USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten LCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Florri Cunningham  20  WRA  Georgia  28.64 
 4  50 Free  Megan Melgaard  23  DYNA  Georgia  28.84 
 3  100 Free  Megan Melgaard  23  DYNA  Georgia  1:02.14 
 6  100 Free  Florri Cunningham  20  WRA  Georgia  1:03.60 
 2  50 Back  Megan Melgaard  23  DYNA  Georgia  34.43 
 1  100 Back  Megan Melgaard  23  DYNA  Georgia  1:10.85 
 9  100 Back  Alexis L Morris  21  GAJA  Georgia  1:21.29 
 6  200 Back  Alexis L Morris  21  GAJA  Georgia  2:54.11 
 7  50 Breast  Florri Cunningham  20  WRA  Georgia  39.38 
 3  50 Fly  Florri Cunningham  20  WRA  Georgia  30.76 
 4  400 IM  Alexis L Morris  21  GAJA  Georgia  6:31.36 

Women 25-29 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Allison Riley  26  GAJA  Georgia  11:23.10 

Women 30-34 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Dale Leclair  34  DYNA  Georgia  10:58.84 

Women 40-44 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Beth McGee  41  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.82 
 10  200 Free  Beth McGee  41  GAJA  Georgia  2:24.85 
 8  400 Free  Beth McGee  41  GAJA  Georgia  5:07.07 
 9  800 Free  Anna R DeLozier  40  WRA  Georgia  10:27.74 
 7  50 Back  Anna R DeLozier  40  WRA  Georgia  36.15 
 6  100 Back  Anna R DeLozier  40  WRA  Georgia  1:16.75 
 5  200 Back  Anna R DeLozier  40  WRA  Georgia  2:48.69 
 4  200 IM  Anna R DeLozier  40  WRA  Georgia  2:44.24 
 6  400 IM  Anna R DeLozier  40  WRA  Georgia  5:52.80 

Women 45-49 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 IM  Cece Carlton  48  DYNA  Georgia  6:32.43 

Women 50-54 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Back  Skippy Mattson  50  DYNA  Georgia  3:03.64 
 9  200 Back  Teresa McDowell  53  GAJA  Georgia  3:15.02 
 7  50 Breast  Skippy Mattson  50  DYNA  Georgia  44.55 
 5  100 Breast  Skippy Mattson  50  DYNA  Georgia  1:35.22 
 4  200 Breast  Skippy Mattson  50  DYNA  Georgia  3:25.38 
 10  50 Fly  Teresa McDowell  53  GAJA  Georgia  39.29 
 6  100 Fly  Teresa McDowell  53  GAJA  Georgia  1:36.36 
 3  200 IM  Skippy Mattson  50  DYNA  Georgia  3:07.48 
 4  400 IM  Skippy Mattson  50  DYNA  Georgia  6:29.86 

Women 55-59 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  F Williamson  55  GAJA  Georgia  31.67 
 1  100 Free  F Williamson  55  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.55 
 1  200 Free  F Williamson  55  GAJA  Georgia  2:33.60 
 8  200 Free  Betty Veater  57  BRYB  Georgia  3:03.23 
 1  400 Free  F Williamson  55  GAJA  Georgia  5:30.61 
 7  800 Free  Betty Veater  57  BRYB  Georgia  13:28.92 
 9  50 Back  F Williamson  55  GAJA  Georgia  44.84 
 4  50 Breast  F Williamson  55  GAJA  Georgia  43.03 
 9  100 Breast  Betty Veater  57  BRYB  Georgia  1:48.20 
 8  200 Fly  Winifred Prall  56  GAJA  Georgia  4:28.62 

Women 60-64 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Sandy Skarsaune  60  GAJA  Georgia  53.96 
 8  100 Breast  Sandy Skarsaune  60  GAJA  Georgia  1:56.47 
 3  200 Breast  Sandy Skarsaune  60  GAJA  Georgia  3:59.13 

Men 18-24 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Staton Laws  19  BRYB  Georgia  33.78 
 8  100 Back  Staton Laws  19  BRYB  Georgia  1:12.90 

Men 25-29 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Andrew E Bate  26  GAJA  Georgia  20:20.24 
 10  200 Breast  Scott Finney  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:59.15 
 10  200 Fly  Andrew E Bate  26  GAJA  Georgia  2:49.19 

Men 30-34 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  V Matuzau  32  UNAT  Georgia  26.12 
 10  200 Back  Daniel Lende  34  DYNA  Georgia  2:37.82 

Men 35-39 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Igor V Vazhenin  39  GAJA  Georgia  4:30.05 
 8  800 Free  Igor V Vazhenin  39  GAJA  Georgia  9:26.18 
 9  50 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  36  AWJ  Georgia  34.36 
 10  50 Fly  Lorenzo Benucci  36  AWJ  Georgia  27.49 
 10  200 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  36  AWJ  Georgia  2:24.19 

Men 40-44 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Mike D Reid  42  GAJA  Georgia  10:00.79 
 6  50 Back  Mike D Reid  42  GAJA  Georgia  31.38 
 4  100 Back  Mike D Reid  42  GAJA  Georgia  1:08.13 
 7  200 Back  Chris Greene  41  GAJA  Georgia  2:36.70 
 9  200 Back  Jim Ebert  40  AWJ  Georgia  2:38.71 
 5  200 Fly  Chris Greene  41  GAJA  Georgia  2:32.14 
 10  200 IM  Mike D Reid  42  GAJA  Georgia  2:30.94 
 10  400 IM  Chris Greene  41  GAJA  Georgia  5:30.64 

Men 45-49 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  800 Free  Scott F Rabalais  45  GAJA  Georgia  9:32.08 
 5  800 Free  Bob H Bugg  46  DYNA  Georgia  9:49.25 
 3  1500 Free  Scott F Rabalais  45  GAJA  Georgia  18:18.98 
 10  400 IM  Scott F Rabalais  45  GAJA  Georgia  5:29.88 

Men 50-54 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Robert V Brown  51  GAJA  Georgia  35.88 
 3  100 Breast  Robert V Brown  51  GAJA  Georgia  1:18.36 
 4  200 Breast  Robert V Brown  51  GAJA  Georgia  2:55.13 
 6  200 IM  Robert V Brown  51  GAJA  Georgia  2:35.84 
 9  400 IM  Robert V Brown  51  GAJA  Georgia  5:57.18 

Men 55-59 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Chuck Gantner  58  GAJA  Georgia  34.30 
 5  100 Back  Chuck Gantner  58  GAJA  Georgia  1:19.42 
 7  200 Back  Chuck Gantner  58  GAJA  Georgia  2:54.81 

Men 65-69 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  George Ickes  65  ATLY  Georgia  42.87 
 7  100 Back  George Ickes  65  ATLY  Georgia  1:32.73 
 3  50 Breast  Hal Stolz  69  GAJA  Georgia  41.48 
 6  100 Breast  Hal Stolz  69  GAJA  Georgia  1:39.40 
 5  200 Breast  Hal Stolz  69  GAJA  Georgia  3:39.67 

Men 70-74 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  George Gfroerer  70  GAJA  Georgia  41.40 
 6  100 Back  George L Gfroerer  70  GAJA  Georgia  1:30.63 
 8  200 Back  George L Gfroerer  70  GAJA  Georgia  3:39.91 
 7  200 Breast  Irwin Stolz  74  GAJA  Georgia  4:00.84 

Men 75-79 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Jack Mitchell  76  GAJA  Georgia  50.66 
 6  100 Back  Jack Mitchell  76  GAJA  Georgia  1:54.49 
 7  200 Breast  Jack Mitchell  76  GAJA  Georgia  4:30.37 

Men 80-84 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  John C Taylor  82  GAJA  Georgia  12:04.73 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #25
Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #42
Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #33