USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCY for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1000 Free  Kim J Parkinson  22  MINN  Minnesota  11:54.60 
 7  1650 Free  Kim J Parkinson  21  MINN  Minnesota  19:55.55 

Women 40-44 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Barbara A Scouler  40  MINN  Minnesota  25.52 
 8  100 Free  Barbara A Scouler  40  MINN  Minnesota  55.98 
 6  200 Free  Barbara A Scouler  40  MINN  Minnesota  2:01.31 
 9  500 Free  Barbara A Scouler  40  MINN  Minnesota  5:27.30 
 8  50 Back  Tenley F Burns  42  MINN  Minnesota  29.94 
 9  100 Back  Tenley F Burns  42  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.44 
 3  200 Back  Tenley F Burns  42  MINN  Minnesota  2:18.02 
 4  50 Fly  Barbara A Scouler  40  MINN  Minnesota  27.07 
 5  100 Fly  Barbara A Scouler  40  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.33 
 5  100 IM  Barbara A Scouler  40  MINN  Minnesota  1:03.62 
 8  200 IM  Barbara A Scouler  40  MINN  Minnesota  2:17.62 

Women 45-49 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  Jill Whitney  46  SEMS  Minnesota  1:16.96 

Women 50-54 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Elizabeth Cutter  50  MINN  Minnesota  37.48 
 7  100 Breast  Elizabeth Cutter  50  MINN  Minnesota  1:21.74 

Men 18-24 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Curt G Wood  24  MINN  Minnesota  5:09.48 
 7  1000 Free  Michael S Budahn  22  MINN  Minnesota  11:47.40 

Men 30-34 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1650 Free  Todd Menzel  30  TYR  Minnesota  17:25.59 
 10  100 Breast  Rex L McGuire  32  TYR  Minnesota  1:01.97 

Men 35-39 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Thomas Senn  35  MINN  Minnesota  24.68 
 3  100 Back  Thomas Senn  35  MINN  Minnesota  53.03 

Men 40-44 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Breast  Chris J Weissman  40  TYR  Minnesota  58.94 
 3  200 Breast  Chris J Weissman  40  TYR  Minnesota  2:11.15 
 2  200 IM  Chris J Weissman  40  TYR  Minnesota  1:59.66 

Men 55-59 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  George Watson  55  TYR  Minnesota  1:58.56 
 1  1650 Free  George Watson  55  TYR  Minnesota  18:30.91 
 8  200 Breast  Jim Pelissier  59  MINN  Minnesota  2:34.56 

Men 60-64 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  James White  60  MINN  Minnesota  25.32 
 4  100 Free  James White  60  MINN  Minnesota  56.92 
 8  1650 Free  Vince Herring  60  MINN  Minnesota  21:29.73 
 6  50 Breast  James White  60  MINN  Minnesota  33.47 
 3  50 Fly  James White  60  MINN  Minnesota  27.93 
 4  100 IM  James White  60  MINN  Minnesota  1:06.47 

Men 70-74 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Dave Anderson  71  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.99 
 5  200 Free  Dave Anderson  71  MINN  Minnesota  2:29.08 
 4  500 Free  Dave Anderson  71  MINN  Minnesota  6:34.07 

Men 80-84 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  82  MINN  Minnesota  45.74 
 5  100 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  82  MINN  Minnesota  1:44.38 
 4  200 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  82  MINN  Minnesota  3:49.56 
 5  50 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  82  MINN  Minnesota  48.41 
 2  100 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  82  MINN  Minnesota  1:46.28 
 1  200 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  82  MINN  Minnesota  3:59.74 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #29
Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #45
Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #33