USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Jacqueline Cole  23  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:02.24 
 4  200 Free  Jacqueline Cole  23  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:16.71 
 3  400 Free  Jacqueline Cole  23  LBG  Southern Pacific  4:48.47 
 6  400 Free  Jenna Holmen  23  SBM  Southern Pacific  4:59.68 
 2  800 Free  Jacqueline Cole  23  LBG  Southern Pacific  10:00.99 
 3  1500 Free  Jacqueline Cole  23  LBG  Southern Pacific  20:25.00 
 4  50 Back  Xan Rogers  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  34.96 
 7  50 Back  Jacqueline Cole  23  LBG  Southern Pacific  36.40 
 4  100 Back  Xan Rogers  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:14.37 
 10  100 Back  Shannon Flahive  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:17.43 
 3  200 Back  Xan Rogers  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:42.15 
 1  50 Breast  Jessamyn Miller  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  34.67 
 10  50 Breast  Jacqueline Cole  23  LBG  Southern Pacific  39.82 
 1  100 Breast  Jessamyn Miller  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:15.74 
 1  200 Breast  Jessamyn Miller  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:41.10 
 3  50 Fly  Jessamyn Miller  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  30.95 
 1  100 Fly  Jessamyn Miller  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:08.64 
 3  200 Fly  Jacqueline Cole  23  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:43.55 

Women 25-29 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Lindsay Kircher  27  SBM  Southern Pacific  28.44 
 9  50 Free  Susan Trainer  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.00 
 2  100 Free  Lindsay Kircher  27  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:02.77 
 10  200 Free  Janice Yung  27  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:23.71 
 6  800 Free  Monica Fox  29  UCI  Southern Pacific  10:44.89 
 7  800 Free  Janice Yung  27  UCLA  Southern Pacific  10:50.60 
 5  1500 Free  Monica Fox  29  UCI  Southern Pacific  20:38.96 
 8  200 Breast  Monica Fox  29  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:10.77 
 2  50 Fly  Lindsay Kircher  27  SBM  Southern Pacific  29.79 
 3  100 Fly  Lindsay Kircher  27  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:08.37 
 3  100 IM  Lindsay Kircher  27  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:11.49 

Women 30-34 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Joanne Reierson  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.51 
 8  100 Free  Margaret Reilly  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:04.83 
 3  200 Free  Joanne Reierson  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:12.71 
 10  200 Free  Fiona Petersen  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:19.06 
 3  400 Free  Joanne Reierson  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:36.45 
 8  400 Free  Fiona Petersen  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:55.08 
 9  400 Free  Margaret Reilly  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:56.02 
 2  800 Free  Joanne Reierson  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:22.65 
 6  800 Free  Rossela Pescatori  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  10:07.55 
 7  800 Free  Margaret Reilly  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  10:17.45 
 8  800 Free  Fiona Peterson  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:17.68 
 4  1500 Free  Fiona Petersen  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:19.20 
 6  1500 Free  Margaret Reilly  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  19:54.30 
 9  100 Back  Margaret Reilly  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:18.59 
 3  50 Breast  Mary A Rasmuson  31  HSNM  Southern Pacific  37.18 
 5  50 Breast  Joanne Reierson  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.11 
 3  100 Breast  Rossela Pescatori  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:20.53 
 6  100 Breast  Joanne Reierson  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:23.01 
 9  100 Breast  Margaret Reilly  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:25.11 
 3  200 Breast  Mary A Rasmuson  31  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:54.03 
 7  200 Breast  Fiona Petersen  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:08.81 
 7  100 IM  Mary A Rasmuson  31  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:14.73 
 5  200 IM  Joanne Reierson  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:36.49 
 6  200 IM  Rossela Pescatori  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:37.51 
 8  200 IM  Mary A Rasmuson  31  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:38.98 
 7  400 IM  Mary A Rasmuson  31  HSNM  Southern Pacific  5:41.45 

Women 35-39 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Peggy Gross  35  UCI  Southern Pacific  27.64 
 3  100 Free  Peggy Gross  35  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:01.08 
 8  50 Breast  Cynthia Snyder  38  SOBA  Southern Pacific  39.37 
 7  100 Breast  Cynthia Snyder  38  SOBA  Southern Pacific  1:26.45 
 9  200 Breast  Cynthia Snyder  38  SOBA  Southern Pacific  3:07.99 
 1  50 Fly  Peggy Gross  35  UCI  Southern Pacific  30.71 
 3  200 Fly  Peggy Gross  35  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:38.00 

Women 40-44 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Tami Engel  40  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:24.09 
 7  100 Fly  Tami Engel  40  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:15.31 
 9  200 Fly  Tami Engel  40  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:01.63 

Women 45-49 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Traci Granger  45  LAPS  Southern Pacific  29.00 
 4  200 Free  Joy Leutner  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:29.67 
 4  800 Free  Joy Leutner  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  10:55.91 
 5  800 Free  Niki F Stokols  46  DSSM  Southern Pacific  11:04.38 
 9  800 Free  Lucy A Cook  45  UCLA  Southern Pacific  11:43.77 
 4  1500 Free  Niki F Stokols  46  DSSM  Southern Pacific  20:46.33 
 2  50 Breast  Karen Melick  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.17 
 3  100 Breast  Karen Melick  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:23.03 
 1  200 Breast  Karen Melick  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:54.57 
 2  50 Fly  Traci Granger  45  LAPS  Southern Pacific  31.29 
 9  200 IM  M Kleine-Spang  47  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:59.29 
 5  400 IM  Traci Granger  45  LAPS  Southern Pacific  6:07.46 

Women 50-54 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Christie Ciraulo  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:37.16 
 3  400 Free  Christie Ciraulo  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:18.22 
 8  400 Free  Elizab Deschenes  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:41.54 
 4  800 Free  Christie Ciraulo  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  10:40.76 
 6  800 Free  Elizab Deschenes  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  11:52.73 
 3  1500 Free  Christie Ciraulo  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  20:22.38 
 5  1500 Free  Sherry Kittrell  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  21:22.55 
 6  1500 Free  Elizab Deschenes  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  22:12.60 
 5  200 Back  Christie Ciraulo  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:55.94 
 8  50 Breast  Jessica Seaton  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  43.63 
 9  50 Breast  Beverly Meteyer  50  CLVM  Southern Pacific  44.86 
 6  100 Breast  Jessica Seaton  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:36.35 
 10  200 Breast  Jessica Seaton  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:30.42 
 3  50 Fly  Christie Ciraulo  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  32.81 
 2  100 Fly  Christie Ciraulo  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:15.25 
 6  100 Fly  Sherry Kittrell  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:27.59 
 2  200 Fly  Christie Ciraulo  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:59.35 
 4  200 IM  Christie Ciraulo  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:59.42 
 8  200 IM  Jessica Seaton  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:18.22 
 3  400 IM  Christie Ciraulo  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  6:22.81 
 8  400 IM  Sherry Kittrell  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:47.50 

Women 55-59 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Brenda Jarmakani  56  UCLA  Southern Pacific  13:28.11 
 9  1500 Free  Brenda Jarmakani  56  UCLA  Southern Pacific  25:13.47 

Women 60-64 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Helen Geoffrion  64  UCLA  Southern Pacific  15:33.72 
 10  200 IM  Helen Geoffrion  64  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:09.32 
 8  400 IM  Helen Geoffrion  64  UCLA  Southern Pacific  8:39.73 

Women 65-69 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Sylvia Glenn  66  SBM  Southern Pacific  7:51.58 
 8  800 Free  Sylvia Glenn  66  SBM  Southern Pacific  16:33.77 
 8  1500 Free  Sylvia Glenn  66  SBM  Southern Pacific  30:05.60 
 10  200 Breast  Sylvia Glenn  66  SBM  Southern Pacific  4:43.60 

Women 70-74 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Gay Collins  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  47.00 
 7  100 Free  Gay Collins  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:48.86 
 9  200 Free  Gay Collins  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:59.85 
 6  400 Free  Gay Collins  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  8:14.23 
 7  50 Back  Gay Collins  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  58.73 
 6  200 Back  Gay Collins  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  4:29.94 
 10  200 Back  Patricia Nielson  71  LBG  Southern Pacific  5:00.68 

Women 75-79 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Grace Altus  79  SBM  Southern Pacific  55.17 
 8  100 Free  Grace Altus  79  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:55.46 
 10  200 Free  Peggy Sanborn  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  4:23.51 
 10  400 Free  Peggy Sanborn  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  9:18.72 
 8  800 Free  Peggy Sanborn  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  18:30.90 
 5  1500 Free  Peggy Sanborn  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  35:24.03 
 6  50 Back  Peggy Sanborn  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:00.78 
 3  100 Back  Peggy Sanborn  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:04.36 
 4  200 Back  Peggy Sanborn  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  4:34.50 
 7  50 Breast  Helen Kimizuka  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:05.96 
 6  100 Breast  Helen Kimizuka  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:33.15 
 8  100 IM  Grace Altus  79  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:42.93 

Women 80-84 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  54.90 
 8  50 Free  Louise Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  57.94 
 4  100 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:59.07 
 7  100 Free  Louise Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  2:06.45 
 4  200 Free  Louise Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  4:30.57 
 6  200 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  5:17.83 
 2  400 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  8:40.32 
 4  400 Free  Louise Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  9:28.75 
 1  800 Free  Louise Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  19:57.81 
 1  1500 Free  Louise Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  36:03.77 
 7  50 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:09.40 
 4  100 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  2:23.20 
 3  200 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  4:52.37 
 6  50 Breast  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:47.99 
 3  50 Fly  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:26.59 

Women 85-89 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Rita Simonton  85  GWSC  Southern Pacific  49.92 
 1  100 Free  Rita Simonton  85  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:49.64 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  85  GWSC  Southern Pacific  3:57.48 
 1  400 Free  Rita Simonton  85  GWSC  Southern Pacific  8:17.82 
 1  800 Free  Rita Simonton  85  GWSC  Southern Pacific  16:49.43 
 1  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  85  GWSC  Southern Pacific  31:44.50 
 2  50 Breast  Rita Simonton  85  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:14.11 
 1  100 IM  Rita Simonton  85  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:21.11 

Women 90-94 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Madeleine Miller  93  CM  Southern Pacific  9:07.51 
 2  50 Back  Madeleine Miller  93  CM  Southern Pacific  1:46.18 
 2  100 Back  Madeleine Miller  93  CM  Southern Pacific  4:35.02 
 1  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  91  CM  Southern Pacific  1:36.25 
 1  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  91  CM  Southern Pacific  6:25.12 

Men 18-24 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Evan Maczka  20  SBM  Southern Pacific  25.78 
 7  50 Free  Michael Crosby  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  25.99 
 9  50 Free  Eric Pritchett  21  SCMC  Southern Pacific  26.03 
 3  100 Free  Evan Maczka  20  SBM  Southern Pacific  55.87 
 4  100 Free  Michael Crosby  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  56.28 
 7  100 Free  Eric Pritchett  21  SCMC  Southern Pacific  58.61 
 10  100 Free  Jon S Terwilliger  22  SCMC  Southern Pacific  59.79 
 2  200 Free  Keith Ryan  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:03.02 
 3  200 Free  Evan Maczka  20  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:08.64 
 3  50 Back  Colin Chih  21  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.32 
 5  50 Back  Evan Maczka  20  SBM  Southern Pacific  30.80 
 8  50 Back  Eric Pritchett  21  SCMC  Southern Pacific  31.85 
 10  50 Back  Jon S Terwilliger  22  SCMC  Southern Pacific  32.56 
 3  100 Back  Keith Ryan  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:03.49 
 5  100 Back  Colin Chih  21  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:04.50 
 7  100 Back  Jon S Terwilliger  22  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:09.49 
 1  200 Back  Colin Chih  21  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:17.45 
 10  100 Breast  Alvin Ma  24  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:31.45 
 3  100 Fly  Keith Ryan  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:00.25 
 7  100 Fly  Michael Crosby  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:04.00 
 3  100 IM  Keith Ryan  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:02.61 
 3  200 IM  Colin Chih  21  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:20.30 
 5  200 IM  Michael Crosby  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:22.89 
 2  400 IM  Keith Ryan  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:42.97 
 4  400 IM  Colin Chih  21  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:59.02 
 7  400 IM  Michael Crosby  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:13.29 

Men 25-29 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  800 Free  John Zayac  29  UCSB  Southern Pacific  9:58.48 
 4  1500 Free  Drew Giacobe  29  LBG  Southern Pacific  20:52.51 
 6  1500 Free  John Olgin  29  UNAT  Southern Pacific  21:37.49 
 2  50 Back  Audy Oktavian  26  LBG  Southern Pacific  28.47 
 5  50 Back  Jeff Brooker  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.48 
 4  100 Back  Audy Oktavian  26  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:00.66 
 5  200 Back  Jeff Brooker  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:20.27 
 7  200 Back  Ethan Yotter  26  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:23.56 
 2  50 Breast  Audy Oktavian  26  LBG  Southern Pacific  29.81 
 2  100 Breast  Audy Oktavian  26  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:04.09 
 1  200 Breast  Audy Oktavian  26  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:20.30 
 3  50 Fly  Audy Oktavian  26  LBG  Southern Pacific  25.78 
 10  50 Fly  Adam Craun  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.27 
 3  100 Fly  Audy Oktavian  26  LBG  Southern Pacific  57.37 
 4  200 Fly  Ethan Yotter  26  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:23.41 
 9  200 Fly  Paul Lovejoy  27  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:30.48 
 3  100 IM  Audy Oktavian  26  LBG  Southern Pacific  59.23 
 2  200 IM  Audy Oktavian  26  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:08.16 
 4  400 IM  Ethan Yotter  26  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:06.86 

Men 30-34 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jeff Mitchell  34  SCMC  Southern Pacific  24.43 
 7  50 Free  Dan Wegner  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.99 
 3  100 Free  Erik Scollon  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  54.62 
 6  100 Free  Dan Wegner  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.39 
 7  100 Free  Jeff Mitchell  34  SCMC  Southern Pacific  55.43 
 4  200 Free  Erik Scollon  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:05.74 
 1  400 Free  Scott Reed  33  SBM  Southern Pacific  4:13.97 
 9  1500 Free  Liam Murphy  31  UCI  Southern Pacific  19:52.23 
 3  50 Back  Scott Reed  33  SBM  Southern Pacific  28.40 
 4  50 Back  Kevin Bates  31  GWSC  Southern Pacific  29.15 
 8  50 Back  Erik Scollon  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  30.04 
 10  50 Back  Jeffrey C Sekido  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.59 
 2  100 Back  Derek Robinson  34  PHSH  Southern Pacific  59.68 
 4  100 Back  Scott Reed  33  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:00.50 
 5  100 Back  Sean Parker  33  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:04.31 
 1  200 Back  Scott Reed  33  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:09.49 
 10  50 Breast  Kevin Bates  31  GWSC  Southern Pacific  32.69 
 4  50 Fly  Derek Robinson  34  PHSH  Southern Pacific  26.68 
 6  50 Fly  Erik Scollon  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  26.80 
 2  100 Fly  Erik Scollon  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  59.43 
 4  100 Fly  Derek Robinson  34  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:00.97 
 5  100 Fly  Jon Bishop  32  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:01.63 
 3  100 IM  Erik Scollon  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:00.90 
 6  100 IM  Scott Reed  33  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:03.01 
 1  200 IM  Scott Reed  33  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:12.98 
 2  200 IM  Erik Scollon  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:14.17 
 7  400 IM  Erik Scollon  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  5:10.80 

Men 35-39 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Erik Hochstein  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.17 
 2  100 Free  Erik Hochstein  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  51.98 
 1  200 Free  Erik Hochstein  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:51.31 
 3  200 Free  Mike Shaffer  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:56.77 
 8  200 Free  Mark Magee  35  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:59.59 
 1  400 Free  Erik Hochstein  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:57.77 
 3  400 Free  Mike Shaffer  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:08.90 
 5  400 Free  Mark Magee  35  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:14.68 
 1  800 Free  Erik Hochstein  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  8:23.06 
 2  800 Free  Mike Shaffer  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  8:36.16 
 4  800 Free  Randy M Eickhoff  38  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:17.37 
 7  800 Free  Kurt Baron  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  9:39.71 
 8  800 Free  Morgan Bunker  35  CLVM  Southern Pacific  9:42.00 
 1  1500 Free  Erik Hochstein  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  16:12.88 
 2  1500 Free  Mike Shaffer  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  16:16.20 
 4  1500 Free  Scott Tobin  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  17:39.38 
 6  1500 Free  Forrest Nelson  38  ROSE  Southern Pacific  18:32.61 
 10  1500 Free  Chad Young  39  UCLA  Southern Pacific  19:19.42 
 4  50 Back  Mike Shaffer  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  28.35 
 6  50 Back  Lars Reierson  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.50 
 7  50 Back  Kurt Murdoch  37  LBG  Southern Pacific  29.65 
 9  50 Back  Sean Parker  36  UCI  Southern Pacific  30.05 
 4  100 Back  Mike Shaffer  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:01.22 
 6  100 Back  Mark Magee  35  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:03.24 
 10  100 Back  Kurt Murdoch  37  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:04.45 
 5  200 Back  Mike Shaffer  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:14.92 
 10  200 Back  Kurt Murdoch  37  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:21.62 
 4  50 Fly  Erik Hochstein  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.87 
 2  100 Fly  Mike Shaffer  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  57.75 
 6  100 Fly  Mark Magee  35  CLVM  Southern Pacific  59.48 
 8  100 Fly  Erik Hochstein  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  59.81 
 1  200 Fly  Mike Shaffer  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:06.07 
 2  200 Fly  Erik Hochstein  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:06.23 
 3  200 Fly  Mark Magee  35  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:10.97 
 10  200 Fly  Morgan Bunker  35  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:26.60 
 5  100 IM  Mark Magee  35  MYST  Southern Pacific  1:02.37 
 3  200 IM  Mark Magee  35  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:13.46 
 10  200 IM  Scott Tobin  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:21.11 
 2  400 IM  Mark Magee  35  MYST  Southern Pacific  4:43.75 
 8  400 IM  Scott Tobin  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:58.30 

Men 40-44 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Don Smith  42  VCM  Southern Pacific  54.80 
 9  100 Free  Bill O'Brien  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  55.61 
 3  200 Free  Bill O'Brien  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:01.47 
 5  200 Free  Lincoln Djang  44  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:03.37 
 10  200 Free  Tim Hedrick  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:05.66 
 4  400 Free  Bill O'Brien  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:24.80 
 9  400 Free  Tim Hedrick  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:27.74 
 2  800 Free  Tim Hedrick  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  9:09.53 
 4  800 Free  Lincoln Djang  44  MVN  Southern Pacific  9:12.18 
 5  800 Free  Barry Plaga  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  9:35.03 
 4  1500 Free  Tim Hedrick  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  17:23.08 
 10  1500 Free  Scott Genkinger  44  WH2O  Southern Pacific  18:41.46 
 10  100 Back  Frank Wasko  43  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:07.65 
 1  200 Back  Lincoln Djang  44  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:17.22 
 9  100 Breast  Tryggvi Helgason  40  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:13.99 
 5  200 Breast  Tryggvi Helgason  40  SCMC  Southern Pacific  2:41.24 
 10  200 Breast  Tim Hedrick  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:46.90 
 3  50 Fly  Frank Wasko  43  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.41 
 8  50 Fly  Tryggvi Helgason  40  SCMC  Southern Pacific  28.34 
 2  100 Fly  Bill O'Brien  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  59.98 
 7  100 Fly  Lincoln Djang  44  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:02.17 
 2  200 Fly  Bill O'Brien  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:15.99 
 4  100 IM  Lincoln Djang  44  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:03.69 
 10  100 IM  Tryggvi Helgason  40  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:07.02 
 1  400 IM  Lincoln Djang  44  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:49.57 

Men 45-49 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  John Kraetsch  46  BSC  Southern Pacific  2:12.81 
 8  400 Free  Tim Buckley  48  RAYS  Southern Pacific  4:35.70 
 8  800 Free  Louis Caron  46  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:49.91 
 9  800 Free  Tim Buckley  48  RAYS  Southern Pacific  9:50.44 
 3  50 Back  James Ballard  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.42 
 2  200 Back  James Ballard  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:16.48 
 9  100 Breast  Mauro Bordovsky  47  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:14.01 
 4  200 Breast  Tom Reudy  49  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:35.16 
 8  200 Breast  Mauro Bordovsky  47  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:41.99 
 1  50 Fly  Paul Carter  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.84 
 4  50 Fly  James Ballard  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  27.21 
 1  100 Fly  Paul Carter  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.17 
 3  100 Fly  James Ballard  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.01 
 2  100 IM  Tom Reudy  49  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.92 
 7  100 IM  Thomas Boyd  47  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:05.53 
 2  200 IM  Thomas Boyd  47  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:22.87 
 10  400 IM  Bruce Hatton  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:23.34 

Men 50-54 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Jim McConica  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  58.28 
 4  200 Free  Doug Green  51  DSSM  Southern Pacific  2:10.60 
 10  200 Free  Glenn Gruber  54  CTM  Southern Pacific  2:16.61 
 4  400 Free  Jim McConica  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:32.19 
 6  400 Free  Doug Green  51  DSSM  Southern Pacific  4:43.52 
 4  800 Free  Doug Green  51  DSSM  Southern Pacific  9:44.39 
 1  200 Back  Jim McConica  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:24.24 
 5  200 Breast  John Derr  54  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:48.00 
 9  100 Fly  Doug Green  51  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:07.70 
 10  200 Fly  Charles Larson  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:02.17 
 9  100 IM  John Derr  54  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:09.09 
 3  200 IM  Jim McConica  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:25.24 
 9  400 IM  Steven Van Nort  52  LAPS  Southern Pacific  5:51.11 

Men 55-59 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Brian Murphy  55  WH20  Southern Pacific  5:07.21 
 5  800 Free  Brian Murphy  55  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:30.32 
 4  50 Breast  Rod Cargill  57  UNAT  Southern Pacific  35.06 
 6  100 Breast  Rod Cargill  57  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:18.75 
 4  200 Breast  Rod Cargill  57  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:58.74 
 8  200 Breast  Allen Murray  59  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:03.74 
 9  200 Breast  Michael Merrell  55  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:03.95 
 9  100 Fly  Paulo Figueiredo  57  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:15.62 
 4  200 Fly  Henry Greenberg  55  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:03.37 
 6  200 Fly  Michael Merrell  55  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:07.66 

Men 60-64 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Michael Mealiffe  63  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.62 
 7  100 Free  Larry Raffaelli  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:07.64 
 3  200 Free  Larry Raffaelli  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:22.85 
 2  400 Free  Larry Raffaelli  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:06.12 
 2  800 Free  Larry Raffaelli  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:31.35 
 2  1500 Free  Larry Raffaelli  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  20:11.87 
 5  50 Back  Michael Mealiffe  63  WH2O  Southern Pacific  35.37 
 10  50 Back  Larry Raffaelli  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  37.21 
 5  100 Back  Michael Mealiffe  63  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:17.79 
 9  100 Back  Larry Raffaelli  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:19.24 
 4  200 Back  Larry Raffaelli  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:52.50 
 7  50 Breast  Teyze Haraszti  62  HBSC  Southern Pacific  38.50 
 3  100 Breast  Teyze Haraszti  62  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:23.04 
 3  200 Breast  Teyze Haraszti  62  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:59.75 
 4  50 Fly  Michael Mealiffe  63  WH2O  Southern Pacific  31.55 
 9  100 Fly  Larry Raffaelli  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:23.82 
 4  200 Fly  Larry Raffaelli  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  3:16.25 
 8  100 IM  Michael Mealiffe  63  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:18.09 
 6  400 IM  Larry Raffaelli  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  6:34.49 

Men 65-69 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Wilhelm Rauch  69  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:49.26 
 7  400 Free  Wilhelm Rauch  69  CLVM  Southern Pacific  6:02.81 
 6  800 Free  Will Rauch  69  CLVM  Southern Pacific  12:39.43 
 6  1500 Free  Wilhelm Rauch  69  CLVM  Southern Pacific  24:05.65 
 7  100 Breast  Will Rauch  69  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:40.03 
 10  100 Breast  Edwin Bloomgren  66  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:44.58 
 7  200 Breast  Edwin Bloomgren  66  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:52.59 

Men 70-74 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Thomas Mitchell  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:08.56 
 8  800 Free  Thomas Mitchell  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  14:25.24 
 8  1500 Free  Thomas Mitchell  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27:49.59 
 10  50 Back  Stan McConnell  72  HBSC  Southern Pacific  42.19 
 9  100 Back  Stan McConnell  72  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:32.11 
 8  200 Back  Stan McConnell  72  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:27.38 
 10  200 Back  John Bleck  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:28.98 
 8  50 Breast  Ed Farrell  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  44.91 
 10  50 Breast  John Bleck  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  47.38 
 9  100 Breast  John Bleck  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:41.73 
 4  200 Breast  John Bleck  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:39.20 
 8  200 Breast  Thomas Mitchell  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:57.32 
 9  200 Breast  Ed Farrell  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:59.31 
 10  50 Fly  Parry O'Brien  71  SWM  Southern Pacific  41.28 
 5  100 Fly  Parry O'Brien  71  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:48.55 
 7  100 Fly  Thomas Mitchell  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:51.79 
 4  200 Fly  Parry O'Brien  71  SWM  Southern Pacific  4:20.83 
 9  200 IM  Thomas Mitchell  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:39.32 
 7  400 IM  Thomas Mitchell  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  8:02.77 

Men 75-79 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  78  SBM  Southern Pacific  32.26 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  78  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:17.04 
 1  200 Free  Frank Piemme  78  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:01.73 
 6  200 Free  Lee Arth  78  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:25.66 
 1  400 Free  Frank Piemme  78  SBM  Southern Pacific  6:24.06 
 5  400 Free  Lee Arth  78  UNAT  Southern Pacific  7:09.15 
 1  800 Free  Frank Piemme  78  SBM  Southern Pacific  13:25.96 
 5  50 Back  Biff Lowry  76  CLVM  Southern Pacific  48.21 
 5  100 Back  Paul Lowry  76  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:50.86 
 3  200 Back  Lee Arth  78  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:57.63 
 5  200 Back  Paul Lowry  76  CLVM  Southern Pacific  3:59.42 
 3  50 Breast  Fred Leipziger  75  CLVM  Southern Pacific  44.21 
 7  50 Breast  Paul Lowry  76  CLVM  Southern Pacific  48.24 
 2  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  78  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:40.40 
 3  100 Breast  Fred Leipziger  75  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:40.84 
 6  100 Breast  Paul Lowry  76  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:50.96 
 9  100 Breast  Lee Arth  78  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:06.42 
 3  200 Breast  Frank Piemme  78  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:49.58 
 4  200 Breast  Fred Leipziger  75  CLVM  Southern Pacific  3:50.57 
 5  200 Breast  Biff Lowry  76  CLVM  Southern Pacific  3:57.41 
 9  200 Breast  Lee Arth  78  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:06.38 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  78  SBM  Southern Pacific  38.52 
 2  50 Fly  Fred Leipziger  75  CLVM  Southern Pacific  43.33 
 3  50 Fly  William Seligmann  78  UNAT  Southern Pacific  47.15 
 3  100 Fly  Frank Piemme  78  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:46.21 
 2  200 Fly  Frank Piemme  78  SBM  Southern Pacific  4:30.90 
 1  100 IM  Frank Piemme  78  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:31.26 
 2  100 IM  Fred Leipziger  75  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:32.03 
 1  200 IM  Frank Piemme  78  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:33.32 

Men 80-84 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  80  SBM  Southern Pacific  37.72 
 1  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  80  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:28.03 
 1  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  80  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:12.82 
 1  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  80  SBM  Southern Pacific  6:54.04 
 1  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  80  SBM  Southern Pacific  14:05.05 
 3  800 Free  Peter V Lee  80  CTM  Southern Pacific  19:16.21 
 1  1500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  80  SBM  Southern Pacific  27:07.79 
 4  1500 Free  Peter V Lee  80  CTM  Southern Pacific  35:27.59 
 2  50 Back  Jurgen Schmidt  80  SBM  Southern Pacific  48.75 
 2  100 Back  Jurgen Schmidt  80  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:46.11 
 2  200 Back  Jurgen Schmidt  80  SBM  Southern Pacific  4:00.55 
 8  100 Breast  Norman Rothbart  80  CLVM  Southern Pacific  3:32.29 
 7  200 Breast  Peter V Lee  80  CTM  Southern Pacific  6:39.57 
 8  200 Breast  Norman Rothbart  80  CLVM  Southern Pacific  7:58.94 
 9  200 Breast  T R Johnson  81  TTSC  Southern Pacific  9:20.02 
 3  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  80  SBM  Southern Pacific  48.23 
 7  50 Fly  Norman Rothbart  80  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:55.36 
 2  100 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  80  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:11.87 
 6  100 Fly  T R Johnson  81  TTSC  Southern Pacific  4:13.17 
 4  200 Fly  T R Johnson  81  TTSC  Southern Pacific  9:14.16 
 1  100 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  80  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:44.10 
 1  200 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  80  SBM  Southern Pacific  4:01.06 
 6  200 IM  T R Johnson  81  TTSC  Southern Pacific  8:13.82 
 1  400 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  80  SBM  Southern Pacific  8:33.86 
 5  400 IM  T R Johnson  81  TTSC  Southern Pacific  17:22.50 

Men 90-94 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woody Bowersock  90  CM  Southern Pacific  41.07 
 1  100 Free  Woody Bowersock  90  CM  Southern Pacific  1:39.26 
 1  200 Free  Woody Bowersock  90  CM  Southern Pacific  3:59.28 
 1  400 Free  Woody Bowersock  90  CM  Southern Pacific  9:37.35 
 1  800 Free  Woody Bowersock  90  CM  Southern Pacific  19:31.83 
 1  1500 Free  Woody Bowersock  90  CM  Southern Pacific  40:49.23 
 1  50 Back  Woody Bowersock  90  CM  Southern Pacific  57.09 
 1  100 Back  Woody Bowersock  90  CM  Southern Pacific  2:06.00 
 1  200 Back  Woody Bowersock  90  CM  Southern Pacific  4:47.45 
 1  100 Breast  Walt Pfeiffer  90  CM  Southern Pacific  2:46.31 
 1  200 Breast  Walt Pfeiffer  90  CM  Southern Pacific  5:58.17 
 1  50 Fly  Walt Pfeiffer  90  CM  Southern Pacific  56.09 
 1  100 Fly  Walt Pfeiffer  90  CM  Southern Pacific  2:21.82 
 1  200 Fly  Walt Pfeiffer  90  CM  Southern Pacific  5:37.23 
 1  100 IM  Walt Pfeiffer  90  CM  Southern Pacific  2:14.23 
 2  100 IM  Woody Bowersock  90  CM  Southern Pacific  2:28.50 
 1  200 IM  Walt Pfeiffer  90  CM  Southern Pacific  5:13.24 
 1  400 IM  Walt Pfeiffer  90  CM  Southern Pacific  11:15.65 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #33
Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #29
Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #13