USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Michelle Standora  24  ASLM  Georgia  2:19.65 
 7  100 Fly  Michelle Standora  24  ASLM  Georgia  1:14.56 

Women 25-29 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Jennifer Adley  25  GAJA  Georgia  29.55 
 10  50 Free  Liz Myers  29  GAJA  Georgia  30.25 
 4  100 Free  Tiffany Taulbee  28  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.03 
 10  100 Free  Jennifer Adley  25  GAJA  Georgia  1:05.60 
 8  200 Free  Liz Myers  29  GAJA  Georgia  2:22.63 
 7  400 Free  Tiffany Taulbee  28  GAJA  Georgia  4:57.97 
 10  400 Free  Liz Myers  29  GAJA  Georgia  5:00.43 
 3  100 Back  Tiffany Taulbee  28  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.84 
 4  100 Back  Kathryn Brodkin  25  UNAT  Georgia  1:10.31 
 3  200 Back  Tiffany Taulbee  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:33.09 
 5  200 Back  Kathryn Brodkin  25  UNAT  Georgia  2:35.80 
 5  50 Breast  Jennifer Adley  25  GAJA  Georgia  39.10 
 9  100 Breast  Jennifer Adley  25  GAJA  Georgia  1:26.77 
 9  200 Breast  Jennifer Adley  25  GAJA  Georgia  3:11.75 
 7  400 IM  Tiffany Taulbee  28  GAJA  Georgia  5:38.30 

Women 30-34 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Fly  Alison Davis  32  GAJA  Georgia  32.76 

Women 35-39 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Rebec Friedlander  37  DYNA  Georgia  10:53.35 
 10  50 Breast  Liesa Nichols  38  GAJA  Georgia  40.65 
 9  100 Breast  Liesa Nichols  38  GAJA  Georgia  1:27.12 

Women 40-44 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Beth McGee  41  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.03 
 4  800 Free  Anna DeLozier  40  WRA  Georgia  10:24.56 
 5  1500 Free  Anna DeLozier  40  WRA  Georgia  19:36.80 
 10  50 Back  Anna DeLozier  40  WRA  Georgia  36.73 
 9  100 Back  Anna DeLozier  40  WRA  Georgia  1:19.01 
 6  200 Back  Anna DeLozier  40  WRA  Georgia  2:48.95 
 5  200 Fly  Anna DeLozier  40  WRA  Georgia  2:55.59 
 4  400 IM  Anna DeLozier  40  WRA  Georgia  5:47.22 

Women 45-49 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 IM  Cece Carlton  48  DYNA  Georgia  6:20.63 

Women 50-54 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Candace Lang  53  DYNA  Georgia  4:02.68 

Women 55-59 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  F Williamson  55  GAJA  Georgia  31.63 
 1  100 Free  F Williamson  55  GAJA  Georgia  1:08.70 
 1  200 Free  F Williamson  55  GAJA  Georgia  2:32.29 
 1  400 Free  F Williamson  55  GAJA  Georgia  5:22.59 
 1  800 Free  F Williamson  55  GAJA  Georgia  11:30.56 
 2  1500 Free  F Williamson  55  GAJA  Georgia  22:07.35 
 2  50 Back  F Williamson  55  GAJA  Georgia  41.12 
 3  100 Back  F Williamson  55  GAJA  Georgia  1:29.11 
 4  200 Breast  F Williamson  55  GAJA  Georgia  3:24.88 
 3  50 Fly  F Williamson  55  GAJA  Georgia  38.73 
 10  200 Fly  Winifred Prall  56  GAJA  Georgia  4:01.55 

Women 60-64 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Sandy Skarsaune  60  GAJA  Georgia  52.78 
 5  100 Breast  Sandy Skarsaune  60  GAJA  Georgia  1:50.67 
 6  200 Breast  Sandy Skarsaune  60  GAJA  Georgia  3:54.72 

Men 35-39 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  36  AWJ  Georgia  53.84 
 1  100 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  36  AWJ  Georgia  1:07.22 
 3  50 Fly  Lorenzo Benucci  36  AWJ  Georgia  26.55 
 2  100 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  36  AWJ  Georgia  59.78 
 2  200 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  36  AWJ  Georgia  2:10.67 

Men 40-44 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  400 Free  Matthew Bailey  42  GAJA  Georgia  4:24.28 
 3  800 Free  Matthew Bailey  42  GAJA  Georgia  9:12.04 
 5  1500 Free  Matthew Bailey  42  GAJA  Georgia  17:24.63 
 5  50 Back  Jim Ebert  40  AWJ  Georgia  30.94 
 9  50 Back  Mike Reid  42  GAJA  Georgia  31.67 
 9  100 Back  Jim Ebert  40  AWJ  Georgia  1:06.42 
 4  200 Back  Jim Ebert  40  AWJ  Georgia  2:24.43 
 1  50 Breast  Chris Weissman  41  GAJA  Georgia  30.18 
 1  100 Breast  Chris Weissman  41  GAJA  Georgia  1:06.21 
 2  200 Breast  Chris Weissman  41  GAJA  Georgia  2:28.17 
 7  200 Fly  Chris Greene  41  GAJA  Georgia  2:29.43 

Men 45-49 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  John Fields  47  GAJA  Georgia  25.92 
 10  100 Free  Bob Bugg  46  DYNA  Georgia  57.85 
 5  200 Free  Bob Bugg  46  DYNA  Georgia  2:07.28 
 4  800 Free  Bob Bugg  46  DYNA  Georgia  9:38.18 
 8  100 Back  Bob Bugg  46  DYNA  Georgia  1:07.47 
 7  50 Breast  Andy Dyer  45  ASLM  Georgia  33.65 

Men 50-54 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Robert Brown  51  GAJA  Georgia  34.96 
 3  100 Breast  Robert Brown  51  GAJA  Georgia  1:16.92 
 4  200 Breast  Robert Brown  51  GAJA  Georgia  2:47.88 
 10  100 IM  Robert Brown  51  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.56 

Men 65-69 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Hal Stolz  69  GAJA  Georgia  40.95 
 1  100 Breast  Hal Stolz  69  GAJA  Georgia  1:30.08 
 2  200 Breast  Hal Stolz  69  GAJA  Georgia  3:22.55 
 8  50 Fly  Hal Stolz  69  GAJA  Georgia  36.89 
 10  100 IM  Hal Stolz  69  GAJA  Georgia  1:28.33 

Men 70-74 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  George Gfroerer  70  GAJA  Georgia  39.37 
 8  100 Back  George Gfroerer  70  GAJA  Georgia  1:29.41 
 9  200 Back  George Gfroerer  70  GAJA  Georgia  3:27.62 
 10  100 IM  George Gfroerer  70  GAJA  Georgia  1:32.54 

Men 75-79 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Jack Mitchell  76  GAJA  Georgia  47.42 
 8  100 Back  Jack Mitchell  76  GAJA  Georgia  1:55.85 
 6  200 Back  Jack Mitchell  76  GAJA  Georgia  4:08.58 
 9  50 Breast  Jack Mitchell  76  GAJA  Georgia  53.64 
 10  50 Breast  Robert Roth  76  DYNA  Georgia  57.41 
 6  50 Fly  Jack Mitchell  76  GAJA  Georgia  51.06 
 5  100 Fly  Jack Mitchell  76  GAJA  Georgia  2:05.34 
 8  100 IM  Jack Mitchell  76  GAJA  Georgia  2:02.31 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #29
Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #33
Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #25