USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCY for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Caroline Kilian  22  ISF  Indiana  24.40 
 1  100 Free  Caroline Kilian  22  ISF  Indiana  52.14 
 5  500 Free  Joey Duncan  22  UNAT  Indiana  5:21.99 
 9  1000 Free  Lisa Picek  23  ISF  Indiana  12:19.18 
 1  1650 Free  Joey Duncan  22  UNAT  Indiana  18:16.79 
 6  1650 Free  Glenna Asmus  24  ISF  Indiana  19:46.89 
 2  100 Back  Bridgid Dwyer  23  ISF  Indiana  58.94 
 6  50 Breast  Nichole Ellis  24  ISF  Indiana  32.56 
 8  100 Breast  Nichole Ellis  24  ISF  Indiana  1:10.50 
 8  200 Breast  Joey Duncan  22  UNAT  Indiana  2:34.10 
 1  50 Fly  Bridgid Dwyer  23  ISF  Indiana  26.02 
 9  200 Fly  Glenna Asmus  24  ISF  Indiana  2:22.70 
 4  200 IM  Joey Duncan  22  UNAT  Indiana  2:16.35 
 6  400 IM  Joey Duncan  22  UNAT  Indiana  4:50.21 

Women 25-29 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Kirstin Wilson  28  ISF  Indiana  11:27.99 
 9  200 Breast  Tricia Tyner  29  ISF  Indiana  2:36.16 

Women 35-39 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Victoria Rian  36  ISF  Indiana  19:38.41 

Women 50-54 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Susan Francis  50  ISF  Indiana  27.52 
 6  100 Free  Susan Francis  50  ISF  Indiana  1:00.41 
 10  50 Breast  Sally Hasbrook  54  ISF  Indiana  37.99 
 7  200 Breast  Sally Hasbrook  54  ISF  Indiana  3:00.36 
 10  200 IM  Susan Francis  50  ISF  Indiana  2:47.48 
 9  400 IM  Sally Hasbrook  54  ISF  Indiana  6:04.57 

Women 55-59 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Fly  Barbara H Larsen  55  ISF  Indiana  3:21.31 

Women 60-64 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Susan L Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  31.99 
 9  50 Back  Susan Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  41.58 
 10  100 Back  Susan Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  1:29.63 
 5  200 Back  Susan Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  3:05.23 
 6  50 Breast  Susan Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  43.07 
 6  100 Breast  Susan Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  1:36.18 
 3  200 Breast  Susan L Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  3:15.89 
 4  50 Fly  Susan Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  35.65 
 3  100 Fly  Susan Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  1:24.78 
 6  100 Fly  Sandy Etnyre  61  ISF  Indiana  1:31.23 
 5  100 IM  Susan Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  1:21.51 
 2  200 IM  Susan L Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  2:59.20 
 8  200 IM  Sandy Etnyre  61  ISF  Indiana  3:20.32 
 3  400 IM  Susan L Meyers  61  ISF  Indiana  6:31.44 
 6  400 IM  Sandy Etnyre  61  ISF  Indiana  7:09.02 

Men 18-24 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Grant Anderson  22  ISF  Indiana  25.87 
 9  100 Back  Patrick Morgan  23  ISF  Indiana  56.66 
 3  200 Back  Patrick Morgan  23  ISF  Indiana  1:59.31 
 5  50 Breast  Chris Condle  23  ISF  Indiana  28.36 
 4  100 Breast  Chris Condle  23  ISF  Indiana  1:01.61 
 4  200 Breast  Chris Condle  23  ISF  Indiana  2:17.51 
 10  200 Fly  Andy O'Maley  24  ISF  Indiana  2:17.89 
 10  200 IM  Chris Condle  23  ISF  Indiana  2:07.41 

Men 25-29 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Ben Christoffel  27  ISF  Indiana  21.13 
 9  100 Free  Ben Christoffel  27  ISF  Indiana  47.17 
 4  200 Free  Adam Dawkins  27  ISF  Indiana  1:45.07 
 4  500 Free  Adam Dawkins  27  ISF  Indiana  4:46.72 
 1  1000 Free  Adam Dawkins  27  ISF  Indiana  9:51.90 
 10  1000 Free  Will Simmons  27  ISF  Indiana  11:27.87 
 9  1650 Free  Todd Dawkins  29  ISF  Indiana  19:06.85 
 6  200 Back  Adam Dawkins  27  ISF  Indiana  1:59.60 
 3  100 Breast  Ben Christoffel  27  ISF  Indiana  57.34 
 2  200 Breast  Ben Christoffel  27  ISF  Indiana  2:08.03 
 10  50 Fly  Ben Christoffel  27  ISF  Indiana  23.47 
 4  200 Fly  Grant Comer  28  ISF  Indiana  2:01.40 
 6  100 IM  Ben Christoffel  27  ISF  Indiana  53.17 
 9  200 IM  Adam Dawkins  27  ISF  Indiana  1:59.63 
 7  400 IM  Grant Comer  28  ISF  Indiana  4:25.26 

Men 50-54 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Tom Perrin  52  ISF  Indiana  1:01.17 
 7  50 Fly  Tom Perrin  52  ISF  Indiana  25.17 
 4  100 Fly  Tom Perrin  52  ISF  Indiana  56.13 

Men 55-59 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1000 Free  Richard K Smith  57  GRIN  Indiana  11:59.67 

Men 60-64 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  George Quigley  62  ISF  Indiana  1:11.41 
 8  200 Back  George Quigley  62  ISF  Indiana  2:34.87 

Men 65-69 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Marty Mennen  66  ISF  Indiana  27.22 
 9  100 Free  Marty Mennen  66  ISF  Indiana  1:01.67 
 7  500 Free  Marty Mennen  66  ISF  Indiana  6:18.45 
 3  1000 Free  Marty Mennen  66  ISF  Indiana  12:57.95 
 6  50 Back  Marty Mennen  66  ISF  Indiana  33.09 
 4  100 Back  Marty Mennen  66  ISF  Indiana  1:13.08 
 2  200 Back  Marty Mennen  66  ISF  Indiana  2:40.29 

Men 75-79 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Doug Strong  78  DOC  Indiana  7:04.54 
 10  400 IM  Doug Strong  78  DOC  Indiana  10:01.43 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #20
Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #51
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #33