USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten LCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Beca Moffat  22  OREG  Oregon  21:01.16 
 8  200 IM  Beca Moffat  22  OREG  Oregon  2:51.89 

Women 25-29 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Ashley Johnson  25  OREG  Oregon  37.66 
 7  100 Breast  Ashley Johnson  25  OREG  Oregon  1:23.97 

Women 30-34 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Alison Moore  33  OREG  Oregon  22:31.50 
 7  50 Back  Jennifer Butcher  31  OREG  Oregon  36.33 
 8  100 Back  Jennifer Butcher  31  OREG  Oregon  1:20.25 
 7  200 Back  Jennifer Butcher  31  OREG  Oregon  2:52.52 
 10  100 Breast  Marisa Frieder  34  OREG  Oregon  1:34.32 
 6  200 Breast  Kristine Lewis  33  OREG  Oregon  3:21.30 
 7  200 Breast  Alison Moore  33  OREG  Oregon  3:23.41 

Women 35-39 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Fly  Karen Seresun  38  UNAT  Oregon  32.48 
 8  100 Fly  Karen Seresun  38  UNAT  Oregon  1:14.91 

Women 40-44 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Valerie Jenkins  40  OREG  Oregon  33.89 
 3  100 Back  Valerie Jenkins  40  OREG  Oregon  1:13.43 
 4  200 Back  Valerie Jenkins  40  OREG  Oregon  2:45.08 
 9  50 Breast  Becky Obletz  43  MACO  Oregon  39.50 
 6  100 Breast  Becky Obletz  43  MACO  Oregon  1:25.39 
 8  200 Breast  Becky Obletz  43  MACO  Oregon  3:12.17 
 10  100 Fly  Sharon Foley  43  MACO  Oregon  1:17.26 

Women 45-49 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  K Andrus-Hughes  46  OREG  Oregon  29.27 
 2  100 Free  K AndrusHughes  46  OREG  Oregon  1:04.91 
 10  100 Free  Robin Parisi  49  MACO  Oregon  1:09.48 
 3  200 Free  K Andrus-Hughes  46  OREG  Oregon  2:23.62 
 4  400 Free  Colette Crabbe  47  OREG  Oregon  5:06.80 
 4  800 Free  Colette Crabbe  47  OREG  Oregon  10:39.02 
 1  50 Back  K Andrus-Hughes  46  OREG  Oregon  33.89 
 1  100 Back  K Andrus-Hughes  46  OREG  Oregon  1:13.88 
 8  100 Back  Robin Parisi  49  MACO  Oregon  1:22.25 
 3  200 Back  K Andrus-Hughes  46  OREG  Oregon  2:48.34 
 1  100 Breast  Colette M Crabbe  47  OREG  Oregon  1:23.51 
 1  200 Breast  Colette M Crabbe  47  OREG  Oregon  2:59.79 
 4  50 Fly  K AndrusHughes  46  OREG  Oregon  33.49 
 5  50 Fly  Robin Parisi  49  MACO  Oregon  33.50 
 2  100 Fly  Colette M Crabbe  47  OREG  Oregon  1:11.25 
 9  100 Fly  Laura Worden  46  OREG  Oregon  1:19.72 
 1  200 Fly  Colette M Crabbe  47  OREG  Oregon  2:42.61 
 1  200 IM  Colette M Crabbe  47  OREG  Oregon  2:35.74 
 4  200 IM  K AndrusHughes  46  OREG  Oregon  2:47.84 
 1  400 IM  Colette M Crabbe  47  OREG  Oregon  5:38.12 
 5  400 IM  K AndrusHughes  46  OREG  Oregon  6:06.37 
 9  400 IM  Laura Worden  46  OREG  Oregon  6:24.53 

Women 50-54 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Darlene Staley  53  OREG  Oregon  24:53.02 
 10  100 Breast  Kathy Call  52  OREG  Oregon  1:40.30 
 6  200 Fly  Darlene Staley  53  OREG  Oregon  3:33.75 
 7  200 Fly  Elke Asleson  51  OREG  Oregon  3:37.90 
 10  200 IM  Elke Asleson  51  OREG  Oregon  3:26.67 
 10  400 IM  Elke Asleson  51  OREG  Oregon  7:33.54 

Women 55-59 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Janet Gettling  55  OREG  Oregon  34.49 
 10  50 Free  Jackie Quattro  56  OREG  Oregon  35.44 
 7  100 Free  Jackie Quattro  56  OREG  Oregon  1:19.39 
 8  100 Free  Janet Gettling  55  OREG  Oregon  1:19.51 
 4  200 Free  Jackie Quattro  56  OREG  Oregon  2:54.68 
 5  200 Free  Janet Gettling  55  OREG  Oregon  2:57.76 
 3  400 Free  Jackie Quattro  56  OREG  Oregon  6:11.83 
 5  400 Free  Janet Gettling  55  OREG  Oregon  6:19.10 
 2  800 Free  Jackie Quattro  56  OREG  Oregon  12:47.09 
 5  800 Free  Janet Gettling  55  OREG  Oregon  13:03.02 
 4  1500 Free  Janet Gettling  55  OREG  Oregon  24:54.67 
 2  50 Back  Janet Gettling  55  OREG  Oregon  42.33 
 8  50 Back  Ginger Pierson  57  MACO  Oregon  44.81 
 10  50 Back  Jackie Quattro  56  OREG  Oregon  45.04 
 10  100 Back  Ginger Pierson  57  MACO  Oregon  1:39.74 
 7  200 Back  Ginger Pierson  57  MACO  Oregon  3:33.82 
 1  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  57  MACO  Oregon  41.81 
 5  50 Breast  Janet Gettling  55  OREG  Oregon  43.44 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  57  MACO  Oregon  1:33.38 
 4  100 Breast  Janet Gettling  55  OREG  Oregon  1:41.35 
 2  200 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  57  MACO  Oregon  3:30.08 
 2  50 Fly  Janet Gettling  55  OREG  Oregon  37.92 
 3  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  56  OREG  Oregon  38.04 
 2  100 Fly  Janet Gettling  55  OREG  Oregon  1:31.78 
 3  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  57  MACO  Oregon  1:32.68 
 1  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  57  MACO  Oregon  3:25.55 
 2  200 Fly  Janet Gettling  55  OREG  Oregon  3:40.24 
 2  200 IM  Ginger L Pierson  57  MACO  Oregon  3:19.27 
 4  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  57  MACO  Oregon  7:14.69 
 5  400 IM  Janet Gettling  55  OREG  Oregon  7:19.62 

Women 60-64 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Joy Ward  61  OREG  Oregon  35.52 
 5  50 Free  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  36.64 
 3  100 Free  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  1:22.92 
 4  100 Free  Joy Ward  61  OREG  Oregon  1:24.13 
 2  200 Free  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  3:02.79 
 10  200 Free  Joy Ward  61  OREG  Oregon  3:14.90 
 4  400 Free  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  6:25.82 
 10  400 Free  Pam Himstreet  60  OREG  Oregon  7:10.33 
 4  800 Free  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  13:06.12 
 8  1500 Free  Pam J Himstreet  60  OREG  Oregon  27:51.18 
 1  50 Back  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  42.49 
 2  50 Back  Joy Ward  61  OREG  Oregon  43.53 
 1  100 Back  Joy Ward  61  OREG  Oregon  1:34.87 
 3  100 Back  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  1:36.11 
 2  200 Back  Joy Ward  61  OREG  Oregon  3:18.12 
 3  50 Breast  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  47.57 
 2  100 Breast  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  1:44.71 
 9  100 Breast  Pam J Himstreet  60  OREG  Oregon  1:57.34 
 4  200 Breast  Pam Himstreet  60  OREG  Oregon  4:01.06 
 2  50 Fly  Joy Ward  61  OREG  Oregon  37.27 
 3  50 Fly  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  39.09 
 2  100 Fly  Joy Ward  61  OREG  Oregon  1:39.27 
 8  100 Fly  Pam J Himstreet  60  OREG  Oregon  2:00.70 
 6  200 Fly  Pam Himstreet  60  OREG  Oregon  4:25.70 
 2  200 IM  Joy Ward  61  OREG  Oregon  3:25.59 
 9  200 IM  Pam Himstreet  60  OREG  Oregon  4:05.68 
 3  400 IM  Joy Ward  61  OREG  Oregon  7:28.76 
 7  400 IM  Pam J Himstreet  60  OREG  Oregon  8:25.78 

Women 70-74 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  70  MACO  Oregon  1:23.09 
 1  200 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  70  MACO  Oregon  2:57.28 
 1  400 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  70  MACO  Oregon  6:11.92 
 1  800 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  70  MACO  Oregon  12:57.12 
 1  1500 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  70  MACO  Oregon  24:24.13 
 2  50 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  70  MACO  Oregon  50.48 
 1  100 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  70  MACO  Oregon  1:40.88 
 1  200 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  70  MACO  Oregon  3:30.86 
 10  200 Breast  Cynthia Rosik  70  OREG  Oregon  5:09.61 

Women 80-84 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Pauline Stangel  82  OREG  Oregon  1:00.07 
 8  100 Free  Pauline Stangel  82  OREG  Oregon  2:27.84 
 9  100 Free  Norma Bernardi  83  OREG  Oregon  2:31.49 
 6  200 Free  Pauline Stangel  82  OREG  Oregon  4:50.52 
 7  400 Free  Pauline Stangel  82  OREG  Oregon  10:58.79 
 8  50 Back  Norma Bernardi  83  OREG  Oregon  1:08.02 
 4  100 Back  Norma Bernardi  83  OREG  Oregon  2:08.49 
 6  200 Back  Norma Bernardi  83  OREG  Oregon  5:17.94 
 4  200 Breast  Pauline Stangel  82  OREG  Oregon  5:53.03 
 7  50 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  82  OREG  Oregon  1:58.87 
 5  100 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  82  OREG  Oregon  5:11.71 
 3  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  82  OREG  Oregon  11:38.19 
 8  200 IM  Elfie Stevenin  82  OREG  Oregon  9:14.58 
 4  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  82  OREG  Oregon  19:06.32 

Women 85-89 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Leola Baumgartner  85  OREG  Oregon  1:44.11 

Women 90-94 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Eva Muller  91  OREG  Oregon  1:17.68 
 1  200 Back  Eva Muller  91  OREG  Oregon  6:28.70 
 1  100 Breast  Eva Muller  91  OREG  Oregon  3:49.99 

Men 30-34 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Brian August  33  OREG  Oregon  2:08.95 
 2  50 Breast  Gregory Latta  34  OREG  Oregon  32.00 
 6  50 Fly  Gregory Latta  34  OREG  Oregon  27.42 
 8  100 Fly  Brian August  33  OREG  Oregon  1:03.26 
 2  200 IM  Gregory Latta  34  OREG  Oregon  2:17.27 
 4  400 IM  Patrick Kavan  32  OREG  Oregon  5:15.52 

Men 35-39 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Doug Stewart  39  OREG  Oregon  9:23.75 
 4  1500 Free  Douglas Stewart  39  OREG  Oregon  17:44.13 
 7  200 Fly  Douglas Stewart  39  OREG  Oregon  2:18.39 
 10  400 IM  Douglas Stewart  39  OREG  Oregon  5:16.90 

Men 40-44 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Steve George  44  OREG  Oregon  31.17 

Men 45-49 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Pat Allender  45  OREG  Oregon  4:34.28 
 6  50 Back  David Burleson  46  MACO  Oregon  31.35 
 10  200 Back  David Burleson  46  MACO  Oregon  2:31.35 
 4  50 Breast  Pat Allender  45  OREG  Oregon  33.35 
 3  100 Breast  Pat Allender  45  OREG  Oregon  1:12.66 
 1  200 Breast  Pat Allender  45  OREG  Oregon  2:37.89 
 10  50 Fly  Curt LaCount  45  OREG  Oregon  28.38 
 8  100 Fly  Pat Allender  45  OREG  Oregon  1:05.18 
 10  200 IM  Pat Allender  45  OREG  Oregon  2:29.71 

Men 50-54 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Mike Tennant  50  OREG  Oregon  26.06 
 5  100 Free  Mike Tennant  50  OREG  Oregon  58.35 
 8  200 Free  Mike Tennant  50  OREG  Oregon  2:12.73 
 4  50 Breast  Allen Stark  54  OREG  Oregon  35.49 
 6  100 Breast  Allen Stark  54  OREG  Oregon  1:21.15 
 8  200 Breast  Allen Stark  54  OREG  Oregon  3:00.57 

Men 55-59 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1500 Free  Steve Johnson  55  OREG  Oregon  19:40.64 
 7  1500 Free  Bob Bruce  55  OREG  Oregon  20:55.88 
 9  50 Back  Bob Bruce  55  OREG  Oregon  36.38 
 6  200 Back  Bob Bruce  55  OREG  Oregon  2:53.46 
 4  400 IM  Bob Bruce  55  OREG  Oregon  6:07.83 

Men 60-64 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Robert Smith  60  OREG  Oregon  27.62 
 5  50 Free  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  29.14 
 2  100 Free  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  1:03.60 
 8  100 Free  Robert Smith  60  OREG  Oregon  1:11.48 
 2  200 Free  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  2:25.09 
 2  400 Free  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  5:13.00 
 2  800 Free  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  11:04.06 
 1  1500 Free  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  20:41.67 
 2  50 Back  Robert Smith  60  OREG  Oregon  33.01 
 3  100 Back  Robert Smith  60  OREG  Oregon  1:17.22 
 5  200 Back  Robert Smith  60  OREG  Oregon  2:55.66 
 3  50 Breast  Robert Smith  60  OREG  Oregon  37.82 
 5  100 Fly  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  1:18.00 
 4  200 Fly  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  3:08.26 
 4  200 IM  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  2:53.59 
 5  200 IM  Robert Smith  60  OREG  Oregon  2:57.81 
 3  400 IM  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  6:13.67 

Men 65-69 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Bert Petersen  65  OREG  Oregon  31.21 
 4  200 Free  David Radcliff  69  OREG  Oregon  2:34.88 
 9  200 Free  Bert Petersen  65  OREG  Oregon  2:46.30 
 3  400 Free  David Radcliff  69  OREG  Oregon  5:33.84 
 2  800 Free  David Radcliff  69  OREG  Oregon  11:28.28 
 5  800 Free  Brent Lake  65  OREG  Oregon  12:17.59 
 2  1500 Free  David Radcliff  69  OREG  Oregon  22:09.37 
 5  1500 Free  Brent Lake  65  OREG  Oregon  24:30.48 
 9  1500 Free  Jim Bigler  68  MACO  Oregon  25:58.26 
 5  50 Back  Brent Lake  65  OREG  Oregon  39.95 
 8  50 Back  George Thayer  67  OREG  Oregon  42.22 
 4  100 Back  Brent Lake  65  OREG  Oregon  1:28.29 
 10  100 Back  George D Thayer  67  OREG  Oregon  1:36.49 
 3  200 Back  Brent Lake  65  OREG  Oregon  3:08.93 
 8  200 Back  George D Thayer  67  OREG  Oregon  3:32.50 
 1  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  65  OREG  Oregon  31.41 
 1  100 Fly  Bert Petersen  65  OREG  Oregon  1:20.86 

Men 70-74 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Milton Marks  73  OREG  Oregon  45.14 
 7  100 Breast  Milton Marks  73  OREG  Oregon  1:41.86 
 5  200 Breast  Milton Marks  73  OREG  Oregon  3:53.16 
 8  100 Fly  Eric Guest  73  OREG  Oregon  2:44.57 
 9  200 IM  Eric Guest  73  OREG  Oregon  4:18.09 
 6  400 IM  Milton Marks  73  OREG  Oregon  8:13.53 

Men 75-79 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  Lee Miesen  76  MACO  Oregon  1:54.44 

Men 80-84 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Andrew Holden  84  OREG  Oregon  37.53 
 5  50 Free  Gilbert Young  80  OREG  Oregon  39.32 
 9  50 Free  Herbert Hoeptner  80  OREG  Oregon  43.88 
 3  100 Free  Gilbert Young  80  OREG  Oregon  1:30.46 
 4  100 Free  Andrew Holden  84  OREG  Oregon  1:30.98 
 7  100 Free  Herbert Hoeptner  80  OREG  Oregon  1:41.20 
 3  200 Free  Herbert Hoeptner  80  OREG  Oregon  3:42.33 
 10  200 Free  Charles Bushey  82  UNAT  Oregon  5:04.47 
 2  400 Free  Gilbert Young  80  OREG  Oregon  7:22.57 
 3  400 Free  Herbert Hoeptner  80  OREG  Oregon  7:40.27 
 8  400 Free  Charles Bushey  82  UNAT  Oregon  10:32.35 
 2  800 Free  Gilbert Young  80  OREG  Oregon  15:39.52 
 4  800 Free  Herbert Hoeptner  80  OREG  Oregon  16:39.97 
 10  1500 Free  Joseph Mallon  82  OREG  Oregon  46:07.38 
 2  50 Back  Andrew Holden  84  OREG  Oregon  46.25 
 10  50 Back  Gilbert Young  80  OREG  Oregon  54.52 
 10  100 Back  Gilbert Young  81  OREG  Oregon  2:10.06 
 1  50 Fly  Andrew Holden  84  OREG  Oregon  44.97 
 9  50 Fly  Khosrow Shadbeh  82  OREG  Oregon  1:43.21 
 1  100 Fly  Andrew Holden  84  OREG  Oregon  2:03.80 
 1  200 Fly  Andrew Holden  84  OREG  Oregon  4:57.38 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #52
Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #33
Sponsor #41
Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #14