USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCY for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Petra Adamkova  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  23.96 
 1  50 Breast  Petra Adamkova  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  30.06 
 7  50 Breast  Erin K Smith  22  ALEX  Potomac Valley  32.99 
 2  100 Breast  Petra Adamkova  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:07.00 
 4  50 Fly  Petra Adamkova  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  26.49 
 8  100 Fly  Marie Tomarelli  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:01.62 
 7  200 Fly  Marie Tomarelli  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:20.92 
 9  400 IM  Marie Tomarelli  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:55.62 

Women 25-29 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  1000 Free  Amanda Pagon  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  10:53.65 
 8  200 Back  Amanda Pagon  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:15.16 
 5  50 Breast  Mary-L Middlemore  25  GMUP  Potomac Valley  31.96 
 5  200 Breast  Mary-L Middlemore  25  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:30.49 
 6  200 Breast  Amanda Pagon  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:33.24 

Women 30-34 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Tracy J Cisek  31  UNAT  Potomac Valley  11:41.62 
 7  1650 Free  Amy Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  19:02.69 
 3  50 Back  H Coulson-Moore  33  GMUP  Potomac Valley  28.80 
 10  100 Back  H Coulson-Moore  33  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:03.63 
 9  200 Back  Amy K Weiss  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:19.91 
 8  200 Breast  H Coulson-Moore  33  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:40.72 

Women 35-39 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Ellen Mac Gregor  36  FXCM  Potomac Valley  19:09.91 
 1  100 Back  Andrea L Luallen  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.16 
 4  200 Back  Andrea L Luallen  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:15.57 
 10  100 Fly  Andrea L Luallen  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.93 
 7  200 Fly  Andrea L Luallen  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:15.90 
 8  200 IM  Andrea L Luallen  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:18.23 

Women 40-44 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Penny S Bates  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  20:26.55 
 5  100 Back  L Van Pelt-Diller  44  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.82 
 8  50 Fly  Andrea Block  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.87 
 3  100 Fly  Andrea Block  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.09 
 9  200 Fly  Penny Bates  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:36.82 
 8  100 IM  Andrea Block  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:04.90 
 8  400 IM  Andrea J Block  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:07.17 

Women 50-54 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Cheryl A Wagner  50  TERR  Potomac Valley  22:43.96 
 7  100 Back  Denise Kirwan  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:12.31 
 3  200 Back  Denise Kirwan  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:34.19 
 8  100 Breast  Denise Kirwan  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:23.31 
 5  200 IM  Denise Kirwan  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:38.05 
 4  400 IM  Denise Kirwan  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:43.54 

Women 55-59 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1650 Free  Ann Svenson  57  DCM  Potomac Valley  24:45.90 
 6  50 Breast  Margot Pettijohn  56  ANCM  Potomac Valley  40.07 
 3  100 Breast  Margot Pettijohn  56  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:24.48 
 4  200 Breast  Margot Pettijohn  56  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:07.10 
 8  50 Fly  Margot Pettijohn  56  ANCM  Potomac Valley  36.41 
 7  100 Fly  Margot Pettijohn  56  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:24.66 
 4  200 Fly  Margot Pettijohn  56  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:19.19 
 8  200 IM  Margot Pettijohn  56  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:56.33 
 4  400 IM  Margot Pettijohn  56  ANCM  Potomac Valley  6:14.99 

Women 60-64 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Beth Schreiner  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  31.17 
 9  50 Free  Ida Hlavacek  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  33.19 
 2  100 Free  Beth Schreiner  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:11.47 
 10  100 Free  Ida M Hlavacek  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:14.78 
 6  200 Free  Beth Schreiner  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:44.09 
 8  200 Free  Joann Leilich  64  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:47.57 
 10  200 Free  Rosalyn Schanzer  60  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:50.49 
 4  500 Free  Joann Leilich  64  DCM  Potomac Valley  7:19.43 
 10  500 Free  Rosalyn Schanzer  60  GMUP  Potomac Valley  7:34.67 
 3  1000 Free  Joann Leilich  64  DCM  Potomac Valley  15:04.33 
 7  1000 Free  Ida Hlavacek  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  15:57.24 
 4  1650 Free  Rosalyn Schanzer  60  GMUP  Potomac Valley  24:49.57 
 10  1650 Free  Ida M Hlavacek  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  26:20.32 
 7  100 Back  Ida M Hlavacek  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:27.80 
 6  200 Back  Ida M Hlavacek  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:08.39 
 1  50 Breast  Joann Leilich  64  DCM  Potomac Valley  37.36 
 1  100 Breast  Joann Leilich  64  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:22.77 
 1  200 Breast  Joann Leilich  64  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:00.72 
 7  50 Fly  Beth Schreiner  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  38.55 
 7  200 Fly  Ida M Hlavacek  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:37.24 
 2  100 IM  Joann Leilich  64  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:19.52 
 6  100 IM  Beth Schreiner  62  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:24.82 
 1  200 IM  Joann Leilich  64  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:55.54 
 8  400 IM  Ida Hlavacek  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  7:18.08 

Women 65-69 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Barbara Zaremski  65  DCM  Potomac Valley  32.87 
 6  100 Free  Barbara Zaremski  65  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:17.33 
 5  50 Back  Barbara Zaremski  65  DCM  Potomac Valley  42.63 
 8  100 Back  Barbara Zaremski  65  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:36.21 
 9  200 Back  Barbara Zaremski  65  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:30.43 
 5  100 IM  Barbara Zaremski  65  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:31.58 
 7  200 IM  Barbara Zaremski  65  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:28.50 

Women 80-84 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Minna L Hamner  80  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:09.85 
 8  200 Back  Minna L Hamner  80  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:44.94 
 6  50 Breast  Minna L Hamner  80  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:04.83 
 7  100 Breast  Minna L Hamner  80  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:25.58 

Women 85-89 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Anne I Walker  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  53.70 
 6  50 Free  Mary Lathram  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:06.41 
 2  100 Free  Anne I Walker  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:11.47 
 4  100 Free  Mary Lathram  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:27.07 
 4  200 Free  Anne I Walker  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:49.93 
 6  200 Free  Mary Lathram  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:32.02 
 4  500 Free  Mary Lathram  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  14:14.41 
 4  1000 Free  Mary Lathram  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  29:24.29 
 2  1650 Free  Mary Lathram  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  47:41.82 
 4  50 Back  Anne I Walker  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:11.65 
 5  50 Back  Mary Lathram  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:12.46 
 3  100 Back  Anne I Walker  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:23.72 
 6  100 Back  Mary Lathram  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:39.55 
 3  200 Back  Anne I Walker  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:03.87 
 5  200 Back  Mary Lathram  87  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:36.34 

Men 18-24 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Andrew Killian  23  ALEX  Potomac Valley  27.16 
 6  100 Breast  Andrew Killian  23  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:01.99 
 10  100 Breast  Luke C McClure  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:03.36 
 6  200 Breast  Luke C McClure  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:18.90 
 10  200 Breast  David P Penland  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:24.90 
 6  100 IM  Andrew Killian  23  ALEX  Potomac Valley  55.99 
 9  200 IM  David P Penland  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:07.40 
 9  400 IM  Andrew Bellows  22  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:51.02 

Men 25-29 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  James S Crowder  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:01.46 
 10  200 IM  James S Crowder  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:00.13 
 8  400 IM  James S Crowder  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:26.42 

Men 30-34 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Timothy L Boyd  32  GMUP  Potomac Valley  21.39 
 6  50 Free  Jeffrey H Roddin  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  21.62 
 1  100 Free  Timothy L Boyd  32  GMUP  Potomac Valley  46.35 
 3  200 Free  Timothy L Boyd  32  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:43.33 
 6  50 Back  Jeffrey H Roddin  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  25.47 
 7  100 Back  Jeffrey H Roddin  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  53.74 
 10  200 Back  Jeffrey H Roddin  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:01.04 
 5  50 Breast  Michael Goodison  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  28.05 
 8  100 Breast  Michael Goodison  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:01.05 
 5  200 Breast  Michael Goodison  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:16.71 
 7  50 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  23.69 
 2  100 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  51.51 
 7  200 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:01.32 
 3  100 IM  Jeffrey H Roddin  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  53.77 
 3  200 IM  Jeffrey H Roddin  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:58.98 
 10  400 IM  Jeffrey Roddin  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:27.67 

Men 35-39 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Wally C Dicks  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  48.54 
 9  500 Free  Doug E Chestnut  38  GMUP  Potomac Valley  4:56.77 
 5  1000 Free  Doug E Chestnut  38  GMUP  Potomac Valley  10:09.51 
 4  1650 Free  Doug Chestnut  38  GMUP  Potomac Valley  17:00.16 
 5  200 Back  Doug E Chestnut  38  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:00.66 
 2  50 Breast  Wally C Dicks  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.34 
 4  50 Breast  Neill C Williams  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  27.48 
 1  100 Breast  Wally C Dicks  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  57.68 
 1  200 Breast  Wally C Dicks  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:06.95 
 7  200 Breast  Neill C Williams  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:15.51 
 3  50 Fly  Neill C Williams  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  23.10 
 8  100 Fly  Neill C Williams  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  53.02 
 2  100 IM  Neill C Williams  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  53.61 
 8  200 IM  Neill C Williams  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:02.32 

Men 40-44 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  J Clay Britt  42  ANCM  Potomac Valley  21.71 
 5  50 Free  Michael A Fell  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  21.79 
 5  100 Free  Michael A Fell  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  48.36 
 9  1650 Free  James Kegley  44  DCRP  Potomac Valley  18:02.24 
 1  50 Back  J Clay Britt  42  ANCM  Potomac Valley  24.35 
 7  50 Back  Michael A Fell  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  25.67 
 1  100 Back  J Clay Britt  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  52.05 
 8  100 Back  Michael A Fell  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  56.39 
 1  200 Back  J Clay Britt  42  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:56.06 
 3  50 Breast  Wally C Dicks  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.25 
 2  100 Breast  Wally C Dicks  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  57.04 
 1  200 Breast  Wally C Dicks  40  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:04.99 
 10  50 Fly  J Clay Britt  42  ANCM  Potomac Valley  24.29 
 9  200 Fly  Jason A Crist  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:04.93 
 2  100 IM  J Clay Britt  42  ANCM  Potomac Valley  53.55 

Men 45-49 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Bradford R Gandee  48  UNAT  Potomac Valley  49.78 
 5  200 Free  Bradford R Gandee  48  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:49.56 
 5  500 Free  Bradford R Gandee  48  UNAT  Potomac Valley  5:04.70 
 5  1000 Free  Bradford R Gandee  48  UNAT  Potomac Valley  10:33.16 
 7  50 Fly  Robert M Hansen  48  GMUP  Potomac Valley  24.78 
 6  100 Fly  Robert M Hansen  48  GMUP  Potomac Valley  54.73 
 5  100 IM  Robert M Hansen  48  GMUP  Potomac Valley  57.59 
 5  200 IM  Robert M Hansen  48  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:06.68 

Men 50-54 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  David R Oates  52  GMUP  Potomac Valley  53.05 
 9  200 Free  David R Oates  52  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:54.58 
 3  50 Back  Mark Pugliese  50  DCRP  Potomac Valley  27.54 
 1  100 Back  Mark Pugliese  50  DCRP  Potomac Valley  58.63 
 6  200 Back  Mark Pugliese  50  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:12.44 
 2  50 Fly  Mark Pugliese  50  DCRP  Potomac Valley  24.76 
 5  100 Fly  Mark Pugliese  50  DCRP  Potomac Valley  56.74 
 8  100 IM  Mark Pugliese  50  DCRP  Potomac Valley  59.77 
 7  200 IM  Gary Matyko  50  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:12.64 
 5  400 IM  Gary Matyko  50  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:46.68 
 8  400 IM  Mark D Pugliese  50  DCRP  Potomac Valley  4:51.93 

Men 55-59 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Larry R Sloan  55  GMUP  Potomac Valley  24.16 
 5  100 Free  Larry R Sloan  55  GMUP  Potomac Valley  53.19 
 8  200 Free  Larry R Sloan  55  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:00.33 
 9  500 Free  Larry R Sloan  55  GMUP  Potomac Valley  5:37.76 
 10  50 Fly  Larry R Sloan  55  GMUP  Potomac Valley  26.60 
 5  100 Fly  Larry R Sloan  55  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:00.22 

Men 60-64 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Hugh J Roddin  61  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:08.73 
 3  200 Back  Hugh J Roddin  61  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:28.61 
 2  100 Fly  Hugh J Roddin  61  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.34 
 1  200 Fly  Hugh J Roddin  61  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:27.35 
 3  400 IM  Hugh J Roddin  61  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:21.30 

Men 70-74 SCY (2003)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Donald Messer  71  DCRP  Potomac Valley  3:53.77 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #43
Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #14
Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #29