USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Caroline Kilian  23  ISF  Indiana  58.69 
 5  50 Breast  Nicole M Fisher  23  GRIN  Indiana  37.34 
 5  100 Breast  Nicole M Fisher  23  GRIN  Indiana  1:23.30 
 6  200 Breast  Nicole M Fisher  23  GRIN  Indiana  3:04.49 
 5  50 Fly  Jennifer Garman  23  ISF  Indiana  32.04 
 2  100 Fly  Jennifer Garman  23  ISF  Indiana  1:09.64 
 6  100 Fly  Erin McPeak  23  ISF  Indiana  1:14.17 
 2  200 Fly  Erin McPeak  23  ISF  Indiana  2:35.89 
 6  200 IM  Jennifer Garman  23  ISF  Indiana  2:40.15 

Women 25-29 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Beth R Kiefer  27  GRIN  Indiana  22:50.87 
 9  50 Back  Dahnya Geary  29  ISF  Indiana  34.13 
 10  100 Back  Kirstin A Wilson  28  ISF  Indiana  1:13.91 
 7  200 Back  Kirstin A Wilson  28  ISF  Indiana  2:39.03 
 10  100 IM  Dahnya Geary  29  ISF  Indiana  1:15.99 
 8  200 IM  Kirstin A Wilson  28  ISF  Indiana  2:41.50 
 8  400 IM  Kirstin A Wilson  28  ISF  Indiana  5:39.71 

Women 30-34 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Michelle C Harter  33  GRIN  Indiana  1:05.36 
 10  100 Back  Michelle C Harter  33  GRIN  Indiana  1:19.18 

Women 35-39 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Victoria Rian  37  ISF  Indiana  5:02.48 
 7  1500 Free  Victoria Rian  37  ISF  Indiana  19:57.85 

Women 45-49 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Chris Pedersen  45  ISF  Indiana  2:36.36 
 7  800 Free  Joan Byrne  49  ISF  Indiana  11:31.02 
 7  1500 Free  Joan Byrne  49  ISF  Indiana  21:36.62 
 9  1500 Free  Chris Pedersen  45  ISF  Indiana  22:01.07 
 9  100 Breast  C Gettelfinger  46  ISF  Indiana  1:28.83 
 6  200 Breast  C Gettelfinger  46  ISF  Indiana  3:16.43 

Women 50-54 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Karlen Trebesiner  50  ISF  Indiana  30.66 
 6  100 Free  Karlen Trebesiner  50  ISF  Indiana  1:09.13 
 5  50 Back  Karlen Trebesiner  50  ISF  Indiana  37.19 
 4  100 Back  Karlen Trebesiner  50  ISF  Indiana  1:21.03 
 9  200 Back  Karlen Trebesiner  50  ISF  Indiana  3:01.91 

Women 55-59 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Susan F Herner  55  GRIN  Indiana  37.11 
 7  200 Back  Barbara Larsen  56  ISF  Indiana  3:29.35 
 3  200 Fly  Barbara Larsen  56  ISF  Indiana  3:40.45 

Women 60-64 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Susan Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  36.43 
 4  100 Free  Susan Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  1:23.12 
 6  400 Free  Susan Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  6:48.72 
 3  800 Free  Susan Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  13:54.93 
 5  1500 Free  Susan Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  26:21.58 
 3  100 Breast  Susan Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  1:44.43 
 4  200 Breast  Susan L Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  3:46.31 
 4  50 Fly  Susan L Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  41.08 
 3  200 Fly  Susan Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  3:53.56 
 4  100 IM  Susan L Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  1:33.38 
 4  200 IM  Susan L Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  3:28.37 
 3  400 IM  Susan Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  7:19.90 

Men 18-24 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Pat Jones  22  ISF  Indiana  1:13.43 
 10  400 IM  Phil Wickizer  24  ISF  Indiana  5:41.52 

Men 25-29 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  800 Free  Jeff Halbert  29  GRIN  Indiana  9:44.02 
 6  400 IM  Jeff Halbert  29  GRIN  Indiana  5:18.74 

Men 30-34 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Jeffrey M Maydak  30  GRIN  Indiana  2:34.79 

Men 40-44 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Back  Brad Roby  42  ISF  Indiana  2:23.82 

Men 55-59 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Richard K Smith  58  GRIN  Indiana  10:52.10 
 5  1500 Free  Richard Smith  58  GRIN  Indiana  20:42.81 
 9  50 Back  Richard Smith  58  GRIN  Indiana  34.94 
 9  100 Back  Richard K Smith  58  GRIN  Indiana  1:18.51 
 10  50 Breast  Charles B Lee  59  GRIN  Indiana  36.67 
 9  100 Breast  Charles B Lee  59  GRIN  Indiana  1:22.50 
 10  200 Breast  Charles B Lee  59  GRIN  Indiana  3:04.24 
 3  200 Fly  Richard Smith  58  GRIN  Indiana  3:00.86 
 4  400 IM  Richard Smith  58  GRIN  Indiana  5:55.92 

Men 65-69 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Marty Mennen  67  ISF  Indiana  6:10.58 
 4  800 Free  Marty Mennen  67  ISF  Indiana  12:23.49 
 3  1500 Free  Marty Mennen  67  ISF  Indiana  22:54.80 
 1  100 Back  Marty Mennen  67  ISF  Indiana  1:22.75 
 1  200 Back  Marty Mennen  67  ISF  Indiana  3:02.28 
 4  50 Fly  Mel Goldstein  65  ISF  Indiana  36.04 

Men 70-74 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Ken Kimball  73  ISF  Indiana  2:57.87 
 9  1500 Free  Ken Kimball  73  ISF  Indiana  28:00.24 

Men 75-79 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Bob L Risley  76  ISF  Indiana  53.17 
 8  50 Fly  Bob L Risley  76  ISF  Indiana  55.54 
 4  200 Fly  Doug Strong  78  DOC  Indiana  8:03.89 
 7  100 IM  Bob L Risley  76  ISF  Indiana  1:59.24 
 2  400 IM  Doug Strong  78  DOC  Indiana  12:58.27 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #29
Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #25
Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #20