USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCY for Metropolitan LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Magda Stovickova  27  BDGR  Metropolitan  11:34.82 

Women 30-34 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Stephanie Dorsey  32  REDT  Metropolitan  2:41.02 
 6  50 Fly  Michelle Pulaski  31  METR  Metropolitan  27.60 

Women 35-39 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Fall Willboordse  37  REDT  Metropolitan  24.14 
 3  50 Free  Maria B Doelger  39  METR  Metropolitan  24.23 
 10  50 Free  Karen James  36  METR  Metropolitan  25.34 
 1  100 Free  Maria B Doelger  39  METR  Metropolitan  52.60 
 4  100 Free  Fall Willeboordse  37  REDT  Metropolitan  53.15 
 8  100 Free  Karen Schneider  35  REDT  Metropolitan  54.70 
 9  100 Free  Kristin Gary  35  REDT  Metropolitan  54.84 
 6  200 Free  Maria B Doelger  39  METR  Metropolitan  1:58.51 
 7  200 Free  Karen Schneider  35  REDT  Metropolitan  1:59.36 
 7  200 Free  Fall Willeboordse  37  REDT  Metropolitan  1:59.36 
 1  50 Back  Fall Willboordse  37  REDT  Metropolitan  28.14 
 6  50 Back  Kristin Gary  35  REDT  Metropolitan  29.13 
 1  100 Back  Kristin Gary  35  REDT  Metropolitan  1:00.16 
 3  100 Back  Fall Willboordse  37  REDT  Metropolitan  1:01.02 
 8  100 Back  Karen Schneider  35  REDT  Metropolitan  1:03.38 
 1  200 Back  Kristin Gary  35  REDT  Metropolitan  2:08.33 
 2  200 Back  Karen Schneider  35  REDT  Metropolitan  2:13.60 
 2  50 Fly  Maria B Doelger  39  METR  Metropolitan  26.14 
 6  50 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  37  REDT  Metropolitan  27.29 
 7  50 Fly  Karen Schneider  35  REDT  Metropolitan  27.35 
 3  100 Fly  Karen Schneider  35  REDT  Metropolitan  59.55 
 2  200 Fly  Karen Schneider  35  REDT  Metropolitan  2:12.23 
 3  100 IM  Fall Willboordse  37  REDT  Metropolitan  1:01.05 
 4  100 IM  Karen Schneider  35  REDT  Metropolitan  1:02.46 
 10  100 IM  Kristin Gary  35  REDT  Metropolitan  1:03.55 
 10  200 IM  Kristin Gary  35  REDT  Metropolitan  2:19.38 

Women 40-44 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Carolyn Koster  41  METR  Metropolitan  33.21 
 6  100 Breast  Carolyn Koster  41  METR  Metropolitan  1:12.60 
 9  100 Fly  Michelle Faurot  42  REDT  Metropolitan  1:03.43 

Women 45-49 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  500 Free  Karen Einsidler  46  CONN  Metropolitan  5:31.31 
 1  1000 Free  Karen L Einsidler  46  CONN  Metropolitan  11:29.35 

Women 50-54 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Gwen Deely  53  REDT  Metropolitan  22:33.53 

Women 55-59 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Jane Katz  59  METR  Metropolitan  2:57.60 
 9  200 Breast  Sue Lecarreaux  57  METR  Metropolitan  3:23.73 

Women 60-64 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  Nancy James  61  METR  Metropolitan  1:38.58 

Women 70-74 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Lida A Gaschke  71  METR  Metropolitan  1:25.09 
 3  200 Free  Lida A Gaschke  71  METR  Metropolitan  3:01.42 
 2  500 Free  Lida A Gaschke  71  METR  Metropolitan  8:06.73 
 2  1000 Free  Lida A Gaschke  71  METR  Metropolitan  16:39.67 
 4  100 Back  Lida A Gaschke  71  METR  Metropolitan  1:38.94 
 4  200 Back  Lida A Gaschke  71  METR  Metropolitan  3:37.49 
 10  50 Breast  Lida A Gaschke  71  METR  Metropolitan  50.50 
 7  100 Breast  Lida A Gaschke  71  METR  Metropolitan  1:48.00 
 3  100 IM  Lida A Gaschke  71  METR  Metropolitan  1:35.26 

Women 80-84 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Gertrude Box  81  METR  Metropolitan  1:08.97 
 9  100 Breast  Gertrude Box  81  METR  Metropolitan  2:39.48 

Men 18-24 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Fly  Ryan Verlin  24  WPM  Metropolitan  24.29 
 8  200 Fly  Harold S Gould  23  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:13.15 
 10  100 IM  Ryan Verlin  24  WPM  Metropolitan  56.64 

Men 35-39 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Grant Rusk  35  METR  Metropolitan  21.93 
 7  100 Free  Grant Rusk  35  METR  Metropolitan  48.27 
 7  50 Fly  Konstantin Petrov  39  METR  Metropolitan  24.10 
 10  100 IM  Konstantin Petrov  39  METR  Metropolitan  56.33 

Men 80-84 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Walter Lynch  81  METR  Metropolitan  4:05.59 
 9  200 Breast  Walter Lynch  81  METR  Metropolitan  4:32.14 
 6  100 Fly  Jay Charles  80  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:55.20 
 3  200 Fly  Jay Charles  80  UNAT  Metropolitan  6:08.97 
 10  200 IM  Jay Charles  80  UNAT  Metropolitan  5:35.40 
 9  400 IM  Jay Charles  80  UNAT  Metropolitan  11:24.21 

Men 85-89 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Dick Guido  85  METR  Metropolitan  41.65 
 1  200 Free  Dick Guido  85  METR  Metropolitan  3:17.31 
 1  500 Free  Dick Guido  85  METR  Metropolitan  9:06.94 
 1  1000 Free  Dick Guido  85  METR  Metropolitan  18:17.58 
 5  100 Back  Dick Guido  85  METR  Metropolitan  1:52.49 
 5  200 Back  Dick Guido  85  METR  Metropolitan  4:06.47 
 4  100 IM  Dick Guido  85  METR  Metropolitan  2:29.26 
 2  200 IM  Dick Guido  85  METR  Metropolitan  4:41.65 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #51
Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #41
Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #45