USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Courtney L Parks  20  DSSM  Southern Pacific  10:57.16 
 8  800 Free  Kristina Peterson  22  UCI  Southern Pacific  11:27.40 
 7  1500 Free  Courtney L Parks  20  DSSM  Southern Pacific  20:39.97 
 8  1500 Free  Megan Lucas  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  20:43.77 
 5  50 Back  Carrie Gowan  19  UCI  Southern Pacific  36.07 
 6  50 Back  Xan Rogers  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  36.09 
 4  100 Back  Xan Rogers  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:18.14 
 4  200 Back  Xan Rogers  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:47.65 
 1  50 Breast  Shannon Flahive  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  36.79 
 8  50 Breast  Kimberly Downie  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  39.65 
 2  100 Breast  Jessamyn Miller  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:18.30 
 6  100 Breast  Kimberly Downie  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:27.68 
 1  200 Breast  Shannon Flahive  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:58.84 
 5  200 Breast  Kimberly Downie  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:14.66 
 7  200 Breast  Kristina Peterson  22  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:16.77 
 7  50 Fly  Jessamyn Miller  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.35 
 1  200 IM  Jessamyn Miller  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:39.01 

Women 25-29 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Jennifer Santoro  29  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:22.07 
 2  50 Breast  Kyoko Iwasaki  25  MSCM  Southern Pacific  36.12 
 6  50 Breast  Sarah M Schneider  27  HSNM  Southern Pacific  38.49 
 2  100 Breast  Kyoko Iwasaki  25  MSCM  Southern Pacific  1:20.41 
 6  100 Breast  Sarah M Schneider  27  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:23.48 
 2  200 Breast  Kyoko Iwasaki  25  MSCM  Southern Pacific  2:54.66 
 6  200 Breast  Lara Potter  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:00.29 

Women 30-34 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Fiona Petersen  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.70 
 5  200 Free  Fiona Petersen  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:20.05 
 6  400 Free  Fiona Petersen  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:01.54 
 4  800 Free  Fiona Petersen  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:19.42 
 9  800 Free  Margaret Reilly  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  11:05.94 
 5  1500 Free  Fiona Petersen  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  20:12.90 
 7  1500 Free  Margaret Reilly  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  20:44.81 
 5  50 Breast  Ursula S Moser  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  40.16 
 8  50 Breast  Margaret Reilly  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  41.05 
 5  100 Breast  Margaret Reilly  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:28.62 
 6  100 Breast  Ursula S Moser  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:29.58 
 8  100 Breast  Fiona Petersen  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:30.78 
 4  200 Breast  Fiona Petersen  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:14.64 
 9  200 Fly  L WelkeZawistosk  34  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:28.87 
 5  200 IM  Fiona Petersen  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:44.83 

Women 35-39 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Michele L Bailey  39  OJAI  Southern Pacific  22:12.76 

Women 45-49 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  M Kleine Spang  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.97 
 5  100 Free  M Kleine Spang  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:06.92 
 8  400 Free  Carolyn Battin  49  HSNM  Southern Pacific  5:17.03 
 7  800 Free  Heidi Christensen  45  DSSM  Southern Pacific  10:48.04 
 4  1500 Free  Heidi Christensen  45  DSSM  Southern Pacific  20:18.19 
 9  50 Back  M Kleine Spang  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  37.64 
 4  50 Breast  Karen Melick  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.36 
 2  200 Breast  Karen Melick  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:07.09 
 7  50 Fly  M Kleine Spang  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  33.71 
 10  200 IM  Carolyn Battin  49  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:57.18 

Women 50-54 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Kathi Lindstrom  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:09.51 
 7  200 Free  Kathi Lindstrom  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:31.97 
 4  400 Free  Kathi Lindstrom  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:16.89 
 4  800 Free  Kathi Lindstrom  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  10:45.68 
 2  1500 Free  Kathi Lindstrom  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  20:33.27 
 8  1500 Free  Elizab Deschenes  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24:15.23 
 10  50 Breast  Jessica Seaton  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  45.50 
 6  200 Breast  Kathi Lindstrom  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:28.32 
 10  200 Breast  Jessica Seaton  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:35.20 
 4  200 Fly  Sherry Kittrell  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:26.79 
 5  200 Fly  Kathi Lindstrom  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:27.75 
 9  200 Fly  Vicki Serianni  52  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:41.64 
 2  200 IM  Kathi Lindstrom  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:57.84 
 6  200 IM  Sherry Kittrell  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:19.11 
 7  200 IM  Vicki Serianni  52  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:21.51 
 9  400 IM  Jessica Seaton  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  7:30.56 

Women 55-59 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Jan Levinrad  55  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:19.04 
 9  800 Free  Brenda Jarmakani  56  UCLA  Southern Pacific  13:37.03 
 8  1500 Free  Brenda Jarmakani  56  UCLA  Southern Pacific  26:01.53 
 5  50 Back  Jan Levinrad  55  WH2O  Southern Pacific  43.67 
 8  100 Back  Jan Levinrad  55  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:37.47 

Women 70-74 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Dionne Caldwell  71  NOVA  Southern Pacific  46.41 
 7  100 Free  Dionne Caldwell  71  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:46.38 
 7  200 Free  Dionne Caldwell  71  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:52.79 
 7  400 Free  Dionne Caldwell  71  NOVA  Southern Pacific  8:10.35 

Women 75-79 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Grace Altus  79  SBM  Southern Pacific  56.99 
 10  200 Free  Peggy Sanborn  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  4:29.18 
 7  400 Free  Peggy Sanborn  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  9:24.88 
 7  800 Free  Peggy Sanborn  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  19:15.15 
 4  1500 Free  Peggy Sanborn  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  35:59.73 
 9  50 Back  Peggy Sanborn  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:01.33 
 6  100 Back  Peggy Sanborn  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:09.83 
 3  200 Back  Peggy Sanborn  76  SBM  Southern Pacific  4:31.38 
 8  50 Fly  Grace Altus  79  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:20.91 

Women 80-84 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Ruth Baar  81  SBM  Southern Pacific  49.37 
 5  50 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  51.13 
 8  50 Free  Louise Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  59.01 
 2  100 Free  Ruth Baar  81  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:51.37 
 4  100 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  2:04.63 
 5  100 Free  Louise Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  2:06.26 
 2  200 Free  Ruth Baar  81  SBM  Southern Pacific  4:10.80 
 3  200 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  4:20.09 
 4  200 Free  Louise Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  4:34.26 
 2  400 Free  Ruth Baar  81  SBM  Southern Pacific  8:43.05 
 4  400 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  9:16.58 
 5  400 Free  Louise Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  9:35.76 
 3  800 Free  Louise Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  20:38.66 
 6  50 Back  Ruth Baar  81  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:03.31 
 9  50 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:09.02 
 5  100 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  2:24.77 
 5  200 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  5:08.76 
 4  200 IM  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  6:08.19 

Women 85-89 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Rita Simonton  85  GWSC  Southern Pacific  49.08 
 1  100 Free  Rita Simonton  85  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:48.75 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  85  GWSC  Southern Pacific  3:59.68 
 1  400 Free  Rita Simonton  85  GWSC  Southern Pacific  8:17.82 
 1  800 Free  Rita Simonton  85  GWSC  Southern Pacific  17:14.24 
 1  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  85  GWSC  Southern Pacific  32:33.60 
 9  50 Back  Jennie M Taylor  86  OJAI  Southern Pacific  2:03.80 
 1  50 Breast  Rita Simonton  85  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:12.12 
 1  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  85  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:42.95 
 1  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  85  GWSC  Southern Pacific  6:00.81 

Women 90-94 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Maxine O Merlino  91  CM  Southern Pacific  2:45.35 
 2  200 Free  Maxine O Merlino  91  CM  Southern Pacific  5:44.57 
 1  400 Free  Maxine O Merlino  91  CM  Southern Pacific  11:47.10 
 1  800 Free  Maxine O Merlino  91  CM  Southern Pacific  24:04.97 
 1  1500 Free  Maxine O Merlino  91  CM  Southern Pacific  45:53.54 
 1  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  91  CM  Southern Pacific  6:35.70 

Men 18-24 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gregory Busse  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  23.79 
 4  50 Free  John Wingender  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  25.68 
 8  50 Free  Michael Crosby  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.07 
 10  50 Free  Ryan Kenney  21  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.14 
 1  100 Free  Gregory Busse  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  52.62 
 5  100 Free  Ryan Kenney  21  WH2O  Southern Pacific  57.19 
 6  100 Free  Evan Maczka  20  SBM  Southern Pacific  58.16 
 7  100 Free  John Wingender  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  58.20 
 1  200 Free  Gregory Busse  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:57.51 
 3  200 Free  Keith Ryan  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:06.17 
 9  200 Free  Michael Crosby  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:12.21 
 10  200 Free  Anthony Iacopetti  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:12.81 
 5  400 Free  Michael Crosby  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:56.06 
 10  50 Back  Evan Maczka  20  SBM  Southern Pacific  34.02 
 7  100 Back  Keith Ryan  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:11.99 
 10  100 Back  Anthony Iacopetti  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:17.14 
 2  200 Back  Keith Ryan  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:22.31 
 4  200 Back  Evan Maczka  20  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:38.39 
 6  50 Breast  Ryan Kenney  21  WH2O  Southern Pacific  33.01 
 4  100 Breast  Ryan Kenney  21  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.21 
 6  50 Fly  Keith Ryan  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.98 
 7  50 Fly  Ryan Kenney  21  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.08 
 9  50 Fly  Evan Maczka  20  SBM  Southern Pacific  28.66 
 1  100 Fly  Keith Ryan  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:00.60 
 8  100 Fly  Evan Maczka  20  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:06.53 
 9  100 Fly  Michael E Crosby  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:08.68 
 1  200 Fly  Keith Ryan  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:17.23 
 3  200 IM  Keith Ryan  19  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:18.58 
 4  200 IM  Michael Crosby  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:26.49 
 8  200 IM  Colin Williamson  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:35.02 
 2  400 IM  Michael Crosby  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:24.18 

Men 25-29 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Cub Campbell  29  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:12.97 
 8  400 Free  Cub Campbell  29  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:44.05 
 4  200 Back  Victor Dober  29  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:26.27 
 7  200 Back  Ethan Yotter  26  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:32.81 
 7  50 Breast  Victor Dober  29  UCI  Southern Pacific  32.85 
 5  100 Breast  Victor Dober  29  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:13.53 
 7  100 Breast  Jim Kopp  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:16.14 
 5  200 Breast  Victor Dober  29  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:45.33 
 6  50 Fly  Cub Campbell  29  MVN  Southern Pacific  27.78 
 6  200 IM  Victor Dober  29  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:24.81 
 9  200 IM  Cub Campbell  29  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:29.00 
 4  400 IM  Ethan Yotter  26  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:23.41 

Men 30-34 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Bram Tester  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  56.91 
 10  100 Free  Erik Scollon  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  58.09 
 2  200 Free  Bram Tester  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:04.74 
 2  400 Free  Scott Reed  32  SBM  Southern Pacific  4:20.35 
 2  800 Free  Scott Reed  33  SBM  Southern Pacific  9:07.99 
 10  1500 Free  Erik Scollon  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  19:27.94 
 3  50 Back  Derek Robinson  34  PHSH  Southern Pacific  29.39 
 4  50 Back  Scott Reed  32  SBM  Southern Pacific  29.47 
 1  100 Back  Scott Reed  32  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:02.34 
 7  100 Back  Derek Robinson  34  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:06.91 
 9  100 Back  Sean Parker  33  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:07.39 
 1  200 Back  Scott Reed  32  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:13.49 
 9  200 Back  Jeffrey Sekido  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:37.28 
 7  50 Fly  Erik Scollon  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  27.72 
 9  50 Fly  Derek Robinson  34  PHSH  Southern Pacific  27.93 
 10  50 Fly  Jonathan Bishop  32  SBM  Southern Pacific  28.18 
 9  100 Fly  Derek Robinson  34  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:03.46 
 10  100 Fly  Erik Scollon  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:03.91 
 4  200 Fly  Erik Scollon  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:34.31 
 1  200 IM  Scott Reed  32  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:16.73 
 5  200 IM  Erik Scollon  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:25.47 
 8  200 IM  Bram Tester  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:26.39 
 1  400 IM  Scott Reed  33  SBM  Southern Pacific  5:00.72 

Men 35-39 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Keith Kaplan  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.90 
 5  50 Free  Bert Bergen  36  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25.32 
 9  50 Free  Erik Hochstein  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.47 
 2  100 Free  Erik Hochstein  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.19 
 3  100 Free  Keith Kaplan  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.88 
 2  200 Free  Erik Hochstein  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:57.37 
 6  200 Free  Mark Magee  35  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:02.04 
 1  400 Free  Erik Hochstein  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:10.31 
 3  400 Free  Mike Shaffer  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:18.48 
 5  400 Free  Mark Magee  35  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:20.19 
 4  800 Free  Mike Shaffer  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  8:59.99 
 1  1500 Free  Erik Hochstein  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  16:50.83 
 9  1500 Free  Michael Collins  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:51.47 
 4  50 Back  Mike Shaffer  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  30.54 
 8  50 Back  Kurt Murdoch  37  LBG  Southern Pacific  31.41 
 5  100 Back  Mike Shaffer  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:05.20 
 3  200 Back  Erik Hochstein  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:16.57 
 4  50 Breast  Bert Bergen  36  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.62 
 6  50 Breast  Mike Fitzgerald  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.96 
 8  50 Breast  Ron M Aitken  35  CLVM  Southern Pacific  34.04 
 8  100 Breast  Mike Fitzgerald  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:16.90 
 9  100 Breast  Mark Magee  35  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:16.95 
 9  200 Breast  Mike Fitzgerald  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:50.60 
 4  50 Fly  Keith Kaplan  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.88 
 3  100 Fly  Erik Hochstein  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  59.08 
 5  100 Fly  Mike Shaffer  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  59.82 
 7  100 Fly  Mark Magee  35  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:00.74 
 10  100 Fly  Keith Kaplan  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:01.72 
 3  200 Fly  Erik Hochstein  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:12.27 
 4  200 Fly  Mike Shaffer  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:12.67 
 5  200 Fly  Mark Magee  35  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:15.30 
 3  200 IM  Mark Magee  35  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:17.49 
 1  400 IM  Mark Magee  35  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:52.92 

Men 40-44 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Stanley Fujimoto  43  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.99 
 5  50 Free  Donald Jennings  43  HSNM  Southern Pacific  25.49 
 8  100 Free  Donald Jennings  42  HSNM  Southern Pacific  57.23 
 7  200 Free  Tim Hedrick  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:10.33 
 4  400 Free  Tim Hedrick  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:35.09 
 2  800 Free  Tim Hedrick  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  9:22.64 
 5  1500 Free  Tim Hedrick  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  18:14.41 
 2  50 Back  Frank A Wasko  43  NOVA  Southern Pacific  30.20 
 10  50 Back  Tord E Benner  44  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.22 
 5  100 Back  Frank A Wasko  43  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:08.54 
 6  100 Back  Tord E Benner  44  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:09.89 
 9  100 Back  Tim Shumate  42  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:12.33 
 3  200 Back  Tim Hedrick  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:32.11 
 5  200 Back  Tord E Benner  44  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:36.01 
 7  50 Breast  Matt Knight  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  34.70 
 8  50 Breast  Tryggvi Helgason  40  SCMC  Southern Pacific  34.77 
 9  100 Breast  Tryggvi Helgason  40  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:17.30 
 5  50 Fly  Stanley Fujimoto  43  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27.75 
 6  50 Fly  Frank Wasko  43  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.78 
 10  50 Fly  Bill A O'Brien  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.43 
 4  100 Fly  Sabri Ozun  40  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:03.10 
 6  100 Fly  Bill A OBrien  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.40 
 10  100 Fly  Frank Wasko  43  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:05.17 
 2  200 Fly  Sabri Ozun  40  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:28.50 
 3  200 Fly  Tim Hedrick  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:30.85 
 6  200 IM  Tim Hedrick  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:27.36 
 3  400 IM  Tim Hedrick  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:16.41 

Men 45-49 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  James Ballard  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.75 
 2  100 Back  James Ballard  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.56 
 4  200 Back  James Ballard  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:24.84 
 8  50 Breast  John Templin  49  UCI  Southern Pacific  34.54 
 7  100 Breast  Mauro Bordovsky  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:16.40 
 8  100 Breast  John Templin  49  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:17.21 
 5  200 Breast  Mauro Bordovsky  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:48.96 
 7  200 Breast  John Templin  49  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:51.14 
 3  50 Fly  James Ballard  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  27.19 
 2  100 Fly  James Ballard  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:01.43 
 9  200 Fly  Bruce R Hatton  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:40.66 
 4  200 IM  Tom Reudy  49  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:26.43 
 8  400 IM  Bruce R Hatton  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:27.33 

Men 50-54 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Scott Townsend  50  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:49.81 
 9  200 Fly  Charles Larson  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:01.96 
 10  200 IM  Scott Townsend  50  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:39.10 

Men 55-59 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  400 Free  Peter Wisner  56  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:59.15 
 1  50 Breast  Peter Wisner  56  ROSE  Southern Pacific  35.81 
 5  50 Breast  Rod Cargill  57  UCI  Southern Pacific  36.37 
 6  50 Breast  Michael Merrell  55  MVN  Southern Pacific  37.41 
 8  50 Breast  Wayne McCauley  55  SLUG  Southern Pacific  37.74 
 1  100 Breast  Rod Cargill  57  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:21.00 
 5  100 Breast  Michael Merrell  55  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:24.75 
 9  100 Breast  Allen Murray  59  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:27.28 
 5  200 Breast  Michael Merrell  55  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:06.11 
 7  200 Breast  Rod Cargill  57  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:07.51 
 8  200 Breast  Allen Murray  59  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:09.52 
 8  100 Fly  Paulo Figueiredo  56  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:14.11 
 2  200 Fly  Michael Merrell  55  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:02.06 
 3  200 Fly  Paulo Figueiredo  56  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:03.81 
 10  200 Fly  Henry Greenberg  55  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:26.77 
 5  200 IM  Peter Wisner  56  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:43.26 
 8  400 IM  Paulo Figueiredo  56  WH2O  Southern Pacific  6:25.25 
 9  400 IM  Michael Merrell  55  MVN  Southern Pacific  6:28.79 

Men 60-64 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Michael Mealiffe  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.42 
 3  1500 Free  Tegze Haraszti  62  HBSC  Southern Pacific  21:38.54 
 4  50 Back  Michael Mealiffe  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  35.92 
 6  100 Back  Michael Mealiffe  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:20.32 
 8  200 Back  Michael Mealiffe  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:03.48 
 6  50 Breast  Tom Winters  64  NOVA  Southern Pacific  39.05 
 3  100 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  62  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:25.95 
 3  200 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  62  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:08.59 
 5  50 Fly  Michael Mealiffe  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  31.56 

Men 65-69 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Will Rauch  69  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:15.32 
 10  400 Free  Will Rauch  69  CLVM  Southern Pacific  6:07.07 
 9  800 Free  Buddy Belishe  69  HBSC  Southern Pacific  13:02.78 
 9  100 Breast  John Bleck  69  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:42.75 
 10  100 Breast  Will Rauch  69  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:44.24 
 10  200 Breast  John Bleck  69  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:48.59 

Men 70-74 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Tom Mitchell  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  29:06.85 
 8  50 Back  Stan McConnell  72  HBSC  Southern Pacific  43.00 
 8  100 Back  Stan McConnell  72  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:33.12 
 6  200 Back  Stan McConnell  72  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:30.04 
 9  100 Breast  Ed Farrell  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:49.04 
 8  200 Breast  Tom Mitchell  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:05.88 
 9  50 Fly  Parry O'Brien  71  SWM  Southern Pacific  42.07 
 4  100 Fly  Parry O'Brien  71  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:57.25 
 5  100 Fly  Tom Mitchell  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:57.50 
 4  200 Fly  Parry O'Brien  71  SWM  Southern Pacific  4:22.04 
 7  200 IM  Tom Mitchell  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:41.76 
 8  400 IM  Tom Mitchell  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  8:20.60 

Men 75-79 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  78  SBM  Southern Pacific  33.23 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  78  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:19.22 
 1  200 Free  Frank Piemme  78  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:06.00 
 8  400 Free  Lee C Arth  78  UNAT  Southern Pacific  7:36.61 
 5  800 Free  Lee C Arth  78  UNAT  Southern Pacific  15:24.84 
 5  100 Back  Paul Lowry  76  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:49.64 
 9  200 Back  Lee C Arth  78  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:12.19 
 4  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  78  SBM  Southern Pacific  47.14 
 8  50 Breast  Paul Lowry  76  CLVM  Southern Pacific  49.10 
 3  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  78  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:44.15 
 8  100 Breast  Paul Lowry  76  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:53.99 
 3  200 Breast  Frank Piemme  78  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:57.52 
 6  200 Breast  Lee C Arth  78  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:29.50 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  78  SBM  Southern Pacific  39.82 
 4  200 IM  Frank Piemme  78  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:47.72 

Men 80-84 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  80  HVAM  Southern Pacific  38.54 
 2  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  80  HVAM  Southern Pacific  1:29.44 
 10  100 Free  Bob Merrick  83  CM  Southern Pacific  1:47.08 
 1  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  80  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:11.36 
 1  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  80  SBM  Southern Pacific  7:00.96 
 1  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  80  SBM  Southern Pacific  14:30.12 
 1  1500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  80  SBM  Southern Pacific  27:14.31 
 3  50 Back  Jurgen Schmidt  80  HVAM  Southern Pacific  48.48 
 4  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  83  CM  Southern Pacific  56.52 
 3  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  80  HVAM  Southern Pacific  48.20 
 1  200 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  80  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:59.62 

Men 90-94 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woody Bowersock  90  CM  Southern Pacific  39.19 
 1  100 Free  Woody Bowersock  90  CM  Southern Pacific  1:43.22 
 1  200 Free  Woody Bowersock  90  CM  Southern Pacific  4:10.40 
 1  400 Free  Woody Bowersock  90  CM  Southern Pacific  9:39.37 
 1  800 Free  Woody Bowersock  90  CM  Southern Pacific  21:07.17 
 1  50 Back  Woody Bowersock  90  CM  Southern Pacific  56.43 
 1  100 Back  Woody Bowersock  90  CM  Southern Pacific  2:10.36 
 1  200 Back  Woody Bowersock  90  CM  Southern Pacific  4:58.86 
 1  100 Breast  Walter Pfeifer  90  CM  Southern Pacific  2:46.78 
 1  200 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  90  CM  Southern Pacific  6:26.72 
 1  50 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  90  CM  Southern Pacific  1:00.30 
 1  100 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  90  CM  Southern Pacific  2:31.03 
 1  200 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  90  CM  Southern Pacific  5:51.79 
 1  200 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  90  CM  Southern Pacific  5:12.11 
 1  400 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  90  CM  Southern Pacific  11:19.91 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #47
Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #29
Sponsor #51
Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #36