
 5  400 Free  Ngozi R Monu  22  REDT  Metropolitan  4:58.91 
 3  800 Free  Ngozi R Monu  22  REDT  Metropolitan  10:16.24 
 4  800 Free  Whitney M Drake  24  REDT  Metropolitan  11:12.09 
 5  800 Free  Jodie L Friedman  22  REDT  Metropolitan  11:49.21 
 4  1500 Free  Whitney M Drake  24  REDT  Metropolitan  21:39.31 
 9  100 Back  Susan E Keappock  24  REDT  Metropolitan  1:17.24 
 6  200 Back  Bonnie Schwartz  24  METR  Metropolitan  2:52.43 
 8  200 Back  Whitney M Drake  24  REDT  Metropolitan  3:02.42 
 9  50 Breast  Jodie L Friedman  22  REDT  Metropolitan  39.65 
 8  100 Breast  Jodie L Friedman  22  REDT  Metropolitan  1:26.53 
 3  200 Breast  Megan F Griffis  24  METR  Metropolitan  2:51.90 
 8  50 Fly  Ngozi R Monu  22  REDT  Metropolitan  32.39 
 10  100 Fly  Bonnie Schwartz  24  METR  Metropolitan  1:15.93 
 7  400 IM  Whitney M Drake  24  REDT  Metropolitan  6:21.53 

Women 25-29 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jennifer S Rissi  28  REDT  Metropolitan  28.95 
 8  100 Free  Jennifer S Rissi  28  REDT  Metropolitan  1:05.23 
 9  100 Free  Judy Oden  25  METR  Metropolitan  1:05.27 
 7  200 Free  Linda Paulsen  29  REDT  Metropolitan  2:21.92 
 6  400 Free  Linda Paulsen  29  REDT  Metropolitan  4:57.85 
 4  1500 Free  Christin Radcliff  29  REDT  Metropolitan  20:29.30 
 3  50 Breast  Christin Radcliff  29  REDT  Metropolitan  37.79 
 7  50 Breast  Julie Potier  26  METR  Metropolitan  39.41 
 4  100 Breast  Christin Radcliff  29  REDT  Metropolitan  1:21.69 
 6  100 Breast  Sarah Riley  28  METR  Metropolitan  1:24.44 
 3  200 Breast  Christin Radcliff  29  REDT  Metropolitan  2:55.98 
 5  200 Breast  Julie Potier  26  METR  Metropolitan  3:02.67 
 7  50 Fly  Jennifer S Rissi  28  REDT  Metropolitan  31.89 
 8  100 Fly  Jennifer S Rissi  28  REDT  Metropolitan  1:15.35 
 5  200 Fly  Jennifer S Rissi  28  REDT  Metropolitan  3:05.80 
 6  100 IM  Christin Radcliff  29  REDT  Metropolitan  1:15.00 
 7  200 IM  Christin Radcliff  29  REDT  Metropolitan  2:41.10 

Women 30-34 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Laura Alonso  32  METR  Metropolitan  1:04.97 
 6  50 Fly  Laura Alonso  32  METR  Metropolitan  32.43 

Women 35-39 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  H FallWilleboord  37  REDT  Metropolitan  27.70 
 9  50 Free  Janet Harris  38  METR  Metropolitan  29.36 
 4  100 Free  H FallWilleboord  37  REDT  Metropolitan  1:01.67 
 7  100 Free  Kristin Gary  36  REDT  Metropolitan  1:03.01 
 9  800 Free  Christine Laidlaw  36  METR  Metropolitan  11:09.19 
 2  50 Back  H FallWilleboord  37  REDT  Metropolitan  32.61 
 3  50 Back  Karen Schneider  36  REDT  Metropolitan  33.67 
 2  100 Back  Kristin Gary  36  REDT  Metropolitan  1:08.86 
 3  100 Back  H FallWilleboord  37  REDT  Metropolitan  1:10.47 
 1  200 Back  Kristin Gary  36  REDT  Metropolitan  2:30.36 
 9  200 Back  Janet Harris  38  METR  Metropolitan  2:42.01 
 3  50 Breast  Karen Schneider  36  REDT  Metropolitan  38.27 
 6  50 Breast  Janet Harris  38  METR  Metropolitan  39.19 
 5  50 Fly  Karen Schneider  36  REDT  Metropolitan  31.31 
 1  100 IM  Karen Schneider  36  REDT  Metropolitan  1:10.62 
 9  100 IM  Kristin Gary  36  REDT  Metropolitan  1:14.45 
 8  200 IM  E Meresca-Ortof  37  METR  Metropolitan  2:42.59 

Women 40-44 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Maria Doelger  40  BDGR  Metropolitan  27.88 
 2  100 Free  Maria Doelger  40  BDGR  Metropolitan  1:01.04 
 3  200 Free  Maria B Doelger  40  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:17.15 
 6  50 Breast  Carolyn Koster  42  METR  Metropolitan  38.50 
 10  100 Breast  Carolyn Koster  42  METR  Metropolitan  1:25.35 
 10  200 Fly  Abigail Falk  42  REDT  Metropolitan  3:08.50 
 10  100 IM  Maria B Doelger  40  BDGR  Metropolitan  1:16.42 

Women 50-54 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Frances E Hare  53  METR  Metropolitan  2:43.80 
 9  400 Free  Fran E Hare  53  METR  Metropolitan  5:42.29 
 9  1500 Free  Phyllis Springer  54  REDT  Metropolitan  23:25.83 
 7  50 Back  Nancy J Surdoval  50  WPM  Metropolitan  38.40 
 10  100 Back  Nancy J Surdoval  50  WPM  Metropolitan  1:26.46 
 8  200 Fly  Marie H Vellucci  54  METR  Metropolitan  3:50.77 
 6  200 IM  Nancy J Surdoval  50  WPM  Metropolitan  3:08.72 
 7  400 IM  Nancy J Surdoval  50  WPM  Metropolitan  6:42.88 

Women 55-59 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Susan L Yeomans  55  REDT  Metropolitan  3:03.63 
 7  400 Free  Marcia M Hill  59  REDT  Metropolitan  6:17.45 
 6  800 Free  Susan L Yeomans  55  REDT  Metropolitan  13:00.68 
 6  1500 Free  Susan L Yeomans  55  REDT  Metropolitan  24:40.14 
 8  50 Back  Susan Yeomans  55  REDT  Metropolitan  45.42 
 9  100 Back  Susan Yeomans  55  REDT  Metropolitan  1:38.92 
 4  200 Back  Susan Yeomans  55  REDT  Metropolitan  3:18.98 
 9  100 Breast  Susan L Yeomans  55  REDT  Metropolitan  1:46.38 
 10  200 Breast  Sue Lecarreaux  58  METR  Metropolitan  3:45.70 
 8  50 Fly  Susan L Yeomans  55  REDT  Metropolitan  41.93 
 6  100 Fly  Susan L Yeomans  55  REDT  Metropolitan  1:34.65 
 8  100 IM  Sue Lecarreaux  58  METR  Metropolitan  1:34.09 
 10  100 IM  Susan L Yeomans  55  REDT  Metropolitan  1:36.12 
 5  200 IM  Sue Lecarreaux  58  METR  Metropolitan  3:20.67 
 7  200 IM  Susan L Yeomans  55  REDT  Metropolitan  3:21.83 
 5  400 IM  Susan L Yeomans  55  REDT  Metropolitan  7:07.04 

Women 60-64 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Kathleen B Sarg  60  METR  Metropolitan  1:28.43 
 3  200 Free  Jane Katz  60  METR  Metropolitan  3:00.25 
 7  200 Free  Kathleen B Sarg  60  METR  Metropolitan  3:13.79 
 2  400 Free  Jane Katz  60  METR  Metropolitan  6:16.09 
 5  400 Free  Kathleen B Sarg  60  METR  Metropolitan  6:38.38 
 2  800 Free  Jane Katz  60  METR  Metropolitan  12:35.07 
 3  1500 Free  Jane Katz  60  METR  Metropolitan  23:56.60 
 4  50 Back  Jane Katz  60  METR  Metropolitan  43.88 
 3  100 Back  Jane Katz  60  METR  Metropolitan  1:32.85 
 2  200 Back  Jane Katz  60  METR  Metropolitan  3:16.14 
 7  50 Breast  Jane Katz  60  METR  Metropolitan  51.98 
 10  200 Breast  Jane Katz  60  METR  Metropolitan  4:03.75 
 6  100 IM  Jane Katz  60  METR  Metropolitan  1:39.27 

Women 65-69 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Ann McDonnell  65  METR  Metropolitan  42.29 
 9  50 Free  Margaret K Franco  65  METR  Metropolitan  42.60 
 7  100 Free  Ann McDonnell  65  METR  Metropolitan  1:33.64 
 10  200 Free  Ann McDonnell  65  METR  Metropolitan  3:32.68 
 6  400 Free  Ann McDonnell  65  METR  Metropolitan  7:16.53 
 3  800 Free  Ann McDonnell  65  METR  Metropolitan  14:29.57 
 7  50 Back  Ann McDonnell  65  METR  Metropolitan  52.56 
 6  200 Back  Ann McDonnell  65  METR  Metropolitan  3:55.80 
 7  100 IM  Margaret K Franco  65  METR  Metropolitan  1:54.59 
 8  200 IM  Margaret K Franco  65  METR  Metropolitan  4:08.38 

Women 70-74 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Lida A Gaschke  71  METR  Metropolitan  1:35.97 
 3  200 Free  Lida A Gaschke  71  METR  Metropolitan  3:30.71 
 2  400 Free  Lida A Gaschke  71  METR  Metropolitan  7:21.70 
 3  50 Back  Lida A Gaschke  71  METR  Metropolitan  54.44 
 5  100 Back  Lida A Gaschke  71  METR  Metropolitan  2:00.91 
 6  100 Breast  Lida A Gaschke  71  METR  Metropolitan  2:06.66 
 4  100 IM  Lida A Gaschke  71  METR  Metropolitan  1:54.52 

Men 18-24 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Harold S Gould  24  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:10.12 
 3  400 Free  David Denrich  24  METR  Metropolitan  4:39.13 
 5  100 Fly  Harold S Gould  24  UNAT  Metropolitan  1:03.62 
 9  100 Fly  David Denrich  24  METR  Metropolitan  1:04.33 
 8  200 IM  David Denrich  24  METR  Metropolitan  2:28.44 

Men 25-29 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Brendan Doolan  29  REDT  Metropolitan  56.81 
 10  100 Free  Joseph H Byrne  27  METR  Metropolitan  56.89 
 5  200 Free  Brendan Doolan  29  REDT  Metropolitan  2:04.04 
 3  400 Free  Brendan Doolan  29  REDT  Metropolitan  4:26.52 
 5  800 Free  Peter Mc Grane  29  METR  Metropolitan  11:08.18 
 7  1500 Free  Peter Mc Grane  29  METR  Metropolitan  21:43.94 
 8  1500 Free  Hashim AlMashat  28  METR  Metropolitan  22:28.69 
 9  100 Back  Brendan Doolan  29  REDT  Metropolitan  1:05.62 
 9  50 Fly  Marc Gomberg  29  REDT  Metropolitan  28.23 
 10  200 Fly  Thayer H Thompson  29  METR  Metropolitan  2:31.68 

Men 30-34 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  Jun Maruta  33  METR  Metropolitan  1:12.74 
 10  200 Breast  Jun Maruta  33  METR  Metropolitan  2:41.90 
 9  200 Fly  Onesimo De Mira  30  METR  Metropolitan  2:37.76 
 10  200 Fly  Jeff D Rieck  34  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:42.49 

Men 35-39 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Fly  Dave Holmes  39  METR  Metropolitan  28.08 

Men 40-44 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Steven Newman  41  BDGR  Metropolitan  56.08 
 6  200 Free  Steven Newman  41  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:03.75 
 7  400 Free  Steven Newman  41  BDGR  Metropolitan  4:26.45 
 8  800 Free  Steven Shtab  42  METR  Metropolitan  9:40.16 
 6  50 Back  Robert Goldbloom  44  METR  Metropolitan  30.99 
 4  50 Fly  Robert Goldbloom  44  METR  Metropolitan  27.45 
 7  200 IM  Robert Goldbloom  44  METR  Metropolitan  2:24.56 

Men 45-49 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  800 Free  Matt Clark  47  UNAT  Metropolitan  9:26.01 
 2  1500 Free  Matt Clark  47  UNAT  Metropolitan  18:00.36 
 8  1500 Free  Brad Cole  45  METR  Metropolitan  18:55.30 
 10  1500 Free  Gilles Chalandon  47  METR  Metropolitan  19:06.79 
 3  200 IM  Matt Clark  47  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:23.20 

Men 50-54 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  John C Needham  50  WPM  Metropolitan  2:16.48 
 5  400 Free  John C Needham  50  WPM  Metropolitan  4:43.16 
 5  800 Free  John C Needham  50  WPM  Metropolitan  9:50.28 
 5  1500 Free  John C Needham  50  WPM  Metropolitan  18:41.31 

Men 60-64 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Breast  Douglas E Stern  60  REDT  Metropolitan  3:19.62 
 5  200 Fly  Douglas E Stern  60  REDT  Metropolitan  3:24.74 
 8  200 Fly  Joseph R Bolze  64  METR  Metropolitan  3:42.18 
 10  200 IM  Douglas E Stern  60  REDT  Metropolitan  3:06.07 
 10  400 IM  Joseph R Bolze  64  METR  Metropolitan  7:22.87 

Men 80-84 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Andrew M Weiss  82  METR  Metropolitan  47.39 
 5  100 Free  Andrew M Weiss  82  METR  Metropolitan  1:45.11 
 10  100 Back  Walter A Lynch  82  METR  Metropolitan  2:16.90 
 9  200 Back  Jay Charles  81  UNAT  Metropolitan  5:51.56 
 6  50 Breast  Walter A Lynch  82  METR  Metropolitan  58.34 
 5  100 Breast  Walter A Lynch  82  METR  Metropolitan  2:20.91 
 5  200 Breast  Walter A Lynch  82  METR  Metropolitan  5:12.99 
 6  200 Breast  Jay Charles  81  UNAT  Metropolitan  6:12.53 
 4  100 Fly  Jay Charles  81  UNAT  Metropolitan  3:18.57 
 2  200 Fly  Jay Charles  81  UNAT  Metropolitan  7:13.42 
 8  100 IM  Jay Charles  81  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:43.47 
 4  200 IM  Jay Charles  81  UNAT  Metropolitan  6:05.79 
 3  400 IM  Jay Charles  81  UNAT  Metropolitan  13:07.05 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #41
Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #25
Sponsor #33
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #13