USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCY for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 35-39 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Valerie G Jenkins  39  OREG  Oregon  28.40 
 6  100 Back  Valerie G Jenkins  39  OREG  Oregon  1:02.53 
 9  200 Back  Valerie G Jenkins  39  OREG  Oregon  2:16.26 
 10  50 Fly  Valerie G Jenkins  39  OREG  Oregon  27.59 

Women 45-49 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  K Andrus-Hughes  45  OREG  Oregon  25.43 
 5  50 Free  Robin B Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  26.05 
 1  100 Free  K Andrus-Hughes  45  OREG  Oregon  55.92 
 5  100 Free  Robin B Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  57.07 
 2  200 Free  K Andrus-Hughes  45  OREG  Oregon  2:04.49 
 7  200 Free  Robin Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  2:08.94 
 9  500 Free  Mary H Sweat  45  OREG  Oregon  5:51.88 
 10  500 Free  Colette Crabbe  46  OREG  Oregon  5:52.85 
 7  1000 Free  Mary H Sweat  45  OREG  Oregon  11:59.44 
 8  1000 Free  Colette Crabbe  46  OREG  Oregon  11:59.75 
 2  1650 Free  Mary Sweat  45  OREG  Oregon  19:52.57 
 1  50 Back  K Andrus-Hughes  45  OREG  Oregon  29.36 
 8  50 Back  Robin Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  31.16 
 1  100 Back  K Andrus-Hughes  45  OREG  Oregon  1:03.19 
 8  100 Back  Robin Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  1:07.14 
 2  200 Back  K Andrus-Hughes  45  OREG  Oregon  2:21.84 
 8  200 Back  Colette Crabbe  46  OREG  Oregon  2:27.15 
 10  200 Back  Robin Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  2:27.43 
 8  50 Breast  Robin Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  35.17 
 2  100 Breast  Colette Crabbe  46  OREG  Oregon  1:13.59 
 8  100 Breast  Robin Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  1:16.55 
 3  200 Breast  Colette Crabbe  46  OREG  Oregon  2:39.14 
 10  200 Breast  Robin Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  2:48.95 
 2  50 Fly  Robin B Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  27.88 
 2  100 Fly  Robin B Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  1:03.65 
 7  100 Fly  Colette Crabbe  46  OREG  Oregon  1:05.50 
 2  200 Fly  Colette Crabbe  46  OREG  Oregon  2:23.70 
 8  200 Fly  Laura Worden  45  OREG  Oregon  2:35.16 
 1  100 IM  Robin B Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  1:04.60 
 8  100 IM  K Andrus-Hughes  45  OREG  Oregon  1:07.58 
 1  200 IM  Robin B Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  2:22.62 
 2  200 IM  Colette Crabbe  46  OREG  Oregon  2:23.35 
 5  200 IM  K Andrus-Hughes  45  OREG  Oregon  2:26.27 
 1  400 IM  Colette Crabbe  46  OREG  Oregon  5:01.29 
 4  400 IM  Robin Parisi  48  MACO  Oregon  5:19.14 

Women 50-54 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Fly  Elke M Asleson  51  OREG  Oregon  2:58.98 

Women 55-59 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Jackie Quattro  55  OREG  Oregon  30.87 
 9  50 Free  Sandi Rousseau  55  OREG  Oregon  31.22 
 6  100 Free  Sandi Rousseau  55  OREG  Oregon  1:08.98 
 8  100 Free  Jackie Quattro  55  OREG  Oregon  1:09.53 
 4  200 Free  Jackie Quattro  55  OREG  Oregon  2:31.27 
 7  500 Free  Jackie Quattro  55  OREG  Oregon  6:57.43 
 7  1000 Free  Jackie Quattro  55  OREG  Oregon  14:08.21 
 9  50 Back  Sandi Rousseau  55  OREG  Oregon  39.18 
 10  50 Back  Jackie Quattro  55  OREG  Oregon  39.23 
 8  100 Back  Ginger Pierson  56  MACO  Oregon  1:21.58 
 8  200 Back  Ginger Pierson  56  MACO  Oregon  2:57.81 
 1  50 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  57  MACO  Oregon  36.08 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  57  MACO  Oregon  1:18.18 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger L Pierson  57  MACO  Oregon  2:52.76 
 2  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  55  OREG  Oregon  33.46 
 3  100 Fly  Ginger L Pierson  57  MACO  Oregon  1:18.62 
 4  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  55  OREG  Oregon  1:21.57 
 1  200 Fly  Ginger L Pierson  57  MACO  Oregon  2:51.06 
 4  100 IM  Ginger L Pierson  57  MACO  Oregon  1:15.01 
 5  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  56  MACO  Oregon  2:53.39 
 3  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  56  MACO  Oregon  6:12.64 

Women 60-64 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  30.14 
 5  50 Free  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  31.77 
 1  100 Free  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  1:11.45 
 3  100 Free  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  1:11.88 
 2  200 Free  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  2:39.87 
 7  500 Free  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  7:24.07 
 2  50 Back  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  36.80 
 3  50 Back  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  37.27 
 1  100 Back  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  1:19.73 
 2  100 Back  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  1:21.15 
 1  200 Back  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  2:51.93 
 3  50 Breast  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  41.88 
 8  50 Breast  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  44.09 
 3  100 Breast  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  1:32.77 
 1  50 Fly  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  32.43 
 2  50 Fly  Barbara Frid  61  OREG  Oregon  33.80 
 5  100 Fly  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  1:24.88 
 1  100 IM  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  1:19.32 
 3  100 IM  Barbara Frid  60  OREG  Oregon  1:20.15 
 4  200 IM  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  3:00.71 
 2  400 IM  Joy Ward  60  OREG  Oregon  6:29.26 

Women 65-69 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Susanne Schumann  65  MACO  Oregon  33.87 
 3  100 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  69  MACO  Oregon  1:14.66 
 4  100 Free  Susanne Schumann  65  MACO  Oregon  1:15.36 
 1  500 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  69  MACO  Oregon  6:53.30 
 1  1000 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  69  MACO  Oregon  14:21.09 
 2  50 Breast  Susanne Schumann  65  MACO  Oregon  43.47 
 3  100 Breast  Susanne Schumann  65  MACO  Oregon  1:35.06 
 3  200 Breast  Susanne Schumann  65  MACO  Oregon  3:24.81 

Women 70-74 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  70  MACO  Oregon  1:13.27 
 1  200 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  70  MACO  Oregon  2:35.99 
 1  500 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  70  MACO  Oregon  7:01.93 
 1  1000 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  70  MACO  Oregon  14:08.02 
 1  1650 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  70  MACO  Oregon  23:55.49 
 1  100 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  70  MACO  Oregon  1:28.63 
 1  200 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  70  MACO  Oregon  3:03.24 
 9  100 Breast  Joyce Bahler  73  MACO  Oregon  1:54.87 
 9  200 Breast  Joyce Bahler  73  MACO  Oregon  4:14.55 
 9  200 IM  Joyce Bahler  73  MACO  Oregon  4:03.27 

Women 75-79 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1650 Free  Betsy Austen  75  MACO  Oregon  37:16.31 
 4  50 Fly  Margaret Wells  76  OREG  Oregon  58.15 
 4  100 Fly  Margaret Wells  76  OREG  Oregon  2:29.88 
 4  200 Fly  Margaret Wells  76  OREG  Oregon  5:53.18 
 6  100 IM  Margaret Wells  76  OREG  Oregon  2:07.43 
 5  200 IM  Margaret Wells  76  OREG  Oregon  4:40.43 
 3  400 IM  Margaret Wells  76  OREG  Oregon  9:47.55 

Women 80-84 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Pauline Stangel  81  OREG  Oregon  1:58.85 
 8  200 Free  Pauline Stangel  81  OREG  Oregon  4:16.46 
 8  1000 Free  Elfie Stevenin  81  OREG  Oregon  34:59.00 
 8  100 Back  Norma Bernardi  83  OREG  Oregon  2:09.42 
 7  200 Back  Norma Bernardi  83  OREG  Oregon  4:43.70 
 7  50 Breast  Pauline Stangel  81  OREG  Oregon  1:06.31 
 8  100 Breast  Pauline Stangel  81  OREG  Oregon  2:29.13 
 10  50 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  81  OREG  Oregon  1:47.79 
 7  100 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  81  OREG  Oregon  4:04.81 
 2  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  81  OREG  Oregon  8:37.15 
 8  100 IM  Pauline Stangel  81  OREG  Oregon  2:21.59 
 7  200 IM  Elfie Stevenin  81  OREG  Oregon  7:22.44 
 4  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  81  OREG  Oregon  15:16.71 

Women 90-94 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  500 Free  Eva Muller  90  OREG  Oregon  13:48.81 
 1  50 Back  Eva Muller  90  OREG  Oregon  1:06.64 
 1  200 Back  Eva Muller  90  OREG  Oregon  5:28.78 
 1  200 Breast  Eva Muller  90  OREG  Oregon  7:21.02 

Men 25-29 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Josh Johnson  29  OREG  Oregon  19:25.07 

Men 30-34 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Curtis L Taylor  31  OREG  Oregon  21.66 
 5  100 Free  Curtis L Taylor  31  OREG  Oregon  46.81 
 4  200 Free  Curtis L Taylor  31  OREG  Oregon  1:43.88 
 9  500 Free  William M Zolna  33  MACO  Oregon  4:59.50 
 8  1000 Free  William M Zolna  33  MACO  Oregon  10:28.35 
 2  200 Fly  William M Zolna  33  MACO  Oregon  1:55.53 
 6  100 IM  Curtis L Taylor  31  OREG  Oregon  54.44 
 6  200 IM  William M Zolna  33  MACO  Oregon  2:00.54 
 5  400 IM  William M Zolna  33  MACO  Oregon  4:20.55 

Men 35-39 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Phillip J King  36  MACO  Oregon  2:02.35 
 8  200 Breast  John C Hudson  37  OREG  Oregon  2:16.27 

Men 40-44 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Dennis G Baker  41  OREG  Oregon  1:45.25 
 10  1000 Free  Pat Allender  44  OREG  Oregon  10:42.60 
 9  200 Breast  Pat Allender  44  OREG  Oregon  2:18.36 
 5  100 Fly  Dennis G Baker  41  OREG  Oregon  51.85 
 1  200 Fly  Dennis G Baker  41  OREG  Oregon  1:51.55 

Men 45-49 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  David Burleson  45  MACO  Oregon  2:08.83 

Men 50-54 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Larry Philbrick  50  OREG  Oregon  30.50 

Men 55-59 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Robert Smith  59  OREG  Oregon  24.04 
 2  500 Free  Steve M Johnson  55  OREG  Oregon  5:25.60 
 7  1650 Free  Steve M Johnson  55  OREG  Oregon  19:31.75 
 4  50 Back  Robert Smith  59  OREG  Oregon  28.30 
 5  100 Back  Robert Smith  59  OREG  Oregon  1:02.94 
 10  50 Fly  Robert Smith  59  OREG  Oregon  26.60 
 10  100 Fly  Steve M Johnson  55  OREG  Oregon  1:01.16 
 6  100 IM  Robert Smith  59  OREG  Oregon  1:01.61 

Men 60-64 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  25.09 
 2  100 Free  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  54.26 
 1  200 Free  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  2:01.49 
 2  500 Free  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  5:39.86 
 3  1000 Free  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  11:52.25 
 3  1650 Free  Tom Landis  60  OREG  Oregon  20:18.41 
 2  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  64  OREG  Oregon  27.92 
 7  100 Fly  Bert Petersen  64  OREG  Oregon  1:08.02 
 10  100 Fly  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  1:10.02 
 7  200 Fly  Tom Landis  60  OREG  Oregon  2:53.45 
 4  200 IM  Tom Landis  61  OREG  Oregon  2:24.89 
 7  400 IM  Tom Landis  60  OREG  Oregon  5:35.50 

Men 65-69 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  David Radcliff  68  OREG  Oregon  1:00.65 
 6  200 Free  David Radcliff  68  OREG  Oregon  2:16.98 
 4  500 Free  David Radcliff  68  OREG  Oregon  6:16.03 
 4  1000 Free  David Radcliff  68  OREG  Oregon  13:03.00 
 8  1000 Free  Brent L Lake  65  OREG  Oregon  14:00.25 
 2  1650 Free  David Radcliff  68  OREG  Oregon  21:44.46 
 5  1650 Free  Brent L Lake  65  OREG  Oregon  23:11.39 
 9  200 Back  Brent L Lake  65  OREG  Oregon  2:47.60 
 6  200 IM  Dick Slawson  67  OREG  Oregon  2:43.77 
 4  400 IM  Dick Slawson  67  OREG  Oregon  6:01.71 
 5  400 IM  David Radcliff  68  OREG  Oregon  6:04.51 

Men 70-74 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Milton Marks  72  OREG  Oregon  37.87 
 8  100 Breast  Milton Marks  72  OREG  Oregon  1:27.18 
 7  200 Breast  Milton Marks  72  OREG  Oregon  3:21.42 

Men 75-79 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Lee J Miesen  76  MACO  Oregon  41.94 
 3  100 Breast  Lee J Miesen  76  MACO  Oregon  1:34.24 
 6  200 Breast  Lee Miesen  75  MACO  Oregon  3:40.52 

Men 80-84 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Andrew Holden  83  OREG  Oregon  33.79 
 8  50 Free  Gilbert Young  80  OREG  Oregon  35.73 
 2  100 Free  Gilbert Young  80  OREG  Oregon  1:18.51 
 4  100 Free  Andrew Holden  83  OREG  Oregon  1:21.76 
 2  200 Free  Gilbert Young  81  OREG  Oregon  3:01.08 
 2  500 Free  Gilbert Young  80  OREG  Oregon  8:18.17 
 10  1000 Free  Joseph Mallon  81  OREG  Oregon  24:50.78 
 2  1650 Free  Gilbert Young  81  OREG  Oregon  29:04.72 
 6  50 Back  Andrew Holden  83  OREG  Oregon  44.51 
 9  50 Back  Gerald Huestis  82  OREG  Oregon  46.60 
 10  50 Back  Gilbert Young  80  OREG  Oregon  47.37 
 10  50 Breast  Gerald Huestis  82  OREG  Oregon  49.83 
 9  100 Breast  Gerald Huestis  82  OREG  Oregon  1:57.82 
 3  50 Fly  Andrew Holden  83  OREG  Oregon  40.47 
 3  100 IM  Andrew Holden  83  OREG  Oregon  1:36.69 
 9  100 IM  Gerald Huestis  82  OREG  Oregon  1:50.07 

Men 85-89 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Allan de Lay  87  OREG  Oregon  46.24 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #35
Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #50
Sponsor #43
Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #33