USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCY for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Rebec Cleaveland  24  DYNA  Georgia  12:09.22 

Women 25-29 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Louise Johncke  26  ATAQ  Georgia  23.72 
 1  100 Free  Louise Johncke  26  ATAQ  Georgia  50.80 
 1  200 Free  Louise Johncke  26  ATAQ  Georgia  1:53.19 
 4  1000 Free  Tiffany J Taulbee  27  GAJA  Georgia  11:10.75 
 9  50 Back  Tiffany J Taulbee  27  GAJA  Georgia  29.23 
 6  100 Back  Tiffany J Taulbee  27  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.63 
 4  200 Back  Tiffany J Taulbee  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:08.64 
 10  200 Back  Liz Myers  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:19.27 
 7  200 Breast  Ashley Reid  26  GAJA  Georgia  2:35.19 
 5  200 Fly  Tiffany J Taulbee  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:16.74 
 3  400 IM  Tiffany J Taulbee  27  GAJA  Georgia  4:44.19 

Women 30-34 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Bonnie Moss  31  LINS  Georgia  2:25.18 

Women 35-39 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Fly  Sylvia C Buxton  37  DYNA  Georgia  26.75 
 7  100 Fly  Sylvia C Buxton  37  DYNA  Georgia  1:01.13 

Women 40-44 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Beth O McGee  41  GAJA  Georgia  2:02.71 

Women 50-54 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  F Williamson  54  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.72 
 10  100 Breast  F Williamson  54  GAJA  Georgia  1:23.82 

Women 55-59 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Winifred S Prall  55  GAJA  Georgia  3:24.21 

Men 18-24 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Jonathan Challen  24  GAJA  Georgia  1:50.33 
 6  100 Back  Jonathan Challen  24  GAJA  Georgia  55.74 
 7  200 Back  Jonathan Challen  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:01.54 
 9  50 Fly  John M Fennessy  23  GAJA  Georgia  24.49 
 7  200 IM  Jonathan Challen  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:05.27 

Men 25-29 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1000 Free  Evan A Welting  28  ATAQ  Georgia  10:12.72 
 5  1000 Free  Andrew E Bate  25  GAJA  Georgia  10:53.73 
 3  1650 Free  Andrew E Bate  25  GAJA  Georgia  18:12.88 
 10  200 Fly  Andrew E Bate  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:04.92 

Men 30-34 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Fly  Carlton DeVooght  30  BRYB  Georgia  2:00.25 

Men 35-39 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Tom Northcutt  37  GAS  Georgia  25.96 
 10  100 Back  Tom Northcutt  37  GAS  Georgia  55.73 
 9  50 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  35  AWJ  Georgia  27.91 
 3  100 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  35  AWJ  Georgia  59.85 
 3  200 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  35  AWJ  Georgia  2:12.39 
 3  100 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  35  AWJ  Georgia  53.63 
 9  100 IM  Tom Northcutt  37  GAS  Georgia  56.11 
 3  200 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  35  AWJ  Georgia  1:58.41 
 10  200 IM  Tom Northcutt  37  GAS  Georgia  2:02.87 
 10  400 IM  Tom Northcutt  37  GAS  Georgia  4:26.47 

Men 40-44 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Keith C Berryhill  43  RAY  Georgia  1:49.06 
 9  500 Free  Matthew A Bailey  41  GAJA  Georgia  4:59.15 
 4  1000 Free  Matthew A Bailey  41  GAJA  Georgia  10:24.77 
 5  1000 Free  Keith C Berryhill  43  RAY  Georgia  10:29.46 
 4  1650 Free  Matthew A Bailey  41  GAJA  Georgia  17:19.12 
 6  1650 Free  Scott Rabalais  44  GAJA  Georgia  17:56.29 

Men 45-49 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Bob Bugg  45  DYNA  Georgia  22.63 
 2  100 Free  Bob Bugg  45  DYNA  Georgia  48.63 
 2  200 Free  Bob Bugg  45  DYNA  Georgia  1:46.85 
 1  500 Free  Bob Bugg  45  DYNA  Georgia  4:56.26 

Men 50-54 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Robert V Brown  50  GAJA  Georgia  30.47 
 4  100 Breast  Robert V Brown  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:06.20 
 8  200 Breast  Robert V Brown  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:27.64 
 8  200 IM  Robert V Brown  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:13.39 

Men 70-74 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Irwin Stolz  73  GAJA  Georgia  3:24.52 

Men 75-79 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Jack Mitchell  76  GAJA  Georgia  41.26 
 7  100 Back  Jack Mitchell  76  GAJA  Georgia  1:35.78 
 4  100 Fly  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:38.39 
 8  200 IM  Jack Mitchell  75  GAJA  Georgia  3:38.02 

Men 80-84 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  34.25 
 6  100 Free  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:25.00 
 7  200 Free  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  3:31.30 
 5  1000 Free  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  20:26.06 
 6  1650 Free  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  34:30.32 
 8  50 Fly  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  51.24 
 5  100 Fly  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  2:28.50 
 4  200 Fly  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  6:32.20 
 7  200 IM  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  4:31.60 
 8  400 IM  Herb McAuley  80  GAJA  Georgia  10:43.35 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #50
Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #25
Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #51