USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCY for Connecticut LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Heidi Decosta  27  CONN  Connecticut  1:58.97 
 10  500 Free  Heidi Decosta  27  CONN  Connecticut  5:27.59 

Women 30-34 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Jeanne Kellachan  31  CONN  Connecticut  28.83 
 8  100 Back  Jeanne Kellachan  31  CONN  Connecticut  1:02.13 
 8  100 IM  Jeanne Kellachan  31  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.77 
 8  200 IM  Jeanne Kellachan  31  CONN  Connecticut  2:17.99 

Women 40-44 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Back  Sheila Stolarski  40  CONN  Connecticut  2:18.09 

Women 45-49 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Karen Einsidler  47  CONN  Connecticut  2:03.47 
 3  200 Back  Karen Einsidler  47  CONN  Connecticut  2:23.54 

Women 55-59 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Christie Hayes  55  CONN  Connecticut  30.12 
 4  100 Free  Christie Hayes  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:07.84 
 4  500 Free  Christie Hayes  55  CONN  Connecticut  6:49.48 
 2  50 Breast  Christie Hayes  55  CONN  Connecticut  38.03 
 2  100 Breast  Christie Hayes  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:23.39 
 2  200 Breast  Christie Hayes  55  CONN  Connecticut  3:02.15 
 5  100 IM  Christie Hayes  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:16.39 
 3  200 IM  Christie Hayes  55  CONN  Connecticut  2:50.43 

Women 60-64 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Margit Jebe  64  CONN  Connecticut  43.00 
 5  100 Breast  Margit Jebe  64  CONN  Connecticut  1:33.80 
 4  200 Breast  Margit Jebe  64  CONN  Connecticut  3:20.63 
 10  100 IM  Margit Jebe  64  CONN  Connecticut  1:28.88 

Women 65-69 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  69  CONN  Connecticut  34.39 
 8  100 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  68  CONN  Connecticut  1:17.63 
 4  200 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  69  CONN  Connecticut  2:49.17 
 5  500 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  69  CONN  Connecticut  7:31.48 
 2  1000 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  69  CONN  Connecticut  14:33.53 
 9  100 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  69  CONN  Connecticut  1:38.00 
 7  200 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  69  CONN  Connecticut  3:26.61 
 9  50 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  68  CONN  Connecticut  42.63 
 6  100 IM  Ronnie Kamphausen  68  CONN  Connecticut  1:33.69 
 3  400 IM  Ronnie Kamphausen  69  CONN  Connecticut  7:16.49 

Women 75-79 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Suzanne Graham  76  CONN  Connecticut  56.51 
 2  100 Breast  Suzanne Graham  76  CONN  Connecticut  2:03.89 
 2  200 Breast  Suzanne Graham  76  CONN  Connecticut  4:24.80 
 4  100 IM  Suzanne Graham  76  CONN  Connecticut  1:56.59 

Women 85-89 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Marie Wicklun  88  CONN  Connecticut  56.95 
 2  50 Back  Marie Wicklun  88  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.06 
 2  100 Back  Marie Wicklun  88  CONN  Connecticut  2:23.58 
 2  200 Back  Marie Wicklun  88  CONN  Connecticut  4:59.48 

Women 90-94 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Elizabeth Dziadus  91  CONN  Connecticut  2:13.36 
 2  50 Back  Elizabeth Dziadus  91  CONN  Connecticut  2:05.05 

Men 25-29 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Jared Walkenhorst  28  CONN  Connecticut  28.19 
 8  200 Breast  Jared Walkenhorst  28  CONN  Connecticut  2:20.56 
 6  200 Fly  Chris Sullivan  26  CONN  Connecticut  2:02.34 

Men 45-49 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Fly  John Craig  48  CONN  Connecticut  2:05.93 

Men 55-59 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Bob Kolonkowski  55  CONN  Connecticut  2:25.57 
 4  200 Fly  Bob Kolonkowski  55  CONN  Connecticut  2:24.45 

Men 60-64 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Jack Geoghegan  61  CONN  Connecticut  25.73 
 5  100 Free  Jack Geoghegan  60  CONN  Connecticut  57.53 
 3  200 Free  Jack Geoghegan  60  CONN  Connecticut  2:06.61 
 7  500 Free  Jack Geoghegan  60  CONN  Connecticut  5:57.87 
 5  1000 Free  Jack Geoghegan  61  CONN  Connecticut  12:18.02 
 2  50 Back  Jack Geoghegan  61  CONN  Connecticut  30.10 
 3  50 Breast  Jack McCoy  62  CONN  Connecticut  32.54 
 4  100 Breast  Jack McCoy  62  CONN  Connecticut  1:13.67 
 9  200 Breast  Jack McCoy  62  CONN  Connecticut  2:48.47 
 3  200 Fly  Michael A Laux  61  CONN  Connecticut  2:49.65 
 7  100 IM  Jack McCoy  62  CONN  Connecticut  1:08.19 
 9  200 IM  Jack McCoy  62  CONN  Connecticut  2:37.60 

Men 65-69 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Fly  Mel Siebold  68  CONN  Connecticut  33.58 

Men 70-74 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Charles Urstadt  74  CONN  Connecticut  37.58 

Men 75-79 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Wayne Shadbolt  78  CONN  Connecticut  8:33.07 

Men 85-89 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Harry Bartlett  86  CONN  Connecticut  45.86 
 5  100 Free  Harry Bartlett  86  CONN  Connecticut  1:46.12 
 3  200 Free  Harry Bartlett  86  CONN  Connecticut  3:54.31 
 2  500 Free  John Merrill  85  CONN  Connecticut  9:46.23 
 2  50 Back  John Merrill  85  CONN  Connecticut  44.69 
 2  100 Back  John Merrill  85  CONN  Connecticut  1:41.77 
 1  200 Back  John Merrill  85  CONN  Connecticut  3:40.27 
 4  50 Breast  Harry Bartlett  86  CONN  Connecticut  58.45 
 4  100 Breast  Harry Bartlett  87  CONN  Connecticut  2:15.89 
 4  200 Breast  Harry Bartlett  86  CONN  Connecticut  4:55.35 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #29
Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #50
Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #33